Escrick 10K External Results
Escrick
24 Aug 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:13   Tristan Learoyd  SENMNew Marske33:4632:510.4 
235:10   Thomas Blaney  SENMBlackburn34:4033:220.1 
335:12   Kristoff Boynton SBU23MYork Acorn35:1233:44-1.3 
435:27   Richard Herrington SBSENMSt. Theresa's35:2734:362.0 
535:56   Danny Brunton SBSENMBridlington35:4934:491.5 
636:13   David Stoneman PBV35MSkyrac/Airecentre Pacers36:1335:405.0 
736:24   Ian Robertson  V40MSelby35:4535:452.6 
836:28   Robert Gray SBV50MWetherby35:4835:246.6 
936:31   Terry Midgley PBV40MSt. Theresa's35:4835:481.2 
1036:32   Reece Dalton  U15MRipon35:2133:10-1.7 
1136:32   Brian Davis SENM     
1236:35   John Robson  V35MSt. Theresa's36:1535:542.1 
1337:02   Simon Jones PBV45MPickering37:0236:303.3 
1437:07   Pete Burke PBV45MAskern37:0737:0710.3 
1537:25   Nick Willsher V40M     
1637:35   Alex Bedingham  SENMKnavesmire35:5735:432.4 
1737:54   William Morris  SENMAirecentre Pacers36:5135:5312.3 
1838:03   Alastair Spanner  V40MTyne Bridge36:4035:531.6 
1938:30   Darren Robert Edge  V45MBeverley37:1736:302.8 
2038:33   Charlie Stead  U17MGoole Viking Striders37:3937:3918.7 
2138:46   Andrew Doig V40M     
2238:47   Christopher Slight PBV40MCity of Hull37:4737:293.6 
2338:49   Andrew Fox  V40MPocklington37:5237:0911.0 
2438:50   Becky Penty SBSENWHighgate/York Acorn36:2834:1314.7 
2539:02   Mark Dalton  V50MBeverley37:4335:335.0 
2639:15   Tim Mckenzie PBSENMKnavesmire39:1539:155.9 
2739:18   Simon Pearson  V40MScarborough38:4238:4217.0 
2839:20   Kevin Norman  V50MPocklington38:0638:0622.1 
2939:20   Steve Head PBV40MSt. Theresa's37:4436:293.0 
3039:22   Gareth Cooke  U20MUnattached37:4733:58-1.1 
3139:27   Ryan King PBSENMGoole Viking Striders38:1737:4517.8 
3239:45   Lee Spink SBV45MDoncaster39:4536:4014.2 
3339:52   Stephen Boynton PBV55MBritish Library (Boston Spa)39:5239:085.5 
3440:01   Martin Booth SBV55MGoole Viking Striders40:0137:016.3 
3540:03   Mike Barnaby PBSENMUnattached40:0340:0323.9 
3640:05   Hannah Corne  SENWValley Striders38:3338:3311.6 
3740:14   Simon Clothier PBV35MKippax40:1439:0211.0 
3840:14   Jonny McFaul  SENMGoole Viking Striders38:3937:412.4 
3940:15   Andrew Baker  V45MBridlington39:2439:246.4 
4040:18   Pete Downes  V50MKnavesmire39:5938:108.8 
4140:22   Peter Fielding-Smith  V40MBeverley39:4134:5013.2 
4240:25   James A Henderson SBV50MWoodbridge40:2537:3734.1 
4340:29   Nick Ward V40M     
4440:32   Craig Lawrence SENM     
4540:39   Paul Howard PBV35MRothwell39:2538:201.7 
4640:45   David Maycock PBV55MHorsforth Harriers40:4540:4516.7 
4740:46   Neil Roberton SENM     
4840:47   Robert Barker V50M     
4940:54   Mark Hinchcliffe  V40MAskern37:4737:475.4 
5041:03   Rebecca Fishburn PBSENWLeeds & Bradford TC41:0341:0311.6 
5141:13   Andy Richardson V40M     
5241:16   David Muckersie  V55MYork Acorn40:4040:408.1 
5341:19   Victor Shirley SBV70MNorthern Masters41:1939:478.7 
5441:20   Philip Woolgar V40MBlue Lagooners / Metres to Miles    
5541:21   Kevin Booth  V40MSt. Theresa's40:3739:3013.7 
5641:26   Dave Moulder  SENMYork Acorn40:0938:409.9 
5741:27   Chris Janik SENM     
5841:34   Neil Scruton  V65MScarborough40:5438:088.7 
5941:35   Paul Dodd SENM     
6041:45   Richard Ramshaw SBV40MPocklington41:4541:0312.6 
6141:46   Neil Holdsworth SBV60MKnavesmire/Unattached41:4337:5814.5 
6241:52   Malvin Smith V40M     
6342:01   Neil Pearcey  V45MScarborough40:4640:4610.4 
6442:09   Laura Egan  SENWBeverley40:3840:3817.7 
6542:12   Ross Pellatt SENM     
6642:14   Rob Lickley  V40MThirsk & Sowerby41:2639:526.8 
6742:15   Ben Howley SENM     
6842:17   Mark Alaszewski SENM     
6942:22   Jason Bethell V40M     
7042:24   Graham Steele SENM     
7142:27   John McCarthy SBV55MRodillian Runners41:0239:518.5 
7242:38   Ben Cutts SENM     
7342:52   Bruce Cree SENM     
7442:54   Neal Lamont V40M     
7542:56   Graham Harrison V60M     
7642:59   Ian Sheppard  SENMSt. Theresa's39:5038:286.6 
7743:03   Alan Pollard  V40MCity of Hull41:3340:0511.1 
7843:09   Ethan Dalton  U17MBeverley39:3338:4923.2 
7943:15   Alan Williamson SENM     
8043:18   Konrad Sygitowicz SENM     
8143:20   Carl Barnaby SENM     
8243:25   Scott Wray V40MYork Triathlon Club    
8343:29   Brynnen Massey V50M     
8443:35   Mark Andrews PBSENMUnattached43:3543:3530.4 
8543:39   Scott Hargreaves  SENMBridlington40:3935:240.0 
8643:42   Paul Taylor SENM     
8743:46   Lucas Meagor SBV35MBeverley43:4639:436.1 
8843:48   Anthony Owen  SENMSt. Theresa's42:1542:1521.2 
8944:01   Mike Adams V40M     
9044:03   Neil Thompson SBV35MFitmums & Friends41:4240:476.7 
9144:05   Mark Johns  V45MGoole Viking Striders42:4641:528.9 
9244:09   Ben Marris SENM     
9344:14   Mark Senior V40M     
9444:20   Alistair Burn SENMKnavesmire Harriers    
9544:28   Mark Smith SBV45MPudsey Pacers44:0243:2714.4 
9644:30   Darren Quill V40M     
9744:31   James Wright PBSENMKnaresborough Striders42:2638:373.2 
9844:35   Steve Hill V50M     
9944:38   Nic Tate SENM     
10044:40   Anna Devine  SENWUnattached44:0742:2510.4 
10144:41   Michael Miller SENM     
10244:46   Richard Winder V60M     
10344:50   John Reevell  V65MUnattached42:3542:3513.0 
10444:54   Jason Jagger V40MBD2 Running Club    
10544:57   Jeff Harwood V50M     
10644:58   Dan Hill V50M     
10745:05   Andrew Norman PBV50MUnattached42:2541:245.2 
10845:12   Martin Booth  V40MPudsey Pacers43:5442:4310.6 
10945:19   Ian Ward  V55MTadcaster42:3742:3710.2 
11045:28   Ian Mortimer V40M     
11145:31   Ken Pitcher V40M     
11245:31   Karen Ratcliffe PBV35WPudsey Pacers45:0545:0513.8 
11345:38   Mark Thompson  V40MGoole Viking Striders44:1043:5615.5 
11445:42   Jonathan Wray V40M     
11545:43   Richard Clarke SENM     
11645:58   Christopher Green SBV40MEsk Valley45:5844:2933.2 
11746:02   Kevin Walker V50M     
11846:04   Michael Hetherton  V65MCity of York/Pickering42:1638:4311.6 
11946:09   Graham Myers V50M     
12046:11   Martin Nee V40M     
12146:12   Mark Dennison  V50MNorth East Vets45:1644:1432.9 
12246:15   Nick Hutson SENM     
12346:24   David Semmence PBSENMPudsey Pacers46:0739:107.7 
12446:25   John Long  V55MEast Hull46:1944:4915.4 
12546:25   Vicky Green  V35WKnavesmire45:2744:0711.4 
12646:27   Mick Ward V60M     
12746:31   Daniel Wilkinson SENM     
12846:32   Alan Harman SBV55MThirsk & Sowerby46:3240:1818.7 
12946:32   Emma Greensmith  V40WBeverley44:4343:2610.3 
13046:35   Phil Raddall SBV45MKnavesmire/York Postal46:3543:5115.7 
13146:42   Richard Smart  SENMAckworth42:2740:4911.4 
13246:45   Stuart Hanley V40M     
13346:48   Joanne Millican  V40WTadcaster45:2245:2212.0 
13446:54   Neil Johnson V50M     
13546:56   Andrew Smith V40M     
13647:00   Duncan Schofield SENM     
13747:02   Alan Lumb PBSENMUnattached44:3141:1911.2 
13847:06   John Gude SENM     
13947:07   Paul Lee V40M     
14047:10   Fraser Yelland SENM     
14147:12   Philip Jackson SBV60MRanelagh46:1140:5516.3 
14247:17   An Other SENMSelby Striders    
14347:19   Richard J Thorneycroft PBV60MKnavesmire47:1947:1914.1 
14447:20   Richard Freer SBV45MSelby47:2042:5910.3 
14547:22   David Waite  V50MStainland45:0845:0315.8 
14647:23   Diane Waite  V50WStainland44:4542:5217.7 
14747:28   Tom Stewart SENM     
14847:30   Michael Ward V50M     
14947:31   Rob Slaski V40M     
15047:32   Dave Playforth  V50MEast Hull45:2842:008.5 
15147:37   Janet Kelly V45W     
15247:37   Garry Doubtfire V50M     
15347:38   Wanda MacDonald  V50WSt. Theresa's45:0943:5214.5 
15447:40   Stephen Headley SBV50MSelby47:4045:4415.5 
15547:41   James Targett SENM     
15647:42   Marie Hart SBV55WHorsforth Harriers47:4240:4320.0 
15747:44   Graham Harper PBV35MHaltemprice47:4447:4416.9 
15847:44   Malgorzata Wlodarska V35W     
15947:45   Ian Fergusson  V40MCity of Hull47:1043:0114.0 
16047:46   Kathryn Baarda SENW     
16147:51   Andrew Tate  V50MBeverley44:5440:258.7 
16247:52   Richard Bray SENM     
16347:55   Robert Bunker SENM     
16447:55   Gillian Boynton  V50WYork Acorn47:4845:2311.7 
16547:56   Andrew Trotter  V40MGoole Viking Striders46:4445:0515.3 
16647:56   Sarah Elliott-dick SBV35WKnavesmire47:5646:1223.8 
16748:11   Thomas Wilcox SENM     
16848:13   Sarah Campbell V35W     
16948:21   Jon Blundy SENM     
17048:24   Nicola Blay V35W     
17148:24   John Hussey PBV65MValley Striders48:2448:2415.1 
17248:25   Andrew Tattersall PBV45MVocaLink Mastercard48:2548:2016.1 
17348:25   Will Fenton SENM     
17448:27   John Jackson SENM     
17548:31   Peter Kidd V50M     
17648:32   Sue Tindall  V45WTadcaster46:5546:5513.2 
17748:33   Robert Hargreaves  SENMKnavesmire/York Triathlon47:3946:4332.1 
17848:43   Paul Sanderson V50M     
17948:48   Alice Parker SENW     
18048:50   Philip Coop PBV50MSt. Theresa's47:0947:0924.8 
18148:54   Malcolm Lavery V40MSt.Theresa's AC    
18248:57   Alan Smith  V40MWhite City (Hull)42:0538:253.7 
18348:58   Martin Young  V50MWhite City (Hull)46:2244:1313.1 
18449:05   David Cracknell V40M     
18549:13   Steven Jackson V40M     
18649:14   Geoffrey Wilcox PBV55MCity of Hull49:1448:4313.2 
18749:22   John Hall SENM     
18849:24   David Brookes V50M     
18949:30   Margaret Booth  V35WSt. Theresa's45:3344:4920.1 
19049:37   Victoria Godliman  V40WUnattached48:0248:0235.0 
19149:42   Rachel Johnson V35W     
19249:42   Kelly Temple  V35WKnavesmire49:0446:2014.1 
19349:43   Kelvin Westerman  V60MEast Hull49:3445:3216.1 
19449:45   Jacob Oldridge SENM     
19549:45   Darren Toomes V40M     
19649:55   Matthew Fishburn SENM     
19749:57   Carol Walmsley V45W     
19849:57   Serena Partridge  V40WPickering49:0546:1615.2 
19949:58   Simon Percival SENM     
20050:00   Joshua Norman  U17MKingston upon Hull42:5841:3812.6 
20150:05   Wendy Richardson SENW     
20250:05   Andy Fairbairn  V50MVocaLink Mastercard48:4947:0234.1 
20350:06   Jeremy Hyde SENMSweatshop    
20450:11   Shirley Oglesby  V60WEast Hull48:2448:2213.0 
20550:17   Philip Rolfe V40MCity of Hull Ac    
20650:20   Rebecca Price V35W     
20750:24   Richard Cooper  V35MSt. Theresa's49:1743:5712.2 
20850:35   Laura Lundy SENW     
20950:42   Paul Coates V40M     
21050:47   Thomas Dodsworth SENM     
21150:51   Ian Bithell  V70MKnavesmire46:3342:4819.5 
21250:53   Stephen Allender SENM     
21351:00   Tim Harper  V45MGoole Viking Striders49:3947:4927.9 
21451:05   David Hurworth SENM     
21551:06   Janet Kay PBV50WEast Hull50:0149:2915.1 
21651:08   Adam Durnin SENM     
21751:09   Samantha Booth SENW     
21851:15   Diane Mawer  V55WUnattached49:5149:3217.6 
21951:18   Wayne Martindale SBV45MEast Hull51:1845:0114.2 
22051:19   Roger Bannister V50M     
22151:31   Ian Wilcock  V55MCity of York49:4949:4921.8 
22251:41   Rebecca McGuinness PBSENWTadcaster48:2848:2814.6 
22351:56   Ian Wilson  V40MAckworth50:3848:5319.8 
22451:57   Elaine Kavanagh  V50WTadcaster49:3349:3318.5 
22552:07   Lesley Clayton V55W     
22652:07   Mark Oakley V50M     
22752:08   Mark Thompson V40M     
22852:10   Reid Haddow SBV65MOtley52:1048:5227.7 
22952:11   Julie James  V50WSt. Theresa's50:1946:5417.4 
23052:18   Linda Dodsworth  V60WWest Hull51:5351:1818.5 
23152:24   Dominic Mcmahon SENM     
23252:25   Patricia Gill V35W     
23352:36   Heather Callaby SENW     
23452:42   Liz Henderson V45W     
23552:52   James Barker V40M     
23652:55   David Blyth V40M     
23752:56   Deborah Hamilton SENW     
23852:58   Susan Dodsworth SENW     
23953:01   Tracey Parsons PBV45WSt. Theresa's53:0153:0127.7 
24053:02   Zoe Jameson  SENWWest Hull49:5248:2224.1 
24153:04   David Marsden V60M     
24253:10   Sue Tennant  V55WTadcaster51:0949:2519.8 
24353:13   Judith Smith V35W     
24453:20   Barry Pickering  V70MSelby49:5747:5121.7 
24553:22   Claire Wray V35W     
24653:23   Andrea Whitehead V35W     
24753:24   Ian Towner SENM     
24853:26   Mark Kirk V40M     
24953:30   Helen Townend V35W     
25053:30   Jayne Dale  V50WBeverley47:3044:5013.4 
Page: 1 2