Roundhay parkrun # 150 External Results
Roundhay
8 Mar 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:06   John Hobbs  V35MValley Striders16:3315:53-1.7 
217:07   Rob Daly SBS25MRoundhay Runners/London FrontRunners17:0716:461.4 
317:46   Jeremy Ladyman  V35MValley Striders17:2117:041.4 
417:48   Chris Lyons SBV35MChapel Allerton17:4817:175.6 
517:49   Alex Pagdin PBU18MSkyrac16:3916:239.9 
618:01   Jonathan Lancaster SBS20MChorlton17:4916:530.9 
718:05   Allan Dodds SBV40MRoundhay Runners17:4017:408.0 
818:13   Ben Butler PBS30MUnattached17:5716:12-2.0 
918:34   Alan Brydon  S25MKirkstall17:5217:4726.6 
1018:43   James Carvello  V35MRoundhay Runners17:5217:151.0 
1118:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1218:44   Huw Lippiatt PBV40MEsk Valley18:0717:251.9 
1318:50   Matthew Wragg S25MUnattached    
1419:02   Tim Straughan SBV45MSkyrac18:3417:534.6 
1519:07   Peter Wilkie PBV35MRoundhay Runners18:0918:0910.9 
1619:12   James Teagle S30MUnattached    
1719:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1819:30   Gary Mann  S30MValley Striders18:3317:522.5 
1919:45   Mick Loftus  V45MValley Striders18:2717:563.9 
2020:03   Vernon Long  V45MValley Striders19:4919:286.0 
2120:06   Ian Sanderson  V40MValley Striders18:3718:133.6 
2220:08   Myra Jones  S30WValley Striders18:4318:434.6 
2320:12   Callum Parton SBU18MValley Striders/Unattached19:5419:5215.7 
2420:14   Nick Darcey S30MUnattached    
2520:22   David Merritt SBSENMUnattached19:2519:2510.3 
2620:29   Alistair White SBS25MRoundhay Runners20:2917:565.2 
2720:29   Tom Kaye  S25MWakefield Triathlon Club19:2519:2510.6 
2820:32   Mark Ayre PBV45MRoundhay Runners20:3220:258.4 
2920:38   Mark Ryder PBS30MRipon20:3818:254.9 
3020:41   Jordan Mitchell PBS30MValley Striders/Roundhay Runners20:4020:4031.9 
3120:43   Joe Hanney PBV40MValley Striders20:2720:228.8 
3220:44   Simon Rowland PBS25MRoundhay Runners20:3918:2924.2 
3320:45   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders20:1320:139.8 
3420:45   Howie Anthony Stones  U18MUnattached18:5218:5214.0 
3520:46   Tim Crew  V35MUnattached20:3819:3922.0 
3620:47   Luke Wray-Rogers  V35MAbbey Runners Leeds18:5518:368.8 
3720:52   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders18:4317:574.6 
3820:54   Peter Crowder  V45MCity of York/York Acorn18:4418:216.5 
3920:56   Dave Weight SBV50MRoundhay Runners20:1619:3910.5 
4020:56   Thomas Gatehouse  S25MUnattached19:4419:238.1 
4120:58   Jonathan Eagle  V50MHorsforth Harriers20:0519:2711.4 
4221:03   Tom Cowen S30MUnattached    
4321:03   China Clarke V35MUnattached    
4421:21   Tom Brown SBS20MTiverton20:5919:166.0 
4521:30   Tom Stokes S25MUnattached    
4621:30   Suzanne Bailey PBS20WRibble Valley/Bristol Uni20:4920:498.3 
4721:35   Daniel Johnstone  U18MUnattached19:1619:118.1 
4821:39   Laura Emily Dransfield  S20WRoundhay Runners/King's College London19:1218:198.5 
4921:40   Andy Pagdin  V50MValley Striders20:0920:0921.9 
5021:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5121:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5221:51   Alistair Smyth SBV55MValley Striders21:0119:4816.5 
5321:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5421:58   Andrew Kirby  V35MKirkstall19:5819:5835.3 
5521:59   Hikari Yamaguchi  S20WKirkstall21:4620:399.9 
5622:04   Noah Coltman U20MUnattached    
5722:04   Duncan Topping V35MUnattached    
5822:10   Laura Hogg PBS20WKirkstall22:1022:0628.9 
5922:10   John Coultish V35MUnattached    
6022:15   Matthew Gardner S30MUnattached    
6122:16   Sean Cook  S30MKirkstall20:3019:355.6 
6222:19   Joe Richardson PBU20MUnattached21:5321:5336.0 
6322:21   Megan Driscoll PBU15WLeeds City21:5621:5614.0 
6422:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6522:21   Rebecca Fishburn SBS25WLeeds & Bradford TC20:2619:529.3 
6622:31   David Mellor SBV40MSt. Theresa's22:3120:5614.0 
6722:32   Richard Williams U20MUnattached    
6822:32   Danny Smith SBV50MRoundhay Runners22:3221:4914.0 
6922:35   Michael Robins SBV55MValley Striders21:3121:1312.3 
7022:36   Jeremy Richardson  V50MValley Striders22:2221:5617.2 
7122:38   Jim Wheldon  V60MPudsey Pacers21:1719:4412.6 
7222:39   Mark Smith  V45MPudsey Pacers21:0521:0323.1 
7322:40   Alexandra Watson-Usher SBS25WValley Striders21:4421:169.5 
7422:40   Timothe Dazin  S25MKirkstall20:1620:1634.1 
7522:41   Sean McHale S25MUnattached    
7622:41   James Larking V35MUnattached    
7722:42   Ed Freckelton PBSENMRoundhay Runners22:2522:2535.4 
7822:48   Patrick McGarry V45MUnattached    
7922:55   Andy Hunter S25MUnattached    
8023:05   George Powell S25MUnattached    
8123:08   Aileen Loftus  U18WValley Striders21:5421:3211.6 
8223:15   Xavier Archbold V35MUnattached    
8323:16   James Cook  V35MRoundhay Runners22:4222:0613.3 
8423:21   Sean Mullany SBV50MRoundhay Runners21:4321:4312.9 
8523:23   Jim Mcquaid  V45MUnattached21:4019:2812.3 
8623:26   Andrew Jefferys S30MUnattached    
8723:30   Robert Hugh Utley V45MUnattached    
8823:30   Lucy Burn SBS25WWakefield Triathlon Club23:1921:5916.5 
8923:31   Fred Jewitt PBU18MChapel Allerton21:5520:539.1 
9023:32   John Arthur Hussey SBV60MUnattached22:4321:5314.0 
9123:34   Carl Elliott S30MUnattached    
9223:36   Neil Wallace  V40MPudsey Pacers20:4020:249.4 
9323:37   David Breen PBV40MUnattached23:1723:1731.4 
9423:39   Richard Fennell V45MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
9523:41   Stephanie Gledhill SBV35WValley Striders22:5721:3610.4 
9623:42   Louise Cazan  S30WValley Striders21:3620:3911.5 
9723:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9823:52   Will Greenwood S30MUnattached    
9923:55   Sophie Neil S25WUnattached    
10023:58   Danny Wilson S20MUnattached    
10123:59   Isaac Copeland  U18MUnattached23:2722:3931.5 
10224:00   Tanya McQuaid PBV45WUnattached21:5821:2315.0 
10324:01   Craig Maffey  V45MUnattached22:5822:3513.8 
10424:05   Jeff Harwood V50MUnattached    
10524:09   Reena Tweddle PBS30WRoundhay Runners22:5522:5536.0 
10624:12   Chris Smith SBV50MPudsey Pacers24:1222:0121.9 
10724:13   James Balkwill PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds22:4822:2113.1 
10824:15   Claire Welling PBV40WRoundhay Runners23:4922:2412.5 
10924:24   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached23:1322:1913.6 
11024:27   Adam Bull  V45MUnattached23:1821:5516.2 
11124:28   Amanda Spencer  V45WValley Striders24:0021:219.2 
11224:29   Setian Coulibaly  V40MUnattached23:3021:5530.5 
11324:33   Dawn Parton  V35WUnattached23:2923:2715.0 
11424:35   Stuart Wilkinson PBV45MUnattached23:5023:5035.7 
11524:41   Andrew Byrom  V45MPudsey Pacers22:3421:4116.1 
11624:44   Chris Duley V45MUnattached    
11724:47   Matthew Wood V35MUnattached    
11824:49   Anil Champaneri V35MUnattached    
11924:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12024:59   Chris Hill SBV55MAirecentre Pacers24:5921:2911.5 
12125:00   David Carney V35MUnattached    
12225:01   William Overton  V60MPudsey Pacers21:5221:4015.5 
12325:02   Paul Wheeler V45MUnattached    
12425:04   Rosemary George  V50WHalifax23:4623:1716.0 
12525:06   Graeme Allen S25MUnattached    
12625:07   Sam Orbaum S20MUnattached    
12725:08   Tony Harcup  V55MUnattached24:0423:5816.5 
12825:11   Mark Rawson S25MUnattached    
12925:12   David Beston SBV55MAbbey Runners Leeds24:0320:0228.3 
13025:13   Alistair Preston V40MUnattached    
13125:17   Dave McConnell S30MUnattached    
13225:23   Ella Mccaffrey  U18WUnattached24:2224:2236.0 
13325:28   Paul Deverill  SENMUnattached24:5320:2612.4 
13425:29   Tom Wood U20MUnattached    
13525:30   Roddy MacSween U20MUnattached    
13625:33   Mike Nelson V45MUnattached    
13725:36   Ceara Sexton  U11WValley Striders23:4921:439.3 
13825:37   Keith Sexton  V45MValley Striders20:2119:567.4 
13925:43   Natalie Ker Watson S30WUnattached    
14025:46   Sophie Cullen  V35WSt. Theresa's23:1322:0412.4 
14125:48   John Evans S30MUnattached    
14225:52   Luke Judd PBV40MUnattached25:5225:5219.7 
14325:53   Emily Uttley U20WUnattached    
14425:56   Geoff Bowman SBV50MRoundhay Runners24:4524:3517.0 
14525:57   Lucas Johnstone SBU18MUnattached24:3419:576.3 
14626:05   Pete Twigg  V45MRoundhay Runners19:3819:388.9 
14726:12   Kerry Wheeler SENWUnattached    
14826:15   Peter Johnstone V45MUnattached    
14926:16   Nick Moore  SENMUnattached24:2622:5836.0 
15026:18   Neil Chappell V35MUnattached    
15126:24   Liga Magdalenoka-Keen  V35WChapel Allerton20:3120:1010.6 
15226:30   Robin Coghlan V45MUnattached    
15326:31   Andy Poole V35MUnattached    
15426:31   Vanessa Phillips S25WUnattached    
15526:37   Zeeshan Arif  SENMUnattached24:3723:2623.8 
15626:38   Laura Kate Lutwyche Morrish SBSENWUnattached26:3823:4030.9 
15726:39   Martin Wheatley SBSENMUnattached26:3925:2036.0 
15826:41   Sarah Mann  S30WValley Striders24:4220:319.3 
15926:44   Richard Nicholas S30MUnattached    
16026:47   Matthew Ward S30MUnattached    
16126:47   Kirsty Lyons  S25WManchester H24:5524:2133.1 
16226:52   Oliver Coghlan U20MUnattached    
16326:53   Matthew Gibson V35MUnattached    
16426:53   Paul Kelly  S30MValley Striders26:3126:2626.9 
16526:55   Claire Wood  SENWUnattached21:4321:4316.9 
16627:00   Victoria Spellacy V40WUnattached    
16727:01   Chloe Hudson  S30WValley Striders22:4721:159.7 
16827:03   Akane Yamaguchi SENWUnattached    
16927:03   Mike Butler V35MUnattached    
17027:07   Ann Chivers SBV35WRoundhay Runners/Leeds & Bradford TC24:2923:1814.6 
17127:08   Sophie Rugg SBV35WEccleshill27:0825:1018.6 
17227:19   Matthew England SBS30MCrossgates26:1125:0436.0 
17327:22   Eileen Mitchell PBS30WValley Striders/Roundhay Runners27:2227:2236.0 
17427:23   Caroline Tolan  V40WValley Striders25:5325:2123.2 
17527:26   Jennifer Feeley S30WUnattached    
17627:27   Chris Ramsden V50MUnattached    
17727:27   Dan Stevenson  S25MHyde Park Harriers19:3018:225.5 
17827:31   Kate Wilson  S25WUnattached23:5023:5018.4 
17927:32   Katherine Ley  S30WHyde Park Harriers23:5223:5216.1 
18027:34   David Martin Stephen Orbaum  V55MUnattached26:1425:2621.7 
18127:37   Matthew Watkins V45MUnattached    
18227:38   Stephen Shaw  V45MRothwell21:5821:5836.0 
18327:39   James Bell  S20MRoundhay Runners22:0421:4832.3 
18427:42   Howard Smith SBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds26:0623:1019.2 
18527:55   Dave Jones SBV50MValley Striders27:5523:5624.2 
18627:56   Malcolm Coles  V70MSkyrac/Valley Striders21:2420:0715.2 
18727:57   Helen Haywood V45WUnattached    
18828:12   Anne Worrall SBV45WValley Striders27:1120:3419.8 
18928:14   Peter Leach SBV65MAbbey Runners Leeds28:1426:2136.0 
19028:14   Chris Leach  V35MStubbington Green18:5018:248.5 
19128:14   Ben Morgan S25MUnattached    
19228:17   Adrian Hargreaves V35MUnattached    
19328:19   Craig Hassall V35MUnattached    
19428:26   Anne Mccaffrey SBV50WValley Striders27:5226:5825.0 
19528:32   David Salt V60MUnattached    
19628:39   Helen Evans S30WUnattached    
19728:44   Natalie Ross  V40WValley Striders28:0626:3136.0 
19828:48   Helen Copeland PBV40WUnattached26:5026:3029.8 
19928:49   Carrie Lloyd V35WUnattached    
20028:50   Daniela Degiovanni S30WUnattached    
20128:52   Vicky Houghton  S30WHyde Park Harriers24:2322:5813.0 
20229:24   Ben Gray S30MUnattached    
20329:37   Elise Shui U20WUnattached    
20429:37   Helen Nicholas S25WUnattached    
20529:40   Ralph McDermott PBV40MPudsey Pacers29:0026:3623.3 
20629:42   Rachel Winterhalder  V45WUnattached27:3127:1524.8 
20729:44   Patricia Ann Nolan  V65WUnattached28:3328:3326.0 
20830:00   Carol Parkinson  V40WPudsey Pacers28:0825:0127.8 
20930:08   Liz McCarthy V40WUnattached    
21030:10   Vicki Johnstone  V40WUnattached27:0625:2216.8 
21130:17   Lisa Martin V50WUnattached    
21230:18   Matthew Short U20MUnattached    
21330:23   Ryan McNamara SENMUnattached    
21430:29   Robert Cutts  V75MLongwood30:0226:0635.2 
21530:29   Steve Smith SBV45MUnattached29:5727:4436.0 
21630:32   Julie Oldfield  V50WRoundhay Runners28:3628:1520.5 
21730:48   Cleo Nelson SENWUnattached    
21831:00   Josephine Pawley  U11WValley Striders27:5922:4314.7 
21931:02   Richard Blamires V35MUnattached    
22031:06   Neil Banerjee V40MChapel Allerton Road Runners    
22131:11   Lindsey Gibson SBV35WRoundhay Runners29:3927:0322.3 
22231:22   Joy Harris  V40WChapel Allerton29:1728:2534.1 
22331:23   Zelda Holliday  S30WChapel Allerton28:4928:4936.0 
22431:35   Clare Image PBV40WChapel Allerton31:3531:3536.0 
22531:41   Bekki Wheatley  S30WChapel Allerton29:0921:5015.4 
22631:41   Janet Cliff  V50WChapel Allerton26:2123:4029.3 
22731:44   David Gaughan V35MUnattached    
22832:03   Sarup Singh Randhawa  V60MUnattached29:3129:0936.0 
22932:06   Megan Bulpitt SENWUnattached    
23032:10   James Wilkinson S30MUnattached    
23132:11   Rosie C Blackmore V35WUnattached    
23232:14   Malcolm Taylor PBS25MKirkstall27:3824:5019.0 
23332:16   Thomas Elgie PBS25MUnattached28:3427:2035.1 
23432:18   Cassia Copeland U20WUnattached    
23532:25   Denise Williams SBV60WDenmead31:1431:1427.4 
23632:38   Samantha Taylor  S25WKirkstall29:2627:4321.7 
23732:52   Heather Pawley PBV45WValley Striders32:5225:1715.9 
23832:54   Trevor Stent V60MUnattached    
23933:04   Heather Phipps  V40WUnattached25:5025:4117.2 
24033:08   Sheana Dudley V60WUnattached    
24133:09   John Stewart Root  V50MUnattached29:4326:1436.0 
24233:30   Jean Hussey  V60WUnattached32:5930:5827.8 
24333:31   Judith Rodgers PBV45WValley Striders30:1130:1136.0 
24434:06   Amy Parton  U18WUnattached32:4730:1436.0 
24534:12   Sarah McAndrew V45WUnattached    
24634:30   Jacqui Hall V50WUnattached    
24734:31   Gale Filburn V40WUnattached    
24834:41   Gary Walton V50MUnattached    
24934:58   Adam Mills  U15MValley Striders34:4928:1836.0 
25034:59   Tony Mills  V40MValley Striders19:1718:5510.9 
Page: 1 2