Edinburgh parkrun # 227 External Results
Edinburgh
8 Mar 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:01   Peter Avent SBS25M 15:4315:03-1.4 
216:40   Michael Dawson SBV35MMorpeth16:4015:462.5 
316:42   Gareth Green PBV35MPortobello16:4216:35-0.7 
416:55   Chris Poxton PBS30MEdinburgh AC16:5516:27-1.0 
517:15   Scott Craighead PBV35MCarnethy17:1517:152.6 
617:19   Alastair Brockie  S30MCorstorphine16:5516:34-0.2 
717:33   Christopher McHardy PBS30MCentral17:1617:163.5 
817:43   Michael Geoghegan SBS25MNorth Derbyshire/Portobello/Fraserburgh17:4317:241.7 
1017:44   Owain Williams SBS30MEdinburgh AC17:4217:133.7 
917:44   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC16:5616:471.7 
1117:45   Iain Taylor SBV45MCarnegie/Police17:4016:422.8 
1217:46   Neil Jack  S25MEdinburgh AC16:3716:372.7 
1317:47   Graeme Doig PBV35MUnattached17:2817:272.5 
1417:47   Keith Stewart PBS30MUnattached17:4717:423.3 
1517:58   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:1917:192.5 
1618:13   Joan Bricall V40MUnattached    
1718:15   Navraj Ghaleigh V40MEdinburgh AC    
1818:17   Luke Bates PBV35MUnattached17:5817:0815.9 
1918:29   Derek Newport  V45MPenicuik18:1117:493.4 
2018:33   Andrew Forsyth SBS30MUnattached17:5817:462.8 
2118:38   David Cross PBV45MEdinburgh AC17:3517:353.5 
2218:41   Chris Mccann SBV35MUnattached18:4118:314.3 
2318:53   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:3817:506.3 
2418:58   Hugh Simpson SBV35MUnattached18:4118:353.5 
2518:59   David Hulse PBS20MUnattached18:2617:372.3 
2619:10   Sumanth Nayak SBS25MClaremont18:5618:275.2 
2719:15   Doug Murray  S30MHunters Bog Trotters17:3017:1713.2 
2819:17   Callum Bell SBS25MUnattached19:0217:4826.8 
2919:22   Alan Swanson  V35MCarnethy18:5617:5413.9 
3019:24   Alan Torgersen  SENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds18:1118:0317.2 
3119:24   Alan Cockburn SBV45MCarnegie19:0918:335.8 
3219:25   Chris Creegan PBV50MEdinburgh AC19:1119:038.8 
3319:26   Graeme Jessop V40MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
3419:26   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:593.7 
3519:29   Andy Gardiner SBS25MPolice18:2816:330.7 
3619:30   Jeremy Brown V45MUnattached    
3719:32   Hannah Waugh PBS30WKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni19:1319:137.8 
3819:34   George Gilhooley SBV50MLothian/Dunbar RC19:3418:2210.3 
3919:36   Simon Garland SBV40MMoray19:3618:4210.8 
4019:36   Gordon Appelbe PBS30MCentral18:4918:4910.8 
4119:40   John Gilmore S30MUnattached    
4219:48   Euan Miles PBU18MTeam East Lothian19:4818:4531.9 
4319:58   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
4420:01   John Hynd  V50MCarnegie19:0618:396.3 
4520:02   Phil Young SBV45MCarnethy19:5418:5918.5 
4620:03   Lewis Marasco S30MUnattached    
4720:05   Richard J Dennis SBV45MPortobello18:4818:2420.9 
4820:10   Emily Ramsay SBV40WPortobello19:4319:3510.8 
4920:11   Matt Fuller SBV35MUnattached19:2019:2021.2 
5020:17   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello19:5018:5910.6 
5120:18   Victor Jack  V40MCorstorphine19:2918:374.1 
5220:20   Chris Ross SBV40MUnattached19:4819:388.4 
5320:29   Stewart Luke V40MUnattached    
5420:31   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:4517:246.7 
5520:32   Iain Hare PBU15MEdinburgh AC20:3218:021.5 
5620:38   Gary Love PBS30MFalkirk20:3820:3835.4 
5720:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5820:40   Michael Dickson V45MUnattached    
5920:42   Barry Davie  V35MCarnegie19:1217:466.1 
6020:43   Robert Milton  V50MCarnegie19:5417:5911.5 
6120:45   Rik Smithson SBV35MEdinburgh AC20:1819:158.8 
6220:47   Emma Fordyce SBV35WUnattached20:1920:1911.1 
6320:47   David Hamilton  V55MUnattached20:2419:5425.1 
6420:51   Orry Nowosad V50MUnattached    
6520:52   Ryan Mack PBS30MUnattached20:2620:2615.7 
6620:57   Graeme Thom S25MUnattached    
6720:57   Andrew Laird SBV45MEdinburgh AC19:0418:5522.6 
6820:58   Allan David Mcdonald Thomson  V45MUnattached20:5120:2610.7 
6920:58   John McGaff PBV45MUnattached20:2820:1710.1 
7021:01   David Steele SBV50MEdinburgh AC20:5918:4911.2 
7121:04   Jonathan Crook SBV60MUnattached21:0420:2910.1 
7221:07   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:2320:239.0 
7321:07   Scott Love SBS30MUnattached19:2918:204.4 
7421:08   Gregory McGovern S25MUnattached    
7521:09   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello20:5420:1121.4 
7621:09   Yanni Yannoulis V35MUnattached    
7721:10   Andy Archer  V50MUnattached20:5320:318.9 
7821:10   Helen Falconer SBS30WPortobello19:5419:5410.0 
7921:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8021:18   Michelle Scobie S30WPortobello RC    
8121:19   Mike Parry S30MUnattached    
8221:20   Antony Bishop V35MUnattached    
8321:26   Nick Ruane  V35Mjogscotland20:0818:556.7 
8421:27   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:2219:4910.7 
8521:28   Charlotte Garry  S25WUnattached18:5318:5313.4 
8621:30   Andrew Stavert SBV50MPortobello21:3020:4210.9 
8721:32   Stuart Fletcher V35MUnattached    
8821:34   Ronnie Ritchie PBV50MPitreavie20:5120:5114.4 
8921:34   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello21:0820:5316.0 
9021:35   Fraser Laird V50MUnattached    
9121:39   Caroline Hare V40WUnattached    
9221:40   Julia Cunningham  V35WEdinburgh TC21:2720:5916.5 
9321:41   Gerald Higgins  V45MUnattached21:1820:4810.1 
9421:43   Richard William Porteous SBV40MUnattached21:4018:086.0 
9521:44   Allan Stewart S30MUnattached    
9621:50   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie21:0620:328.0 
9721:52   Andy O'Neill  V50MEdinburgh AC21:2421:0213.3 
9822:01   Emma Johnson  U11WHaddington RC/Team East Lothian21:1018:158.4 
9922:02   David Styles V40MUnattached    
10022:05   David Ewart  V45MUnattached21:1421:1322.0 
10122:08   Doig Veitch SBV45MUnattached22:0121:5230.1 
10222:08   Graham W Crombie SBS30MUnattached21:5021:4911.0 
10322:10   Frank Ovens  V60MUnattached21:3920:4411.4 
10422:12   Ian Menzies V40MUnattached    
10522:14   Kevin Murray  V45MFalkland Trail Runners20:5319:467.6 
10622:16   Ben Struthers PBU11MCorstorphine21:5118:463.7 
10722:18   Claire McHardy SBS30WCentral22:0421:1512.4 
10822:18   Darren Moir SBSENMUnattached19:4018:5813.5 
10922:19   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:0120:3512.0 
11022:21   Bill Duff SBV60MCarnegie22:2120:5416.3 
11122:22   Mandy Mcinnes PBSENWjogscotland22:2222:2214.6 
11222:22   Peter Scolls PBV45MUnattached22:2221:1710.7 
11322:22   Zoe Kemp SBV40WHunters Bog Trotters22:0621:4526.0 
11422:27   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
11522:28   John Mcneill  V35MUnattached21:2720:239.1 
11622:29   Darren Dick  V45MLinlithgow21:4621:0013.2 
11722:31   Andrew Johnston V45MUnattached    
11822:32   Craig William Lindsay SBSENMCarnegie20:0120:0128.9 
11922:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12022:34   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:5620:4814.5 
12122:35   John McGlynn V45MUnattached    
12222:36   Kevin Crawford S30MUnattached    
12322:37   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
12422:39   Graham Fisher SBV35MUnattached22:3721:5036.0 
12522:42   Janet Grigor SBV45WCorstorphine22:4222:1212.3 
12622:44   Angie Meffan-Main V35WUnattached    
12722:44   George Lanigan V55MUnattached    
12822:45   Jonathan Millar  S30MCarnegie21:3918:366.4 
12922:45   Paula Regener S25WUnattached    
13022:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13122:54   Anna Turtle  V35WUnattached21:0721:0715.1 
13222:54   Don Currie V55Mjogscotland    
13322:55   Gavin Whitelaw U20MUnattached    
13422:56   Shelagh McLeish  V50WPortobello22:2822:0317.8 
13522:56   Brody Ryles V45MUnattached    
13622:57   Zak Tuck V35MUnattached    
13722:58   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:1222:0914.0 
13822:58   Andy Malloch V50MUnattached    
13922:59   Damian Wheeler PBS30MStratford-upon-Avon22:5920:358.9 
14023:00   Paul Tiplady SENMUnattached    
14123:00   Angus McGregor SENMUnattached    
14223:04   Jackie Mcguire PBV40WBellahouston RR23:0423:0419.3 
14323:06   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached20:4620:4616.6 
14423:07   Mark Turnbull V45MUnattached    
14523:08   Mark Lockwood SBSENMUnattached22:1522:1532.8 
14623:08   Dave Legge V35MUnattached    
14723:11   James Beedell S30MUnattached    
14823:12   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
14923:13   Paul Grainger  V35MUnattached23:0522:2216.7 
15023:15   Iain Maxwell S25MUnattached    
15123:16   Graham Smart V50MUnattached    
15223:17   Andrew George Simpson  V35MPortobello22:4820:2610.1 
15323:20   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
15423:30   Robin Miller  V55MUnattached22:0021:4412.4 
15523:30   Alex Crawford V55MUnattached    
15623:33   Colin Taylor V45MUnattached    
15723:35   Ann Knox PBS25WUnattached22:4622:4618.7 
15823:36   Valerie Snell V50WUnattached    
15923:36   Rod Smith V45MUnattached    
16023:38   Abby Aitken U20WUnattached    
16123:38   David Campbell V45MUnattached    
16223:38   Laurent Kssis PBV45MUnattached22:0422:0415.1 
16323:39   Iain Dobson S30MUnattached    
16423:40   Samantha Dickson V35WUnattached    
16523:40   Clare Miles PBV40Wjogscotland23:4023:4036.0 
16623:45   Gordon Kneebone SBV50MUnattached22:2722:2726.5 
16723:47   Sally Black V45WUnattached    
16823:47   Andrew Butcher V40MUnattached    
16923:48   Cameron MacLeay S30MUnattached    
17023:49   Liam Wilson S20MUnattached    
17123:49   Darren Jubb  S25Mjogscotland21:1417:12-0.9 
17223:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17323:53   Douglas W Young  V60MPortobello22:2822:2816.1 
17423:53   Fred Guy  V65MUnattached23:3122:2130.1 
17523:54   Sandy Macdonald  V35MPortobello23:4220:0512.2 
17623:56   Simon Tiplady V45MUnattached    
17723:58   Ai Keow Jumelle V35WUnattached    
17823:59   Scott Brown V40MUnattached    
17924:01   Markus Dreier V40MUnattached    
18024:01   John Mcglynn SBV55MUnattached23:2321:3314.2 
18124:03   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
18224:04   Ian James Jackson  V55MCarnethy23:4923:0114.5 
18324:05   Karen Lyn Dickson V40WUnattached    
18424:06   John Hutcheon V50MSweatshop Running Community    
18524:08   James Haworth S30MUnattached    
18624:09   Alan Forbes  V45Mjogscotland/Pitreavie21:1020:1225.9 
18724:11   Chris Murray V40MUnattached    
18824:11   John Downes V40MUnattached    
18924:16   Sue Kingston  V55WPortobello23:1422:3516.9 
19024:18   Elaine Weir V35WUnattached    
19124:19   Alasdair Hood SENMUnattached    
19224:21   Blair Nicol S20MUnattached    
19324:22   Katie Johnson PBU11WHaddington RC/Team East Lothian21:3118:542.6 
19424:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19524:26   Philippe Lemoine V40MUnattached    
19624:29   Margaret Hood V40WUnattached    
19724:29   Patricia Laing V45WUnattached    
19824:30   Deborah Pegg V45WUnattached    
19924:32   George Middlemiss V55MUnattached    
20024:34   Marte Raymond  V45WUnattached22:3922:3928.5 
20124:35   Robert Brand SBV35MUnattached22:5019:4118.0 
20224:40   Simon Jack V40MUnattached    
20324:41   Chris Oliver  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:5622:2712.3 
20424:43   Gina Cleife V35WUnattached    
20524:49   Winnie Ho  SENWUnattached24:0222:5413.9 
20624:50   Leah Handley S25WUnattached    
20724:52   Jane Macleod  V60WPitreavie23:5823:4418.5 
20824:52   Gavin Fergie V50MUnattached    
20924:52   William Wait  V50MUnattached23:2723:2735.3 
21024:53   Roz Bainton S30WUnattached    
21124:53   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
21224:56   Rhona Smith S25WUnattached    
21324:56   Lorraine Maxwell V55WUnattached    
21424:57   Sara Wood V45WUnattached    
21524:58   Pauline Gordon  V35WUnattached24:5524:2936.0 
21624:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21724:59   Rory Greig  U18MCarnegie22:2519:316.8 
21825:02   Alister Aitken  V55MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset23:2922:1018.7 
21925:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22025:06   Richie Hales V35MUnattached    
22125:07   Alan Murray V35MUnattached    
22225:08   Andrew Farquhar V50MUnattached    
22325:11   Robert Toohie SBV45MUnattached24:3224:0734.5 
22425:12   Graeme Donoghue S30MUnattached    
22525:15   Louisa Hughes PBS25WUnattached23:3822:3325.0 
22625:17   Stuart Davidson S20Mjogscotland    
22725:20   Hannah Hilton S25WUnattached    
22825:20   Graham Mcaslan SBV40Mjogscotland24:3023:2819.3 
22925:21   Daniel Perris V40MUnattached    
23025:21   Paul Bellamy  V35MLasswade19:0518:376.5 
23125:22   Duncan Hood SENMUnattached    
23225:26   Patricia Hampton SBV60WHarmeny24:5324:5319.5 
23325:27   Andy Smith  V50MLingfield25:0919:5521.0 
23425:29   Ian Lawrie  V50MUnattached25:1224:1126.6 
23525:30   Neil Todd V65MUnattached    
23625:31   Malcolm Lang S30MUnattached    
23725:34   Michael Shaw  U18MUnattached24:5623:2115.7 
23825:37   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
23925:39   Karyn Queen S30Wjogscotland    
24025:40   Neil Hope V45MUnattached    
24125:40   Niall McCluskey V45MUnattached    
24225:45   Eleanor Frances Young U20WCarnethy Hill RC    
24325:46   Sally Henrietta Cross  V50WCarnethy24:5024:0318.9 
24425:48   Tessa Holyoake V50WUnattached    
24525:48   Terence O'Brien SBV60MUnattached25:0324:4821.0 
24625:49   Nadine Aliane V40WUnattached    
24725:50   James Anderson SENMUnattached    
24825:52   Elspeth Fawcett S25WMusselburgh & District AC    
24925:53   Ken MacKenzie V50MUnattached    
25025:55   Jenny Bush S30WUnattached    
Page: 1 2