Ipswich parkrun # 76 External Results
Ipswich
1 Mar 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:04   Jonathon Ling PBS20MIpswich Jaffa16:5316:5314.7 
217:20   Gavin Davies  S30MIpswich Jaffa16:4916:493.6 
318:17   Paul Wain  U15MIpswich Jaffa17:1916:410.4 
418:37   Joseph Peat PBS25MIpswich Jaffa18:3718:019.8 
518:39   Pete Bell S30MUnattached    
618:44   Danny Rock PBS30MRyston17:5316:180.6 
718:51   Luke Whitwell  S30MFelixstowe18:2217:4713.5 
818:56   Scott Williams PBS25MStowmarket18:5617:451.4 
919:02   John Jousiffe PBS25MIpswich18:4517:450.2 
1019:12   Dave Newson V50MUnattached    
1119:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1219:32   Justin Hender PBV40MFelixstowe18:5018:504.9 
1319:45   William Page  U15MColchester & Tendring19:1716:270.1 
1419:54   Dalton Coe  S20MIpswich18:5218:3916.0 
1519:57   Steve Palfrey SBV40MUnattached19:5719:5511.4 
1620:00   Nicholas Clarke  S30MUnattached18:0117:211.5 
1720:01   Lucy Barnes PBU20WIpswich19:5018:364.2 
1820:16   Richard Mackenzie  S30MUnattached19:5819:5823.2 
1920:17   Shayne Thorpe V35MUnattached    
2020:18   Ian Old PBS30MUnattached19:0917:544.0 
2120:24   Brian Rogers PBV55MIpswich Jaffa19:3319:158.8 
2220:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2320:26   Matthew Sims V40MUnattached    
2420:31   Adrian Peake  V45MIpswich Jaffa19:2219:148.5 
2520:38   John Weston  V55MIpswich Jaffa20:1820:1813.2 
2620:39   Terry Back SBV55MIpswich Jaffa18:5118:515.9 
2720:39   Christopher Bing SBS30MIpswich Jaffa19:3619:3610.8 
2820:43   Lucy Brighty U20WUnattached    
2920:58   Andrew Hawes PBV35MReepham20:2919:419.3 
3021:00   Andriy Korol V40MUnattached    
3121:01   Sam Melton V35MUnattached    
3221:05   Michael Smith V45MUnattached    
3321:09   Jason Walne V40MUnattached    
3421:09   Dave Solomon  V45MFelixstowe18:2018:042.6 
3521:20   Robin Harper  V35MFelixstowe19:0818:264.1 
3621:24   Addz Self S25MUnattached    
3721:35   Paul Horne SBV50MVegetarian21:1721:1712.3 
3821:38   Jonathan Goldthorpe V45MUnattached    
3921:47   Luke Heeney V45MUnattached    
4021:49   James Lewis S30MUnattached    
4121:55   Georgia Garvin PBS20WIpswich Jaffa20:2619:1810.8 
4221:57   Andy Melton V40MUnattached    
4322:02   Alan Jackson SBV55MIpswich Jaffa21:1920:427.8 
4422:06   Tilly Aldis  U11WIpswich20:4218:557.2 
4522:06   Roger Aldis  V45MStowmarket18:3717:2719.1 
4622:13   Marcus Catlin  V35MIpswich Jaffa19:0218:276.0 
4722:16   Oliver Chamberlain SENMIpswich JAFFA RC    
4822:17   Oliver Rushen SENMUnattached    
4922:18   Paul Wright PBS25MWoodbridge20:2720:2724.1 
5022:26   Scott Osborn V40MUnattached    
5122:27   Eddie Osborn SENMUnattached    
5222:27   Louise Johnson  S30WIpswich Jaffa22:1322:1335.6 
5322:42   Chris Wilding SBV35MUnattached21:1020:5714.1 
5422:43   Kirsty Morgan  S20WIpswich Jaffa22:1721:2131.9 
5522:46   Shane Allum  S25MFelixstowe20:3620:3621.7 
5622:50   Lawrence King S20MUnattached    
5722:56   Neil Gillingham  S30MIpswich18:4618:233.9 
5822:57   George Weston S25MUnattached    
5922:58   Gregory Pryke S25MUnattached    
6023:03   Dominic Nasmyth-Miller V45MUnattached    
6123:08   David Watson SBSENMUnattached22:0320:5517.0 
6223:10   Darren Cook  V35MFelixstowe18:5718:193.1 
6323:10   Greg Titheridge S30MUnattached    
6423:11   Nick Elmer U20MUnattached    
6523:12   Dominic Smith V40MUnattached    
6623:15   Maria Ward  V45WHadleigh Hares22:3721:5512.9 
6723:17   Paul Andrew Siegfried Schwer  V50MFelixstowe22:0520:5712.0 
6823:23   Adam Brett S30MUnattached    
6923:34   Mark Flatman V40MUnattached    
7023:35   Matthew Goulding V35MUnattached    
7123:37   Michael Kelleher V55MUnattached    
7223:38   Alex Kuczer V45MSweatshop Running Community    
7323:40   Alistair Goodier SBV45MIpswich Jaffa22:4021:5117.8 
7423:44   Graham Brookman V50MUnattached    
7523:49   Martin Jarvis V35MUnattached    
7623:54   Jayne Knights V35WUnattached    
7723:55   Jon Sharp V40MUnattached    
7823:56   Melvyn Maycock S30MUnattached    
7923:58   Nick Storey  V35MIpswich Jaffa23:3722:0014.3 
8023:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8124:08   Andrew Stroud V45MUnattached    
8224:08   Steve Goodfellow V45MUnattached    
8324:09   Mark Andrews V45MUnattached    
8424:13   Oliver Footer PBU15MIpswich Jaffa21:3921:3933.1 
8524:14   Rossi Copsey S25MUnattached    
8624:15   Joanna Weaver V40WUnattached    
8724:26   Ashley Smy  S30MIpswich Jaffa21:4418:253.0 
8824:40   Georgina Russell  U15WIpswich22:5720:3010.7 
8924:42   Matthew Drouet V40MUnattached    
9024:43   Lee Garrett V35MUnattached    
9124:46   Simon Hedge PBV40MFelixstowe23:1022:0121.5 
9224:46   Paul Maycock SBV55MCapel23:1623:0712.3 
9324:49   Paul Reid PBS25MUnattached/Ipswich Jaffa21:4321:2925.0 
9424:53   Darin Osborne V45MUnattached    
9524:53   Roger Hobson  V65MWoodbridge24:0723:5825.2 
9624:54   Oliver Cheal S20MUnattached    
9725:04   Caroline Dickinson V45WUnattached    
9825:07   Chris Louka V45MUnattached    
9925:08   Katie Peake SBU18WIpswich Jaffa25:0821:2134.9 
10025:10   Gary Manning V50MUnattached    
10125:12   Barbara Jousiffe V55WUnattached    
10225:13   Ian Manning V45MUnattached    
10325:15   Rosie Brighty PBU15WIpswich Jaffa24:3122:5934.3 
10425:15   Richard Attenborrow V60MUnattached    
10525:23   Mark Godbold PBV45MIpswich25:0221:3011.3 
10625:27   Michael Storm V40MUnattached    
10725:29   Lisa Catchpole S30WUnattached    
10825:34   Peter Meads  V60MWigston23:5722:0315.2 
10925:36   David Hutt  S25MUnattached24:0624:0630.0 
11025:41   Warren Page SBV45MColchester & Tendring25:4124:4329.2 
11125:42   Victoria Butcher S25WUnattached    
11225:46   Emma Mortimer  S20WIpswich Jaffa25:1019:2610.3 
11325:47   Jennifer Evans  V35WWoodbridge23:4123:4124.2 
11425:50   Annette Strange V50WUnattached    
11525:52   Helio Pais  S25MUnattached24:2022:1824.0 
11625:53   Matthew Ludwig SENMUnattached    
11725:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11825:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11926:00   Terri Green PBS30WIpswich Jaffa24:2822:4311.2 
12026:01   Richard Smith SBV50MFelixstowe25:1924:5218.7 
12126:10   Phil Goldsmith V40MUnattached    
12226:14   Mandy Godbold  V45WIpswich25:2324:1620.3 
12326:15   David Fox PBV55MFelixstowe25:4525:4536.0 
12426:19   Karl Jacobsen V40MUnattached    
12526:19   Darren Abbott V45MUnattached    
12626:23   Alex Dickinson V50MUnattached    
12726:43   Chris Powell V50MUnattached    
12826:55   Joshua Thurkettle SENMUnattached    
12926:56   Justin Thurkettle V40MUnattached    
13026:57   Jonathan Scott  V35MIpswich Jaffa24:1223:2622.3 
13126:57   Alan Baldwin S30MUnattached    
13227:01   David Gardiner  V55MUnattached25:2924:4019.2 
13327:02   Jonathan Smith V45MUnattached    
13427:06   Shaun Riceman S30MUnattached    
13527:07   Nigel Johns V45MUnattached    
13627:07   Simon Butler V45MUnattached    
13727:10   Sylvie Brookman V40WUnattached    
13827:11   Belinda Smith V40WUnattached    
13927:15   Anna Whatling V35WUnattached    
14027:17   Karen Deasy S30WUnattached    
14127:21   Scott MacSephney  V45MIpswich Jaffa19:1917:532.7 
14227:21   Shannon Macsephney  U15WIpswich Jaffa25:0922:3115.7 
14327:22   Rob Turner V40MUnattached    
14427:27   Isaac Nasmyth-Miller SENMUnattached    
14527:32   Michael King V55M5 Star Boot Camps    
14627:40   Samantha Bateman S30WUnattached    
14727:47   Gemma Moss V40WSweatshop Running Community    
14827:52   Sarah Severwright  S30WFelixstowe25:3124:3019.2 
14927:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15028:04   Sarah Nasmyth-Miller V50WUnattached    
15128:07   Kayleigh Turpin S25WUnattached    
15228:12   Simon Richards  V50MBarnt Green26:5826:3326.2 
15328:13   Ian McDonnell V50MUnattached    
15428:21   Emma Brightmore S30WUnattached    
15528:21   Andrew Ellis V35MUnattached    
15628:26   Lucy Mellamphy S20WUnattached    
15728:29   James Calver SBS25MIpswich Jaffa23:0821:5816.7 
15828:31   Rachel Southgate S30WUnattached    
15928:31   Joseph Hullis SENMUnattached    
16028:32   Matt Hullis V40MUnattached    
16128:33   Alexander Das  V45MUnattached27:1325:5936.0 
16228:49   Craig Simpson S30MUnattached    
16328:55   Gareth Harper S30MUnattached    
16428:55   Nicholas Footer V45MSweatshop Running Community    
16529:00   Chris Firman V40MUnattached    
16629:03   Mark Crawley V55MUnattached    
16729:04   Ashley Burston V40MUnattached    
16829:15   Ella Ward  U15WIpswich Jaffa26:0326:0336.0 
16929:15   Heidi Knight SBV40WCapel28:5527:4925.5 
17029:21   Alex Underwood V55MUnattached    
17129:30   Bethany Lewis SENWUnattached    
17229:31   Nicola Stevenson PBV50WFelixstowe27:1427:1422.5 
17329:34   Claire Trott  S30WFetch Everyone26:4226:1033.7 
17429:37   Nicki Brown V45WUnattached    
17529:40   Angie Lewis V35WUnattached    
17629:42   Jacqueline Lumsden  V45WIpswich Jaffa27:4426:4236.0 
17729:47   Hannah Logan S25WUnattached    
17829:56   Samantha Todd S30WUnattached    
17930:00   Karl Read V50MUnattached    
18030:05   Eleanor Chamberlain  U15WIpswich Jaffa28:3225:4132.7 
18130:05   Duncan Chamberlain  V45MIpswich Jaffa23:4623:2519.4 
18230:10   Daisy Shaw  U15WWoodbridge27:3823:5517.7 
18330:21   Jo Quittenton V35WUnattached    
18430:30   Katie Markham S20WUnattached    
18530:34   Courtney Turner  U15WFelixstowe28:1223:4718.1 
18630:38   Cathal McLaughlin U20MUnattached    
18730:39   Ellen Steensma SENWUnattached    
18830:42   Linda Young S30WUnattached    
18930:44   Deborah Stone  V60WUnattached27:2226:4619.3 
19030:45   Richard Fellingham  V65MStowmarket23:4723:4719.5 
19130:47   Donald Brightmore V55MUnattached    
19230:47   Mark Burns V55MUnattached    
19330:52   Johanna Dale S25WUnattached    
19430:52   Justine Peakman V40WUnattached    
19531:00   Christine Goodfellow-Lecoutre V45WUnattached    
19631:03   Amy Knott S25WUnattached    
19731:07   Kayleigh Storm SENWIpswich JAFFA RC    
19831:10   Alex Jacobs  S30MGreat Bentley23:2221:2219.1 
19931:11   Tracey Bantoft V40W5 Star Boot Camps    
20031:11   Mike Williams V55MUnattached    
20131:28   Jessica Brunning SENWUnattached    
20231:28   David Brunning V40MUnattached    
20331:37   Beth Dale S25WUnattached    
20431:46   Gill Robinson V50WUnattached    
20532:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20632:05   Dave Fiddeman V50MUnattached    
20732:11   Jo Salter V45WUnattached    
20832:13   Imogen Hullis SENWUnattached    
20932:16   Lisa Melton V40WUnattached    
21032:23   Mark Finch V45MUnattached    
21132:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21232:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21332:45   Mia Dann  U11WIpswich29:2722:128.5 
21432:45   Rachael Dann V35WUnattached    
21532:58   Joshua Goodwin SENMFelixstowe RRC    
21632:58   Mark Goodwin  V40MFelixstowe20:1620:149.7 
21733:24   Jonathan Jenkyn  V35MFelixstowe30:1823:5523.9 
21833:28   Emalene Haynes S20WUnattached    
21933:29   Jermaine Haynes S20MUnattached    
22033:31   Simon Norfolk V35MUnattached    
22134:01   Marianne Hedge  V40WFelixstowe29:5226:5327.7 
22234:01   Niki MacSephney SBV40WIpswich Jaffa31:0529:1024.7 
22334:03   Daniel de Boltz  U15MIpswich TC33:2725:5936.0 
22434:03   Jane De Boltz V45WIpswich JAFFA RC    
22534:09   Marcia Hullis V65WUnattached    
22634:25   Jason Last S30MUnattached    
22734:27   Elizabeth Way S25WUnattached    
22834:45   Laura Payne S25WUnattached    
22934:47   Nicola Ostler SBS25WIpswich Jaffa33:3827:2720.7 
23034:47   Stephanie Southgate S20WUnattached    
23134:50   Sally Solomon  V45WFelixstowe32:4930:0325.2 
23234:53   Catherine Nelson V50WUnattached    
23335:27   Ellen Lawrence-Clery U20WUnattached    
23435:28   Elene Marsden V55WUnattached    
23535:30   Dan Clery V50MUnattached    
23635:38   Geno Footer SENMUnattached    
23735:39   Pam Cooper V65WUnattached    
23835:41   Michelle Jarrett  V40WIpswich Jaffa33:1731:5526.9 
23935:41   Emma Osborne V35WUnattached    
24035:50   Donna Footer V45WSweatshop Running Community    
24136:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24237:50   Kelly Brownlee S30W5 Star Boot Camps    
24341:58   Emma Dawson S30WUnattached    
24441:58   Fern Dawson SENWUnattached    
24547:37   Lisa Thorpe S30WUnattached    
24647:37   Susannah Rosenberg  V50WIpswich TC29:2829:1324.7