Edinburgh parkrun # 226 External Results
Edinburgh
1 Mar 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:34   Andrew Douglas SBS25MInverclyde/North Highland Harriers15:3414:51-4.0 
215:45   Ben Stevenson PBS20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil15:4515:399.6 
315:50   Murray Strain SBS30MHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni15:5014:56-1.6 
416:07   Peter Avent SBS25M 15:4315:03-3.8 
516:21   Andrew Fallas PBSENMCarnethy16:2116:219.0 
616:24   Scott Stirling SBU20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni16:2415:237.7 
716:46   Borja Martinezcoto SBSENMUnattached16:3916:1717.7 
816:59   Alastair Brockie SBS30MCorstorphine16:5516:34-0.3 
917:00   Chris Poxton PBS30MEdinburgh AC16:5516:27-0.6 
1017:07   Will Townsend SBS30MHunters Bog Trotters17:0716:173.6 
1117:13   Tom Brian PBS25MMetro Aberdeen16:5116:33-0.5 
1217:28   Andrew Walker  V35MReigate Priory17:1416:313.4 
1317:35   Matthew Brown PBS25MErme Valley17:1217:110.3 
1417:38   Mark Purkis PBS20MGateshead/Edinburgh Uni17:2016:376.7 
1517:40   Julian Barrable  S25MUnattached17:1416:341.6 
1617:41   Fiona Brian PBS25WMetro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni17:3917:240.5 
1717:43   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC16:5616:473.8 
1817:45   John Malcolm PBS30MLothian17:4517:4513.0 
1917:48   Robin Kyle S25MUnattached    
2017:59   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:1817:182.7 
2118:04   Tom Prew  S30MUnattached17:3516:564.0 
2218:10   Hazel Smith PBSENWUnattached18:1018:1035.7 
2318:13   Owen Williams  S25MLothian18:1217:362.7 
2418:27   Derek Newport SBV45MPenicuik18:1117:493.7 
2518:38   Darren Blyth SBSENMEdinburgh AC18:3817:5412.6 
2618:40   Megan Davidson PBS25WEdinburgh AC/Falkirk17:5817:5818.2 
2718:40   Alexander Davidson  S25MFalkirk17:3516:315.3 
2818:42   Robbie Kennedy PBU18MLothian18:2816:00-2.7 
2918:48   James Jarvis SBV40MHunters Bog Trotters18:0517:006.0 
3018:51   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:3817:507.3 
3118:55   Daniel Doherty S25MUnattached    
3218:55   David Cross PBV45MEdinburgh AC17:3517:354.0 
3318:56   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached18:5418:516.2 
3419:01   Joshua Alcock S25MUnattached    
3519:03   Hugh Simpson SBV35MUnattached18:4118:033.1 
3619:08   Alan Torgersen SBSENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds18:1118:0312.3 
3719:14   Martin McNellis PBV50MPH Racing18:3418:334.3 
3819:15   Michael Hay  V45MUnattached18:3718:3712.6 
3919:15   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:3818:177.1 
4019:17   Alan Swanson PBV35MCarnethy18:5617:5415.1 
4119:18   Keith Heaney SBSENMPortobello19:1818:486.2 
4219:19   Andrew James Barrie V40MUnattached    
4319:20   Derek Houston PBSENMUnattached19:2017:509.4 
4419:21   Joan Bricall V40MUnattached    
4519:23   Gavin Phillip SBV45MEdinburgh AC19:1419:146.9 
4619:24   Gordon Marshall PBV35MUnattached18:3918:0325.0 
4719:24   John Fulham SBV40MCarnegie19:0218:488.1 
4819:25   David Tweedie S30MUnattached    
4919:26   Colin Philip S30MUnattached    
5019:33   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
5119:36   Jack McVey U20MUnattached    
5219:37   Peter Sparrow S30MUnattached    
5319:40   Alex Hilliam  V40MPortobello18:4318:4312.0 
5419:45   Euan Headrick SBS20MUnattached19:2718:1916.1 
5519:45   Stephanie McDowall PBS25WPortobello19:0219:0212.7 
5619:52   Callum Bell SBS25MUnattached19:0217:4826.4 
5719:57   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
5819:58   Hamish Macdonald SBV40MHarmeny19:5819:3226.3 
5919:58   Caitlin Cole PBU20WBury19:5819:096.2 
6019:59   Paddy Watson S25MUnattached    
6120:03   Scott Wallace SBS20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds20:0317:5329.3 
6220:05   Helen Fallas  S25WCarnethy18:5818:5618.2 
6320:05   Paul Young SBV45MLothian19:3519:306.5 
6420:06   Mike Jones PBS30MMusselburgh18:5818:197.3 
6520:08   Victor Jack  V40MCorstorphine19:2918:375.2 
6620:08   Richard J Dennis SBV45MPortobello18:4818:2418.5 
6720:10   Lukasz Cwiklewski S30MEdinburgh AC    
6820:11   Callum Morrison V45MUnattached    
6920:12   David Greig  V40MCarnegie19:4919:329.8 
7020:13   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello19:5018:5911.5 
7120:18   Sarah Calvert SBU15WLivingston19:4018:33-0.8 
7220:20   Alasdair McLeish V35MUnattached    
7320:22   Chris Ross SBV40MUnattached19:4819:388.0 
7420:23   Emily Ramsay SBV40WPortobello19:4319:3510.5 
7520:25   Richard Fairley V35MSweatshop Running Community    
7620:27   John Jamieson SBV40MUnattached20:1419:347.9 
7720:28   Philip Merriweather  V35MUnattached19:4618:228.0 
7820:30   Andrew Phillips V40MUnattached    
7920:31   David Poyner  V50MUnattached20:1919:2414.1 
8020:35   Tara Donnelly PBV35WFalkirk20:3519:4611.6 
8120:36   Julia Kennedy SBSENWUnattached20:3620:1936.0 
8220:37   Claire Gilchrist SBV45WFerranti20:3720:1311.6 
8320:39   Phil Young  V45MCarnethy19:5418:5918.2 
8420:39   Lana Turnbull SBS20WLothian20:1517:465.9 
8520:40   Christine MacVarish PBV40WLothian20:4020:409.6 
8620:42   Stewart Luke V40MUnattached    
8720:42   Jocelyn Moar SBS25WLothian20:4219:185.2 
8820:43   Sally Rolland SBV45WEdinburgh AC20:2320:2311.0 
8920:47   Jonathan Campbell S30MUnattached    
9020:48   Mike Lieberman SBV60MLothian20:4820:159.6 
9120:48   Jamie Tait S30MUnattached    
9220:52   Rik Smithson SBV35MEdinburgh AC20:1819:1510.2 
9320:54   Stewart White  V40MUnattached19:2818:5812.8 
9420:55   Jessica Christie PBU15WFalkirk20:4219:305.5 
9520:57   Craig Calder V40MUnattached    
9620:58   Mark Forrester PBS25MUnattached19:1917:513.3 
9720:59   Andy Archer  V50MUnattached20:5320:3110.8 
9820:59   Mike Ader V50MUnattached    
9921:01   Laurence Leask SBV60Mjogscotland21:0120:3511.6 
10021:03   Emma Rathbone SBSENWUnattached21:0319:477.0 
10121:05   Claire Moffett  S25WFalkirk20:1117:516.8 
10221:08   Jonathan Crook  V60MUnattached21:0420:2910.7 
10321:12   Iain Duckworth PBV55MPortobello20:4120:4127.3 
10421:14   David Steele SBV50MEdinburgh AC20:5918:4911.9 
10521:15   Cameron Turner PBU18MUnattached20:5017:3411.0 
10621:16   Emma Johnson PBU11WHaddington RC/Team East Lothian21:1018:1510.5 
10721:18   Mike Parry S30MUnattached    
10821:21   Alan Aitchison PBV40MPortobello20:5320:5319.0 
10921:26   Brian Reid  V40MLothian20:4520:149.6 
11021:27   Ruth Johnstone  V35WPortobello21:1620:0914.4 
11121:27   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:2219:498.2 
11221:28   Darren Jubb PBS25Mjogscotland21:1417:12-0.2 
11321:28   Keith Martin PBV50MHarmeny20:5920:1212.5 
11421:31   Neil Graham PBV45MLothian21:3120:2110.0 
11521:34   Chris Harris S25MUnattached    
11621:35   Philip Smith V50MUnattached    
11721:37   Andrew Laird SBV45MEdinburgh AC19:0418:5526.1 
11821:37   Andy O'Neill SBV50MEdinburgh AC21:2421:0214.5 
11921:38   Stuart Allan SENMUnattached    
12021:39   Richard Dougal SBS25MUnattached21:1919:546.6 
12121:39   Derek Walker SBV35MUnattached20:2420:2412.9 
12221:42   Fiach O'mahony SBSENMUnattached20:3020:2626.4 
12321:45   Isla Calvert SBU11WLivingston21:2117:59-0.3 
12421:45   Ewan Calvert SBV40MThames Valley/Clydesdale20:1819:2310.6 
12521:45   Shona Young SBV45WLothian21:4521:1710.5 
12621:46   Ken Stewart  V50MCorstorphine20:4719:5515.0 
12721:47   Frances Wood SBV55WLinlithgow21:4721:2112.0 
12821:49   M. Paul Smith  V40MEdinburgh AC21:4321:0929.6 
12921:49   Euan Rolland  U18MUnattached21:2218:0212.0 
13021:50   Stephen O'neil  V45MUnattached20:5120:5111.5 
13121:51   David Bell V35MUnattached    
13221:54   Axel Ammann S25MUnattached    
13321:58   Gillian Inglis PBV40WFalkirk21:5821:5816.2 
13422:04   Darren Campbell V35MUnattached    
13522:05   Murray Towers S20MUnattached    
13622:07   Rod Strachan SBV45MUnattached21:4320:5529.5 
13722:08   Antony Bishop V35MUnattached    
13822:12   Ronnie Ritchie PBV50MPitreavie20:5120:5116.1 
13922:15   Heriot Philbrick-Smith V35MUnattached    
14022:19   Charlotte Garry  S25WUnattached18:5318:5316.3 
14122:21   Dave Kingston V50MPortobello RC    
14222:25   Cameron Philip V40MUnattached    
14322:30   Ewan McDonald V50MUnattached    
14422:32   Gary Milne S30MUnattached    
14522:33   Alison Marven SBV35WFalkirk22:3321:5618.6 
14622:36   Brian Samwell V60MUnattached    
14722:37   Joanne Anderson PBSENWCarnethy22:2822:0216.5 
14822:37   Eamon Howard-Bowles S25MUnattached    
14922:40   Struan McLean U20MUnattached    
15022:40   Mark Angus S25MUnattached    
15122:41   Frank Ovens  V60MUnattached21:3920:4412.1 
15222:42   Eddie Black SBV45MUnattached22:4221:1427.1 
15322:42   Allan Gordon SBV65MHunters Bog Trotters22:2021:2315.1 
15422:43   Franca Still SBU15WEdinburgh AC22:4320:4029.3 
15522:45   Robin Miller SBV55MUnattached22:0021:4412.5 
15622:46   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
15722:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15822:49   Jonathan Barclay  V55MUnattached22:2622:2624.9 
15922:50   Graham Fisher  V35MUnattached22:3721:5025.3 
16022:51   Ritchie Diaper  V45MUnattached21:2320:3811.8 
16122:51   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:5620:4815.6 
16222:52   Jim Smith  V50MUnattached22:4522:0516.7 
16322:52   Nick Garry V50MUnattached    
16422:54   George Lanigan V55MUnattached    
16522:54   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached22:1722:1713.9 
16622:57   Yanni Yannoulis V35MUnattached    
16722:59   Gregor Fordyce SENMEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
16823:00   Alan Fordyce V40MUnattached    
16923:01   Dave Legge V35MUnattached    
17023:03   Sarah Kyle S30WUnattached    
17123:06   Jim Ramsay SBV40MPortobello23:0622:2134.0 
17223:09   Philipp Koelzer S20MUnattached    
17323:10   James Beedell S30MUnattached    
17423:11   Lucy Marshall  V35WHarmeny20:3119:436.6 
17523:12   Keith Copland V45MCorstorphine AAC    
17623:15   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
17723:16   Darren Moir  SENMUnattached19:4018:5813.2 
17823:18   David Fitzgerald S30MUnattached    
17923:19   Nigel Bruce V40MUnattached    
18023:20   Nicholas Tinning V35MUnattached    
18123:22   Gary Cox V50MUnattached    
18223:26   Piotr Cieslawski SBSENMUnattached23:2621:5036.0 
18323:27   William David Smith U20MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
18423:29   Damian Wheeler PBS30MStratford-upon-Avon22:5920:3510.8 
18523:31   Graham Tennet  V40MUnattached22:3121:4013.8 
18623:33   Kevin Lelland PBV35MUnattached22:1922:1914.5 
18723:35   Cameron Fordyce SENMEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
18823:36   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:2222:2213.1 
18923:37   Allan Betsworth S30MUnattached    
19023:38   Emma Fordyce  V35WUnattached20:1920:1912.3 
19123:38   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:1222:0914.4 
19223:39   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello20:5420:1120.2 
19323:40   Don Urquhart  V40MUnattached22:3022:3017.7 
19423:41   Daniel Perris V40MUnattached    
19523:43   Rick Paddock S30MUnattached    
19623:44   Grace Gorton SENWUnattached    
19723:46   Susan Elizabeth Aitken SBV50WUnattached23:1923:0624.7 
19823:48   Cameron MacLeay S30MUnattached    
19923:50   Adrienne Turner  V45WUnattached23:0723:0714.8 
20023:52   Fred Guy  V65MUnattached23:3122:2133.5 
20123:53   Corrie Craig SBV40WUnattached23:5322:4422.8 
20223:54   Craig Hughes  S25MUnattached19:5318:445.5 
20323:54   Duncan Smith S30MUnattached    
20423:55   Douglas W Young  V60MPortobello22:2822:2816.1 
20523:56   Samantha Dickson V35WUnattached    
20623:56   Dave Burkimsher S30MUnattached    
20723:57   Alex Crawford V55MUnattached    
20823:58   Clifford Dicker SBV60MLothian22:5722:2620.9 
20924:01   Simon D A Parker  V50MUnattached22:3521:5612.1 
21024:03   Adrian Simpson S30MUnattached    
21124:04   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello20:5820:0010.3 
21224:05   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
21324:06   Mark McCrum S30MUnattached    
21424:08   Ian Hall SBV50MLothian22:5222:2423.9 
21524:08   Amy Spencer PBU20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds22:4522:4534.2 
21624:11   David William Wood V45MUnattached    
21724:11   Michael Connelly SBV50MCorstorphine24:0321:1210.0 
21824:13   Gordon Kneebone  V50MUnattached22:2722:2729.9 
21924:13   Heather Gorton V45WUnattached    
22024:14   Ai Keow Jumelle V35WUnattached    
22124:15   Gavin Dicker SBSENMUnattached24:1522:4224.3 
22224:17   John Downes V40MUnattached    
22324:21   Stuart Ian Aldred SENMUnattached    
22424:22   Alan Neilson SBSENMUnattached24:2221:2333.7 
22524:27   David Crichton S30MUnattached    
22624:29   Chris Murray V40MUnattached    
22724:29   William Wait  V50MUnattached23:2723:2736.0 
22824:29   Paul Grainger  V35MUnattached23:0522:2216.2 
22924:30   Mark Turnbull V45MUnattached    
23024:31   James Hunter V45MUnattached    
23124:32   Marte Raymond SBV45WUnattached22:3922:3931.9 
23224:33   Valerie Snell V50WUnattached    
23324:35   Alaric Pether V40MUnattached    
23424:36   Sarah Sparrow S30WUnattached    
23524:37   Chris Melrose V35MUnattached    
23624:38   Iain Dobson S30MUnattached    
23724:42   Vicky West V40WUnattached    
23824:45   Ryan Porteous SENMUnattached    
23924:45   Richard William Porteous  V40MUnattached21:4018:088.0 
24024:46   Rory Greig  U18MCarnegie22:2519:318.8 
24124:46   Stuart McInnes V50Mjogscotland    
24224:47   Simon Jack V40MUnattached    
24324:49   Niall Balloch PBS25MUnattached23:4520:309.9 
24424:50   Antonis Giannopoulos V45MUnattached    
24524:55   Alan Weir  V40Mjogscotland21:3721:3113.1 
24624:57   Julia Urquhart  V35WUnattached24:1924:1927.5 
24724:58   Michael Shaw SBU18MUnattached24:5623:2115.1 
24825:01   Jim McHale V45MUnattached    
24925:01   George Middlemiss V55MUnattached    
25025:03   Pamela Elizabeth Armstrong SBV50WEdinburgh AC24:0223:2123.8 
Page: 1 2 3