Bearbrook 10K External Results
Aylesbury
10 Aug 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:3433:33   Tom Crouch  SENMSt. Albans Striders32:3930:58-1.7 
234:0834:07   Andrew McMulkin  SENMLuton33:4633:242.0 
334:2734:26   Eddie O'Gorman SBV40MChiltern/Handy Cross34:2632:502.2 
434:3334:32   Sean Still SBU23MLuton34:3234:1315.2 
534:4134:39   Stephen Buckle SBSENMSt. Albans Striders34:3934:07-1.5 
634:5034:47   Ben Davies PBU23MVale of Aylesbury34:4734:4724.9 
735:2035:19   Martin Bateman  V35MHillingdon33:4333:032.1 
835:2535:24   Glen Turner  SENMLeighton Buzzard/Australia34:3533:482.1 
935:2935:28   Mark Tyrrell  V35MOxford City34:2234:223.2 
1035:3435:32   Sean Wilson SBSENMVale of Aylesbury35:3234:190.3 
1135:4235:40   Graham Smith PBV40MSt. Albans Striders35:4035:333.6 
1235:5235:49   Claire Hallissey  SENWBristol & West/Watford35:4932:367.7 
1336:0636:04   Adam Bowller  SENMVale of Aylesbury35:3033:33-0.7 
1436:1236:10   Nairn McWilliams PBSENMSt. Albans Striders36:1035:243.8 
1536:1736:11   Andrew Penfold PBV35MFarnham Common35:5835:111.2 
1636:2036:19   Tom Mead  U23MLuton/St. Mary's Uni33:3133:1111.2 
1736:2436:23   Derek Brown  V50MChiltern36:2334:008.0 
1836:5536:50   Henry Hart  U17MRadley36:1433:27-0.5 
1936:5836:52   Joseph Dunn  SENMSt. Albans Striders36:3336:002.0 
2037:0336:56   David Cox  V60MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans35:2734:234.2 
2137:1137:08   Declan Hamblin  V40MVale of Aylesbury/London Heathside37:0832:1210.9 
2237:1337:11   Tom Kimber PBV35MLeighton Buzzard37:1135:072.3 
2337:1637:13   Mark Castleton  V35MSt. Albans Striders37:1336:479.1 
2437:1737:16   Stuart Still  V45MLuton36:3435:4014.9 
2537:2137:19   Kay Walsha SBV40WUnattached37:1935:2422.3 
2637:2237:20   David Maisey  V40MVale of Aylesbury37:2035:447.8 
2737:2937:28   Tim Jones  V55MVale of Aylesbury36:4234:245.5 
2837:3237:27   Stephen Herring  V45MMarshall Milton Keynes36:5435:050.2 
2937:4437:42   Patrick Wallace  SENMOxford City37:1534:5823.9 
3037:5037:47   Martyn Summerfield  V45MVale of Aylesbury37:4734:352.1 
3137:5837:53   Mark Taplin  V50MSt. Albans Striders37:0936:313.4 
3238:0438:01   Tom Garrod  V45MWitney37:1437:148.6 
3338:1838:14   Nick Haward PBV40MLondon Heathside38:1438:1410.1 
3438:2138:18   Gary Warren  V45MSt. Albans Striders36:4836:034.5 
3538:2938:24   Graham Foster PBV50MSt. Albans Striders37:2737:2710.4 
3638:3738:35   Stephen Burgess PBU17MTring RC38:3538:353.2 
3738:4238:38   Martin John Whitworth PBV40MSt. Albans Striders38:3836:173.4 
3838:4938:46   Jerry Pullinger  V55MBedford H38:0338:037.3 
3938:5438:50   Richard Bazeley PBSENMVale of Aylesbury37:4237:426.6 
4039:0639:02   Liz Hartney  V45WReading AC37:0936:2316.9 
4139:0839:03   Lewis Meredith  SENMVale of Aylesbury37:3937:3912.9 
4239:1439:08   Tom Renphrey SBV45MPurple Patch39:0837:598.8 
4339:2439:18   Lee Oates SENM     
4439:2839:25   Kirstie Sharman PBV35WBedford H38:2938:295.7 
4539:3139:28   Sophie Green PBSENWVale of Aylesbury39:2839:2812.2 
4639:3639:32   James Allchin  V35MHandy Cross39:1537:192.6 
4739:4339:36   Craig Dowie SBV40MSt. Albans Striders38:2438:109.6 
4839:5639:48   Paul Rumble  V45MGade Valley39:4839:4826.4 
4940:0940:03   Keith Hammond SBV50MVegetarian38:3438:09 7.3 
5040:2540:21   Jacob Hine D  U17MSt. Albans Striders37:3837:2115.4 
5140:3240:28   Colin Braybrook  V50MSt. Albans Striders39:0434:538.1 
5240:3540:28   Chris Taylor  V45MLeighton Fun Runners40:2838:2311.7 
5340:4040:35   Claire Klemer V35W     
5440:4640:42   Sandra Reynolds SBV40WChiltern40:4240:0712.7 
5540:5140:49   David Newman SBV50MHillingdon40:4935:3018.7 
5640:5340:48   Simon Wallis SENM     
5741:0540:58   Andrew Maskell PBV35MThame40:5840:5811.2 
5841:0841:00   Anthony Smith PBSENMLeighton Fun Runners41:0041:009.9 
5841:0840:59   Steven Noble V40MLeighton Buzzard Triathlon Club    
6041:0941:02   Stuart Fogarty PBV50MUnattached41:0240:4716.0 
6141:1241:04   Gez Fallon V40MStopsley Striders    
6241:1541:08   Warren Rose  V40MLeighton Buzzard41:0840:075.2 
6341:1941:16   Adam Hill SENM     
6441:2041:09   Pawel Klimecka SENM     
6541:2141:16   Tim O'Callaghan SBV60MVale of Aylesbury41:0136:0213.3 
6641:2841:24   Wendy Walsh  V40WSt. Albans Striders39:5439:548.0 
6741:2941:24   Richard Francis PBSENM 38:4637:05 2.7 
6841:3141:23   Michaela Mayor PBSENWHillingdon/Thames Valley41:2341:237.5 
6941:3541:28   Scott Reynolds  V35MUnattached41:1138:145.5 
7041:3741:28   Stephen Newing  SENMGade Valley40:5540:197.9 
7141:4141:38   Steve Sadler  V50MRichmond & Zetland/Ware Joggers38:5638:495.5 
7241:5141:45   Darren Thorley PBV45MHandy Cross39:4039:4011.3 
7341:5741:47   Sam Dear  SENMLeighton Buzzard41:1837:123.6 
7442:0541:59   Jim Buttleman SBV50MLeighton Fun Runners41:1340:398.6 
7542:0641:57   Jack Comerford SENM     
7642:2142:16   Charlotte Steptoe  SENWVale of Aylesbury40:5039:5010.4 
7742:3042:27   David Smith V40MHillingdon AC    
7842:3142:27   John Manning  V60MTring RC42:2741:509.8 
7942:3442:32   Harri Kane  U15MVale of Aylesbury37:2036:2611.7 
8042:3842:30   Ian Thompson  V50MVale of Aylesbury42:3041:4830.3 
8142:4042:31   Mike Sheridan  V60MTeam Kennet39:0037:566.4 
8242:5242:45   Thomas Mathieson SENM     
8342:5342:46   Simon Kennedy V40M     
8442:5942:47   Stephen Parsons V40M     
8543:0042:57   Katy Young  SENWUnattached41:52 40:41 7.8 
8643:0242:57   James Major SENM     
8743:0342:55   Dave Eggleton PBSENMBracknell Forest42:5541:3811.8 
8843:0743:00   Steve Ward SENM     
8943:0843:02   Neil Warby SBV35MLeighton Fun Runners43:0239:2515.4 
9043:1243:04   Stuart Middleton  V40MSt. Albans Striders43:0440:237.2 
9143:2443:11   Adam Turnbull V40M     
9243:3443:22   Alex Penny  SENMBuckingham & Stowe41:1039:415.9 
9343:4043:36   Rich Warner PBV35MThame/Bracknell Forest43:3638:0616.8 
9443:4243:36   Zoe Lowe  V45WSt. Albans Striders43:3639:5211.5 
9543:4443:39   Helen Cartlidge  V35WSt. Albans Striders43:3941:088.7 
9643:5043:29   Pete Jennings SENM     
9743:5243:48   Stewart Campbell V40M     
9843:5443:36   Graham Meichtry  V35MLeighton Fun Runners43:3643:3616.8 
9843:5443:46   Dave Collins V40MHaddenham Runners    
10043:5543:50   Alan Glyn-Jones V50M     
10143:5643:46   Matthew Ashby  U20MGade Valley43:4637:391.9 
10243:5843:48   Gemma Bitaraf PBSENWGade Valley43:4843:0312.1 
10343:5943:47   Paul W Griffiths  V50MDidcot Runners43:4740:4413.2 
10444:0543:55   David Cox V40M     
10544:1143:53   Rory Reed V50MWellhead Old Boys    
10644:1344:06   Howard Bull  SENMSt. Albans Striders44:0642:037.0 
10744:1543:51   Simon Best V40M5G    
10744:1544:05   Danny Kelly V50M     
10944:1744:11   Jason Steel PBV40MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets44:1144:1117.8 
11044:2344:12   Sarah Kimpton PBSENWLincoln Wellington/East Anglia Uni42:0940:127.5 
11144:2644:10   Bob Fryer V40MTring RC    
11244:3244:22   Andrew Hully  V45MLeighton Fun Runners44:2243:1118.8 
11344:3744:27   Robert Kerr V50MAlchester    
11444:4044:32   Andy Neill SBV45MTring RC44:3243:1510.0 
11544:4244:33   Rob Sparkes SENM     
11644:4944:36   Steve Thomson V40MBuckingham and Stowe    
11744:5444:36   Nigel Pattison V50M     
11844:5544:47   Robert Grosse SENM     
11844:5544:42   Graham Suppiah V40M     
12045:0644:52   Paul Cherry PBV35MBearbrook42:5642:5620.9 
12145:0844:53   Martin Kenneth Addrison  V55MLeighton Fun Runners44:5344:5312.5 
12245:1144:51   Rhys Jones SENM     
12345:1445:05   Keith Round  V45MHandy Cross43:2042:0813.6 
12445:1544:58   Matt Jones V40MWellhead Old Boys    
12545:1745:14   Jane Coulcher  V45WThame44:0041:4915.8 
12645:1845:08   Harvan Tate V40M     
12645:1845:15   Mark Travers SBV50MSt. Albans Striders45:1542:3611.0 
12845:1945:00   Madhu Halebathi  V35MUnattached45:0042:1314.6 
12945:2445:11   Adam Shute SENM     
13045:3445:30   Adrian Perkins V50M     
13145:3545:24   Thomas Darby SBSENMStopsley45:2442:56 13.2 
13245:3645:19   Robert Beckett SENM     
13345:3745:20   Christine Matthews SENWThame Runners    
13445:4945:39   Verna B Burgess  V50WTring RC44:0844:0812.7 
13546:0045:30   Simon Hall V40M     
13646:0546:00   Philip Housden  V60MBiggleswade44:4144:4113.4 
13746:0845:56   Jacqueline Ing PBSENWHandy Cross44:4644:4617.7 
13746:0845:44   Lansing Button V45WThame Runners    
13946:1445:56   Elliot Edwards SENM     
14046:1846:06   Matt Deller PBV35MDunstable46:0643:4710.3 
14146:2346:06   David Ponting V60M     
14246:2646:16   Paul Hughesdon V50M     
14346:3246:17   David Morgan V40MWellhead Old Boys    
14446:3646:23   Stephen Batham V60M     
14546:3846:26   Louisa Pointon  SENWLondon Heathside44:0841:558.2 
14546:3846:30   Dominic Lenehan  V65MMassey Ferguson45:35 45:35 16.2 
14746:4546:23   Jason Newland  V40MUnattached/Bearbrook45:1937:526.6 
14846:5546:25   Andrew Stephenson SBV50MVale of Aylesbury46:2545:1414.6 
14946:5846:43   Simon Felstead SENM     
15047:0046:28   Jason Bee V40M     
15147:0146:49   Lilla Somogyi  SENWAlchester44:4644:3523.1 
15147:0146:28   Christopher Joseph V40M     
15347:0546:56   Clive Purbrook  V55MNewmarket J44:5144:2314.4 
15447:0947:00   Mercedes Getind-Gordon V35WSt Albans Striders    
15547:1247:04   Deirdre Heydecker SBV55WSt. Albans Striders47:0445:2212.0 
15647:1547:02   Alice Luxford SENW     
15747:1846:38   Pete Mullins SENM     
15847:2047:01   Chris Turner PBSENMOkehampton47:0140:1811.6 
15947:2247:03   Andrew Hallworth  SENMLeighton Buzzard47:0345:4821.2 
16047:2646:56   Ben Jackson  V40MVale of Aylesbury45:3445:3126.8 
16147:2747:15   Cynoday Markham SENWMarlow Striders    
16247:2947:19   David Leith V50MTeam Pookey    
16347:3547:10   Steve Benjamin V50M     
16447:3747:16   Natalie Broad SENW     
16447:3747:31   Rory Peters SENM     
16647:4147:28   Soraya Bux PBV35WHandy Cross45:1444:1613.8 
16647:4147:22   Tim Fowler V40M     
16847:4447:22   Kelvyn Lee V60M     
16947:4547:32   Laura Davies SENW     
17048:0247:41   Richard Laybourne SENM     
17148:0447:49   Biancastella Madden V35W     
17248:0747:53   Andrew Maher  V40MSt. Albans Striders47:5342:3715.8 
17348:1147:58   Marc Phillips  V50MSt. Albans Striders47:5845:4813.1 
17448:1247:47   Reg Gale  V60MThame47:4745:3634.0 
17548:1647:53   Rob Atkin V40MHaddenham Runners    
17648:1747:47   Ross Bonson SENM     
17748:2348:16   Patrick Sibley V60M     
17848:2948:15   Mandy J Attree  V45WSt. Albans Striders48:1546:36 14.6 
17948:3848:19   Melanie Wright SENW     
18048:4048:27   Martin Veryard V50M     
18148:4448:33   Lucy Garrod  V45WWitney48:3245:4611.9 
18248:4748:29   Sharon Davidson  V35WPurple Patch46:5744:5017.5 
18348:5448:45   Lesley Conway  V55WHillingdon48:4546:4416.1 
18448:5648:52   Judith Orr  V45WChiltern/Southern Counties Vets48:5240:2926.6 
18448:5648:35   Sean O'Sullivan SENM     
18649:0148:44   Judie Rederca V45W     
18749:0848:51   Anthony Corke SENM     
18849:1248:57   Arthur Brooks  V60M100 Marathon Club/St. Albans Striders48:5748:4924.9 
18949:1448:46   Peter Ashcroft V40M     
19049:1949:11   Charmain Jones  V35WHandy Cross46:4146:4111.4 
19149:2649:07   John Kenny V40MLondon City H3 Harriers    
19249:2849:09   Caroline Beechey V55WDavid Lloyd Redway Runners    
19349:3048:55   Deena Bland  V35WLeighton Fun Runners47:42 47:42 33.9 
19449:3249:15   Roger Hill SENM     
19549:3549:23   Lee Bryant SENMDacorum & Tring AC    
19649:3649:23   Richard Bentley V40M     
19749:4049:19   James Locke V50M     
19849:4149:01   Matthew Javale SENM     
19949:4249:26   Lester Keates V40M     
20049:4349:24   Marks Stewart V40M     
20149:5249:39   Ann Bowles SBV60WMarlow Striders49:3947:2317.7 
20249:5449:42   Sadie Lapper SENW     
20249:5449:32   Mervyn Gilham SBV60MHerts Phoenix49:3246:0617.7 
20450:0249:42   Zoe Brogan V35W     
20550:0549:58   Maria Evans  V35WTring RC49:5849:1316.6 
20650:0849:55   Caroline Geraldine Kerr  V50WAlchester48:4544:0712.0 
20750:1149:57   Fred Watt  V65MLeighton Buzzard49:5742:2230.8 
20850:1949:50   Paul Pegler SBV60MTreasury49:5048:2734.1 
20950:2050:05   Claire Sharp PBV45WSt. Albans Striders50:0548:1718.1 
21050:2650:12   Roger Murray  V65MSt. Albans Striders50:1247:48 28.8 
21150:3350:10   Andy Vere PBV55MUnattached48:0848:0415.3 
21250:3550:18   Caroline Houghton V35W     
21350:3650:21   Laura Astley  V50WSt. Albans Striders50:2150:2117.8 
21450:3950:24   Joe Nolan  V55MBritish Airways46:4846:4825.6 
21550:4050:18   Colin Hamlet SBV65MWatford50:1845:5729.5 
21650:4350:27   Paul Mcpartlan V40Mfit 2 run    
21750:4450:35   Adam Leary  V50MMetros50:3545:5213.7 
21850:4650:23   Laura Penny SENW     
21950:5550:28   William Harvey  V50MTring RC50:2849:4817.4 
22050:5950:49   Roger Dear SBV60MUnattached50:4950:3117.8 
22151:0250:50   Frazer Glew V40M     
22251:0450:54   Melanie Spencer PBV35WHillingdon50:5446:1414.2 
22351:0950:53   Vince Duffy V50M     
22451:1650:57   Martin Quigley V50M     
22551:1751:01   Colin Egleton PBV65MSt. Albans Striders51:0151:0122.0 
22651:2150:57   Eileen McCarter SENW     
22751:3051:08   Steve Russell V40MDavid Lloyd Redway Runners    
22851:3651:10   Christine Jakeman  V50WThame50:1050:1035.4 
22951:3851:17   Barbara Orth  V50WThame50:1143:3030.4 
23051:4051:24   Dain Jenson V40M     
23151:4151:25   Sue Cox V45W     
23251:4951:27   Sue Barnes  V60WVale of Aylesbury51:2743:3519.6 
23351:5351:41   Oonagh Thompson V55W     
23451:5551:38   Claire Amos PBV40WLeighton Fun Runners51:3851:3726.1 
23551:5751:38   Peter Simmons V40M     
23651:5851:42   Katie Haines V35WTring RC    
23752:0051:44   Michael Hatton V50M     
23852:0751:43   Margaret Dewinter  V60WDunstable48:0146:48 16.4 
23952:0951:41   Julia Lines PBV50WDunstable51:4151:4124.0 
23952:0951:42   Scott Baillie V40M     
24152:2251:57   Pete McDermott V40MHaddenham Runners    
24252:3552:15   Laura Davis SENWDavid Lloyd Redway Runners    
24352:4052:14   Kate Gilmore SENWHaddeham Runners    
24352:4052:17   Kim Lombard SENW5G Communications    
24552:4152:14   Alice Eabry  SENWGade Valley52:1452:1436.0 
24652:4252:22   Michael Veryard V40M     
24752:5652:37   David Holmer V60M     
24853:0052:41   Clive Pittam V50M     
24953:0152:30   Simon Billenness V40MSweatshop SRC    
25053:0752:51   Richard King V60M     
Page: 1 2