Saucony Hampshire Grand Prix External Results
Basingstoke
16 Jul 14
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.92   Hayden Carter  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.951:50.2010.7 
21:55.97   Harry Spawforth PBU17MGuildford & Godalming1:55.971:54.1310.9 
31:56.16   Charlie Sheridan  U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Hampshire Schs1:55.71:55.723.3 
41:56.51   Owen Stepney PBU23MAbingdon1:56.081:56.08-1.7 
51:56.78   Simon Dill SBSENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.41:55.41.2 
61:57.52   Lewis Banner  SENMSouthampton1:55.711:55.19-0.2 
71:58.99   Ciaran Cooper  U20MSwindon1:52.881:51.846.2 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.26   Brendan O'Connor PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.261:56.2613.2 
21:57.15   Matthew Gordon PBU23MHavant1:57.151:55.171.3 
31:58.49   Daniel Short PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:58.491:56.360.7 
41:58.61   Matthew Emery SBSENMSouthampton/Bath Uni1:58.611:57.8311.2 
51:58.72   Matt Hibberd PBSENMSouthampton1:58.721:58.721.5 
61:59.87   Joseph Wales  U17MSouthampton1:58.51:57.4816.0 
72:02.97   Lucas Clements  U20MSouthampton1:59.61:58.4220.6 
82:05.80   Ben Placidi  U23MCity of Portsmouth1:59.21:59.226.8 
92:06.74   Martin Johnson  SENMSouthampton/Corby1:59.971:59.9721.0 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.89   Martin Broderick SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.031:58.318.2 
22:01.59   Will Crisp  U15MSwindon2:01.371:50.42-0.6 
32:01.81   Calum Upton PBU20MWinchester2:01.812:00.29-0.4 
42:02.05   Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.712:00.28-0.4 
52:04.72   Matthew Comer  U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:03.31:59.4319.9 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.88   Luke Powell PBU17MSouthampton2:01.881:57.261.8 
22:03.56   Ashley Parker PBU17MPoole AC2:03.562:03.5621.7 
32:09.66   Alexander Rodrigues  U15MCamberley2:06.892:01.015.6 
42:15.23   Dylan Bardell  U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:09.192:05.5317.7 
52:16.32   Grant Stenhouse  V45MJersey/Southern Counties Vets2:14.42:09.910.9 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.15   Daniel Chalwin PBU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:11.152:11.1530.6 
22:15.78   Nick Wiltshire  U15MReading AC2:13.402:00.546.4 
32:18.66   Rebecca Robinson  U20WGuildford & Godalming2:16.422:16.4218.3 
42:20.15   Jenny Helyar SBU20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Tadley2:20.152:18.1931.2 
52:21.37   Carla Plowden-Roberts  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight2:19.212:17.7120.4 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.95   Joe Gasson  U15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:18.42:18.433.6 
22:21.34   Rebecca Sleap PBSENWBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:21.342:19.885.9 
32:23.15   Rebecca Poole  U15WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:21.232:18.757.4 
42:23.75   Rachel Bennett SBSENWSouthampton2:23.752:21.9214.4 
52:23.80   Alice Rorke  U20WHavant2:22.42:22.423.9 
62:24.35   Marco Chiossone  U15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:22.22:11.9217.6 
72:25.44   Maisie Grice  U15WCity of Portsmouth2:22.22:10.603.2 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.23   Marcus Shantry PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District2:19.231:56.68-2.1 
22:23.17   Jemma Neate PBU23WGuildford & Godalming/Exeter Uni2:22.712:22.7115.1 
32:24.61   Sam Reading  U17MChichester2:24.42:20.9824.0 
42:25.47   Evie Higton  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.312:23.9813.8 
52:25.55   Katie Standen  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:23.42:19.3313.0 
62:26.33   Samantha Dredge PBSENWNewbury2:23.352:23.359.1 
72:29.51   Sue True SBV35WWinchester2:29.112:25.649.1 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.68   Maddie Deadman SBU15WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:19.682:17.42.9 
22:22.81   Adam Kimber PBU15MCity of Portsmouth2:22.812:00.74-1.6 
32:26.78   Catherine Darlison PBU15WWinchester2:26.782:26.7829.8 
42:27.12   Amelia Davis  U15WPoole AC2:25.12:25.129.8 
52:30.50   Lydia Sommers  U15WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:27.912:27.9130.6 
62:33.88   James Porter PBU15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Farnham TC2:33.882:33.883.5 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.00   Katie Butler  U17WWinchester2:26.42:26.430.0 
22:28.19   Natasha Miles PBU15WWinchester2:28.192:14.2016.6 
32:30.45   Guy Tucker PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District2:30.452:16.26.4 
42:30.79   Joel Williams PBU17MHavant2:30.792:30.796.6 
52:32.23   Seren Hawkes PBU15WCity of Portsmouth2:32.232:32.2334.8 
62:33.28   Sammy Bonny PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:33.282:33.2823.3 
72:35.36   Louise Lockyer  U17WCity of Portsmouth2:31.12:29.430.0 
82:38.31   Laura Irvine PBU15WCity of Portsmouth2:36.12:36.132.5 
92:41.97   Isla Allan  U15WWinchester2:40.52:35.3819.4 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.48   Ben Pattison PBU13MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:07.481:46.71-3.0 
22:27.66   Charlie Steggall PBU13MWinchester2:27.32:25.717.4 
32:31.00   Josh Goldfinch PBU13MCity of Portsmouth2:31.002:03.510.2 
42:32.71   Joshua Genco-Russo PBU13MAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.532:00.47-1.6 
800 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.82   Elena Sidman  U13WWells City/Yeovil2:20.042:17.3121.3 
22:35.59   Ella Thomson PBU13WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:34.802:34.234.3 
32:38.69   Catherine Edwards PBU13WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:38.692:13.822.7 
42:40.21   Ellie Monday  U13WAldershot, Farnham & District2:39.82:31.125.5 
52:44.62   Isobel Mannion  U13WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:39.892:16.605.6 
62:49.68   Chosen Lamont  U13WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:40.302:40.3036.0 
72:50.82   Harriet Cope  U13WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:44.292:43.8327.6 
82:57.53   Tillie McClutchie PBU13WAndover2:57.532:57.5336.0 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:34.12   Matthew Revier SBSENMSouthampton8:34.128:29.47-0.1 
28:34.41   Nyle Clinton PBU20MSwindon/Brunel Uni London8:34.418:22.76-1.5 
38:44.17   Steven Naylor SBV35MBedford & County8:44.178:38.188.5 
48:54.87   Will Stockley PBU17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs8:54.878:53.65-3.4 
58:55.35   James Share PBSENMPoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming8:55.358:41.54-2.4 
68:55.45   Gareth Klepacz SBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni8:55.458:33.85.1 
78:56.67   David Long  U20MBournemouth8:46.388:33.07-3.5 
89:01.27   Jonathan Cornish PBU23MHercules Wimbledon8:56.568:37.11-4.0 
99:02.85   Thomas MacSwayne PBU20MStubbington Green9:02.858:39.775.9 
109:14.89   Tom Stevens PBSENMEastleigh RC9:14.899:06.590.3 
119:17.92   James Beeks PBU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants9:04.448:25.12-3.3 
129:20.73   Stephen Simpson  U20MSouthampton9:00.009:00.009.1 
139:24.31   James Smith  V40MSouthampton9:20.789:11.70.3 
149:35.10   Peter Crisp SBSENMNewbury9:35.109:14.274.1 
159:40.64   Alec Vessey PBU20MAbingdon/Swansea Uni9:39.188:58.543.6 
169:41.25   Ted Yeates PBU15MCity of Portsmouth9:41.259:41.2526.2 
179:44.92   Laura Brenton PBSENWSouthampton9:44.929:32.642.5 
189:50.73   Andrew White SBSENMEastleigh RC9:50.739:44.732.1 
199:51.60   Kate Jacobs PBV35WSwindon9:46.439:46.4313.5 
209:52.44   Josie Czura PBU15WCity of Portsmouth9:52.449:45.721.2 
219:55.77   Bryn Smith PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District9:55.779:12.402.3 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:39.66   Max Heyden SBU15MCamberley9:39.668:14.97-3.8 
29:41.43   Daniel Cooke PBU15MCamberley/Aldershot, Farnham & District9:41.439:20.044.4 
310:01.78   Billy Smith  U15MAldershot, Farnham & District9:54.999:51.753.1 
410:07.17   Danny White PBSENMLordshill10:07.1710:00.078.4 
510:13.43   Steve Marcer  V35MSouthampton9:55.829:51.813.4 
610:20.60   Hannah Howard PBSENWEastleigh RC10:20.6010:20.608.2 
710:21.98   Claudia Lance Jones SBU15WGuildford & Godalming10:21.989:39.518.6 
810:25.18   Stacey Burrows SBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District10:25.1810:15.4920.2 
910:25.94   Neil Catchlove PBV35MLordshill10:25.9410:05.921.5 
1010:26.15   Tilly Horton SBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District10:26.1510:05.809.6 
1110:29.48   Mark Hayter SBSENMEastleigh RC10:29.4810:08.476.2 
1210:32.98   James Underdown PBU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants10:32.9810:32.9830.4 
1310:40.77   Lucy Rochford SBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District10:40.7710:38.158.3 
1410:43.84   Elizabeth Rose  U15WCity of Portsmouth10:43.310:42.0320.0 
1510:47.50   Freya Davis PBU20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants10:47.5010:05.535.1 
1611:39.47   Tula Hart PBU17WAldershot, Farnham & District11:39.4711:39.4724.4 
1711:48.63   Mike Hodges PBV40MEastleigh RC11:48.6311:19.256.5 
1812:01.65   Linda van der Wel SBV40WBasingstoke & Mid Hants12:01.6511:08.219.2 
1912:45.96   Hayley Payne SBV40WEastleigh RC12:45.9612:24.012.1