Hyde Park Harriers Summer Mile External Results
Leeds
9 Jul 14
1M 1MW 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1M 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:34   Adam Greasley  SENM     
27:37   Rebecca Jones  SENW     
38:00   Michelle Hancocks  V40WHyde Park Harriers     
48:02   Joy Harris PBV40WChapel Allerton8:028:0232.5 
58:37   Laura Day  SENW     
68:41   Teejay Jones SBSENWHyde Park Harriers8:418:0835.5 
78:48   Lorraine McKnight PBV50WEccleshill8:488:4827.1 
88:50   Trevor Raddings PBV60MHyde Park Harriers8:508:5036.0 
99:07   Clair Fitzpatrick  V40WSaltaire Striders     
109:20   Carly Mcdermott  SENW     
119:23   Bekki Wheatley SBSENWChapel Allerton9:236:5114.0 
129:27   Julie Robson PBV45WHyde Park Harriers9:279:2729.7 
1310:13   Chloe Hewlett  SENW     
1410:16   Lorraine Beavis PBV55WHyde Park Harriers10:1610:1627.9 
1510:21   Cassy Harrison  V35W     
1611:31   Aileen Elsbury  SENW     
1M 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43   James Wardman PBSENMRothwell4:434:432.7 
24:50   Leon Foster PBSENMLeeds City4:504:49-0.4 
34:53   Christopher Mann PBSENMHyde Park Harriers4:534:5320.2 
44:55   Oliver Watson PBU20MRotherham4:554:5511.3 
54:57   Gwilym Thomas SBV35MValley Striders4:574:541.6 
65:02   Will Kerr PBV35MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale5:025:020.1 
75:02   Scott Henderson PBV35MHyde Park Harriers5:025:024.3 
85:03   William Collumb SBU17MRothwell5:034:54-0.4 
95:04   Stuart Saunders PBU23MHyde Park Harriers5:045:0416.6 
105:10   Stan Karanasios SBV35MHyde Park Harriers5:105:035.6 
115:13   Martin John Fillingham SBV40MSaltaire Striders5:134:520.4 
125:15   Tom Howard PBSENMDewsbury5:155:1525.9 
135:17   David Stoneman SBV35MSkyrac/Airecentre Pacers5:175:118.7 
1M 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:42   Neil Hodgson Bsc  SENM     
26:48   Jeremy Forber PBV50MHyde Park Harriers6:486:4824.1 
36:49   Kasia Mika PBSENWHyde Park Harriers6:496:4936.0 
47:02   Jen Whiteman  SENWChapel Allerton RC     
57:14   Richard Tucker  SENM     
67:17   Denise Johnson PBV55WBaildon7:177:1716.8 
77:21   David Lonsdale PBV45MBaildon7:217:2120.3 
87:38   Bethan Thomas-Lloyd PBSENWKirkstall7:387:3834.7 
97:40   Thomas Parr  SENM     
107:41   Sally Russell PBSENWKirkstall7:417:4136.0 
117:49   Clare Maxwell PBV45WHyde Park Harriers7:497:4919.1 
127:49   Anna Sharrott PBV35WSt. Theresa's7:497:4916.8 
137:54   Zelda Holliday PBSENWChapel Allerton7:547:5436.0 
148:00   Samuel Rutsito  V40M     
158:10   Jasvinder Kaur PBV45WChapel Allerton8:108:1019.8 
168:21   Gillian Jones SBV60WEccleshill8:218:0725.8 
178:30   Annabel Gratton SBSENWChapel Allerton8:308:1324.0 
188:47   Angela Dwyer SBV35WChapel Allerton8:478:1131.9 
198:57   Lindsay Lowson SBV45WChapel Allerton8:578:5124.5 
1M 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:39   Noel Akers SBV55MEccleshill6:396:3719.1 
26:39   John Sutton  SENM     
36:40   Neil Metcalfe  SENM     
46:51   Sarah Pagdin  V45WValley Striders     
56:59   Samantha Scarlett SBU23WUnattached6:596:5824.6 
67:09   Hannah Lee PBSENWKirkstall7:097:0922.0 
77:11   Andrew Maddock SBV35MHyde Park Harriers7:117:0417.5 
87:18   Lucy Rider SBSENWRoad Runners Club7:186:3713.3 
97:21   Jane Hallam PBV50WAbbey Runners Leeds7:217:2136.0 
107:28   Richard Edwards PBV35MHyde Park Harriers7:287:1017.8 
117:29   Ralph Kidner SBV60MHyde Park Harriers7:296:2014.9 
127:30   Lynn Taylor PBV45WAbbey Runners Leeds7:307:3027.9 
137:42   Philip Bland PBV60MBaildon7:427:4235.5 
147:55   Vikki Daniel-Thomas SBSENWKirkstall7:557:1026.4 
1M 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:27   Louise Cazan PBSENWValley Striders6:276:279.8 
26:32   Natalie Bottomley PBV35WBaildon6:326:3219.3 
36:43   Stephanie Gledhill PBV35WValley Striders6:436:439.7 
46:49   Gemma Merritt PBSENWValley Striders6:496:4016.4 
56:58   Debbie Bland PBV60WBaildon6:586:5815.3 
67:00   Liz Reddington PBV50WValley Striders7:007:0014.1 
77:07   Claire Tailford SBV35WEccleshill7:077:0120.6 
87:10   Samantha Booth  SENW     
97:21   Vicky Houghton SBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:216:5814.9 
107:34   Clare Evans SBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:346:3810.0 
118:00   Nykie Duffy  V35WWetherby7:467:4626.3 
128:48   Gemma Rathbone SBSENWKirkstall8:488:1134.5 
1M 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:05   Andrew Brownell-Judd  V45M     
26:20   Neil Baxter SBV35MSkyrac6:206:158.9 
36:23   Steven Abbott PBV50MCrossgates6:236:2310.4 
46:25   Kieran O'Brien PBV35MKirkstall6:256:1011.5 
56:25   Rebecca Gray SBSENWHyde Park Harriers6:256:119.0 
66:34   Sarah Harper PBSENWValley Striders6:346:3436.0 
76:35   Bongani Malaba  SENM     
86:38   Don Johnson PBV60MBaildon6:386:3812.2 
96:41   Karl Blackburn  V40M     
106:44   Katherine Lucy Owen PBSENWChapel Allerton6:446:4114.5 
116:46   Hannah Peace SBSENWHyde Park Harriers6:466:2617.2 
126:46   Lora Forster PBSENWChapel Allerton6:466:4615.9 
136:56   Ian Rutson PBV40MWakefield Triathlon Club6:566:5625.0 
146:58   Christopher A Sawyer SBV55MValley Striders6:586:4612.3 
157:03   Donna Russell PBV40WChapel Allerton7:037:0327.6 
1M 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:11   Stephen Diamond PBU17MValley Striders6:116:1128.7 
26:15   Claire Booth (was Geeson) PBSENWHyde Park Harriers/Unattached6:156:1518.3 
36:16   Clare Humphreys PBSENWChapel Allerton6:166:1615.0 
46:18   Simon Day  SENM     
56:27   Martin Patrick Browne SBV50MAbbey Runners Leeds6:276:1616.3 
66:28   Eleanor Gallon PBSENWKirkstall6:286:2812.4 
76:29   Alexandra Watson-Usher SBSENWValley Striders6:296:199.8 
86:31   Jonathan Mason PBU20MHyde Park Harriers6:316:1318.0 
106:33   James Nundy SBV35MKirkstall6:336:1916.5 
96:33   Noel Fitzpatrick SBV40MSaltaire Striders6:336:2414.0 
116:44   Phil Davies PBV45MIpswich Jaffa6:446:4418.7 
126:49   Joe Gilbody  U20MHyde Park Harriers     
137:00   Reena Mistry SBSENWEccleshill7:006:3921.1 
147:33   John Hayes SBV50MHyde Park Harriers7:336:5622.1 
1M 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:29   Simon Armitstead SBSENMChapel Allerton5:295:235.2 
25:40   Dan Price SBSENMChapel Allerton5:405:375.5 
35:49   Daniel Waas PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:495:4914.1 
45:57   Simon Mcgrath  SENM     
55:58   Farhad Hamad SBV35MHyde Park Harriers5:585:5319.7 
66:05   John Blatherwick  SENM     
76:10   Michael Forster PBV40MChapel Allerton6:106:1020.7 
86:12   Shamiso Sisimayi PBSENWKirkstall/Zimbabwe6:126:076.8 
106:14   Liga Magdalenoka-Keen PBV35WChapel Allerton6:146:149.7 
96:14   Paul Jones PBV35MHyde Park Harriers6:146:1413.6 
116:15   Mark Smith SBV45MPudsey Pacers6:156:1320.4 
126:18   Russ Chew PBV50MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters6:186:1816.4 
136:19   Susan Gledhill PBV40WStainland6:196:1921.1 
146:24   Laura Cummings PBSENWHyde Park Harriers/Derwent Runners (Derby)6:246:2418.2 
156:55   Steve Dixon PBV60MValley Striders6:556:5514.7 
1M 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:22   Tony Padgett SBSENMChapel Allerton5:225:216.8 
25:24   Mike Gallagher SBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:245:173.1 
35:26   Colin Tranter PBV35MHyde Park Harriers5:265:266.4 
45:33   Sean Fitzgerald PBSENMValley Striders5:335:335.6 
55:36   Ben Hartley PBV35MHyde Park Harriers5:365:227.6 
65:41   James Vickers PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:415:4115.4 
75:44   Martin Pemberton  SENM     
85:46   James Booth PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:465:309.8 
95:47   David Merritt PBSENMValley Striders5:475:4711.6 
105:48   Ken Fox PBV55MHyde Park Harriers5:485:488.0 
115:50   Graham Jones SBV45MValley Striders5:505:345.4 
125:51   David Allison SBV40MChapel Allerton5:515:407.5 
135:52   Mike Furby PBV40MValley Striders5:525:5210.3 
145:54   Andy Pagdin PBV50MValley Striders5:545:5419.3 
155:57   Christopher Corcoran SBV60MLeeds City5:575:528.6 
165:59   Rebecca Forster PBSENWJarrow & Hebburn/Chapel Allerton5:595:598.9 
176:06   Adrian Leach PBV45MAckworth/Fetch Everyone6:066:0610.7 
186:09   Tom Eales  SENMHyde Park Harriers     
1M 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13   Rashaad Jorden  SENM     
25:15   Steve Darby  V45MBarnsley AC5:105:073.0 
35:19   Jerry Watson SBV50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders5:195:107.5 
45:21   Daniel Marshall Cross SBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:215:154.7 
55:21   John Shanks SBSENMValley Striders5:215:203.7 
65:21   Hannah Oldroyd PBSENWUknetrunner5:215:071.1 
75:21   Ross Bibby PBSENMValley Striders5:215:212.2 
85:24   Kevin McMullan SBV45MValley Striders5:245:215.3 
95:27   Josie Cram PBSENWMorpeth5:275:2713.2 
105:29   Joe Leach PBU20MAckworth5:295:2932.6 
115:31   Richard Doveston PBSENMChapel Allerton5:315:3125.9 
125:33   Simon Gilbody SBV45MHyde Park Harriers5:335:2711.5 
135:34   Anthony Aimon SBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:345:131.0 
145:37   Paul Tranter SBV45MRSPB5:375:329.2 
155:38   Jon Ogle PBV35MHandsworth5:385:386.1 
165:43   Charlie Jackett PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:435:438.2 
175:50   Tom Williams  V40MHyde Park Harriers5:495:116.2 
185:50   Rachel Earl PBSENWHyde Park Harriers5:505:499.9 
196:07   Alison Brown PBU17WMorpeth6:076:079.3 
 
1MW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:10   Quentin Rew PBSENMLeeds Beckett Uni/New Zealand6:106:1010.7 
26:54   Alana Barber PBSENWHyde Park Harriers/New Zealand6:546:4336.0 
37:15   Ellie Dooley PBU20WHyde Park Harriers/Leeds City7:157:1536.0 
48:04   Brenda Gannon PBV35WHyde Park Harriers/Sligo/Ireland8:047:4821.6 
59:34   Martin Young  V40M     
610:29   Alison Brown  SENWMorpethHarriers