Rye Summer Classic Series 10K External Results
Rye
11 Jul 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:34   Jeff Pyrah SBV40MHastings AC33:3431:55-2.1 
234:10   Daniel Anderson SBV35MHastings AC34:1032:35-1.2 
334:31   James Mountford  SENMHastings AC33:4233:21-1.4 
434:39   Rhys Boorman SBU23MAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Uni/Hastings AC34:3933:20-2.7 
536:14   Sarah Roff PBSENWHastings AC36:1436:1411.7 
636:27   Mark Penny  SENMCambridge H/Police35:4334:542.9 
736:48   Stephen Poole  V35MLarkfield35:4635:461.2 
837:06   Dan Green SBV40MAshford RRC37:0634:461.8 
937:10   Simon Hesketh SBV45MLarkfield37:1033:599.7 
1037:43   Gary Foster PBU23MHastings AC35:1531:50-2.6 
1137:46   Derek Matcham  V35MSouth Kent36:4035:425.3 
1239:45   Stephen Delea SBV45MHailsham39:4539:0321.8 
1340:28   William Darby  V50MHastings AC38:2637:5214.3 
1440:42   Glenn Barden SBSENMCroydon39:5836:153.9 
1540:43   Stacey Clusker SBU23WHastings AC40:4336:202.7 
1640:55   Mark Crosby  V55MSouthern Counties Vets40:2739:5614.4 
1741:03   Daniel Pearson PBV35MUnattached41:0340:025.2 
1841:11   Paul Denby PBV45MUnattached41:1141:1112.3 
1941:19   Mark Cooper  V50MCanterbury40:4740:4722.2 
2041:48   Chris Batkin SENM     
2141:53   Dean Skelton  SENMHastings AC37:4837:4819.1 
2242:09   Tom Banks SBV40MHastings AC42:0940:0413.7 
2342:13   Evie Serventi V40WWeald Tri Club     
2442:16   Grant Pirie V45MWeald Tri Club     
2542:20   Christopher Strange PBV40MLarkfield40:4040:4012.3 
2642:51   Kevin Cobb SBV50MUnattached40:5540:558.3 
2743:15   Mark Hawkins V40M     
2843:24   Bill Fraser SBV60MHailsham/Eastbourne43:1337:1612.2 
2943:42   James Eaton SENMWeald Tri Club     
3043:46   Adam Osman  SENMHastings AC43:2440:319.3 
3143:59   Annabel Preston PBV40WWeald Tri43:5943:5910.7 
3244:12   Ian Pullen PBV35MDartford RR44:1244:1218.2 
3344:14   Mick James SBV55MFolkestone44:1442:0822.6 
3444:32   Kevin Aslett PBV45MHastings AC44:3244:3211.3 
3544:34   Harry Abrahim SBV45MPaddock Wood43:1240:35 13.9 
3645:19   Peter Clarke V40M     
3745:48   Brian Day PBV50MPurple Patch45:3345:3312.0 
3845:52   Paul Holland PBV45MMaidstone45:1744:1010.3 
3946:01   Nick Watson PBV40MUnattached46:0146:0135.4 
4046:48   David Thomas Edward Morris SBV60MLarkfield46:4844:5215.4 
4146:56   Matthew Woolston  V40MSwanley46:5242:4114.6 
4246:59   Graham Penny PBV40MEastbourne46:5946:5917.6 
4347:03   Alison Strange V35WLarkfield     
4447:06   Louise Holden PBSENWLarkfield47:0647:0414.7 
4547:15   Steve Smith V40MSTARC     
4647:23   Anthony Law PBV40MLarkfield47:2347:1728.9 
4747:34   Martin Salmon PBV45MJelly Legs47:3143:149.3 
4848:08   Helen Proud V45WRye Runners     
4948:29   John Langridge SENMSTARC     
5048:47   Rob Mccartney V40M     
5149:02   Ben Mccallion SBU17MHastings AC49:0235:332.1 
5249:48   John Andrews V40M     
5350:05   Michael Clark PBV45MHastings AC47:0947:0913.8 
5450:22   Richard Brewer  V45MUnattached47:5247:5224.0 
5550:39   Eve Eaton SENWWeald Tri Club     
5650:50   Derek Mansell PBV55MWadhurst50:5046:0111.7 
5751:31   Stephen Calladine-Evans V45M     
5851:43   John Wraight V60MDymchurch     
5952:11   Ralph Wootton SENM     
6052:25   Ravi Cautick SBV35MLarkfield51:5743:2927.3 
6152:38   Andrew Mcdonnell SENMSTARC     
6252:47   Steve Maxted PBV70MUnattached52:4752:4734.8 
6353:06   Graham Rankin V45M     
6453:38   Ali Langridge SENMSTARC     
6553:39   Jessica Stanley SENW     
6653:40   Chris Snr Stanley V65M     
6753:41   Deborah Curd PBV50WUnattached53:4153:4136.0 
6854:14   Jay Finch V40MCrowborough Runners     
6954:20   Suzanne Challiss V40WRye Runners     
7054:47   Wendy Adamson V40W     
7154:49   Lisa Coxon SENW     
7255:27   Julie Peckham V35W     
7355:50   Trevor Tierney  V65MRoad Runners Club54:1847:5630.8 
7457:08   Oliver Rowlands V50M     
7557:08   Francis Dowdall V55M     
7657:18   Karen Samuel  V50WKent/Orpington/Petts Wood/Bromley Veterans56:2454:1421.5 
7757:42   Benjamin Joss SENM     
7857:43   Sarah Webb SENW     
7957:46   Eddie Conba V40M     
8057:57   Andy Mackie  V35MUnattached57:2757:2734.8 
8158:26   Julie Reeves  SENWEastbourne53:1853:1820.4 
8259:33   Nicola Robertson SENW     
8360:27   Leon Goldsack  V45MAshford AC/Dover/Veterans58:5355:2931.5 
8460:32   Brian Austin V45M     
8560:48   Ellen Hannavy-Cousen V60WWeald Tri Club     
8661:57   Hillary Uffindell-Phillips SENW     
8762:10   Phoebe Morris-Jones SENW     
8863:17   Matthew Andrews V40M     
8963:17   Christopher Durrant V40M     
9063:23   Ronald Denney  V75MSevenoaks59:4756:0626.7 
9163:43   Andy Boniface V45M     
9264:10   Deidre Price PBV55WUnattached64:1064:1036.0 
9367:09   Jane Morris SBV55WLarkfield67:0964:0433.2 
9469:30   Sally Abrahim V45W     
9573:23   Henry Worthington  V40MHastings Runners70:3665:5435.3 
9674:11   Yvonne White  V55WFolkestone57:2157:2136.0 
9777:27   John Munson SBV75MVegetarian77:1673:0636.0 
981:58:00   Mary Toher V55WMidleton AC