Scottish Schools' Championships Qualifier External Results
Grangemouth
7 Jun 14
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.07   Jamie Sturrock  U15MGiffnock North2:06.751:58.3216.3 
12:10.07   Joe Arnaud  U15MInverness2:04.231:56.94.5 
32:11.26   Matt Dougall PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:06.82:01.318.9 
42:23.25   Nathan Welsh  U15MScottish Schs2:16.242:16.2431.2 
52:35.51   Sammy Hearl  U15MInverclyde2:23.772:16.8520.5 
800 U15M h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.79   Ross Allan  U15MEdinburgh AC2:03.142:03.1320.2 
22:13.43   James Adam  U15MPitreavie2:02.901:55.80-0.6 
32:16.62   William Cain PBU15MPitreavie2:14.052:07.2027.3 
42:17.38   Lewis Ross  U15MAyr Seaforth2:07.891:58.07-2.0 
52:18.40   Ross Wallace PBU15MKilbarchan2:12.792:12.7934.7 
62:19.15   Alex P. Bates PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:19.152:07.0817.8 
72:20.75   Scott MacDonald PBU15MScottish Schs2:20.752:20.7535.1 
800 U15M h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.65   Hamish Coutts  U15MCumbernauld2:07.952:02.783.6 
22:22.32   Tyler Thomas  U17MScottish Schs2:17.462:17.2336.0 
32:24.33   Adam Brady  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.92:09.9021.8 
42:26.77   Matthew Paterson PBU15MBanchory Stonehaven2:26.772:14.0033.4 
800 U14M h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.68   Lewis Herd  U15MEdinburgh AC2:14.712:09.9122.7 
22:19.95   Harry Hall  U13MAberdeen2:14.211:58.041.2 
32:21.49   Luca Librizzi PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:20.832:05.311.3 
42:27.43   Finlay Gray PBU15MHelensburgh2:21.82:10.7720.3 
52:34.90   Lewis Raeburn  U15MShettleston2:25.201:59.65-3.0 
62:37.15   Euan Hood  U15MMoorfoot2:27.531:56.60-1.2 
72:39.06   Matthew Conroy SBU15MScottish Schs2:39.062:34.3335.6 
82:50.52   Jamie Roseburgh U14MSCO/Scottish Schs    
800 U14M h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.32   Ryan Stephen  U15MCambuslang2:21.62:19.918.5 
22:26.17   Coinneach Petrie  U13MEdinburgh AC2:23.982:10.5318.2 
32:28.81   James Gillon  U15MLaw2:24.41:58.21-3.2 
42:29.76   Cameron Corrigan PBU15MKilbarchan2:26.82:26.3012.4 
52:32.80   Fraser Belmore U14MSCO/Scottish Schs    
62:36.14   Fraser McDonald  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:33.02:30.886.1 
800 U14M h3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.11   Daniel Martin SBU15MAyr Seaforth2:11.132:02.149.5 
12:22.49   Jack Cuthbertson PBU15MGarscube2:21.502:10.7115.6 
32:24.48   Josh Abbott PBU13MChirnside/Minster Milers2:22.782:11.3624.4 
42:24.55   Rhudi Baume-Kennedy U14MSCO/Scottish Schs    
52:25.52   Jordan Gilchrist PBU15MKilbarchan2:22.612:06.7916.7 
62:40.89   Jordon Dolan  U15MShettleston2:22.462:14.2517.9 
72:48.15   Declan McGhee  U15MAyr Seaforth2:37.552:11.014.1 
800 U15W h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.98   Holly McArthur  U15WWhitemoss2:14.572:11.718.2 
22:31.15   Toni Moore PBU15WFalkirk2:31.152:31.1528.7 
32:31.63   Sophie Nethery  U15WPitreavie2:29.662:29.6628.3 
42:38.73   Catherine Bough  U15WEdinburgh AC2:33.892:33.4236.0 
52:39.48   Hannah Mairs SBU15WLivingston2:39.482:37.1419.9 
62:41.29   India Birrell  U15WAyr Seaforth2:33.372:33.3734.6 
72:46.65   Sophie Hall  U15WMotherwell2:23.22:23.227.4 
82:59.15   Carris Anderson PBU15WFalkirk2:59.152:59.1536.0 
800 U15W h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.97   Erin Wallace  U15WGiffnock North2:13.332:05.680.9 
22:22.92   Talia Mathers PBU15WAberdeen2:22.922:22.9217.8 
32:26.38   Lucy Somerville  U15WAirdrie Harriers2:21.622:15.576.4 
42:33.64   Neve Littlejohn PBU15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:33.642:32.3534.0 
52:33.69   Kirsty Moncur  U15WDunfermline Track & Field2:32.392:32.3936.0 
62:33.70   Ailsa Innes  U15WMoorfoot2:27.142:13.847.3 
72:51.48   Maia Hely  U15WScottish Schs2:39.82:30.4823.9 
82:54.52   Alana Sneddon SBU15WPitreavie2:54.522:51.333.9 
800 U15W h3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.72   Carolyn Cameron  U15WEdinburgh AC2:18.02:17.226.1 
22:28.18   Zaynah Aziz  U15WMoorfoot/Edinburgh AC2:19.72:18.0117.8 
32:33.73   Abby Riddell  U15WAberdeen2:24.992:24.9936.0 
42:35.27   Lauren McCulloch  U15WEast Sutherland2:27.012:20.093.9 
52:36.95   Mhairi Cromar SBU15WHelensburgh/Clydesdale/West Dunbartonshire2:36.952:33.5936.0 
62:38.68   Mhairi Watret PBU15WNithsdale2:38.682:27.817.6 
72:42.21   Natasha Mackay  U15WShettleston2:36.812:36.8135.5 
82:42.85   Ciara Bowman PBU15WPitreavie2:42.852:31.0617.3 
800 U14W h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.47   Iona Crawford  U15WPitreavie2:18.752:18.7524.5 
22:26.56   Jessica Christie PBU15WFalkirk2:23.862:15.993.6 
32:27.26   Alice Goodall PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:25.642:18.858.7 
42:29.06   Lucy Davidson PBU15WAyr Seaforth2:26.282:26.2833.2 
52:39.64   Ellie Maclean  U13WStornoway2:32.92:32.936.0 
62:43.47   Lindsey Gilchrist  U13WEdinburgh AC2:39.632:30.3126.9 
72:45.80   Lisa Miller SBU13WGiffnock North2:45.802:33.8932.5 
82:47.89   Rebecca McLure  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:45.382:45.3836.0 
800 U14W h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.81   Anna Boyd PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:23.222:23.2229.5 
22:29.17   Emma Mahon  U15WKirkintilloch2:28.732:19.9814.7 
32:29.97   Catriona McPheat  U13WDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:28.222:28.2222.4 
42:33.00   Kirsten Forster PBU15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:33.002:24.5624.6 
52:33.42   Adrienne Murray  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.672:16.1012.6 
62:44.45   Gaia Salandini  U15WShettleston2:35.582:35.3335.2 
72:49.34   Clara Pollock  U13WInverclyde2:42.612:42.6128.9 
800 U14W h3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.36   Jennifer Walls PBU15WCentral2:21.442:21.4432.8 
22:28.52   Kim Crawford  U15WKilbarchan2:25.172:24.5329.9 
32:30.61   Nuala McCheyne PBU13WInverclyde2:21.702:13.755.8 
42:31.46   Elizabeth Thompson  U13WCentral/Scottish Schs2:29.602:22.6812.0 
52:32.05   Rhiannon Fagan  U13WGala2:29.782:29.7827.1 
62:37.20   Frances Sealy  U15WBanchory Stonehaven2:32.172:27.022.0 
72:41.23   Caitlin Chilton  U15WAyr Seaforth2:38.22:32.9125.5 
82:44.21   Tegan Kerr  U15WCumbernauld2:33.972:33.9332.5 
800 U14W h4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.09   Annabel Ballantyne  U13WGiffnock North2:24.792:24.7913.5 
22:32.00   Charlotte Hill  U15WInverness2:29.52:28.3930.8 
32:34.20   Dion Ingram  U15WLaw2:31.02:27.227.6 
42:36.93   Lucy Muirhead  U13WEast Kilbride2:28.342:19.9818.2 
52:40.23   Amy Bissett  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:32.822:26.2017.7 
62:43.72   Cliona McCheyne PBU13WInverclyde2:36.512:29.8813.9 
 
1500 U15M h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.68   Michael Swinton  U15MEdinburgh AC4:25.284:17.808.1 
24:38.61   Andrew Moreland  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:32.034:28.2121.2 
34:41.00   Harry Nimmo  U15MGiffnock North4:23.424:18.067.3 
44:41.73   Jonathan Jackson PBU15MCorstorphine4:41.734:23.017.5 
55:00.37   Finlay Strachan  U15MAberdeen4:56.074:32.6721.7 
65:11.33   Adam Kelly PBU15MScottish Schs5:11.335:11.3336.0 
75:23.15   Josh Bicknell  U15MGiffnock North5:00.775:00.7736.0 
1500 U15M h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.60   Adam Scott  U15MFife4:08.763:51.44-2.0 
24:35.27   Struan Paton  U15MCambuslang4:22.444:11.872.3 
34:35.63   Jack Duncan SBU15MOrkney/Team Hippo4:23.594:23.5928.4 
44:42.40   Lewis McLean  U15MScottish Schs4:37.884:37.8831.3 
54:45.35   Craig Smith  U15MScottish Schs4:35.804:28.717.2 
64:55.18   Lewis Priest  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:30.984:20.6113.6 
75:04.63   Sean Yuille PBU17MEdinburgh AC5:02.064:51.1234.1 
85:09.62   Nick Boyle  U15MGiffnock North5:03.084:26.394.3 
96:05.28   James Fraser U15MSCO/Scottish Schs    
1500 U14M h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.05   Andrew MacAngus PBU15MKilbarchan4:25.53:58.75-2.2 
24:42.56   Christopher McLew PBU13MCambuslang4:34.204:02.93-1.8 
34:43.43   Jamie Logan PBU15MGala4:43.434:36.0020.1 
44:45.32   Cameron Watson PBU15MInverclyde4:45.323:58.80-2.3 
54:54.48   Lewis Morton PBU15MFife4:54.484:54.4836.0 
64:55.89   Lewis Pentecost  U15MFalkirk4:50.64:03.431.0 
74:58.21   Drew Pollock  U15MCambuslang4:52.454:02.80-0.2 
85:04.60   Luke McCaffrey  U15MKirkintilloch4:48.04:06.0910.9 
95:14.85   Ben Taylor PBU15MBanchory Stonehaven5:14.854:48.0911.9 
105:18.97   Jonny Murray U14MSCO/Scottish Schs    
115:20.33   Robbie Dickie PBU15MScottish Schs5:20.335:20.3335.8 
125:22.26   Charlie Hamilton SBU13MDunbar RC5:21.45:20.4036.0 
135:52.43   Greig Oakley  U13MAyr Seaforth5:23.85:17.320.7 
1500 U14M h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.36   Michael Simson PBU15MKilbarchan4:33.164:06.3011.0 
24:41.51   Jamie Burns  U15MShettleston4:31.213:55.62-2.2 
34:41.78   Stephen Addison PBU15MCorstorphine4:39.754:06.07-0.1 
44:42.77   Eoghann Gollan PBU15MEast Sutherland4:42.774:22.703.9 
54:53.40   Craig Kennedy  U15MKilbarchan4:46.14:10.261.7 
64:59.90   Elliot Duff U14MSCO/Scottish Schs    
75:04.44   Matthew Currie U14MSCO/Scottish Schs    
85:06.11   Ryan Donnelly  U15MMotherwell4:51.814:33.15-0.8 
95:08.81   Fraser Kelly PBU15MDunbar RC4:46.464:18.411.3 
105:11.54   Alasdair Campbell  U15MMontrose & District4:54.574:22.123.3 
115:13.20   Jack Bell  U13MGiffnock North5:00.404:21.761.3 
125:13.29   Campbell Corri U14MSCO/Scottish Schs    
135:13.76   Sam Scobie SBU13MWee County5:13.764:48.352.5 
1500 U14M h3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.63   Scott Sprang  U13MAyr Seaforth4:43.304:31.522.7 
24:55.30   Magnus Tait  U15MLasswade4:46.323:58.51-2.0 
34:57.78   Michael Miller  U15MHelensburgh4:47.734:15.68-0.8 
44:57.87   David Martin  U15MKilbarchan4:42.54:27.6420.2 
54:59.32   Stuart Kirk  U15MCaithness AAC4:55.874:52.1525.7 
65:00.41   Duncan Cunningham SBU15MInverness5:00.414:44.7528.8 
75:13.88   Kipp McTavish  U13MPitreavie/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:53.694:53.6935.9 
85:16.90   Sandy Holl  U15MCentral5:11.234:06.48-0.3 
95:18.63   Paul Tiplady U14MSCO/Scottish Schs    
105:23.22   Shane Turney  U13MEast Sutherland5:17.005:17.0036.0 
115:31.39   Max Rintoul SBU13MFalkirk5:31.394:26.1714.3 
125:37.70   Cameron Callow SBU15MAberdeen5:37.704:56.711.3 
1500 U15W h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.97   Lauren Dickson  U15WLasswade4:46.294:33.945.9 
24:59.63   Nikki Miller  U15WGiffnock North4:47.514:47.5128.1 
35:01.17   Danielle Kelly  U15WGiffnock North4:50.854:50.8520.2 
45:09.18   Lori Agnew  U15WGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport5:02.544:59.8727.9 
55:15.73   Fiona Grant  U15WMoorfoot5:05.835:02.128.1 
65:16.25   Maddie Owen  U15WDundee Hawkhill/Tayside5:12.985:12.8629.1 
75:23.76   Kara Bruce PBU15WHelensburgh5:23.765:23.7636.0 
85:28.68   Sally MacPherson U15WSCO/Scottish Schs    
95:28.87   Ailsa Duthie SBU15WScottish Schs5:28.875:27.1636.0 
105:46.83   Megan Rodgers SBU15WGreenock Glenpark5:46.835:24.7236.0 
1500 U15W h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.85   Kate Gallagher  U15WCentral4:51.584:37.9013.2 
25:06.33   Naomi Lang  U15WAberdeen4:49.374:20.922.4 
35:07.28   Louise McCullagh  U15WFife4:57.74:47.3314.8 
45:07.71   Shelby Morrison  U15WGreenock Glenpark4:55.924:32.7015.8 
55:08.10   Emily Nicholson PBU15WPitreavie5:07.045:01.0622.6 
65:18.19   Constance Nankivell  U15WEast Sutherland5:05.564:40.152.5 
75:37.54   Mia Cullis  U15WAyr Seaforth5:30.785:30.7830.7 
86:05.57   Iona Allan  U15WClydesdale5:33.35:33.329.0 
96:10.84   Lauren Pearson U15WSCO/Scottish Schs    
1500 U14W h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.87   Eloise Coombs PBU15WNithsdale4:50.924:47.7511.3 
25:06.00   Eloise Walker PBU15WEdinburgh AC4:51.954:23.170.4 
35:06.70   Sarah Calvert  U15WLivingston4:53.124:25.951.4 
45:11.20   Jessica MacLeod PBU15WCorstorphine5:08.314:50.726.2 
55:13.04   Emma Frew PBU13WAyr Seaforth4:57.844:46.278.6 
65:17.73   Leona Murray  U13WKilbarchan5:05.844:51.2517.0 
75:20.98   Heather Scott PBU15WCentral5:14.085:14.0813.7 
85:27.01   Mairi Wallace  U15WMoorfoot5:22.85:07.6820.3 
95:41.21   Wallis Jamieson U14WSCO/Scottish Schs    
105:44.52   Sarah Connolly  U13WEast Kilbride5:35.515:16.2228.0 
1500 U14W h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.89   Emily Crusher  U15WGiffnock North4:52.324:48.566.1 
25:06.04   Sarah Tait  U15WLasswade4:58.624:36.642.9 
35:12.86   Emma Forrest  U15WScottish Schs5:01.825:01.8236.0 
45:13.40   Grace Whelan PBU15WMoray5:13.404:43.036.7 
55:13.63   Jennifer Lyne PBU15WInverclyde5:01.545:01.5422.2 
65:16.61   Emma Gilmour  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:09.545:06.7810.6 
75:28.10   Jessica Noble PBU15WHelensburgh5:28.105:23.2327.6 
85:29.07   Lewis O'Connor U14WSCO/Scottish Schs    
95:40.12   Rachael Curry  U15WKilbarchan5:29.475:10.536.0 
105:47.69   Kirsty Oldham  U13WAberdeen5:33.14:54.7010.2 
117:02.24   Alia Bedawi U14WSCO/Scottish Schs