Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
7-8 Jun 14
9.1ML 10.7ML 12.1ML 9.5ML 9.6ML 10.71ML 9.75ML 10.8ML 8.6ML 13.1ML 12.3ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 10.81ML 12.8ML
8.8ML 9.2ML 9.11ML 7.7ML 10.72ML 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
8.8ML L16 (8 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
2661:39   Gavin Edmonds V40MSerpentine18.4 
2761:57   Martin Jones V35MIslwyn7.6 
2862:16   Aled Edwards SENMEryri32.2 
2962:39   Nick Wilson V40MWirral8.8 
3062:56   Ben Farag V50MLes Croupiers/Mirdif9.0 
3163:25   Carys Hughes SENWLes Croupiers4.1 
3264:57   John Harrison-Church V45MStragglers14.7 
3365:19   Paul Thomas V50MSouth West RR5.1 
3465:40   Steven Cummins V35MBrecon31.7 
3566:01   Kevin Ashworth V40MLytham St. Annes12.1 
3666:24   Kerry Wray V35WSouthville13.6 
3766:33   Tony Hall V55MSarn Helen10.7 
3866:43   Mike Farmery V60MThames Hare & Hounds11.5 
3967:06   Robin Oakley V35MWinchester11.5 
4067:30   Natasha Sheel SENWSerpentine/London City AC4.0 
4167:31   Ian McDonaldV40MSouth Wales Police AC  
4267:45   Jan Nicholls V40WSale Harriers Manchester19.9 
4369:58   Tom Bullivant SENMSouthville9.6 
4471:13   Arwel Jones V50MPrestatyn12.4 
4571:18   Manfredi Antonio Toraldo V35MDenbigh/Newcastle Uni16.2 
4671:20   Martin EvansSENMEnvironment Agency  
4771:25   Joan Clarke V55WStourbridge13.5 
4871:26   Nicola Davies V40WSouth West RR26.6 
4971:27   Susy Perry V35WWinchester5.2 
5071:30   Jonathan D Jones V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)31.3 
5171:47   Malcolm Bradley V60MPenarth & Dinas11.8 
5272:40   Hilary Hillhouse V45WStragglers28.9 
5373:08   Beccy Tarling V40WTeam Bath12.7 
5473:40   Nicola Beck V40WLliswerry21.0 
5573:42   John Evans V65MAberystwyth19.2 
5674:37   Richard Bleaney V35MRun4All14.7 
5775:53   Diane Brownhill V40W3M Gorseinon8.8 
5876:22   Claire Morris V35WEaling Eagles9.5 
5976:27   Kerrie Reed V35WBitton30.4 
6077:09   Alan Durston V60MEllesmere Port32.9 
6178:04   Jennifer Salt V35WWesham16.7 
6279:11   Teresa Tranter V60WChepstow H15.4 
6381:35   David Twizell V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde17.4 
6488:00   Julie A Sherwood V45WThornton Cleveleys RC27.4 
651:43:00   An OtherSENMTurner Broadcasting  
 
9.2ML L17 (8 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
151:18   David Evans SENMSerpentine0.5 
252:33   Carl Barber V40MSale Harriers Manchester15.1 
352:41   Matthew Gurmin V40MSwansea/Welsh Masters2.0 
452:49   Gordon Jones V55MPrestatyn8.4 
553:21   Andrew How V35MUnattached1.6 
653:31   Hayley Kuter V35WSalford H/New Zealand2.8 
754:35   Tomos Jeffery SENMLes Croupiers10.5 
855:40   Steven C Harris V35MChepstow H2.9 
958:02   James Hood SENMBromsgrove & Redditch/Loughborough Students1.9 
1058:41   Roy Reeder V45MStragglers2.9 
1159:16   Paul O'ConnellSENMClevedon AC  
1259:34   Lee Sandham V40MNeath9.3 
1360:16   Josh Boyce U20MVale Royal30.6 
1460:42   Terrence Fairbank U23MAberdare Valley19.6 
1560:52   Julia Becker V40WLes Croupiers30.6 
1661:16   John Pugsley V65MSouth West RR32.7 
1761:21   Ronan Kearney V40MWirral/Ireland8.8 
1861:41   Evatt Cummings V45MLes Croupiers11.5 
1962:38   George Taylor V55MSouthville17.3 
2063:01   Stuart McDonald V35MEryri25.9 
2163:08   Tom Easten V35MEaling Eagles0.0 
2263:28   Dawn Kenwright V55WSarn Helen13.1 
2363:29   Eric Rayner V50MBitton21.7 
2463:33   John RogersV40MSouth Wales Police AC  
2563:38   Clare Hughes V35WBridgend9.8 
2663:40   James Delaney V55MSan Domenico12.3 
2763:43   Pete Curtis V40MWinchester6.0 
2864:10   Kerry Price V55MIslwyn12.9 
2964:22   Miguel SanzV40MInterval Madrid  
3064:45   Grace Sim SENWSerpentine15.5 
3165:16   Lindy Eynon V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Unattached12.2 
3265:28   Ian Pass V40MTeam Bath31.3 
3365:31   Chris Hutber V45MThames Hare & Hounds11.3 
3465:34   Steven Perks V50MRun4All12.0 
3566:10   Sharon Jones V45WWilmslow19.8 
3666:16   Barry Griffiths V50MBrecon12.4 
3766:37   Graham HarissonV40MAltrincham & Dist AC  
3866:45   Andrea Smith V45WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15.1 
3967:25   Tony Gale V60MSouth West RR15.3 
4068:13   Rachael Croft SENWSale Harriers Manchester35.8 
4168:18   Keri Jones V40WLliswerry/Royal Air Force10.0 
4268:32   Libby Lavis V55WBrackla Harriers14.7 
4368:44   Sarah Strange V40WTeam Bath25.1 
4468:48   Errol Cumberbatch V45MStourbridge16.8 
4569:40   Christopher Moss V45MWesham17.1 
4670:16   Alan MooreV40MStroud & District AC  
4772:17   Laura Ashworth V35WLytham St. Annes35.8 
4873:01   Madeleine Bird V55WEllesmere Port23.0 
4973:40   Georgina Brand V40WStragglers29.4 
5073:46   Lyn Evans V55MPenarth & Dinas21.8 
5173:50   Barrie Reeves V60MEastleigh RC30.2 
5275:01   Heidi Vickery V35WEaling Eagles18.4 
5375:19   John Sanderson V55M3M Gorseinon17.2 
5477:15   Alice Jane Gardner SENWAberystwyth36.0 
5577:38   Katie BattensbySENWBurges Salmon LLP  
5677:57   David Manley V35MUnattached15.5 
5778:09   Phil Skeffington V50WSerpentine24.6 
5879:13   Joanne Finkel V35WSouthville21.0 
5979:26   John Ayres V55MPort Talbot21.5 
6080:30   Ed Brown V35MDenbigh36.0 
6187:46   Gill Goodwin V60WWinchester22.2 
6288:45   Jessica WebbSENWBitton RR  
6390:12   Christine Hart V55WWigan Phoenix36.0 
6490:59   Susan JonesV35WThornton Cleveleys  
651:47:00   An OtherSENMTurner Broadcasting  
 
9.11ML L18 (8 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
151:52   Tez GoitomSENMLes Croupiers RC  
252:08   John Clark V35MThames Hare & Hounds9.3 
354:28   Robert Flannery SENMSale Harriers Manchester7.5 
454:54   Lee Barlow V40MWesham1.8 
555:51   Royston Whitehouse V50MNeath7.2 
655:55   Philip West V40MSalford H7.9 
756:15   Ben Cope SENMSerpentine6.5 
856:44   Mark R Graham V45MBromsgrove & Redditch6.9 
956:59   Ian Brough V40MVale Royal9.7 
1057:48   Andrew Charles SENMPort Talbot6.7 
1158:43   Mike Gibbs V50MBitton4.7 
1258:59   Ben Burns SENMClevedon7.9 
1359:33   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico7.9 
1460:07   Zosia Brown SENWTeam Bath24.2 
1560:10   Alan Every V45MTeam Bath23.2 
1660:33   James MooreSENMWinchester & District  
1760:39   Alan Kerr V55MBridgend11.0 
1861:23   Howard Kent V60MLes Croupiers18.0 
1961:37   Dean Cox SENMEaling Eagles4.9 
2061:39   Caroline JonesV35WT.R.O.T.s  
2162:14   Dan Bradshaw SENMAberdare Valley19.5 
2262:21   Ismael Serrablo-Torrejon U20MUW Aberystwyth/Spain6.3 
2362:22   Greg Powell V45MWirral30.5 
2462:35   Rachel Woodthorpe V35WStragglers/Bank of England13.3 
2563:30   Steve Rosser V45MSouth West RR16.3 
2663:32   James HadleySENMBurges Salmon LLP  
2763:47   Paul Chick V45MLliswerry9.4 
2864:25   Richard WeberSENMSouth Wales Police AC  
2965:39   Eric Rees V40MSarn Helen14.0 
3067:08   Ceri Bartley SENWIslwyn11.7 
3167:50   Emma PembertonSENWEnvironment Agency  
3267:54   Tony Bell V40MBrecon29.3 
3367:58   Sian Phillips V50WSwansea15.5 
3468:35   Brian Griffiths V55MEllesmere Port18.6 
3569:19   Rachael Eddershaw SENWSerpentine10.8 
3669:58   Raul Kharbanda V40MSerpentine35.7 
3770:37   Matthew Hackett U23MWigan Phoenix21.1 
3870:47   Robert Ertle V40MSouth West RR22.5 
3970:51   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.4 
4070:54   Linda Dursley V55WLliswerry36.0 
4171:03   Steve Sandham V65MStragglers34.2 
4271:53   Luke Bibbey SENMSouthville12.8 
4372:15   Anthony Hobbs V45MRun4All11.7 
4472:16   Carla Ousey V40WSale Harriers Manchester14.5 
4572:30   Stephen Gleave V40MPrestatyn19.8 
4672:35   Sally Price V35WWilmslow9.6 
4772:49   Robert Buckley V60MAltrincham33.6 
4873:04   Judi Rhys V50WLes Croupiers22.2 
4974:18   Emma JarrettSENWPenarth & Dinas Runners  
5074:47   Fiona Geldard V50WLytham St. Annes25.1 
5175:23   Madeline Vosser V50WWinchester17.5 
5275:51   Adriano Evola V55MAberystwyth22.5 
5376:25   Catherine Mulrenan V35WEaling Eagles25.9 
5477:47   Tanya Barlow V40WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde17.2 
5578:17   Sioned Rowlands V35WEryri25.5 
5678:30   Kathy Johnson V45WEastleigh RC33.8 
5780:28   Lesley GrayV35WThornton Cleveleys  
5882:46   Leesa Hamer V35WStroud36.0 
5985:17   Fay Sharpe V50W3M Gorseinon22.4 
6086:04   Brett Regulski V50MChepstow H19.7 
6186:46   Jane Ogilvie V45WBrackla Harriers13.2 
6288:35   Kiren Fernandes SENWSouthville24.4 
6390:00   Carol Williams V55WBitton24.6 
641:46:00   An OtherSENMTurner Broadcasting  
641:46:00   An OtherSENMStourbridge RC  
 
7.7ML L19 (8 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
143:54   Mike Evans V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff7.8 
244:51   Andrew Mooney SENMSale Harriers Manchester4.7 
345:10   John Lloyd V35MCalder Valley/Salford H1.3 
446:05   Andrew Freeman V35MBromsgrove & Redditch3.5 
546:36   Doug Nicholls SENMSan Domenico-0.1 
646:52   Calum Upton U17MWinchester-1.1 
746:58   Gavin Murrison V35MSerpentine/South Africa4.0 
847:03   Lyndon Tudor Maisey V35MLes Croupiers1.2 
948:39   Alex Williams V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club15.9 
1049:46   Elizabeth Stavreski V40WThames Hare & Hounds/Civil Service/Australia5.7 
1150:52   Joe Bowditch U20MBitton16.8 
1251:02   Geoffrey Davis V60MTeam Bath15.3 
1351:39   Simon MarksSENMPenarth & Dinas Runners  
1452:01   Emily Kearney U20WWirral0.9 
1552:21   Tom LavinV40MAltrincham & Dist AC  
1653:28   Hannah Jennings U20WWinchester30.2 
1753:49   Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers12.0 
1853:59   David Phillips V60MSouth West RR16.7 
1954:09   Timothy JamesV40MSouth Wales Police AC  
2054:13   Teresa Gaillard de Laubenque V40WSerpentine22.1 
2154:20   Robert Bamsey V55MNeath10.5 
2254:24   Lee PartintonSENMWigan Phoenix  
2354:31   Georgie Dando V35WBridgend7.1 
2454:38   Richard MorrisSENMIslwyn RC  
2554:53   Helen Ball V45WClevedon14.0 
2655:21   Paul Norris V55MWilmslow7.3 
2756:04   Trevor HayV40MAberdare  
2856:24   Maria PorterV35WEnvironment Agency  
2956:25   Stasia Shearer-Manning V35WStroud23.0 
3056:30   Nick Hume V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.4 
3156:47   Ben Cale SENMEaling Eagles9.6 
3257:08   Helen-Marie Davies V35WSwansea7.8 
3357:37   Lisa BennetV35WTeam Bath AC  
3458:01   Mabel OteroV35WInterval Madrid  
3558:17   Jane Coker V50WLes Croupiers33.9 
3658:51   Mitchell Readwin SENMSarn Helen12.9 
3759:44   Andrew ThomasV40M3M Gorseinon RR  
3860:27   Angie Ridge V45WRun4All16.0 
3960:35   Elsa HadleySENWBurges Salmon LLP  
4060:44   Clive WilliamsV40MAberystwyth AC  
4161:50   Martin Tucker SENMSouth West RR28.5 
4262:00   Julie Holmes V50WStragglers15.1 
4363:24   Claire Dunkerton-MorrisSENWLliswerry Runners  
4463:56   Stephen Williams V55MLliswerry21.0 
4564:05   Emily Schmidt SENWEaling Eagles12.9 
4664:53   Gemma Beves SENWChepstow H26.0 
4765:33   Ruari Benton U23MDenbigh19.3 
4865:42   Lisa Minns V45WWesham28.0 
4965:43   Dave BoxV40MSouthville RC  
5066:21   Mike DaviesV40MPrestatyn RC  
5166:58   Howard Jones V55MBrackla Harriers18.9 
5268:27   Davies SueV35WBrecon AC  
5368:35   Rebecca Willetts V40WLytham St. Annes26.1 
5468:54   Stephanie Vaatz V35WSerpentine/Germany20.6 
5570:13   Carole Williams V60WVale Royal22.4 
5670:27   Becci CollacottSENWSouthville RC  
5771:10   Michelle Fildes SENWEryri32.8 
5871:43   Lucy A Dawkins SENWStourbridge36.0 
5972:23   Jenny Miles V60WSale Harriers Manchester23.5 
6074:31   Anne SeymourV35WBitton RR  
6176:11   Sue LynchV35WEastleigh RC  
6276:46   Richard Steeden V45MStragglers24.9 
6377:00   Janine Denney V45WThornton Cleveleys RC20.7 
6492:00   An OtherSENMTurner Broadcasting  
6492:00   An OtherSENMEllesmere Port RC  
 
10.72ML L20 (8 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
153:34   Carl Hardman SENMSalford H/Bolton-4.2 
257:25   Matthew Harvey SENMNeath-1.8 
357:34   Stephen Paterson V35MLes Croupiers-0.2 
458:24   Gareth Thomas SENMSan Domenico13.6 
558:57   Dean Longley SENMPrestatyn1.7 
660:50   Andrew Hodgson V40MBridgend2.5 
761:30   Ashleigh Harper U23MCardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley6.1 
862:25   Mike Dury SENMIslwyn20.3 
962:38   Mariano LopezV40MInterval Madrid  
1062:42   Emma Wookey U20WLliswerry4.1 
1162:49   Miles Thomas SENMLliswerry2.2 
1263:13   Mohammed Manir-Jolley V40MWigan Phoenix11.0 
1363:35   Martin Gaunt SENMSerpentine9.4 
1464:50   Malcolm Treby V40MTeam Bath6.9 
1564:53   Olivier Gaillemin V40MSale Harriers Manchester4.3 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6