Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
7-8 Jun 14
9.1ML 10.7ML 12.1ML 9.5ML 9.6ML 10.71ML 9.75ML 10.8ML 8.6ML 13.1ML 12.3ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 10.81ML 12.8ML
8.8ML 9.2ML 9.11ML 7.7ML 10.72ML 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
10.8ML L8 (7 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
4682:34   Colin Rathbone V70MVale Royal13.1 
4782:54   Miriam Martinez Tamargo V45WStragglers34.7 
4884:32   Peta Daniels V45WLliswerry14.6 
4984:38   Emma Carter V40WWinchester8.4 
5085:52   Neil Wheeler V40MRun4All27.9 
5186:03   Tim LongV40MEnvironment Agency  
5287:42   Jenny ClinkV35WSale Harriers  
5388:31   Sara Glassman SENWEaling Eagles/Canada33.3 
5488:35   Carla Jane Marsh SENWEastleigh RC13.4 
5588:40   Keith Powell V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)14.6 
5689:06   Alexander Ford V60MBrackla Harriers17.8 
5789:42   Deborah Richards V55WPrestatyn22.8 
5891:09   Del Eyre V50W3M Gorseinon29.6 
5993:18   Maureen Pritchard V50WAberystwyth33.5 
6095:31   Susan Boyle V35WSouthville20.7 
6195:52   Roy Hart V70MWigan Phoenix34.7 
621:40:08   Lisa Duggan V45WBitton22.5 
631:42:39   Ashley Wager V50MEryri9.2 
641:45:24   David JonesV40MThornton Cleveleys  
651:48:00   Zharina ArnaldoSENWTurner Broadcasting  
 
8.6ML L9 (7 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
144:26   Xavier Desse V40MWirral/France1.7 
245:46   Calvin Mullings SENMSerpentine-0.1 
347:18   David John Williams V40MLes Croupiers/Civil Service1.9 
448:45   Tessa Robinson SENWSalford H3.6 
549:14   Mike Lardy AshbySENMSale Harriers  
649:39   Antony John Woodall V40MEryri5.6 
750:29   Morgan Gooch U17MSan Domenico26.9 
851:51   Mike Gibbs V50MBitton4.7 
952:14   Dominic Lewis V35MBromsgrove & Redditch17.3 
1052:22   Mark Rice V50MSouth West RR12.5 
1152:44   Mike Davies V50MWinchester16.5 
1253:30   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale8.9 
1354:25   Louise Copp V50WNeath25.4 
1454:42   Larry Matthews V45MSalford H/Thames Hare & Hounds34.7 
1554:47   David Murphy SENMVale Royal11.5 
1655:21   Matthew Dominey V35MSouth West RR10.1 
1755:33   Kevin Corcoran V50MSwansea34.8 
1856:05   Helen Willoughby V45WSarn Helen18.3 
1957:23   Catherine Coley V45WSerpentine30.0 
2058:00   Miguelangel IañezSENMInterval Madrid  
2158:16   Linda Woodland V50WRun4All12.3 
2258:55   Peter Crockford SENMEaling Eagles18.9 
2359:11   Carly RobbinsSENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde  
2459:26   Jamie Clode SENMBridgend8.8 
2559:42   Allen Bunney V45MAberdare Valley7.4 
2660:10   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh14.4 
2760:23   Peter Colwill V55MStragglers13.1 
2860:40   Helen Johnson V40WWest Cheshire/Ellesmere Port19.7 
2960:49   Sandra Ahrensfeld V40WSerpentine/Germany14.0 
3061:10   Paul WhiteV40MSouthville RC  
3162:19   Dave Greaves V35MSouth Wales Police15.2 
3262:42   Kevin Neads V55MClevedon17.1 
3363:38   Chris Cannon V55MWilmslow13.5 
3463:54   Claire Marie Phillips SENWPenarth & Dinas35.7 
3563:57   Mansel Pope V60MAltrincham30.0 
3664:00   Alison Pye SENWSale Harriers Manchester12.8 
3764:20   Vincent Robinson V55MWigan Phoenix25.7 
3864:29   Claire Riou V50WTeam Bath16.7 
3964:35   Richard GreeneV40MTurner Broadcasting  
4064:55   Sharon Cooper V40WWesham13.0 
4165:55   Pauline Williams V55WPort Talbot15.7 
4265:58   Geoff LangstonV40MStroud & District AC  
4366:05   Abbie Cheetham U20WPrestatyn19.1 
4466:18   Yvonne Bullen V50WLes Croupiers15.3 
4566:36   Cyril Walters V65MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)21.5 
4666:41   Shirley Dyson-Laurie V60WWinchester18.0 
4767:05   Kim Evans SENWStragglers36.0 
4867:39   Rob Williams V55MBrecon18.9 
4968:55   Wendy Louise O'Brien SENWSouthville/Westbury20.1 
5069:01   Caroline EmslieSENWBurges Salmon LLP  
5169:51   Andrew Payne V40MEastleigh RC21.9 
5272:22   Nick Jackson V45MLliswerry29.5 
5372:33   Arlene Gallagher SENWEaling Eagles22.2 
5472:38   Charlotte Barlow SENWBrackla Harriers21.6 
5574:56   Sarah Scott V40WThornton Cleveleys RC24.3 
5675:01   Andy Bernasconi V50MStourbridge31.2 
5775:23   Sylvia Elisabeth Gittins V65WLytham St. Annes24.8 
5876:03   Abbey Smart U20WBitton36.0 
5976:48   Jane Rymer V45WChepstow H25.6 
6079:09   Karen Penny V45WLliswerry32.6 
6179:27   Liz JenkinsSENWEnvironment Agency  
6284:28   Emma Louise Whittick SENWAberystwyth35.6 
6385:28   Julie Davies V60W3M Gorseinon29.5 
6486:00   David Rose V65MTeam Bath26.2 
651:41:00   An OtherSENMIslwyn RC  
 
13.1ML L10 (7 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
172:14   Gareth Raven V40MSale Harriers Manchester-2.8 
274:21   Stuart Robinson SENMSalford H-3.2 
374:51   Manuel GriñanV40MInterval Madrid  
476:57   Dave Morgan SENMSerpentine/Kent-2.4 
578:38   Matthew Hurford V40MLes Croupiers0.3 
681:10   David Coales V40MTeam Bath6.6 
781:39   Nic Gould SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon1.8 
882:04   Gavin Gates V35MBridgend11.9 
982:16   Owain Jones V40MSwansea13.5 
1082:50   Stephen Makin SENMWigan Phoenix4.6 
1183:23   Robert Olliver V35MVale Royal5.4 
1284:02   Stephen Buckley SENMSouth West RR22.1 
1384:16   Carl Ellis V35MPort Talbot/Neath23.1 
1484:19   Simon Lanckham U23MBromsgrove & Redditch/Derby Uni0.6 
1585:05   Timothy Jones SENMSarn Helen2.6 
1686:05   Fiona PowellSENWTurner Broadcasting  
1786:11   Simon Antony Denye V40MLytham St. Annes6.7 
1886:23   Tom Corbett V35MEaling Eagles3.1 
1986:52   Clive Richards V50MClevedon6.2 
2087:09   Mike Pfeiffer V45MBrecon/Builth0.8 
2187:16   Matt KelleySENMAltrincham & Dist AC  
2288:35   Alan McCormickSENMWilmslow RC  
2388:39   Gary Porter-Jones V45MEryri8.7 
2489:17   David MoorSENMBrackla Harriers  
2589:32   Carla Denneny SENWSerpentine13.6 
2690:15   Troy Watson V45MWesham12.6 
2790:20   James Bruce V40MLes Croupiers5.2 
2890:25   James GreenSENMBurges Salmon LLP  
2990:50   Johnny Lam V40MSan Domenico4.5 
3091:26   An UnknownSENMSouth West RR  
3191:29   Richard Davies SENMWirral14.7 
3291:30   John Evans V35MSouthville4.2 
3391:37   Emma FinleySENWSale Harriers  
3492:14   Jack Fasham SENMStroud15.2 
3592:40   Philip John Williams V35MIslwyn3.2 
3693:50   Paul Rees V45MPort Talbot8.4 
3794:27   Paul PowellV40MSouth Wales Police AC  
3894:31   Bleddyn Jones V35MLliswerry/Newport & East Wales TC5.8 
3994:35   Andrew Maynard V50MSerpentine10.4 
4094:44   Roy Tomlinson V50MThornton Cleveleys RC6.9 
4195:18   Joanne LawerenceV35WBitton RR  
4296:19   Ross Hale V45MBitton25.5 
4397:14   Stuart Hambling V40MStragglers7.8 
4497:26   Becky PierceSENWTeam Bath AC  
4598:03   Lynne Whitaker V55WWinchester11.6 
4698:18   Graham Robertson Vyner V45MRun4All13.3 
4798:33   Steve Oliver V50MWinchester5.7 
4899:51   Ian Kirby V45MEllesmere Port10.3 
491:40:17   Nicholas MerronyV40MT.R.O.T.s  
501:40:44   Adam Harris V45MStourbridge/Royal Air Force10.9 
511:41:03   Cathy Turner V45WLliswerry30.1 
521:42:28   Nanda Griffioen V40WEaling Eagles/Ireland24.2 
531:42:46   Dee Smale V50WStragglers/Southern Counties Vets9.9 
541:43:53   Hazel Craven V35WLes Croupiers11.2 
551:44:23   Helen Duffield V40WChepstow H11.2 
561:48:47   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.4 
571:50:12   Dee Fletcher SENWSouthville27.3 
581:51:00   Ian Rogers V50MEastleigh RC25.7 
591:51:09   Cameron Pope V55MAberystwyth18.2 
601:54:03   Mark Bamford V40M3M Gorseinon13.9 
611:54:08   Naomi Cane V35WPrestatyn24.5 
622:04:09   Ben NashSENMEnvironment Agency  
632:07:04   Jeffery Wright V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde21.9 
642:11:00   Richard Jackson-HookinSENMPenarth & Dinas Runners  
642:11:00   Richard Gardiner V40MAberdare Valley-1.1 
 
12.3ML L11 (8 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
171:45   Simon Barrett V35MSerpentine-0.9 
273:22   Julian Baker V45MLes Croupiers17.8 
373:57   Paul Griffiths V45MNeath7.9 
474:31   Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea1.3 
574:39   Jason Bragg SENMAberdare Valley17.5 
674:46   Glyn Billington V40MSalford H0.2 
775:10   Nick Altmann V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill3.2 
876:25   Craig Dummer V35MPort Talbot17.7 
976:34   Philip Scowcroft V35MSale Harriers Manchester14.6 
1077:08   Jose Manuel Pabon SENMEaling Eagles/Spain2.5 
1177:57   Gonzalo SaenzV40MInterval Madrid  
1279:10   Llewelyn Lloyd U23MSarn Helen8.9 
1380:17   Mark Joyce V40MLes Croupiers2.4 
1480:47   Graham Reeves SENMSouth West RR11.0 
1580:59   Katie White SENWSale Harriers Manchester/Garscube0.6 
1681:29   Andrew Shaw V40MClevedon17.2 
1781:40   John Tierney SENMStroud6.0 
1882:06   Dave Powell V50MAberystwyth7.5 
1982:14   Sean Butler V55MTeam Bath5.9 
2082:23   Phil Kendrick V50MBrecon/Spa Tans6.1 
2182:32   Bryan Searle V45MStragglers5.9 
2282:44   Alun Wood SENMIslwyn7.6 
2383:01   Richard Everson V50MSouth West RR10.9 
2483:10   Simon Fox V45MWirral5.6 
2583:35   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.0 
2684:17   Liz Wynn V35WSerpentine19.0 
2785:17   Matthew Sweeting V35MVale Royal17.5 
2886:32   Stephen Jenkins V35MBridgend4.1 
2986:47   Sarah Winter V40WStragglers4.6 
3087:18   Norris RileyV40MBurges Salmon LLP  
3187:39   Patrick Bonner U23MAltrincham25.7 
3288:38   Martin V Davies V50MLliswerry14.5 
3388:50   Ian Johnson V45MSerpentine/Canada11.1 
3488:58   Philip Hughes SENMSan Domenico11.5 
3589:04   Brian Robb SENMBitton3.4 
3689:09   Pete Webb V35MSouthville13.3 
3790:21   Stephen Brooks V40MBromsgrove & Redditch5.7 
3890:28   Chris Lloyd SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde14.0 
3990:32   Marta Cecconi SENWWinchester9.5 
4090:44   Meinir Eleri Jones V40WUnattached29.0 
4191:31   Melissa Watson V45WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.8 
4291:54   William Richmond V50MLytham St. Annes27.7 
4391:59   Paul Rees V50M3M Gorseinon26.8 
4492:02   Louise Howells V35WLliswerry19.2 
4592:44   Chris Wilson V45MWigan Phoenix16.9 
4692:58   John Bertenshaw V55MWesham7.9 
4793:01   Daniele FranceschiniV40MEastleigh RC  
4893:37   Gareth Bailey SENMPrestatyn11.8 
4994:01   Tom Riddington V40MChepstow H9.9 
5094:09   David J Sheppard V55MStourbridge15.2 
5196:36   John Charles Hickman V50MWesham/Thornton Cleveleys RC20.5 
5297:11   Peter English V60MDenbigh33.6 
5397:23   Peter GeoghanV40MEllesmere Port RC  
5497:40   Marc Lyne V45MWinchester13.8 
5598:05   Jeff BaldwinV40MEnvironment Agency  
5698:22   Sarah McCarthy V40WLes Croupiers11.4 
571:40:46   Clem Clement V50MPenarth & Dinas7.6 
581:41:37   Patrick Grannan V60MWilmslow11.9 
591:41:51   Janine Doggett SENWSouthville24.4 
601:42:02   Jenny Baker V45WEaling Eagles18.7 
611:42:47   Andrea Hall SENWBitton31.5 
621:44:07   Dyanne CruikshankSENWTeam Bath AC  
631:45:14   Michelle GreatrixV35WSouth Wales Police AC  
641:45:30   Simon Carter V40MBrackla Harriers33.1 
652:18:00   An OtherSENMTurner Broadcasting  
 
11.2ML L12 (8 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
160:05   Oliver M Williams SENMLes Croupiers-2.2 
263:58   Nigel Martin SENMSale Harriers Manchester-4.1 
364:13   George Meagher SENMSerpentine16.4 
465:45   Miguel Del ViejoV40MInterval Madrid  
566:22   Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters6.7 
666:53   Charlie Foster V40MSalford H3.0 
768:22   Claire Altmann SENWThames Hare & Hounds/Thames Valley/Civil Service10.2 
868:44   Matthew D. E. Jerrard V40MEastleigh RC19.5 
969:10   Mark Tanner V35MBromsgrove & Redditch6.6 
1069:25   Sam West V35MBitton8.1 
1169:38   Tom Hutchison V60MTeam Bath8.1 
1270:01   Alex Elferink V40MSerpentine7.6 
1370:03   David Ainsworth V55MAltrincham6.3 
1470:14   Mark Hughes SENMWirral12.1 
1570:45   Peter Williams V40MBridgend9.9 
1671:15   Christopher Lloyd SENMIslwyn10.3 
1772:10   Andrew Davis V45MSarn Helen17.5 
1872:11   Kevin Jones V45MLes Croupiers7.1 
1972:18   John Mullaney U23MAberdare Valley5.8 
2072:26   An OtherSENMTurner Broadcasting  
2172:57   Brian Lovett V45MSan Domenico15.9 
2273:11   Sally JuppSENWBurges Salmon LLP  
2373:52   John Gore V50MWinchester21.5 
2474:10   Dilwyn Rowlands V40MEryri11.4 
2575:34   David Moulder V55MSouth West RR11.2 
2675:56   John Worthington V40MWigan Phoenix25.2 
2775:58   Steven Burch V35MStourbridge10.8 
2876:36   Pedro Das Gupta V45MStragglers13.0 
2976:43   Paul HilbourneV40MSouthville RC  
3076:57   Paul Mitchell V35MPenarth & Dinas19.5 
3177:07   Paul Carman V60MPort Talbot25.1 
3277:23   Christopher Matthews V50MLliswerry9.3 
3377:32   Aine Kenny SENWLes Croupiers8.4 
3477:51   Mike Rawlings V40MClevedon18.9 
3577:59   Kelly Morgan V35WAberdare Valley/Police8.2 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6