YVAA Relay Championships External Results
Saltaire
21 Jun 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.9ML M35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:01   Will Kerr V35MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale-1.2 
215:32   Paul Senior V35MHorsforth Harriers13.9 
316:05   Jared Croft V35MHolmfirth18.0 
416:29   Paul Dennison V55MBaildon10.2 
517:42   Edward East T38/F38 V35MBaildon10.6 
619:56   Lec DolmanV35MSpenborough Ac 'A'  
2.9ML M35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:41   Quentin Lewis V35MBaildon6.6 
216:02   Martin John Fillingham V40MSaltaire Striders0.2 
317:50   Stuart SymondsV35MSpenborough Ac 'A'  
418:01   Christopher Kilner V35MHorsforth Harriers26.5 
519:26   Mark Owen V35MHolmfirth28.1 
619:35   Ian Hartman V60MBaildon19.9 
2.9ML M35 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:06   Tony BramleyV35MSpenborough Ac 'A'  
217:12   Ben WatsonV35MBaildon Runners 'A'  
317:29   Garth De Roux V35MHorsforth Harriers11.6 
418:16   Matthew Rose V40MHolmfirth8.3 
518:43   Ask BurtonV35MSaltaire Striders 'A'  
621:17   David Lonsdale V45MBaildon19.1 
2.9ML M35 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:00   Tim Bellwood V35MSaltaire Striders18.9 
216:08   John Turpin V35MSpenborough14.3 
316:36   Tony Hazell V45MHorsforth Harriers18.7 
418:43   Daniel Cobb V35MBaildon22.2 
518:45   John Field V35MHolmfirth24.6 
623:17   An OtherV35MBaildon Runners 'B'  
2.9ML M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:40   Christopher Beadle V40MHolmfirth4.2 
215:50   Paul Sutcliffe V40MHalifax6.9 
315:53   Neil Barker V40MSpenborough7.0 
417:35   Kevin Brain V45MBaildon30.4 
517:51   Angus TeranbyV40MHorsforth Harriers 'A'  
2.9ML M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:55   David Watson V40MHolmfirth-0.6 
215:14   Ian Whitehouse V40MHalifax4.8 
316:28   Neil Burton V40MHorsforth Harriers0.5 
416:29   Ian Ogden V40MSpenborough/Saltaire Striders5.1 
517:30   Chris Longstaff V40MBaildon24.8 
2.9ML M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:30   Gerard Skippins V40MSpenborough3.1 
216:18   Gary Graham V45MHolmfirth11.8 
316:39   Craig Empsall V45MHalifax16.8 
417:41   Jon EaglesV40MHorsforth Harriers 'A'  
518:30   Robin GrahamV40MBaildon Runners 'A'  
2.9ML M40 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:10   Kevin Ogden V40MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers2.2 
216:49   Mark Crabtree V55MHalifax6.3 
316:54   Marwan KhourieryV40MHolmfirth Harriers 'A'  
419:27   Mike Pounder V50MHorsforth Harriers35.8 
519:52   Jim Goddard V45MBaildon24.4 
2.9ML M50 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:09   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.5 
216:11   Ricky South V50MHolmfirth9.9 
316:43   Terry Eastwood V55MRotherham5.0 
417:11   Carl Heron V50MQueensbury5.3 
517:14   John Spencer V50MRotherham12.0 
617:25   Mick Brearley V50MSaltaire Striders14.4 
719:09   Edward WilkinsonV50MSpenborough Ac 'A'  
819:29   Barney Lerner V60MSaltaire Striders15.5 
2.9ML M50 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:22   Julian Rose V50MHolmfirth8.0 
215:37   Ian Alexander-Barnes V50MSheffield RC17.2 
316:04   Peter Hughes V55MQueensbury6.2 
416:11   Nigel Brookes V50MRotherham/Northern Masters12.6 
517:42   Peter Shaw V55MRotherham24.3 
618:28   Martin Love V50MSaltaire Striders11.6 
718:36   Michael Dransfield V50MSpenborough18.3 
818:40   Jeremy Wright V50MSaltaire Striders16.1 
2.9ML M50 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:44   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2.9 
216:06   John Comrie V50MRotherham9.6 
316:06   Keith McGhie V50MSpenborough3.7 
416:17   Martin Firth V55MQueensbury6.8 
516:28   John Ewart V55MHolmfirth8.3 
617:28   Jack Verity V55MSaltaire Striders11.4 
717:41   Peter Neal V55MRotherham7.0 
820:25   Peter Huby V50MSaltaire Striders23.4 
2.9ML M60 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:42   Gavin Dalton V60MCity of Hull/Civil Service18.7 
217:55   Kevin HewlettV60MHolmfirth Harriers 'A'  
317:56   Malcolm Palfreyman V65MRotherham11.9 
418:43   Keith William Brewster V60MValley Striders31.8 
519:13   Peter Ellerton V65MBingley15.2 
620:36   David Crane V60MBaildon36.0 
722:34   Philip Bland V60MBaildon35.6 
824:39   Dave MugatroydV60MSaltaire Striders 'A'  
2.9ML M60 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:56   Terence Hirst V60MCity of Hull12.8 
217:45   Bryan Parkinson V60MBingley9.2 
318:05   Steve BeardsallV60MHolmfirth Harriers 'A'  
418:08   Kevin Thomas V60MRotherham19.2 
519:18   Don Johnson V60MBaildon13.0 
620:00   Bob Jackson V60MValley Striders14.2 
720:10   Rod HowellV60MSaltaire Striders 'A'  
821:56   Richard Allen Barnes V60MBaildon18.3 
2.9ML M60 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:52   Bob TintingerV60MRotherham Harriers 'A'  
217:48   Gerry Bell V60MBingley/Northern Masters15.5 
319:03   Peter Taylor V65MCity of Hull/Unattached12.6 
419:11   Paul White V65MValley Striders12.3 
519:18   John Philpott V60MHolmfirth20.4 
620:33   John Cawley V60MBaildon17.2 
723:15   Dave ShawV60MBaildon Runners 'B'  
823:20   Chris RaynierV60MSaltaire Striders 'A'  
2.9ML M70 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:26   Peter Covey V70MBingley16.3 
2.9ML M70 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:02   Fred Gibbs V75MBingley/Northern Masters20.3 
2.9ML M70 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:11   John SmithirstV70MBingley Harriers 'A'  
2.9ML W35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:57   Helen Berry V40WHolmfirth3.7 
216:20   Jo Buckley V35WBingley/Calder Valley6.4 
316:32   Steve RabyV35WGuest 'A'  
417:20   Nicky Steel V35WWakefield12.5 
517:47   Emma Stoney V35WBaildon10.9 
618:03   Deborah Hall V35WHolmfirth11.5 
718:33   Anna Smith V50WQueensbury/Baildon15.7 
818:55   Eileen Mannion V45WWakefield16.1 
919:14   Bev Elliott V40WHorsforth Harriers11.8 
1019:28   Amanda Bellwood V35WDragons/Saltaire Striders/Eccleshill17.8 
1119:35   Emma CartledgeV35WSaltaire Striders 'A'  
1219:52   Samantha Boryslawsky V35WSpenborough28.7 
1319:54   Naida GormanV35WHorsforth Harriers 'A'  
1421:30   Hester StefantiV35WBaildon Runners 'D'  
1521:31   Amanda Darbyshire V35WBaildon34.4 
1622:15   Lisa ManghawV35WOtley Ac 'A'  
1723:28   Joanna Hobson V50WOtley17.7 
2.9ML W35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:37   Jacqui Khoueiry V40WHolmfirth6.5 
217:18   Julie Greenwood V40WWakefield/Police9.9 
317:23   Ruth Whitehead V40WBingley26.6 
418:32   Liz Woodfield V35WHolmfirth8.8 
519:32   Mercedes Martin-Nevado V40WHorsforth Harriers17.1 
619:47   Natalie Bottomley V35WBaildon15.4 
720:33   Tracy Foy V40WSaltaire Striders14.8 
821:05   Claire Thompson V35WSpenborough13.7 
921:16   Alice Butler V40WWakefield36.0 
1021:23   Bev HurstV35WGuest 'A'  
1122:12   Karen Baildon V40WBaildon25.4 
1222:32   Sara Richard V45WOtley23.3 
1322:37   Helen Foster V35WBaildon32.7 
1422:56   Tina Dickinson V55WHorsforth Harriers19.5 
1523:04   Hannah Lupton V35WOtley25.7 
1623:37   Lisa Khan V35WSaltaire Striders36.0 
1724:05   Debbie Gatland V40WSpenborough36.0 
2.9ML W35 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:17   Julie Briscoe V35WWakefield0.6 
216:51   Lucy Verrill V35WHolmfirth9.5 
317:51   Lesley Watson V40WBingley5.8 
417:58   Nicky Steel V35WWakefield12.5 
519:07   Helen Barber V45WHorsforth Harriers18.0 
619:28   Caroline Thomas V35WHorsforth Harriers19.6 
719:43   Liz CravenV35WBaildon Runners 'A'  
820:07   Kirsty Moon V40WSpenborough18.9 
920:17   Rebecca Langdon V35WBaildon28.4 
1021:25   Stephanie McIntosh V40WSpenborough31.0 
1121:30   Carol Hey V55WSaltaire Striders36.0 
1221:50   Jo Bailey-TaylorV35WHolmfirth Harriers 'B'  
1322:01   Helen Pennington V40WSaltaire Striders25.6 
1422:22   Lisa Manghaw2V35WOtley Ac 'A'  
1523:10   Julie DorkingV35WOtley Ac 'B'  
1624:18   Pete ScanlonV35WGuest 'A'  
2.9ML W45 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:15   Margaret Sykes V45WHolmfirth7.6 
218:13   Marisol Carrera Vivar V45WBingley/Spain12.3 
321:28   Elizabeth Mitchell V55WHalifax36.0 
422:00   Denise Davis V45WSaltaire Striders22.3 
522:05   Elizabeth M Bottomley V50WSpenborough19.8 
2.9ML W45 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:59   Andrea Dennison V50WBingley/Northern Masters28.3 
219:20   Yvette Arthur V50WHolmfirth27.8 
319:58   Linda Crabtree V55WHalifax31.2 
425:00   Jayne HartV45WSaltaire Striders 'A'  
528:28   Amanda Pearson V45WSpenborough24.1 
2.9ML W45 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:58   Katrina Oddy V45WHalifax9.5 
219:32   Andrea Dennison V50WBingley/Northern Masters28.3 
320:45   Rosemary Baker V50WHolmfirth22.5 
422:34   Jackie Carter V50WSpenborough17.3 
524:05   Fiona Farquhar V45WSaltaire Striders26.2 
2.9ML W55 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:52   Sue Cordingley V55WBingley9.5 
219:57   Barbara Lee V55WBingley/Baildon15.2 
323:36   Kate Walter V50WBaildon20.9 
2.9ML W55 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:17   Becky Weight V55WBingley15.1 
220:01   Debbie Bland V60WBaildon16.0 
325:14   Linda Carey V55WBaildon27.4 
2.9ML W55 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:07   Sue FuttonV55WBingley Harriers 'A'  
222:59   Sue Coates V65WBaildon19.9 
324:55   Janice Davidson V60WBaildon36.0