Peterborough Grand Prix 5K External Results
Werrington
30 Jul 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:01   John Pike  V35MNewham & Essex Beagles15:4415:291.0 
216:27   Michael Moore  V40MCambridge & Coleridge/Nene Valley16:2116:09-0.2 
316:29   James Mogridge PBSENMYaxley16:2916:058.1 
416:30   Lloyd Kempson  U20MNene Valley16:1215:03-3.5 
516:38   Jake Richardson  U17MNene Valley16:11 15:13-2.8 
616:48   Josh Reed  U23MNene Valley16:4516:4119.7 
716:54   Anthony Johnson PBSENMWerrington16:5115:21-1.9 
817:12   Sean Beard SBV45MNene Valley17:0815:495.3 
917:14   Simon Mead  V40MRamsey17:0716:430.5 
1017:15   Daniel Snipe PBSENMPeterborough17:1516:392.6 
1117:17   Aaron Shepherd  SENMNene Valley17:1016:0724.1 
1217:19   Steve Hall PBV40MPeterborough17:1817:183.9 
1317:20   Jonathan Palmer  SENMBourne17:0916:21-0.1 
1417:24   Jeff Lucas PBV35MWerrington17:2417:222.3 
1517:33   Charlotte Taylor SBU20WNene Valley/Warwick Uni17:3317:244.8 
1617:39   Ollie Bowling  U15MNene Valley16:5415:580.4 
1717:52   Billy Mugnier SBU17MNene Valley17:5217:0432.8 
1818:00   David Neal  V45MNene Valley17:5314:098.1 
1918:04   Lance Hemmings  V45MNene Valley17:3717:1312.5 
2018:05   Olly Slater  SENMNene Valley17:5617:3310.2 
2118:08   Steven Church  V40MHuntingdonshire17:4917:495.8 
2218:10   Wayne Gimblett  V45MHuntingdonshire17:5217:5215.1 
2318:15   Lee Carey PBSENMMarch18:1518:1518.9 
2418:19   Jack Burgin SENM     
2518:20   Liam Ward PBU17MPeterborough18:0518:0527.6 
2618:35   Lee Hartill  SENMNene Valley18:2717:514.1 
2718:39   Jack Weddup  U15MNene Valley18:3318:0120.2 
2818:40   Billy Brenner V40MMarch Ac    
2918:41   Grace Mullins  U20WNene Valley18:2518:1812.6 
3018:48   Rhys Goddard SENM     
3118:57   Melissa Neal  V35WMarch18:4118:217.3 
3218:58   Steven Wilkinson U20M     
3318:59   Cat Foley-Wray  SENWNene Valley/East Anglia Uni18:4217:478.5 
3419:00   Mike Matthews PBSENMStamford19:0018:3917.3 
3519:16   Matt Buller  SENMEye18:3618:363.9 
3619:18   Martin Booth SBV60MLeicester19:1817:3211.3 
3719:19   Gavin Andrew SENM     
3819:22   Darren Hillier SBSENMEye18:5818:234.2 
3919:23   Rodney Hall SBV45MWerrington19:2319:1012.1 
4019:29   Daniel Wate  SENMFenland19:1819:1820.6 
4119:33   Rhys Wilkinson SENM     
4219:34   Michael Stacey  V50MMarch19:1819:087.5 
4319:34   Kyle Ballantyne PBSENMYaxley18:5918:5934.4 
4419:35   Barry Warne  V50MNene Valley19:3418:537.5 
4519:36   Peter Ward  V45MThorney19:1518:384.4 
4619:38   Chris Mooney  V45MNene Valley17:5517:1511.1 
4719:42   Stephen Peter Joy-Good SBV35MYaxley19:4219:3336.0 
4819:43   Stuart Follen  V40MFenland19:2018:238.4 
4919:46   Keith Gillespie SENM     
5019:46   Ian Richardson PBV45MCambridge & Coleridge19:2218:409.5 
5119:48   Rob Moir  V45MRiverside19:3119:277.0 
5219:50   Michael Branston V40MYaxley Runners    
5319:50   Wayne Stimson  V40MMarch19:4119:297.4 
5419:51   Toby Hall  V35MPeterborough19:2219:018.6 
5519:56   Joe Howells  U20MBourne19:3418:3014.8 
5620:00   Dene Clark U20MFenland Running Club    
5720:03   Ben Harding SBU17MNene Valley20:0319:4212.1 
5820:11   Brian Hawkins  SENMLincoln Wellington19:12 19:086.6 
5920:12   Keith Evans  V35MBourne19:4019:4036.0 
6020:14   Andrew Charles Johnson PBV40MYaxley20:1420:1428.9 
6120:21   Adrian Lee Green PBV35MYaxley20:1120:1128.4 
6220:22   Tim Hunt PBV45MWerrington20:2219:3611.1 
6320:27   Chris J. Hewitt PBV35MYaxley20:2720:2733.2 
6420:30   Oliver House SBU13MNene Valley20:3019:3731.1 
6520:30   Simon Render  V50MMarch19:5819:5810.8 
6620:34   Steve Harknett SBV40MNene Valley20:2618:5911.6 
6720:37   Max d'Ayala  V45MVegetarian/Ely19:2419:2435.2 
6820:40   Reg Allan V55MThorney Running Club    
6920:43   Yvonne Cooper PBSENWBushfield20:4320:4335.0 
7020:43   Ian Vallance  V40MYaxley20:3619:1513.7 
7120:51   Jim Grant SBV55MYaxley20:5118:469.4 
7220:53   Phillip Parker  V50MBourne20:3320:3319.8 
7320:56   Alexander Guest  U17MNene Valley20:3620:3636.0 
7420:57   Alan Burgin  V60MHuntingdonshire20:3720:0211.9 
7521:00   Gary Masters PBSENMYaxley21:0021:0017.5 
7621:01   Katy Burgin  SENWHuntingdonshire21:0021:0018.7 
7721:04   Neil Basson V65MYaxley Runners    
7821:08   Maire Irlam  V45WFenland21:0020:2126.4 
7921:09   Nick Pearson  V40MEye21:0421:0411.9 
8021:10   Chris Orchard SBSENMPeterborough21:1018:516.3 
8121:11   Paul Wiegand  V50MFenland20:5620:1513.7 
8221:15   Neil Sutton SENM     
8321:22   Andrew Head SENMStamford Striders    
8421:23   Geraldine Larham PBV40WMarch21:1820:059.1 
8521:23   Lee Whitton SENM     
8621:24   Neal Martin V40MThorney Running Club    
8721:26   Matthew Ball SENMEye Community Runner    
8821:27   Graham Milham PBV35MFenland21:2718:519.7 
8921:29   James Curt  U23MWerrington20:2318:5612.8 
9021:31   Louise Blake  V35WNene Valley21:2320:4717.0 
9121:31   Ray Dowland SBV60MNene Valley21:3119:2516.4 
9221:33   Clive Harrod  V55MFenland21:2221:0830.9 
9321:36   Sarah Overington  SENWEye21:3320:0318.9 
9421:41   Karl Hick SBV55MMidland Masters21:4120:177.9 
9521:45   Terry Fone  V70MEastern Masters21:4019:3814.3 
9621:47   Elliott Capper SENM     
9721:50   James Dack  U15MEly20:0220:0236.0 
9821:52   Jade Watson  U20WWerrington/Keele Uni21:2120:2016.6 
10021:53   Andy Short  V50MEye21:1120:5410.0 
9921:53   Mark Hazlehurst V55MYaxley Runners    
10121:55   Laura Grimer SBV35WNene Valley21:2820:177.3 
10221:57   Sophie Wilkinson-Hargate  V35WNene Valley21:5420:4610.6 
10321:59   Justin Showell SBV40MFenland/Purple Patch21:5920:269.1 
10422:06   John Ackroyd V45MYaxley Runners    
10522:13   Paul Parkin  V50MNene Valley21:3420:599.9 
10622:14   Melanie Tindale PBV35WNene Valley22:1421:5416.1 
10722:14   Ian Milburn  V65MFenland22:0220:3413.9 
10822:15   Richard Houghton  SENMBourne21:4118:073.1 
10922:15   Mark Spurdens PBV45MNene Valley22:0722:0736.0 
11022:22   Karen Ives  V45WYaxley21:3621:3615.4 
11122:27   Emily Gent  U15WNene Valley22:2222:2236.0 
11222:33   Andrew Cowling SBV55MThorney22:3319:5612.1 
11322:37   Paul Griffin SBV45MFenland22:3718:3612.9 
11422:38   Stuart Hodgkinson V40M     
11522:41   Justin Elvidge  V40MMarch22:3519:447.1 
11622:51   Verity Miles SENWWerrington Joggers    
11722:53   Jackie Wren  V50WBRJ Huntingdon/Royal Air Force22:2121:4213.5 
11822:54   Kelly Green SBU20WWerrington22:5419:4235.9 
11922:55   Mike Wright SBV45MEye22:5520:3511.6 
12023:03   Bethany Howells  U17WBourne21:3521:3525.3 
12123:06   Nilesh Patel PBSENMBushfield23:0622:2216.6 
12223:07   Steve Megson  SENMYaxley22:4219:1311.0 
12323:09   Fergus Barratt U17M     
12423:10   Gordon Pearson  V40MEye22:0021:5425.1 
12523:10   Christopher Stapleton  V60MBushfield22:3321:3214.7 
12623:11   Ian Barlow PBV45MFenland23:0423:0436.0 
12723:12   Daniel Aust U20M     
12823:23   Max Pearson PBV35MFenland23:2321:4729.4 
12923:26   Anna R. Totterdell PBSENWYaxley23:2622:3028.8 
13023:32   Sean O'Driscoll SBV50MBushfield23:3222:4214.7 
13123:35   Melanie Murdoch SBV35WFenland23:3520:4227.8 
13223:40   Rahune Raicheliene SENWFenland Running Club    
13323:42   Nathan Brennan  SENMBRJ Huntingdon23:4123:3625.3 
13423:43   Paul D. McCarthy  V40MYaxley23:1922:2813.5 
13523:45   Jim Fell  V65MWerrington23:1722:5417.3 
13623:49   Marc Martin PBV40MFenland23:4923:0721.7 
13723:55   Sheryl Jenner SENWBrj    
13824:05   Frances Cooke V55W100 Marathon    
13924:10   Matthew Horner SENMNene Valley Harriers    
14024:14   Ann Trett SBSENWFenland24:1420:4416.2 
14124:15   John Howard SENMYaxley Runners    
14224:20   Claire Ashton PBV40WBRJ Huntingdon24:2023:4615.6 
14324:21   Catherine Threadgold U20W     
14424:25   Stephanie Hall SENWEye Community Runner    
14524:27   Ian Wilson  V40MHuntingdonshire/BRJ Huntingdon24:2421:4612.3 
14624:38   Dawn Veal PBV45WMarch24:3824:2625.9 
14724:39   Barbara Johnson SBV60WYaxley24:3923:4621.2 
14824:48   Dean Racey V55MFenland Running Club    
14924:51   Michael Shaw  V50MBRJ Huntingdon23:2323:0118.5 
15024:56   Cliff Waters V65M     
15125:09   Cloe Wilson U17WHuntingdon Ac    
15225:16   Unknown Unknown SENW     
15325:16   Karen Spurdens SBV45WNene Valley25:1524:0036.0 
15425:20   Leah Short PBU23WEye25:2022:3212.7 
15525:29   Sue Thorpe V45WYaxley Runners    
15625:31   Alex James SENM     
15725:37   Ashlee Dowd PBU17MFenland25:3725:3736.0 
15825:38   Samantha Collins-Shirley  V40WEly24:3224:3216.9 
15925:44   Keith Morris SBV50MRyston25:4423:2917.9 
16025:46   Tony Lack SBV70MRamsey25:4624:1622.6 
16126:13   Katherine House SENWVictoria Park    
16326:26   Susan Frisby PBV50WThorney26:2626:2636.0 
16426:26   Andy Harding SBV40MThorney26:2621:2917.8 
16526:42   Josie Monks SBV45WBushfield26:4225:4226.9 
16626:49   Fay Scrivener  V40WMarch26:3525:2523.4 
16727:03   Stacey Webb PBSENWFenland27:0327:0336.0 
16827:06   Sarah Partridge  V55WRyston26:4526:0222.7 
16927:07   Samantha Ann Brown SBV40WBRJ Huntingdon27:0725:5523.5 
17027:14   Michelle Seward  V40WMarch26:1126:1133.7 
17127:16   Alan Gray  V60MStamford26:2426:1025.9 
17227:27   Daniella Kempson SBSENWNene Valley27:2723:5316.1 
17327:38   Barry Clarke  V65MNene Valley27:1227:0836.0 
17427:45   Robert Mee SENMNene Valley Harriers    
17527:51   Ian Davies SBV60MThorney27:2825:4020.6 
17628:19   Debbie Peters SBV45WThorney28:1928:0730.5 
17728:41   Larissa Follen  V40WFenland27:3225:1819.5 
17828:53   Rebecca Carey  SENWBushfield28:5123:4812.8 
17928:58   Sarah Cameron V45W     
18029:26   Melanie Gearing  V40WBRJ Huntingdon26:5226:5223.4 
18129:34   Susan Law V45WStamford Striders    
18229:42   Martin Wren PBV50MBRJ Huntingdon29:4227:4720.1 
18330:10   Sue Drake  V65WWerrington29:4228:1529.9 
18430:22   Jayne Stringer SENWYaxley Runners    
18530:32   Michael Barker  V70MYaxley30:2228:1930.6 
18630:40   Paula Stapleton  V55WBushfield30:0829:2936.0 
18730:42   Diane Gill  V45WBoston/Unattached/Eye23:0423:0422.0 
18830:43   Gillian Bates  V55WEye26:4426:2922.3 
18930:53   Sharon Leslie V45WYaxley Runners    
19031:10   Sue Smith  V45WRyston30:5028:5431.8 
19131:22   Alice Noyes  V55WBRJ Huntingdon29:4429:4428.9 
19231:41   Linda Threadgold V50W     
19331:47   Glenys Waters V60W     
19431:51   Pat Brown  V75MMarch30:2128:0330.5 
19531:56   Dingase Zulu U17W     
19632:45   Amanda Moore SENWStamford Striders    
19732:46   Sarah Short  V45WEye31:1831:1826.7 
19833:36   Darren Barratt V40MStamford Striders    
19934:03   Gillian Holmes  V60WThorney/Fenland32:2429:5831.1 
20034:06   Rebecca Thompson V40W     
20135:34   Elaine Francis V40W     
16236:23   Jane Ashby  V65WRyston25:3424:4216.5 
20238:47   Roger Holmes SENMRaf Running Club    
20338:48   Alana MacAskill SENWBritish Universities    
20440:05   Sharon Blackledge  V40WThorney34:2232:5730.7