Peterborough Grand Prix 5K External Results
Eye
18 Jun 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:23   Aaron Scott  SENMNotts/Nene Valley14:4614:22-4.1 
215:59   John Pike  V35MNewham & Essex Beagles15:4415:291.4 
316:01   Steven Robinson SBSENMPeterborough/Royal Air Force16:0115:28-1.2 
416:09   Adam Birch  SENMNene Valley15:5215:5219.5 
516:18   Istvan Jacso PBV35MCambridge & Coleridge/Hungary16:1816:181.2 
616:21   Michael Moore SBV40MCambridge & Coleridge/Nene Valley16:2116:090.2 
716:24   Alexander S Eggeman PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge16:2416:244.9 
816:29   Jake Richardson PBU17MNene Valley16:11 15:13-2.5 
916:29   James Mogridge PBSENMYaxley16:2916:058.8 
1016:45   Josh Reed PBU23MNene Valley16:4516:4120.5 
1116:54   Ollie Bowling PBU15MNene Valley16:5415:581.0 
1217:01   Anthony Johnson PBSENMWerrington16:5115:21-1.8 
1317:06   Jim Morris SBV45MStamford17:0616:522.2 
1417:10   Aaron Shepherd SBSENMNene Valley17:1016:0724.8 
1517:30   Mark Popple SBU23MStamford17:3016:360.1 
1617:34   Sam Hunt SBU23MNene Valley17:3416:2412.6 
1717:39   Steve Hall SBV40MPeterborough17:1817:184.0 
1817:43   Jonathan Palmer  SENMBourne17:0916:21-0.6 
1917:53   Andrew Plume PBSENMFenland17:4017:135.2 
2017:54   Steven Church PBV40MHuntingdonshire17:4917:495.1 
2118:07   Lance Hemmings  V45MNene Valley17:3717:1312.9 
2218:11   Olly Slater  SENMNene Valley17:5617:3310.9 
2318:19   Wayne Gimblett PBV45MHuntingdonshire17:5217:5215.8 
2418:24   Adam Feely SENM     
2518:24   Lee Carey PBSENMMarch18:1518:1519.5 
2618:25   Michael Cawood SBU17MNene Valley18:2518:0721.2 
2718:26   Luke Fenner U17MMarch AC    
2818:32   Shane Hunt SBV55MHuntingdonshire18:3217:547.7 
2918:33   Jack Weddup PBU15MNene Valley18:3318:0120.7 
3018:34   Lee Hartill PBSENMNene Valley18:2717:513.8 
3118:37   Grace Mullins  U20WNene Valley18:2518:1813.2 
3218:40   Rod McKee PBV40MHuntingdonshire18:4017:411.5 
3318:42   Cat Foley-Wray SBSENWNene Valley/East Anglia Uni18:4217:478.9 
3418:47   Liam Ward SBU17MPeterborough18:0518:0528.3 
3518:48   Charlie Evans U17MYaxley Runners    
3619:06   Hugh R Burton PBV45MYaxley19:0619:0612.9 
3719:08   Matt Buller  SENMEye18:3618:363.9 
3819:13   Melissa Neal SBV35WMarch18:4118:217.9 
3919:14   Andrew Larham SBV55MMarch19:1418:555.8 
4019:20   Stuart Follen PBV40MFenland19:2018:238.3 
4119:22   Toby Hall SBV35MPeterborough19:2219:016.3 
4219:23   Martin Booth SBV60MLeicester19:1817:3211.9 
4319:24   Max d'Ayala PBV45MVegetarian/Ely19:2419:2435.4 
4419:24   Michael Stacey  V50MMarch19:1819:087.9 
4519:26   Dean Clark PBU20MFenland19:2619:2635.6 
4619:26   Mark Evans PBV40MYaxley19:0819:0512.7 
4719:29   Brian Hawkins  SENMLincoln Wellington19:12 19:086.5 
4819:29   Stewart Bond PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge19:2919:255.2 
4919:31   Rob Moir PBV45MRiverside19:3119:276.2 
5019:34   Peter Ward SBV45MThorney19:1518:384.8 
5119:36   Ruth Jones  SENWNene Valley/Cambridge & Coleridge19:34 18:178.2 
5219:40   Keith Evans PBV35MBourne19:4019:4036.0 
5319:42   Barry Warne  V50MNene Valley19:3418:537.5 
5419:45   Ben Tudor U17MYaxley Runners    
5519:54   Dave Aust PBV45MStamford19:5419:5422.3 
5619:57   Wayne Stimson  V40MMarch19:4119:297.5 
5719:57   Eamonn Dorling SBV55MThorney/Peterborough19:5718:3515.5 
5819:58   Simon Render PBV50MMarch19:5819:5811.0 
5920:01   Terence Moat PBV45MThorney20:0119:5517.3 
6020:01   Rhys Wilkinson SENM     
6120:02   Justin Bentley  V40MWerrington19:5719:4713.0 
6220:02   James Dack PBU15MEly20:0220:0236.0 
6320:07   Stephen Peter Joy-Good SBV35MYaxley19:4219:3336.0 
6420:08   Darren Hillier  SENMEye18:5818:234.2 
6520:09   Steven Wilkinson U20M     
6620:12   Rhyse Plummer-Coles PBSENMBRJ Huntingdon20:0619:3015.7 
6720:23   Rod Sinnott PBV45MFenland20:2319:027.4 
6820:29   Ben Harding U17MNene Valley Harriers    
6920:29   Keith Gillespie SENM     
7020:33   Kyle Ballantyne  SENMYaxley18:5918:5934.9 
7120:35   Philip Ackerman V45MWerrington Joggers    
7220:36   Ian Vallance SBV40MYaxley20:3619:1514.2 
7320:40   Michael Flaherty V50M     
7420:42   Tim Hunt PBV45MWerrington20:2219:3611.4 
7520:43   Alan Burgin  V60MHuntingdonshire20:3720:0212.1 
7620:44   John Shaw PBV45MFenland20:4420:4412.4 
7720:47   Adrian Lee Green PBV35MYaxley20:1120:1128.7 
7820:48   Dean Longman SENMYaxley Runners    
7920:51   Jo Eggeman SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge20:5119:4712.6 
8020:53   Daniel Amps-Woodward U17MThorney    
8120:59   Arron Friend PBSENMThorney20:5920:5917.7 
8221:00   Katy Burgin PBSENWHuntingdonshire21:0021:0019.3 
8321:03   Andy Head SENMStamford Striders    
8421:04   Nick Pearson PBV40MEye21:0421:0412.4 
8521:07   Reg Allen  V55MThorney/Unattached20:5418:4934.8 
8621:09   Neil Martin SBV40MThorney21:0918:0412.2 
8721:11   Oliver House U17M     
8821:14   Eric Winstone  V60MBushfield21:0619:4312.7 
8921:17   Maire Irlam SBV45WFenland21:0020:2127.0 
9021:18   Brian Jones SENM     
9121:19   Lee Whitton SENM     
9221:21   Jessica Burns SBU23WCity of Plymouth/Loughborough Students/Armada21:2119:5635.7 
9321:25   Bethany Goymour  U15WNene Valley21:0221:0229.9 
9421:27   Roslyn Loutit SBV50WYaxley21:2720:269.7 
9521:28   Clive Harrod SBV55MFenland21:2221:0831.5 
9621:30   Paul Jenner SBSENMBRJ Huntingdon21:2820:3030.4 
9721:31   Geoff Howes SBV55MThorney21:3120:3320.8 
9821:32   Adam Caress SBU23MNene Valley21:3219:4136.0 
9921:32   Emma Evans PBU20WRiverside21:3221:2412.1 
10021:33   Andrew Irvine  V45MCambridge & Coleridge21:3021:1016.6 
10121:34   Louise Blake PBV35WNene Valley21:2320:4717.5 
10221:34   Alexander Guest PBU17MNene Valley20:3620:3636.0 
10321:36   Karen Ives PBV45WYaxley21:3621:3615.8 
10421:39   Alan Bird PBV40MFenland21:3921:0618.1 
10521:40   Terry Fone SBV70MEastern Masters21:4019:3815.0 
10621:42   Sarah Overington PBSENWEye21:3320:0319.7 
10721:51   Geraldine Larham PBV40WMarch21:1820:058.5 
10821:53   Olivia Ozkan PBU15WNene Valley21:5321:3930.6 
10921:55   Paul Balmer SENMUnattavched    
11021:57   David Philpot PBV50MRamsey21:5721:5733.0 
11121:58   Mike Holt  V65MNene Valley21:4018:3230.4 
11222:04   Melanie Wiffin SENWBRJ    
11322:05   David Hand V45M     
11422:06   Kevin Oldham V55M     
11522:07   John Ackroyd V45MYaxley Runners    
11622:08   Georgia Gibbs SBU17WNene Valley22:0820:4436.0 
11722:19   Alex Wray SENMNene Valley Harriers    
11822:22   James Farrington PBV35MNene Valley22:2222:2222.3 
11922:25   Jackie Wren  V50WBRJ Huntingdon/Royal Air Force22:2121:4213.9 
12022:27   Ellen Drew SENWFenland Running Club    
12122:29   Jasmine Oldfield PBU15WNene Valley22:2922:1827.9 
12222:32   Daniel Aust U20M     
12322:33   Claire E Piercy SBV40WYaxley22:3321:4911.8 
12422:35   Justin Elvidge PBV40MMarch22:3519:447.4 
12522:39   Paul Parkin SBV50MNene Valley21:3420:5910.1 
12622:43   Emily Brand  U17WNene Valley22:2921:4236.0 
12722:43   Sean Selcraig V45MEye Community Runners    
12822:44   Melanie Tindale PBV35WNene Valley22:1421:5415.6 
12922:44   Carry Murphy PBV40WNene Valley/Yaxley22:4422:4416.2 
13022:45   Gary Cole SENM     
13122:49   Anne Piccaver  V45WNene Valley22:4622:3119.0 
13222:53   Rob Coles SBV45MYaxley22:5321:5017.3 
13323:01   Steve Megson  SENMYaxley22:4219:1311.4 
13423:08   Andrew Cowling SBV55MThorney22:3319:5612.6 
13523:15   Martyn Witton PBV35MBushfield22:3121:1213.0 
13623:16   Leigh-Ann Rose SBU17WNene Valley23:1622:1035.0 
13723:17   Jim Fell SBV65MWerrington23:1722:5418.1 
13823:18   Annie Gray U17WNene Valley Harriers    
13923:19   Bryan Goodeaough V65MMarch AC    
14023:26   Mark Louth SBV45MThorney23:2621:2716.6 
14123:31   Michael Shaw SBV50MBRJ Huntingdon23:2323:0118.4 
14223:33   Nilesh Patel  SENMBushfield23:0622:2217.3 
14323:38   Paul D. McCarthy PBV40MYaxley23:1922:2813.6 
14423:42   Lesley Coles  V45WYaxley22:5422:4016.2 
14523:43   Mark Cawood V45M     
14623:45   Jo Slade V40WYaxley Runners    
14724:04   Sarah Hall SENWBRJ    
14824:07   Sean O'Driscoll SBV50MBushfield23:3222:4214.4 
14924:08   Diane Gill PBV45WBoston/Unattached/Eye23:0423:0422.5 
15024:09   Anna R. Totterdell  SENWYaxley23:2622:3029.3 
15124:11   Philip Young SBV55MHuntingdonshire24:1122:1018.5 
15224:15   Fergus Barratt U17M     
15324:17   Mike Blackledge SBV40MThorney24:1723:4812.8 
15424:28   Dean Racey PBV55MFenland24:2824:2827.6 
15524:29   Sharon Evans SBV45WRiverside24:2924:0315.4 
15624:30   John Howard SENMYaxley Runners    
15724:40   Ian Barlow PBV45MFenland23:0423:0436.0 
15824:41   Marc Martin PBV40MFenland23:4923:0721.6 
15924:42   Chloe Wilson PBU15WHuntingdonshire24:1823:0218.8 
16024:42   Ian Wilson  V40MHuntingdonshire/BRJ Huntingdon24:2421:4612.0 
16124:44   Barbara Johnson SBV60WYaxley24:3923:4621.4 
16224:48   Matt J. Benton PBSENMYaxley24:3024:3028.3 
16324:55   Sarah M. Endicott PBV40WYaxley24:5524:5536.0 
16424:56   Ramune Raicheliene SENW     
16525:07   Dawn Veal SBV45WMarch24:3824:2625.5 
16625:10   Katherine House SENW     
16725:10   Tony Primett V40MBRJ    
16825:12   Joanne Woods V45W     
16925:19   Grant Newman SENMLincs Fire + Rescue    
17025:26   Peter Brantom  V60MPeterborough24:5323:3720.5 
17125:27   Carmel Mceniery  V40WCambridge & Coleridge25:0121:5415.5 
17225:39   Colin Radford  V55MRamsey25:0325:0336.0 
17325:42   Vicki Warwick SENW     
17425:45   Kay Riley SBV35WThorney25:4524:4817.4 
17525:46   Scott Bywater SENMMarch AC    
17625:55   Jane Ashby  V65WRyston25:3424:4216.8 
17726:01   Louise Jinks PBV40WWerrington26:0125:0122.4 
17826:04   Rebecca Witton PBV40WBushfield26:0423:2013.0 
17926:07   Tony Lack SBV70MRamsey25:4624:1623.2 
18026:11   Michelle Seward PBV40WMarch26:1126:1134.0 
18126:24   Alan Gray SBV60MStamford26:2426:1026.7 
18226:35   Fay Scrivener SBV40WMarch26:3525:2523.9 
18326:41   Mary Webber SBV60WBushfield26:4126:0323.6 
18426:45   Sarah Partridge PBV55WRyston26:4526:0223.1 
18526:55   Geoffrey Clark V65MRamsey Road Runners    
18626:58   Rob Smith SBV35MYaxley/Headington22:3421:4018.6 
18727:00   Gillian Bates  V55WEye26:4426:2922.6 
18827:11   Lorna Aust V45WStamford Striders    
18927:32   Rachel Stone PBV40WBushfield26:2426:2420.0 
19027:49   Keith Simmons  V60MBRJ Huntingdon27:2227:2227.7 
19128:02   John Tague PBV55MEye28:0228:0236.0 
19228:07   Caroline Hall SBV45WWerrington28:0727:0633.4 
19328:18   Larissa Follen  V40WFenland27:3225:1818.9 
19428:23   Sarah Cameron V45W     
19528:51   Rebecca Carey PBSENWBushfield28:5123:4813.1 
19629:18   Jayne Stringer SENWYaxley Runners    
19729:41   Steph Reid PBV50WEsporta29:4129:4136.0 
19829:44   Alice Noyes PBV55WBRJ Huntingdon29:4429:4427.8 
19929:57   Sue Drake  V65WWerrington29:4228:1530.2 
20030:00   Susan Frisby  V50WThorney26:2626:2636.0 
20130:01   Andy Harding  V40MThorney26:2621:2918.0 
20230:03   Sharon Thomas  V40WWerrington28:2327:4420.9 
20330:09   Susan Law V45W     
20430:10   Martin Wren PBV50MBRJ Huntingdon29:4227:4720.4 
20530:21   Pat Brown SBV75MMarch30:2128:0330.8 
20630:57   Odette Gould SBV35WWerrington30:5727:2535.5 
20730:59   Sue Robinson V50WWerrington Joggers    
20831:01   Michael Barker  V70MYaxley30:2228:1930.8 
20931:23   Sue Smith  V45WRyston30:5028:5432.3 
21032:37   Linda Threadgold V50W     
21133:00   Amanda Moore SENW     
21233:21   Darren Barratt V40M     
21333:29   Lena Rose SBV50WWerrington33:2930:5232.4 
21434:04   Rebecca Thompson V40W     
21538:21   Elaine Francis V40W     
21638:29   Sharon Blackledge  V40WThorney34:2232:5731.2