Peterborough Grand Prix 5K External Results
Peterborough
4 Jun 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:50   Aaron Scott  SENMNotts/Nene Valley14:4614:22-4.2 
215:54   Alex Hampson PBU17MNene Valley15:5415:23-3.0 
316:12   Lloyd Kempson PBU20MNene Valley16:1215:03-3.3 
416:19   Dave Connell  V35MHuntingdonshire/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets16:1616:140.3 
516:35   Jake Richardson PBU17MNene Valley16:11 15:13-2.6 
616:45   Simon Fell SBV35MStamford/Nene Valley/Eastern Masters16:4516:190.0 
716:50   James Mogridge PBSENMYaxley16:2916:058.6 
816:53   Alexander Smith  SENMHuntingdonshire16:5116:4119.6 
917:00   Alex Eggerman SENMCambridge & Coleridge AC    
1017:04   Brian Corleys SBV35MPeterborough/Bushfield17:0416:250.0 
1117:07   Ian Turner SBV35MHuntingdonshire17:0716:2416.0 
1217:09   Jonathan Palmer SBSENMBourne17:0916:21-0.5 
1317:13   Simon Mead PBV40MRamsey17:0716:430.5 
1417:16   Mike Chapman  SENMNene Valley17:1316:263.9 
1517:17   Anthony Johnson PBSENMWerrington16:5115:21-1.9 
1617:20   Jevan Robertson PBU17MMarch17:2016:32-0.1 
1717:28   Aaron Shepherd  SENMNene Valley17:1016:0724.5 
1817:32   Mark Popple  U23MStamford17:3016:36-0.1 
1917:37   Lance Hemmings SBV45MNene Valley17:3717:1312.7 
2017:38   Darren Ping PBV35MThorney17:3317:3317.4 
2117:39   Ollie Bowling  U15MNene Valley16:5415:580.8 
2217:42   Jeff Lucas  V35MWerrington17:2417:222.5 
2317:53   David Neal SBV45MRoyal Navy17:5314:098.5 
2417:55   Steve Hall  V40MPeterborough17:1817:183.8 
2517:57   Tom Walker SBSENMHuntingdonshire17:5717:039.0 
2617:58   John Ferguson SBV50MCambridge & Coleridge17:5817:123.9 
2717:59   Steven Church  V40MHuntingdonshire17:4917:496.1 
2818:00   James Macdonald SBSENMNene Valley18:0017:354.0 
2918:02   James McCrae SBU17MNene Valley18:0216:30-4.0 
3018:02   Andrew Plume PBSENMFenland17:4017:135.0 
3118:03   Bradley Spurdens  U17MNene Valley/Unattached16:5816:31-1.0 
3218:04   Sean Barker SBV45MHuntingdonshire18:0417:554.9 
3318:13   Malcolm Pritchard SBV40MRiverside/Bedford & County18:1318:0116.5 
3418:15   Phil Martin SBSENMBushfield18:1516:12-1.8 
3518:16   Neil Carrington SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge18:1617:4333.0 
3618:19   Wayne Gimblett  V45MHuntingdonshire17:5217:5215.4 
3718:20   Gary Bligh PBV40MFenland18:2018:2011.6 
3818:30   Lee Carey PBSENMMarch18:1518:1519.4 
3918:34   Richard Skidmore  SENMStamford17:5217:5224.3 
4018:36   Mike Daniels SBV35MBushfield18:3618:107.2 
4118:47   Lee Hartill  SENMNene Valley18:2717:513.8 
4218:54   Philippa Taylor SBV45WNene Valley18:5417:443.9 
4318:57   Liam Ward  U17MPeterborough18:0518:0528.1 
4419:01   Rod McKee  V40MHuntingdonshire18:4017:411.6 
4519:03   Phill Barnes PBSENMBushfield19:0019:0020.4 
4619:12   Jack Weddup  U15MNene Valley18:3318:0120.4 
4719:13   Hugh R Burton PBV45MYaxley19:0619:0612.7 
4819:15   Melissa Neal  V35WMarch18:4118:217.7 
4919:17   Andy Cardell SBV45MNene Valley19:1719:0314.6 
5019:18   Michael Stacey SBV50MMarch19:1819:087.7 
5119:18   Daniel Wate PBSENMFenland19:1819:1821.0 
5219:20   Charlie Evans U17MYaxley Runners    
5319:26   Simon Moore SBV40MBRJ Huntingdon19:2619:148.6 
5419:27   Richard Ardern  V45MBushfield18:5818:1916.0 
5519:28   Martin Booth  V60MLeicester19:1817:3211.6 
5619:31   Dave Knighton SBV50MNene Valley19:3119:086.6 
5719:32   Brian Hawkins  SENMLincoln Wellington19:12 19:086.5 
5819:33   Bradley White U17MNene Valley Harriers    
5919:34   Barry Warne SBV50MNene Valley19:3418:537.5 
6019:35   Alan Brown V35MEly Tri Club    
6119:39   Stuart Follen PBV40MFenland19:2018:238.4 
6219:40   Carl Hutchings SENMBushfield Joggers    
6319:41   Peter Ward  V45MThorney19:1518:384.6 
6419:42   Ruth Jones  SENWNene Valley/Cambridge & Coleridge19:34 18:179.8 
6519:46   Rodney Hall  V45MWerrington19:2319:1011.9 
6619:48   Rob Moir PBV45MRiverside19:3119:276.3 
6719:54   Gary White PBV40MNene Valley19:5419:5436.0 
6819:55   Ben Harding U17MNene Valley Harriers    
6919:57   Justin Bentley SBV40MWerrington19:5719:4712.9 
7019:58   Keith Evans PBV35MBourne19:4019:4036.0 
7120:00   Alex Howard SBV45MBRJ Huntingdon20:0019:3224.3 
7220:00   Melanie Staley SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge20:0018:408.8 
7320:01   Phillip Hamlyn  V40MWerrington19:3019:056.5 
7420:02   Steven Wilkinson U20MNene Valley Harriers    
7520:05   Rhys Wilkinson SENM     
7620:08   Dave Aust PBV45MStamford19:5419:5422.1 
7720:09   Sophie Darling  U23WLincoln Wellington19:0718:293.9 
7820:11   Jeremy Green V50MWerrington Joggers    
7920:12   Dean Clark PBU20MFenland19:2619:2635.5 
8020:16   Stephen Peter Joy-Good  V35MYaxley19:4219:3336.0 
8120:19   Adrian Baker V40MWerrington Joggers    
8220:20   Stephen Cook PBV35MBushfield20:2019:4711.5 
8320:21   Terence Moat  V45MThorney20:0119:5517.1 
8420:23   James Curt SBU23MWerrington20:2318:5613.0 
8520:24   Andrew Hall PBV45MWerrington20:2420:2412.1 
8620:27   Simon Lender V50MMarch AC    
8720:29   Yvonne Scarrott  V45WHarborough20:2619:3010.1 
8820:30   Phil Ackerman V45MWerrington Joggers    
8920:33   Chloe Pavey PBU20WNene Valley20:3319:5418.4 
9020:34   Rhyse Plummer-Coles  SENMBRJ Huntingdon20:0619:3015.6 
9120:34   Maurice Hemingway SBV55MRiverside20:2919:319.9 
9220:36   Keith Gillespie SENM     
9320:37   Alan Burgin SBV60MHuntingdonshire20:3720:0212.0 
9420:37   Phillip Parker  V50MBourne20:3320:3320.3 
9520:48   Tim Hunt  V45MWerrington20:2219:3611.2 
9620:50   Andrew Charles Johnson  V40MYaxley20:1420:1429.4 
9720:52   Adrian Lee Green  V35MYaxley20:1120:1128.7 
9820:53   Max d'Ayala  V45MVegetarian/Ely19:2419:2435.3 
9920:55   Reg Allen  V55MThorney/Unattached20:5418:4934.7 
10021:01   Angela Copson  V65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters20:3819:2311.5 
10121:08   Nick Pearson  V40MEye21:0421:0412.2 
10221:08   Arron Friend  SENMThorney20:5920:5917.5 
10321:09   Brian McLean PBV55MBourne21:0921:0935.5 
10421:09   Daniel Amps-Woodward U17MThorney RC    
10521:12   Rod Sinnott  V45MFenland20:2319:027.6 
10621:16   Michael Flaherty V50M     
10721:17   Ian Vallance  V40MYaxley20:3619:1513.9 
10821:18   Matthew Ball V35MEye Community Runners    
10921:21   Jess Williams SENW     
11021:26   Katy Burgin  SENWHuntingdonshire21:0021:0019.2 
11121:28   Paul Mitton PBV40MBRJ Huntingdon21:2819:537.9 
11221:30   Oliver House U15M     
11321:31   Brian Jones SBSENMNene Valley21:3120:1817.5 
11421:31   Roslyn Lowtit V50WYaxley Runners    
11521:32   Paul Wiegand  V50MFenland20:5620:1514.2 
11621:32   Paul Jenner  SENMBRJ Huntingdon21:2820:3030.2 
11721:35   Andy Short PBV50MEye21:1120:5410.1 
11821:37   James Dack  U15MEly20:0220:0236.0 
11921:40   Maire Irlam  V45WFenland21:0020:2126.8 
12021:41   Richard Houghton PBSENMBourne21:4118:072.7 
12121:45   Suzie Brownlow  V40WBourne21:2121:2127.5 
12221:48   Kevin Francis Peel  SENMYaxley21:4219:5216.8 
12321:48   Alexander Guest  U17MNene Valley20:3620:3636.0 
12421:49   Lee Whitton SENM     
12521:51   Andy Head V35MStamford Striders    
12621:56   Clive Harrod  V55MFenland21:2221:0831.4 
12721:56   Mike Holt  V65MNene Valley21:4018:3230.2 
12821:58   Neil Martin  V40MThorney21:0918:0412.0 
12922:00   Olivia Ozkan  U15WNene Valley21:5321:3930.4 
13022:00   Gordon Pearson PBV40MEye22:0021:5425.3 
13122:01   Terry Fone  V70MEastern Masters21:4019:3814.7 
13222:02   Stephen Lawson  V45MRamsey21:5217:3912.7 
13322:08   Sarah Overington PBSENWEye21:3320:0319.4 
13422:10   Ian Milburn  V65MFenland22:0220:3414.0 
13522:11   Alan Bird  V40MFenland21:3921:0619.5 
13622:11   Katie Green SBU17WWerrington22:1119:5834.1 
13722:12   Louise Blake PBV35WNene Valley21:2320:4717.4 
13822:13   Colin Benn V60M     
13922:19   Geoff Howes  V55MThorney21:3120:3320.4 
14022:28   Daniel Aust U20M     
14122:29   Emily Brand SBU17WNene Valley22:2921:4236.0 
14222:31   Richard Coles SBSENMThorney22:3119:306.8 
14322:36   Justin Elvidge  V40MMarch22:3519:447.3 
14422:37   Gary Coles SENM     
14522:37   James Farrington PBV35MNene Valley22:2222:2222.1 
14622:39   Sophie Wilkinson-Hargate  V35WNene Valley21:5420:4610.9 
14722:40   Laura Grimer  V35WNene Valley21:2820:177.6 
14822:41   David Philpot PBV50MRamsey21:5721:5732.9 
14922:45   Christopher Stapleton  V60MBushfield22:3321:3214.8 
15022:46   Anne Piccaver PBV45WNene Valley22:4622:3119.0 
15122:47   Adam Bullers V40MStamford Striders    
15222:47   Bethany Howells PBU17WBourne21:3521:3525.7 
15322:48   Melanie Wittin SENWBRJ Run & Tri    
15422:51   David Newton  V65MBRJ Huntingdon22:4422:0311.7 
15522:52   Sue Harlow SBSENWYaxley22:5222:3114.4 
15622:53   Carry Murphy PBV40WNene Valley/Yaxley22:4422:4416.5 
15722:54   Duncan Jackson SBSENMYaxley22:5420:0810.7 
15822:57   John Ackroyd V45MYaxley Runners    
15922:59   Kevin Oldham V55M     
16022:59   Steve Megson  SENMYaxley22:4219:1311.2 
16123:02   Julian Smith V40M     
16223:03   Melanie Tindale  V35WNene Valley22:1421:5416.1 
16323:10   Deane Wittin V40M     
16423:11   Jade Carvath-Smith U20W     
16523:13   Andrew Cowling  V55MThorney22:3319:5612.3 
16623:13   Catherine Hemingway  U15WRiverside22:5222:4114.1 
16723:22   Lewis Flowers SBU20MBushfield23:2223:0830.5 
16823:22   Nilesh Patel PBSENMBushfield23:0622:2217.1 
16923:23   Matthew Gray SENM     
17023:25   Liz Makin PBV50WStamford23:2523:2516.6 
17123:25   Alex Green V40MYaxley Runners    
17223:28   William Aspinall U20M     
17323:30   Jasmine Oldfield PBU15WNene Valley22:2922:1827.6 
17423:34   Rob Coles  V45MYaxley22:5321:5017.2 
17523:37   Laura Whitton  SENWVegan23:1320:416.6 
17623:41   Nathan Brennan SBSENMBRJ Huntingdon23:4123:3625.6 
17723:42   Graham Milham  V35MFenland21:2718:5110.1 
17823:43   Richard Pearson  V55MBourne23:2723:2721.0 
17923:45   Annette Newton  V60WBRJ Huntingdon23:3623:2513.9 
18023:47   Anna R. Totterdell  SENWYaxley23:2622:3029.2 
18123:48   Thomas Hamlyn SBU15MWerrington23:4819:049.3 
18223:49   Mark Cawood V45M     
18323:50   Claire Few PBV45WBRJ Huntingdon23:5023:5029.7 
18423:54   Paul Parkin  V50MNene Valley21:3420:5910.1 
18523:55   Trevor Brage SENM     
18623:58   Lorraine Howard SBV35WYaxley23:5823:1830.8 
18724:06   Alex James SENM     
18824:15   Fergus Barratt U17M     
18924:16   Paul D. McCarthy  V40MYaxley23:1922:2813.4 
19024:17   Maria Borg SBSENWWerrington24:1722:2026.0 
19124:18   Leigh-Ann Rose  U17WNene Valley23:1622:1035.0 
19224:19   Mike Blackledge  V40MThorney24:1723:4812.7 
19324:30   Michael Holland SENM     
19424:34   Michael Shaw  V50MBRJ Huntingdon23:2323:0118.4 
19524:35   Bryan Goodenough  V65MMarch22:3422:3422.7 
19624:35   Debra Galletta  V50WCorby24:2422:5734.8 
19724:38   Sean O'Driscoll  V50MBushfield23:3222:4214.4 
19824:39   Tony Primett V40MBRJ Run & Tri    
19924:48   Samantha Collins-Shirley  V40WEly24:3224:3217.3 
20024:53   Peter Brantom SBV60MPeterborough24:5323:3720.5 
20124:58   James Baird SENM     
20225:01   Chloe Wilson  U15WHuntingdonshire24:1823:0218.7 
20325:01   Max Pearson V35M     
20425:03   Paul Marshall V45M     
20525:08   Dean Racey  V55MFenland24:2824:2827.3 
20625:09   Barbara Johnson  V60WYaxley24:3923:4621.3 
20725:15   Philip Savage  V60MBushfield24:4423:0917.3 
20825:17   Rosslyn Hamlyn SBV45WWerrington25:1723:1415.9 
20925:18   Marc Martin  V40MFenland23:4923:0721.5 
21025:20   Ian Barlow  V45MFenland23:0423:0436.0 
21125:21   Katherine House SENW     
21225:23   Roger Williams  V65MFenland24:2124:1519.0 
21325:28   Leah Short PBU23WEye25:2022:3213.0 
21425:33   Rebecca Allam SENW     
21525:34   Jane Ashby SBV65WRyston25:3424:4216.7 
21625:35   Louise Pettman SENW     
21725:36   Catherine Threadgold U20W     
21825:37   John Howard SENMYaxley Runners    
21925:38   Matt J. Benton  SENMYaxley24:3024:3028.2 
22025:44   Suzanne Thorpe V45WYaxley Runners    
22125:46   Ross Cameron V55MYaxley Runners    
22225:52   Dawn Veal  V45WMarch24:3824:2626.3 
22326:10   Sarah M. Endicott  V40WYaxley24:5524:5536.0 
22426:16   Graham Leonard V55M     
22526:19   Thomas Philpot SENMRamsey RR    
22626:23   Cliff Waters V65M     
22726:57   Melanie Gearing  V40WBRJ Huntingdon26:5226:5223.6 
22826:58   Mary Webber  V60WBushfield26:4126:0323.4 
22927:00   Avril Bishop PBV45WBRJ Huntingdon27:0027:0036.0 
23027:03   Sarah Hall SENWBRJ Run & Tri    
23127:08   Bill Diver V55MWerrington Joggers    
23227:10   Tony Lack  V70MRamsey25:4624:1623.0 
23327:10   Geoffrey Clark V65MRamsey RR    
23427:20   Alan Gray  V60MStamford26:2426:1026.3 
23527:22   Sarah Partridge  V55WRyston26:4526:0222.9 
23627:35   Keith Simmons  V60MBRJ Huntingdon27:2227:2227.7 
23727:39   Samantha Ann Brown  V40WBRJ Huntingdon27:0725:5523.8 
23827:41   Susan Frisby  V50WThorney26:2626:2636.0 
23927:41   Andy Harding  V40MThorney26:2621:2917.8 
24027:45   Larissa Follen PBV40WFenland27:3225:1819.3 
24127:54   Barry Clarke  V65MNene Valley27:1227:0836.0 
24227:58   Rob Smith  V35MYaxley/Headington22:3421:4018.4 
24327:59   Scott Bywater SENMMarch AC    
24428:00   Rachel Stone  V40WBushfield26:2426:2419.9 
24528:23   Sharon Thomas SBV40WWerrington28:2327:4421.4 
24628:42   Helen Stevens V35W     
24728:46   Jayne Stringer SENWYaxley Runners    
24829:05   Sharon Leslie V40WYaxley Runners    
24929:17   Ian Davies  V55MThorney27:2825:4020.8 
25029:57   Suzanne Orr SBV45WMarch29:5729:5520.7 
Page: 1 2