Northamptonshire County Championships External Results
Corby
17-18 May 14
800 1200 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.4   Hizam Sheekh  U20MRugby & Northampton1:55.11:54.0213.4 
22:03.0   Chris Lamb  SENMRugby & Northampton1:58.311:52.861.4 
32:05.5   David Brooks SBSENMRugby & Northampton2:03.012:03.0112.3 
42:05.8   Harry Young SBU20MKettering2:05.32:05.222.6 
52:08.1   Peter Currington  SENMRugby & Northampton/Wellingborough2:02.891:58.172.2 
62:09.7   Oliver Munns SBU20MRugby & Northampton2:07.132:06.114.8 
72:10.1   Sam Furey SBU20MCorby2:10.12:03.914.1 
82:11.4   Edward Frain PBU20MWellingborough2:11.42:11.4-0.7 
800 SX (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
22:15.6   David Blakeston  U17MCorby2:10.02:10.024.0 
32:16.9   Ellie Welch  U20WCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:13.632:12.828.7 
42:19.4   Jess Gordon SBU20WKettering2:15.92:15.923.2 
52:19.7   Scott Magee SBV40MCorby/Eastern Masters2:19.72:17.273.8 
62:33.3   Michael Lewis  V50MRugby & Northampton2:25.02:08.916.0 
72:35.7   Carl Robertson SBU17MRugby & Northampton2:35.72:11.522.3 
800 U17M (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.8   Kyran Wilson  U17MRugby & Northampton2:01.102:00.1615.2 
800 U15M (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.3   Adam Searle PBU15MRugby & Northampton2:08.92:01.1-0.7 
22:14.6   Joe Musgrove PBU15MRugby & Northampton2:11.41:57.53-2.2 
32:18.6   Zach Rycroft  U15MSilson2:13.82:13.823.9 
42:20.0   Alex Cunningham  U15MCorby2:16.72:11.519.0 
52:20.9   Thomas Haynes PBU15MRugby & Northampton2:17.52:17.526.0 
62:21.9   Matthew Rushton PBU15MRugby & Northampton2:21.92:04.24.5 
72:24.7   Adam McCrone PBU15MCorby2:20.52:14.89.0 
82:29.1   Benjamin Lovejoy PBU15MCorby2:29.12:29.130.8 
92:36.3   Oscar Armitage PBU15MCorby2:36.02:36.026.6 
102:37.3   James Kirk SBU15MRugby & Northampton2:37.32:36.135.1 
112:40.7   Oliver Murphy PBU15MRugby & Northampton2:39.102:39.1025.4 
122:42.0   Adam Bebbington  U15MRugby & Northampton2:41.52:21.15.6 
132:54.7   William Rhodes PBU15MCorby2:50.02:50.028.6 
800 U13M (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.1   Adam Caulfield SBU13MRugby & Northampton2:21.12:07.62-1.0 
22:22.0   Henri Codling PBU13MKettering2:20.22:14.015.4 
32:24.1   Dylan Bowley PBU13MKettering2:24.11:58.45-2.2 
42:30.2   Archie Parkinson PBU13MCorby2:30.22:01.8-2.2 
52:31.0   Morgan Potter  U13MCorby2:27.82:05.030.1 
62:39.0   James McIntyre SBU13MCorby2:32.22:30.015.9 
72:40.2   Kane Burgess PBU13MRugby & Northampton2:36.62:36.632.5 
82:40.9   Kit Moysen  U13MDaventry2:36.32:32.816.4 
92:41.7   Fraser Wooldridge PBU13MRugby & Northampton2:41.72:41.729.7 
102:42.5   Harry Darnell  U13MKettering2:36.62:36.629.9 
112:48.5   Tom Bennett PBU13MRugby & Northampton2:48.52:48.534.9 
122:53.8   Seth Rycroft PBU13MSilson2:53.82:21.310.9 
132:56.7   Jake Lawson  U13MCorby2:46.62:37.811.6 
142:57.0   Joe Baker PBU13MRugby & Northampton2:57.02:57.014.2 
153:04.3   George Gammage  U13MRugby & Northampton2:58.42:40.026.1 
163:04.4   Finlay Martin PBU13MRugby & Northampton3:04.43:04.424.6 
173:49.8   Joshua Bragg U13MCorby    
800 U17W (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.2   Lily Carmichael SBU17WRugby & Northampton2:20.412:19.1413.0 
22:23.9   Bethany Gordon SBU17WKettering2:22.742:22.5328.7 
32:27.1   Emma Bond PBU17WRugby & Northampton2:27.12:27.13.0 
42:29.9   Angharad Conant SBU17WCorby2:29.92:27.721.5 
52:33.2   Charlotte Murphy  U17WRugby & Northampton2:31.42:31.430.7 
62:34.5   Hannah Winstone  U17WKettering2:27.82:24.320.4 
72:36.0   Ciara Moore SBU17WRugby & Northampton2:36.02:35.529.3 
83:02.2   Rhian Williams SBU17WRugby & Northampton3:02.23:00.535.8 
800 U15W (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.5   Tabatha Walford PBU15WBedford & County2:20.572:16.04.6 
22:26.6   Poppy Carmichael  U15WRugby & Northampton2:22.02:19.217.8 
32:27.2   Rebecca Hughes PBU15WKettering2:25.112:25.1124.3 
42:29.1   Selina Scott PBU15WCorby2:29.12:15.052.9 
52:30.3   Niamh Watson PBU15WHarborough2:30.32:28.217.7 
62:30.6   Charis Hayes PBU15WRugby & Northampton2:30.62:29.519.1 
72:31.5   Amy Walker PBU15WRugby & Northampton2:31.52:19.95.1 
82:32.2   Rhona Grant  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:29.62:23.222.4 
92:33.5   Sophie Moss PBU15WKettering2:30.52:25.59.4 
102:33.7   Ellie-May Hathaway SBU15WCorby2:31.02:31.024.1 
112:34.8   Mollie Watson SBU15WHarborough2:34.82:28.916.9 
122:36.6   Amy Robinson PBU15WKettering2:35.42:29.110.5 
800 U13W 1 (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45.4   Zoe Morling  U13WRugby & Northampton2:43.32:40.925.5 
22:45.8   Rosie Edmonds PBU13WSilson/Rugby & Northampton2:44.82:44.834.4 
32:47.4   Gaby Peck PBU13WRugby & Northampton2:47.42:41.926.1 
42:50.8   Amelia McMurtrie  U13WRugby & Northampton2:47.242:20.14.9 
52:51.6   Regan Cooper SBU13WSilson2:51.62:42.0133.2 
62:52.3   Elysia Lay PBU13WRugby & Northampton2:52.32:41.421.3 
72:52.8   Harriet Drake-Lee PBU13WKettering2:51.62:51.634.6 
82:53.2   Lauren McMullen  U13WCorby2:46.62:46.621.9 
92:58.2   Alex Beale  U13WKettering2:54.62:54.636.0 
103:25.3   Matilda Braithwaite PBU13WKettering3:25.33:25.332.9 
800 U13W 2 (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.4   Emily Williams  U13WKettering2:19.512:06.22-0.4 
22:37.4   Molly Williams PBU13WRugby & Northampton2:37.42:22.66.1 
32:43.7   Holly Walker PBU13WRugby & Northampton2:41.32:27.68.9 
42:50.9   Abigail Ward SBU13WRugby & Northampton2:39.52:39.531.7 
52:52.0   Jenifer Robinson PBU13WKettering2:52.02:30.519.2 
62:55.3   Daisy Robinson PBU13WKettering2:55.32:36.114.2 
72:56.7   India Phipps SBU13WRugby & Northampton2:55.52:46.5817.4 
82:58.6   Hollie Reynolds PBU13WRugby & Northampton2:52.42:40.318.0 
93:01.2   Millie Toseland SBU13WKettering3:01.22:52.429.5 
103:14.1   Jasmine Whitham PBU13WRugby & Northampton3:06.73:06.729.5 
 
1200 U11X (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.3   Noah Bennett PBU11MRugby & Northampton4:15.34:15.3-0.4 
24:18.6   Hal Robinson PBU11MKettering4:18.64:18.624.9 
34:23.2   Peter Van Uem PBU11MRugby & Northampton4:23.24:23.28.2 
44:25.5   Jake Hope PBU11MSilson/Buckinghamshire Schs4:25.54:25.53.0 
54:29.1   Hannah Smith  U11WHarborough4:24.84:19.78.1 
64:29.9   Claudia Searle SBU11WRugby & Northampton4:29.93:59.295.7 
74:37.4   Toby Buck PBU11MRugby & Northampton4:37.44:37.420.9 
84:40.2   Finbar Myers PBU11MRugby & Northampton4:40.24:40.22.0 
94:47.0   Oliver Savage PBU11MRugby & Northampton4:47.04:47.012.1 
104:47.5   Kieran West PBU11MRugby & Northampton4:47.54:47.529.1 
114:47.9   Imogen Dee SBU11WCorby4:47.94:32.66.8 
124:54.6   Grace Hughes PBU11WRugby & Northampton4:54.64:54.619.8 
135:00.9   Riley Hillyard PBU11MRugby & Northampton5:00.95:00.936.0 
145:01.4   Mia Brockway PBU11WKettering5:01.45:01.413.3 
155:02.5   Freya Batkin PBU11WKettering5:02.55:02.58.7 
165:13.0   Joseph Allanson U11MDav    
175:26.7   Emma Robinson PBU11WKettering5:26.75:26.736.0 
 
1500 SM 1 (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.8   Josh Cara PBU17MKettering4:10.84:10.80.4 
24:10.9   Jack Hope PBU17MKettering4:10.94:02.14-1.8 
34:12.4   Jack Bond PBU17MRugby & Northampton4:12.44:02.451.7 
44:17.7   Ben Musgrove PBU17MRugby & Northampton4:17.74:03.9-1.0 
54:25.1   Kyran Wilson SBU17MRugby & Northampton4:25.14:17.1715.2 
64:27.7   George Glinski PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:27.74:27.715.3 
74:36.9   Daniel James Hynes PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:30.674:30.6710.0 
84:43.3   Edward Cannell SBU17MKettering4:40.04:29.01.9 
94:45.9   Scott Magee PBV40MCorby/Eastern Masters4:45.94:45.93.8 
104:52.8   Jon Kemp PBV40MWellingborough4:52.84:52.83.6 
1500 SM 2 (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.9   Martin Johnson SBSENMSouthampton/Corby4:06.94:00.6515.3 
24:13.3   Stuart Nelson SBV35MWellingborough/Eastern Masters4:13.34:11.614.8 
34:14.6   Josh Coles PBU20MCorby/Rugby & Northampton4:14.64:14.64.7 
44:20.3   Peter Currington PBSENMRugby & Northampton/Wellingborough4:13.574:13.572.2 
54:31.8   Edward Frain PBU20MWellingborough4:31.84:04.30-0.7 
64:32.0   Oliver Munns SBU20MRugby & Northampton4:31.44:26.84.8 
74:33.5   Edward Wise PBU20MRugby & Northampton4:33.54:33.56.9 
84:33.8   David Edwards PBU23MKettering/Nottingham Uni4:33.84:33.823.4 
94:47.9   David Yarnall PBSENMWellingborough4:47.94:47.93.6 
1500 U15M (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.9   Adam Searle PBU15MRugby & Northampton4:21.774:00.73-0.7 
24:30.6   Joe Musgrove PBU15MRugby & Northampton4:30.64:14.72-2.2 
34:33.2   Joshua Lay PBU15MRugby & Northampton4:27.513:48.52-4.2 
44:47.2   Matthew Rushton  U15MRugby & Northampton4:41.34:18.44.5 
54:58.8   Matthew Chronicle SBU15MRugby & Northampton4:58.84:30.4-1.2 
64:59.2   Adam McCrone PBU15MCorby4:48.74:32.79.0 
75:08.6   Benjamin Lovejoy PBU15MCorby5:08.65:08.630.8 
85:08.9   Alex Cunningham  U15MCorby4:50.24:50.219.0 
95:09.1   Oscar Armitage PBU15MCorby5:09.15:06.526.6 
105:15.8   William McMurtrie PBU15MRugby & Northampton5:03.54:31.622.4 
115:16.4   Fynn Batkin SBU15MKettering5:16.44:13.23-1.4 
125:52.8   Joshua Cannell  U15MKettering5:30.64:27.351.1 
135:57.1   William Rhodes PBU15MCorby5:45.95:40.028.6 
1500 U13M (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.5   Adam Caulfield PBU13MRugby & Northampton4:41.54:05.51-1.0 
24:54.5   Dylan Bowley PBU13MKettering4:54.54:08.98-2.2 
34:56.2   Archie Parkinson PBU13MCorby4:56.24:10.1-2.2 
44:56.5   Ben Hope PBU13MRugby & Northampton/Buckinghamshire Schs4:53.14:13.99-1.1 
55:11.1   Scott Kruck PBU13MRugby & Northampton5:06.455:06.4527.2 
65:21.6   James McIntyre SBU13MCorby5:21.65:20.915.9 
75:33.9   Jack Mains PBU13MRugby & Northampton5:33.95:09.032.1 
85:36.2   Cian McCahill PBU13MRugby & Northampton5:36.25:36.235.7 
95:49.7   William Thorp SBU13MDaventry5:49.75:27.416.6 
106:18.2   Jake Lawson  U13MCorby5:49.55:15.011.6 
116:35.7   Frederick Allanson SBU13MDaventry6:35.76:09.535.0 
1500 SW (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.2   Sian Edwards SBSENWSwansea4:36.24:28.52.3 
24:44.0   Lily Carmichael PBU17WRugby & Northampton4:44.04:44.013.0 
34:44.2   Ellie Welch PBU20WCorby/Rugby & Northampton4:44.24:42.08.7 
44:52.0   Jess Gordon PBU20WKettering4:45.84:45.823.2 
54:54.8   Claudia Nevett PBU17WKettering4:52.24:50.504.2 
64:58.8   Francesca Ashworth SBU20WKettering4:47.144:47.144.3 
75:01.0   Emma Bond PBU17WRugby & Northampton4:52.44:52.43.0 
85:08.0   Abigail Coleman  U20WKettering5:06.74:57.6327.5 
95:49.1   Ciara Moore SBU17WRugby & Northampton5:49.15:27.729.3 
106:14.5   Sian Williams  U20WRugby & Northampton5:17.785:17.7834.9 
1500 U15W (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.3   Tabatha Walford  U15WBedford & County4:44.294:36.984.6 
25:03.1   Poppy Carmichael SBU15WRugby & Northampton5:03.14:58.197.8 
35:08.3   Amy Walker  U15WRugby & Northampton5:06.64:47.25.1 
45:15.2   Niamh Watson SBU15WHarborough5:15.25:07.5617.7 
55:16.4   Selina Scott PBU15WCorby5:16.44:54.02.9 
65:16.4   Ellie-May Hathaway SBU15WCorby5:12.85:09.824.1 
75:17.3   Charis Hayes PBU15WRugby & Northampton5:17.35:10.919.1 
85:17.5   Mollie Watson SBU15WHarborough5:17.55:13.416.9 
95:26.3   Sophie Moss SBU15WKettering5:26.35:24.09.4 
105:33.8   Chloe Hearne PBU15WKettering5:27.95:21.3619.1 
115:36.9   Amy Robinson PBU15WKettering5:32.245:22.4910.5 
126:32.0   Eleanor Rees PBU15WSilson6:32.06:12.725.1 
1500 U13W (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08.8   Emily Williams PBU13WKettering5:00.234:20.29-0.4 
25:16.0   Molly Williams  U13WRugby & Northampton5:10.624:57.86.1 
35:24.9   Abigail Pearce SBU13WRugby & Northampton5:24.95:12.711.2 
45:26.6   Holly Walker PBU13WRugby & Northampton5:26.65:07.98.9 
55:40.2   Gaby Peck SBU13WRugby & Northampton5:40.25:26.326.1 
65:42.8   Zoe Morling PBU13WRugby & Northampton5:41.65:38.325.5 
75:46.4   Amelia McMurtrie PBU13WRugby & Northampton5:34.05:04.04.9 
85:51.0   Olivia Reeves SBU13WRugby & Northampton5:51.05:17.18.7 
95:51.0   Jenifer Robinson PBU13WKettering5:37.835:20.0219.2 
105:53.4   Lauren McMullen PBU13WCorby5:53.35:53.321.9 
115:53.5   Emma Barker SBU13WRugby & Northampton5:53.55:22.210.7 
125:58.1   Daisy Robinson  U13WKettering5:55.705:40.214.2 
136:06.9   Fay Robinson PBU13WKettering6:06.96:06.936.0 
146:21.6   Isabella Moxey PBU13WKettering6:21.66:21.623.2 
 
5000 SX (17 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:03.1   Stuart Nelson  V35MWellingborough/Eastern Masters16:00.215:24.914.8 
216:35.0   Damian Carr SBSENMCoventry/Kettering16:35.015:35.62.1 
316:36.2   Luke Montgomery  SENMCorby16:21.815:47.9-1.4 
416:56.9   Josh Coles PBU20MCorby/Rugby & Northampton16:56.916:56.94.7 
517:01.2   Sian Edwards  SENWSwansea16:45.3515:42.482.3 
617:24.3   Daniel Keating SBV45MLeicester/Corby17:24.316:15.84.3 
717:29.0   Andrew McKenna SBSENMCoventry/Wellingborough17:29.014:48.923.4 
817:57.2   Stephen Thompson SBV45MKettering/Eastern Masters17:57.217:46.73.1 
918:06.5   David Edwards SBU23MKettering/Nottingham Uni18:06.517:41.623.4 
1018:10.7   Neal Humphreys SBV35MCorby18:10.716:05.88.6 
1118:14.6   Jon Kemp SBV40MWellingborough18:14.617:47.73.6 
1218:53.3   Rebecca Hall SBSENWCorby18:53.317:42.74.6 
1319:29.9   Kayli Walford PBU20WBedford & County19:29.919:29.929.1 
1419:52.7   Kelly Barnett SBU23WWellingborough19:52.719:02.45.8 
1520:38.4   Martin Newton PBV35MWellingborough20:38.420:38.410.1 
1620:43.5   Pete Goringe PBV50MKettering20:43.520:43.59.3