John Carr 5K Series External Results
Esholt
14 May 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:31   Kevin Ogden PBV40MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers15:3015:301.9 
215:48   Jamil Parapia  V35MOtley15:3415:187.2 
316:01   Chris Williams PBSENMQueensbury16:0115:422.4 
416:04   Quentin Lewis SBV35MBaildon15:5215:4613.5 
516:06   Zack Whitehead PBSENMSkyrac/Otley15:5015:508.4 
616:09   Julian Hood PBV35MBarlick FR/Skipton16:0816:021.1 
716:10   Christian Holmes PBV40MWharfedale16:1016:101.7 
816:11   Andrew Bedford PBSENMSaltaire Striders16:1116:1111.8 
916:13   Christopher Mann PBSENMHyde Park Harriers16:1316:1315.2 
1016:14   Liam Dunne PBV35MOtley16:1416:147.1 
1116:36   Mark Hall  V50MOtley/Northern Masters16:3515:361.3 
1216:38   Christopher Barnes PBV35MBlackburn16:3216:321.8 
1316:39   Gwilym Thomas SBV35MValley Striders16:3916:383.7 
1416:40   Tom Dart PBSENMSpenborough16:3116:310.7 
1516:40   John Convery SBV50MBingley16:4015:161.2 
1616:41   Rob Furness PBSENMHorsforth Harriers16:4116:413.8 
1716:44   Oliver Daffern PBU15MBradford Grammar School16:4416:447.6 
1816:45   David Shaw SBV45MKeighley & Craven16:4515:5525.5 
1916:46   James Goodall PBSENMEccleshill16:4616:4611.6 
2016:49   Simon Johnson SBV45MHalifax16:4916:211.5 
2116:55   William Morris PBSENMAirecentre Pacers16:5516:5413.6 
2216:55   Neil Maloney PBV40MSkipton16:4316:436.5 
2316:56   Paul Kaiser PBV35MValley Striders16:4916:496.6 
2416:58   Simon Anderson PBV40MOtley16:5816:5816.1 
2516:58   Shaun Wilkinson SBV50MKeighley & Craven16:5816:525.7 
2617:03   Thomas Adrian V40MKeighley & Craven    
2717:04   Will Kerr  V35MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale16:5816:18-1.3 
2817:06   Darren Midgley PBV40MQueensbury17:0617:0622.8 
2917:10   Neil Barker PBV40MSpenborough17:1017:107.1 
3017:11   Alex Jones  V35MPudsey & Bramley16:4916:4920.7 
3117:14   Vincent Procter PBV40MKeighley & Craven17:1417:1425.2 
3217:15   Alan Brydon PBSENMKirkstall17:1517:1519.0 
3317:16   Niall Bourke SBSENMPudsey & Bramley16:5416:075.5 
3417:18   Martin Hartley SENM     
3517:20   Mark Mon-Williams PBV45MIlkley17:2017:208.2 
3617:21   Tom McNally SBV45MStockport/Denby Dale17:2117:1512.8 
3717:22   Scott Henderson PBV35MHyde Park Harriers17:1917:193.0 
3817:22   Gerard Skippins SBV40MSpenborough17:2216:563.0 
3917:23   Tom Howard PBSENMDewsbury17:1417:1421.0 
4017:26   Scott Bairstow PBV40MKeighley & Craven17:0317:034.0 
4117:28   Max Duckett PBU15MBingley17:2817:2828.5 
4217:28   Jonathan Ball PBV35MRothwell17:2817:270.7 
4317:33   Sam Wadsworth SENMkcac    
4417:34   Taylor Waddell  U20MEccleshill17:0617:067.4 
4517:37   Martin John Fillingham SBV40MSaltaire Striders17:1217:050.0 
4617:37   Gareth Holme PBSENMBaildon17:3717:373.8 
4717:41   Steve Large SBV45MHorsforth Harriers17:4117:065.8 
4817:42   Keith McGhie SBV50MSpenborough17:4216:373.7 
4917:45   Richard Smith SBSENMOtley17:4517:045.0 
5017:46   David Stoneman SBV35MAirecentre Pacers17:4217:254.7 
5117:46   Antony Bradford SBV45MSpenborough17:4616:294.3 
5217:47   Bobby Brown V35MKeighley & Craven AC    
5317:47   Andy McCue PBV40MSkyrac17:4717:122.4 
5417:48   Tony Booth V40M     
5517:48   Lukas Lee PBV45MKeighley & Craven17:4817:485.7 
5617:49   Ian Briggs V35M     
5717:49   Sarah Cumber PBV40WHalifax17:4917:493.2 
5817:49   Ian Ogden PBV40MSpenborough/Saltaire Striders17:4917:494.9 
5917:50   Stephen Coy  V40MIlkley17:4917:384.8 
6017:50   Peter Wilkie PBV35MRoundhay Runners17:5017:509.1 
6117:50   Sally Morley PBV40WIlkley17:4717:4722.4 
6217:51   Peter Crowder PBV45MCity of York/York Acorn17:4717:476.3 
6317:51   Tim Bellwood PBV35MSaltaire Striders17:5117:5117.9 
6417:54   John Shanks PBSENMValley Striders17:5417:161.9 
6517:54   Andrew Fleming SBSENMRothwell17:5417:373.6 
6617:56   Robert Samuels SBV50MPudsey Pacers17:5017:075.5 
6717:58   Steve Webb SBV50MValley Striders/Civil Service17:5717:095.7 
6818:00   Emma Raven SBSENWBingley/Thames Valley/Central18:0016:423.5 
6918:01   James Carvello PBV35MRoundhay Runners18:0118:012.3 
7018:03   Steve Weston SBV45MIlkley18:0317:2514.0 
7118:06   Nicola Green PBV40WIlkley18:0618:0616.2 
7218:08   Jonny Ross SENM     
7318:11   Sean Thompson SBV45MBingley18:1117:454.2 
7418:12   Stephen Webb  SENMKirkstall17:4517:456.3 
7518:14   Steve Darby  V45MBarnsley AC17:3317:274.2 
7618:18   Richard Doveston PBSENMChapel Allerton18:1818:1821.0 
7718:19   Joel Giddings PBV40MValley Striders18:1918:194.1 
7818:20   Elliot Brett  U13MKeighley & Craven18:1718:1727.0 
7918:21   Sam Cook SBV35MPudsey Pacers18:2118:0625.1 
8018:21   Alistair J Chapman SBV35MPudsey Pacers18:1617:543.4 
8118:22   Gary Chapman SBV45MKeighley & Craven18:2217:2110.3 
8218:23   Tom Potter PBSENMOtley/Wakefield18:2318:2318.0 
8318:24   Paul Baildon PBV40MBaildon18:1918:1910.3 
8418:25   Daniel Smithurst PBU17MBingley18:2518:2512.7 
8518:26   Claire Spencer PBSENWKimberworth18:2618:268.3 
8618:26   Alistair Nash PBV40MSaltaire Striders18:2618:197.1 
8718:27   Dan Price PBSENMChapel Allerton18:2718:275.8 
8818:27   Richard Lee PBV50MSpenborough18:2718:2718.8 
8918:30   Mark Iley SBV50MIlkley18:3017:489.4 
9018:32   Declan Craven U20M     
9118:32   Simon Edgar V35MLeeds Bradford Tri Club    
9218:33   Hannah Oldroyd  SENWUknetrunner17:3817:230.5 
9318:36   James Wilkinson SBSENMIdle18:3617:5316.2 
9418:38   Derek Oliver PBV50MIlkley18:3818:387.1 
9518:46   Catherine Farrow PBV40WIlkley18:4618:4626.2 
9618:47   Peter Farnell PBV40MRothwell18:4718:477.9 
9718:50   Stephen Groves PBSENMKirkstall18:4718:4724.6 
9818:52   Arthur Reilly PBV45MIlkley18:5218:5212.4 
9918:53   Nichola McNally PBV45WDenby Dale18:5318:5328.5 
10018:54   Christopher Glover PBV50MKirkstall18:5418:5411.7 
10118:55   Jane McCarthy PBV40WIlkley18:5518:558.8 
10218:56   Paul Smith PBV40MValley Striders18:5618:496.9 
10318:58   Sarah Graham SBSENWMorpeth/Leeds Uni18:5818:046.8 
10419:02   Mark Jordan V55MHarrogare Harriers    
10519:03   Craig Cooper V40MKCAC    
10619:05   Elliot Thompson PBU15MLongwood18:4617:215.2 
10719:09   Jack Walton PBU13MKeighley & Craven19:0917:599.9 
10819:10   Liam Mealey  SENMKirkstall18:4918:4917.9 
10919:11   Peter Richardson PBSENMDewsbury19:1119:1111.8 
11019:14   Ben Watson V35MBaildon Runners    
11119:15   Jim Barnett PBSENMBaildon18:5718:5712.9 
11219:16   Tilly Melechi  U15WIlkley19:0519:0532.4 
11319:17   Adam Rhodes PBV35MKirkstall19:1719:1113.0 
11419:17   Gavin Dodd PBV40MStainland19:1719:1715.4 
11519:18   Oliver Carter SBSENMUnattached19:1819:1619.8 
11619:19   Callum Parton PBU15MValley Striders/Unattached19:1919:1916.8 
11719:20   Lesley Watson PBV40WBingley19:2019:095.9 
11819:20   Michelle Tenwick PBSENWPudsey Pacers19:0319:0317.2 
11919:21   Adam Graves  SENMPudsey Pacers16:1616:1610.1 
12019:22   Joey Tyson SENM     
12119:23   Ian Jenkins PBV40MUnattached19:2319:096.5 
12219:27   Elizabeth Hebbert PBU20WIlkley19:2719:2729.5 
12319:28   Ruth Whitehead SBV40WBingley19:2819:0325.6 
12419:28   Julie Greenwood  V40WWakefield/Police18:5818:588.8 
12519:29   Lucy Haines PBU15WIlkley19:2919:2920.0 
12619:30   Sally Malir  V45WIlkley19:2719:278.7 
12719:31   Richard Thackray SBV40MBingley19:3117:2331.8 
12819:32   Sean Fitzgerald PBSENMValley Striders19:3219:116.2 
12919:34   Garth De Roux PBV35MHorsforth Harriers19:2119:2110.6 
13019:35   Niamh Jackson  SENWKirkstall19:2619:266.6 
13119:40   Bryan Parkinson SBV60MBingley19:4018:428.9 
13219:41   Tom Worboys PBSENMIlkley19:4119:3410.9 
13319:41   Andrew Green PBSENMPudsey Pacers19:4119:4119.3 
13419:42   Suzanne Sharman  SENWPudsey & Bramley/Pudsey & Bramley/North Derbyshire19:1818:4518.1 
13519:43   Geoffrey Cumber SBV65MHalifax19:4317:589.7 
13619:45   Rachel Cullen PBV35WStainland19:4519:4511.7 
13719:50   Helen Livingstone SBV45WBingley/Leeds & Bradford TC19:5019:3922.9 
13819:52   Morven Wallace PBV40MPudsey Pacers19:5219:306.4 
13919:52   Philip Brown PBV45MBaildon19:5219:5214.3 
14019:53   Beth Massey SBV40WIlkley19:5319:088.0 
14119:53   Chris Jones SBV55MHyde Park Harriers19:4918:539.3 
14219:54   Charlie Spencer U17MKeighleyandcravenac    
14319:56   John Hunt PBV45MSaltaire Striders19:4819:4819.2 
14420:00   Robert Boughen V45M     
14520:03   Darren Parker SBV45MSkyrac19:3218:3911.2 
14620:04   Nicolas Sykes SENM     
14720:05   Chris Fall SENM     
14820:07   Rosie Hellawell PBU20WKeighley & Craven20:0720:0734.8 
14920:07   Ian Ferris SBV45MBaildon20:0719:2911.5 
15020:08   Jason Thompson PBV40MSkyrac20:0820:0833.4 
15120:08   Chris Green PBU23MLongwood/Huddersfield Uni19:2419:249.1 
15220:12   Richard Brook PBV35MQueensbury20:1219:559.5 
15320:13   Andrew Price PBSENMBaildon20:1320:029.7 
15420:13   Lucy Jacques  U15WIlkley19:4419:4421.6 
15520:14   Jon Harris V40M     
15620:14   Gerry Bell SBV60MBingley/Northern Masters20:1417:1014.4 
15720:14   Richard Clarke SBV50MOtley20:1419:4721.4 
15820:15   Duane Craven V40M     
15920:18   Andrew Milnes V40M     
16020:19   Vincent Bussingham SBV50MEccleshill/Pudsey Pacers20:1919:1423.3 
16120:20   Amanda Sterling SBV45WKeighley & Craven20:2019:557.3 
16220:21   Henry Carter PBU17MSpenborough20:1617:552.5 
16320:23   Mark Preston  V50MStainland20:1819:2812.6 
16420:23   Laura Knowles PBU13WKeighley & Craven20:2320:069.0 
16520:25   Andy Carter PBV50MKirkstall19:5519:126.0 
16620:26   David Womersley PBV60MHyde Park Harriers20:2620:068.9 
16720:29   Stewart Spink PBV45MSaltaire Striders20:2920:026.5 
16820:30   Garry Ellison PBV50MEccleshill20:3020:3014.7 
16920:32   Wayne King-Farlow  V40MBingley18:5618:566.5 
17020:33   Mark Smith PBV45MPudsey Pacers20:2920:2915.6 
17120:33   Adam Parton PBV40MValley Striders20:1820:184.9 
17220:34   Edward Munro V60MKirkstall Harriers    
17320:38   Jonathan Mills PBV35MChapel Allerton20:3820:3832.8 
17420:40   Rob Moon V40MSpenborough    
17520:41   Ian Bland PBV50MBingley20:4120:4115.2 
17620:42   Ian Stow PBV50MEccleshill20:4220:4211.6 
17720:43   Jeremy Wright PBV50MSaltaire Striders20:4320:4315.1 
17820:44   Alan Bracken V35M     
17920:44   Julie Thornton PBV40WBingley20:4420:4414.1 
18020:46   Steph Wilson SBV35WSaltaire Striders20:4619:5312.1 
18120:49   Clare Smallwood SBV45WKeighley & Craven20:4920:2818.9 
18220:51   Kieran O'Brien PBV35MKirkstall20:5120:5113.0 
18320:52   Adam Thompson PBU15MBingley20:5220:1126.9 
18420:53   Tony Rogers V45MSpenborough & District AC    
18520:58   Michael Dixon PBV35MPudsey Pacers20:5820:5830.6 
18621:00   Antony Mawson PBV50MPudsey Pacers21:0021:0013.2 
18721:02   Don Johnson SBV60MBaildon21:0220:5112.9 
18821:03   Marisol Carrera Vivar SBV40WBingley/Spain20:4420:0411.6 
18921:06   Naomi Armitage PBSENWIdle21:0620:199.7 
19021:06   Claire Cooper SBSENWKeighley & Craven21:0618:588.2 
19121:07   Jacob Hellewell SBU15MIlkley21:0720:1435.5 
19221:10   John Durkan PBV40MKirkstall21:1021:1017.2 
19321:15   John Buddle SBV50MBaildon20:4119:586.6 
19421:18   Olivia Roper PBU15WBingley21:1821:1834.0 
19521:24   Frank Beecroft SBV45MSaltaire Striders21:2419:0014.6 
19621:26   Christian Lewis SBV35MSaltaire Striders21:2619:1535.3 
19721:27   Neil Baxter PBV35MSkyrac21:2720:278.8 
19821:28   Martin Wilson V60M     
19921:31   Lorna Hubbard PBSENWKeighley & Craven21:3121:2011.4 
20021:32   Philip Jones PBV55MCalder Valley21:3221:3213.7 
20121:35   Ken Duckworth V65M     
20221:37   Liz Caven PBV45WBaildon21:3721:3725.0 
20321:41   Nicky Hopwood V40W     
20421:42   Barney Lerner SBV60MSaltaire Striders21:3520:3815.7 
20521:45   William Overton PBV60MPudsey Pacers21:4421:3513.1 
20621:46   Alison Bennett SBV50WIlkley21:4618:5819.3 
20721:53   Debbie Bland PBV60WBaildon21:5321:5316.0 
20821:54   Jim Perkins  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds20:5920:3031.0 
20921:57   Lee Dolman V40MSpenborough and District AC     
21021:59   Nigel Shaw PBV50MBaildon21:5221:2413.5 
21122:01   Ben Moon U17MBradford Grammar    
21222:01   Emma Thompson  U13WKeighley & Craven21:5521:5423.2 
21322:02   Eugene Dowling V50M     
21422:05   Alexandra Watson-Usher PBSENWValley Striders22:0521:1010.0 
21522:06   Kirsty Moon PBV40WSpenborough22:0622:0618.7 
21622:12   Chris Hill SBV60MAirecentre Pacers22:0521:5115.7 
21722:15   Emily Elmes  U13WIlkley21:3821:3821.6 
21822:17   Amanda Bellwood V35W     
21922:21   Camille Askins SBV45WKeighley & Craven22:2121:1512.1 
22022:22   Helen Waddington  V45WIlkley22:1622:0919.0 
22122:23   Rebecca Langdon PBV35WBaildon22:2322:1227.4 
22222:26   Peter Huby PBV50MSaltaire Striders22:2622:2622.3 
22322:27   Tim Newman V35MLeeds Hockey Club    
22422:28   Sarah Harper PBSENWValley Striders22:2822:2834.6 
22522:35   Noel Akers  V55MEccleshill21:5821:5814.9 
22622:39   Noel Fitzpatrick PBV40MUnattached22:3922:1011.7 
22722:40   Robert Kennedy PBV40MKeighley & Craven22:4022:4036.0 
22822:43   Darren Longhorn PBV45MSaltaire Striders22:4322:4317.5 
22922:45   Ann-Marie Roper PBV40WBingley22:4522:4522.3 
23022:47   Kate Williams PBV35WTrafford22:4122:4122.3 
23122:49   Diane Macdonald  V40WKeighley & Craven22:4722:2822.6 
23222:50   Catherine Barrett PBV35WKirkstall22:5022:5023.4 
23322:51   Jonathan Mason SBU20MHyde Park Harriers22:5120:4515.8 
23422:52   Barbara Lee SBV55WBingley/Baildon22:3422:3415.1 
23522:54   Hayley Mason PBV40WRoundhay Runners22:5422:5416.8 
23622:54   Chris Cobb  SENMRoundhay Runners20:3119:086.7 
23723:00   Martin Athey V35M     
23823:00   Helen Love  V55WSaltaire Striders22:3620:4614.8 
23923:01   Liz Reddington SBV50WValley Striders23:0122:4715.3 
24023:03   Christian Woodhouse V40M     
24123:03   Tim Mosedale SBSENMSaltaire Striders23:0321:0910.0 
24223:06   Diane Whiteoak V45Wkeighley and craven    
24323:07   Richard Binns PBV40MBradford Airedale23:0723:0718.0 
24423:08   Neil Fairburn  V50MBaildon21:5821:5811.3 
24523:09   Katherine Phillips  V35WBingley23:0823:0830.4 
24623:11   Barry James Markey  V55MBradford Airedale23:0323:0319.9 
24723:16   Nick Mellor SBV55MIlkley23:1621:5934.2 
24823:19   John Crabtree SBV55MBaildon23:1922:2632.5 
24923:20   David Taylor SBV45MIlkley23:2021:1334.0 
25023:25   Ian Hartman  V60MBaildon23:1423:1419.3 
Page: 1 2