Les Allcorn Memorial 10K External Results
Alnwick
6 May 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:46   Carl Avery  SENMMorpeth31:3929:33-5.0 
235:24   Sam Hancox  U20MMorpeth32:4731:09-3.5 
336:40   Isaac Dunn  U20MBlaydon35:1835:184.4 
437:11   Mark Oliver SBSENMHeaton37:1136:348.3 
537:25   Paul Waterston SBV45MMorpeth37:2533:135.1 
637:38   Daniel Leng  U17MAlnwick37:0334:187.8 
737:56   Robert Hancox  V45MMorpeth36:3636:234.1 
838:02   Jon French  V35MBlyth36:4836:004.3 
938:41   Mark Snowball PBSENMMorpeth38:3333:38-1.1 
1039:32   Matthew Forster SBV35MMorpeth39:3236:2327.5 
1139:48   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets37:5237:2610.8 
1240:24   Carl Watson SBV45MLow Fell39:1436:346.5 
1340:35   Steven Patterson  V35MAlnwick38:1636:167.1 
1440:38   Mark Millar SENMAlnwick    
1540:48   Ella Brown  V40WAlnwick40:1637:4417.8 
1641:08   Daniel Clayton  V40MYork Postal39:2239:136.3 
1741:22   Shean Scott V40MMorpeth    
1841:24   Suzanne Barwise-Munro PBU17WAlnwick41:2439:5110.3 
1941:37   Jim Lillico SBV55MAlnwick41:3739:1112.6 
2041:39   Joanne Lee V35WTyndale    
2141:55   Isaac Moss SBU17MAlnwick41:5539:1715.3 
2242:18   David Salmon  V35MLow Fell40:4839:3415.3 
2342:26   Ben Blundell SENM     
2442:27   Andrew Flatman V40M     
2542:30   Andrew Squires SBV50MLongframlington/Alnwick42:1641:3222.7 
2642:34   Rosie Murton PBU17WAlnwick42:3442:3436.0 
2742:34   Jesus Kidd SENMAlnwick    
2842:42   Rob Murray-John V40MWooler    
2942:45   Hamish McAllister Williams V50MMorpeth    
3042:52   Jack Quinlan SENM     
3142:53   Joseph Hunter SENM     
3243:27   Shaun Edwards PBV35MBlackhill43:2743:2710.6 
3343:32   Glen McWilliams PBV50MWooler43:3243:3214.6 
3443:44   Steven Flook PBV50MUnattached43:4443:4429.7 
3543:54   David Henderson SBV55MAlnwick43:5442:3515.1 
3643:55   Simon Curry PBV40MWooler43:5543:2114.4 
3744:02   Sarah Gray PBSENWAlnwick43:5243:5215.0 
3844:12   Stuart Gordon  V50MBlackhill43:5643:5610.9 
3944:14   Claire Bagness SBV50WWooler44:1441:4231.8 
4044:22   Mark Douglas PBSENMAlnwick41:5139:5519.4 
4144:25   Phil Baston  V45MAlnwick43:4843:4812.3 
4244:37   Richard Hall S V50MElvet Striders    
4344:45   Katy Walton  SENWElvet41:4741:478.7 
4444:57   Dominic Plumley V40MAlnwick Tri    
4544:58   Jane Briggs  V45WMorpeth41:5141:5113.3 
4645:06   Alison Brown SBU17WMorpeth45:0644:0610.9 
4745:16   Pauline Aicheson V35WAlnwick    
4845:25   Michael Hughes V40MElvet Striders    
4945:34   Rachel Oakenshaw SENWStubbington    
5045:41   Jane Wallace SBV35WJesmond45:4142:5231.4 
5145:45   Laura Stubbings  SENWAlnwick43:2543:2524.2 
5246:02   Michael Aiston  V40MAlnwick45:0841:1330.1 
5346:12   Unah McNelis  V35WJesmond43:4943:4931.9 
5446:25   Alister Robson  V40MElvet42:3639:5212.4 
5546:28   Vanessa Cutter  SENWGateshead45:1844:3714.7 
5646:28   Gillian Manford  SENWGateshead45:4340:094.6 
5746:41   Norman Clark SBV60MMorpeth46:4144:1713.5 
5846:47   Sharon Gayter  V50WNorth York Moors44:0542:1013.8 
5947:04   Sally Hughes PBU17WElvet47:0442:347.1 
6047:05   Graeme Walton  V40MElvet40:5440:3210.1 
6148:00   David Bartram V40MAlnwick    
6248:13   Andrew Stephenson  V45MMorpeth/Alnwick46:4546:4530.5 
6348:15   Simon Gardner  V40MElvet36:3636:227.0 
6448:33   Dinah Jackson V35WNewcastle    
6548:35   Kim Redpath  U23WAlnwick47:3545:2623.5 
6648:43   Michael Rathbone PBV45MWooler48:4348:4336.0 
6748:48   Lucy Couton SENWElvet Striders    
6848:51   Charlotte Baston  U17WAlnwick45:5044:079.0 
6948:54   Nick Johnson SBV50MWooler48:5445:2729.3 
7049:04   Jonathan Kay SBV50MAlnwick49:0446:2035.0 
7149:17   Catherine Young  V55WBlyth47:3543:4117.3 
7249:20   Sven Schierig  V45MNorth Shields Poly49:1946:2929.5 
7349:44   Chris Francis V60MTyndale    
7449:46   Andy Tharme V50M     
7549:51   Susan L Smith  V45WMorpeth48:0938:5614.0 
7650:00   Nell Anderson SENMWooler    
7750:11   Sarah Cross PBV40WAlnwick50:1148:4130.9 
7850:28   Ami Cook SBSENWAlnwick50:2849:5736.0 
7951:10   Kim Bronze  V50MAlnwick49:01 46:4521.8 
8051:33   Laura Howie SENW     
8151:54   Maureen Bartram V45WAlnwick    
8252:03   Lee Bowyer  SENMAlnwick49:46 49:46 36.0 
8352:11   Ruth Doctor SBV40WAlnwick49:44 49:1718.5 
8452:16   John Pigg SBV55MNorham51:2247:4835.7 
8552:17   Victoria Curry SBV40WWooler52:1749:1718.4 
8652:17   Donald Pearsons SBV55MWooler52:1750:5732.7 
8752:58   Peter Maylia  V55MBlyth50:3950:3920.5 
8852:59   Yves Gagnon V40M     
8953:12   Jane Blackett V45WMorpeth    
9053:16   David Gray SBV65MMorpeth53:1642:3520.8 
9153:24   Laura Mclean SBV50WAlnwick53:2451:1219.9 
9253:30   Claire Riddell PBSENWWooler53:3051:5934.7 
9353:35   Maxine Lock V35WWooler    
9453:39   John Hiscox V40M     
9553:44   John Davidson V50MTyndale    
9653:57   Ian Henry Spencer SBV50MElvet53:5744:1014.8 
9754:08   Jill Sandeman V35W     
9854:32   Shelly Coates  V45WAlnwick52:57 52:57 35.4 
9954:43   Gail Cuthbert  U23WAlnwick54:0254:0236.0 
10054:48   Eve Smith V35W     
10155:22   Jane Ord PBV50WWooler55:2255:2236.0 
10256:43   Christopher Watson PBV45MAlnwick56:4356:4336.0 
10357:45   Ian Stephenson V50M     
10459:14   Kirsty Steed  V35WElvet55:2651:5325.5 
10560:36   Mel Whewell PBV45WAlnwick/Unattached60:3660:3622.2 
10660:37   Amy Miller SENW     
10760:38   Emma Chadwick V35W     
10860:40   Emily Young  SENWAlnwick58:2756:5536.0 
10962:01   Kirsten Francis V45W     
11066:05   D McPherson V40MWallsend    
11166:27   John Oliver SBV55MWooler66:2757:3836.0