BMC Grand Prix External Results
Oxford
19 Jul 14
800 5000 Mile 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.09   Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.194.7 
21:49.51   Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.051:45.81-2.3 
31:49.69   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:46.59-5.4 
41:49.96   Sean Molloy SBU20MTonbridge1:49.961:47.76-5.0 
51:51.07   Ed Aston  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.211:47.0212.6 
61:51.95   Timothy Sein  SENMKenya1:50.131:50.1316.9 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.51   Hugo Fleming  U20MWalton1:51.911:51.37-4.2 
21:52.72   Dominic Chambers  U20MDerby1:51.371:51.3710.1 
31:54.34   Stephen Mackay  U23MInverness1:52.171:50.39-1.9 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.37   Hayden Carter PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.951:50.204.0 
21:52.51   Matthew White PBSENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill1:52.511:52.51-1.2 
31:52.66   Daniel Gurton PBU23MWoodford Green/Birmingham Uni1:52.661:52.6615.4 
41:52.68   Ian Williamson PBV35MBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:51.151:51.158.7 
51:52.70   Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:52.461:49.980.3 
61:52.91   Jake Littlehales PBSENMStockport1:52.911:52.912.1 
71:53.24   George Duggan  U20MTonbridge1:52.651:51.58-4.5 
81:53.60   Stuart Ferguson  U23MRadley1:52.761:52.761.3 
91:56.39   Luke Johnston  U23MLiverpool H1:52.781:49.88-0.1 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.09   Guy Smith SBSENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:51.411:50.01-4.6 
21:53.51   Jonathan Hiorns PBSENMNotts1:53.511:53.51-1.8 
31:53.78   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.571:51.14-3.4 
41:55.17   Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley1:53.671:53.43-0.3 
51:55.46   Paul Laslett  SENMShaftesbury Barnet1:53.961:47.8512.2 
61:56.29   Michael Salter SBSENMLeeds City1:56.291:50.06-2.4 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.94   Sam Mitchell PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:50.941:50.42-2.7 
21:52.13   Tom Frith PBU23MSouthend/Oxford Uni1:52.131:52.13-3.6 
31:52.96   Josh Trigwell PBU23MExeter1:52.961:52.96-3.7 
41:54.04   Richard de-Camps PBSENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:54.041:54.04-2.4 
51:54.31   Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.991:53.749.6 
61:54.40   Hassan Davis SBSENMKent1:54.401:54.2918.1 
71:54.41   Tom Bowerman PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:54.411:53.10-1.3 
Mens 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.48   Nathan Gillis PBU20MTeam Kennet1:52.481:48.88-4.9 
21:53.39   Juan del Azar PBU20MBracknell AC1:53.391:53.3911.6 
31:54.06   Paul Tobin PBU23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:54.061:54.06-2.2 
41:54.19   Matthew Seddon PBU20MBracknell AC1:54.191:54.19-3.5 
51:54.55   Ronny Wilson SBU23MLincoln Wellington/University of South Alabama1:54.451:53.51-2.5 
61:55.87   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx1:55.451:53.55-2.7 
71:56.24   Alex Burrows  U17MTelford AC1:54.91:53.54-1.1 
Mens 800m G
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.97   Jonathan Tobin PBU20MSwansea1:53.971:53.23-4.5 
21:54.98   James Ansell SBSENMKent/Newquay & Par1:54.081:52.311.2 
31:55.76   Josh Carr PBU23MWorcester/Cambridge Uni1:55.761:52.9-3.0 
41:56.26   Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:55.791:54.73-0.9 
51:56.50   Paddy Radley  SENMOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West1:56.131:56.1312.0 
61:56.93   Andrew Holliman  U23MHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:55.561:55.5612.3 
71:56.98   Jonathan Darby  SENMKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:56.551:54.470.9 
81:57.53   Kevin Chesser  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles//Ireland1:56.491:55.537.2 
91:58.02   Lloyd Kempson  U23MNene Valley1:56.551:56.55-3.5 
101:58.52   Cameron Bell  U17MHallamshire1:57.141:51.60-3.7 
111:59.55   Karl Welch  SENMBournemouth1:55.431:54.490.4 
122:01.51   Josh Burrows  U20MTelford AC1:56.591:56.5911.6 
Mens 800m H
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.02   Stephen Parkes SBU23MTamworth/Leicester Uni1:58.021:57.30.0 
21:58.43   Chris Prothero SBSENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:58.431:55.551.5 
31:58.64   Mark Nelson PBSENMCambridge Uni1:58.641:58.6419.0 
41:59.21   Martyn Gibbons SBSENMNotts/Poole AC1:59.211:51.7715.7 
51:59.27   David James PBU20MBirchfield H/Unattached1:59.271:59.2719.3 
62:02.25   James Straw PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students2:02.251:58.98-3.8 
72:03.85   Ashley Parker  U17MPoole AC2:03.562:03.5615.2 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.50   Hannah England SBSENWOxford City2:00.501:59.66-0.3 
22:01.77   Marilyn Okoro  SENWShaftesbury Barnet2:01.571:58.452.8 
32:03.22   Katy Brown  U23WStewartry2:02.952:02.333.0 
42:04.04   Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:03.462:00.92-1.6 
52:04.11   Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni2:03.542:03.543.2 
62:04.64   Dawn Hunt SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.642:03.8915.9 
72:05.19   Rachel McClay  U23WBracknell AC2:04.462:04.011.8 
82:05.56   Jade Williams  U23WAmman Valley2:04.502:04.395.7 
92:05.70   Stephanie Herrick PBSENWUnited States2:05.702:05.7025.0 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.06   Julia Cooke PBSENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:05.062:05.060.4 
22:05.57   Carolyn Johnson SBSENWLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:05.572:03.043.5 
32:05.77   Molly Long  U20WBristol & West/Truro School2:05.672:03.3215.2 
42:06.02   Martine Borge  SENWNorway2:05.042:05.0421.8 
52:06.38   Gemma Kersey SBU23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.382:06.111.6 
62:07.16   Montana Jones SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.162:04.8810.2 
72:08.47   Sally Smith  U23WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.932:05.3214.9 
Womens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.28   Verity Ockenden PBSENWPoole Runners2:08.282:06.18-0.6 
22:08.37   Natalie Whitty PBSENWGuernsey2:08.372:08.379.7 
32:09.43   Kate Holt SBU23WCity of Stoke2:09.432:07.370.2 
42:09.44   Kathryn Gillespie PBU20WCentral/Team West2:09.442:07.17-0.1 
52:09.59   Jenna Hill SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:09.592:06.501.2 
62:09.90   Alex Turner  SENWAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.632:08.7613.3 
72:10.74   Ashley Gibson  SENWMorpeth/Tonbridge2:10.252:10.250.5 
82:12.44   Rosie Chamberlain  U20WExeter2:10.032:04.19-0.3 
Womens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.50   Gemma Dawkins PBSENWChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.202:07.884.7 
22:11.77   Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich2:10.492:10.215.5 
32:12.34   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:11.152:10.501.7 
42:12.79   Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff2:11.762:11.5411.9 
52:12.93   Hannah Nuttall PBU20WCharnwood2:12.932:07.861.1 
62:13.32   Naomi Collier  U23WGrantham AC2:12.942:12.747.3 
72:13.38   Sam Johnson PBSENMRotherham2:13.382:13.3824.9 
82:17.60   Emily Weeks  SENWExeter/Sheffield Uni2:13.312:12.6118.7 
Womens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.15   Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West/Mendip2:11.152:06.960.6 
22:11.94   Christina Toogood  SENWNorway2:11.842:11.316.2 
32:12.30   Katherine Turner PBU23WTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni2:12.302:12.308.5 
42:12.34   Kate Seary PBU20WCardiff2:12.342:11.11.9 
52:12.77   Lucy Hayes SBU23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:12.772:11.326.3 
62:14.32   Katja Eravisto SBV35WNotts/Sleaford/Finland2:14.322:07.2215.8 
72:14.87   Helen Waters  SENWWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:14.342:12.579.5 
82:16.81   Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton/Hailsham2:14.12:09.072.5 
Womens 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.89   Jodie Spencer PBSENWVale Royal/Chester Uni2:13.512:13.515.1 
22:15.61   Olivia Gwynn PBU20WSwansea/Millfield Sch2:15.492:15.492.3 
32:16.97   Emily Read  U17WBracknell AC2:15.62:15.616.0 
42:18.15   Danielle Webb  U17WLiverpool H2:15.992:10.531.5 
52:20.70   Georgia Rafferty  U17WCity of Stoke2:19.32:18.8113.1 
62:21.83   Sophie Nash  U17WYate/Westbury2:20.152:20.1523.9 
 
Mens 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:58.05   Andrew Butchart PBSENMCentral13:58.0513:08.61-5.3 
214:13.84   William Gray PBU23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni14:13.8414:13.84-0.2 
314:16.38   Jonathan Hopkins PBU23MCardiff14:16.3814:16.38-4.7 
414:18.15   Anuradha Cooray SBV35MVale of Aylesbury/Sri Lanka14:18.1514:17.384.9 
514:21.87   Alex Dunbar PBU23MCity of Norwich14:21.8714:10.78-2.5 
614:22.82   Matthew Armstrong PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni14:22.8214:22.8215.8 
714:23.87   Tesfaye Debele PBU23MLeeds City/Ethiopia14:23.8714:23.877.5 
814:24.86   Jonathan Davies SBU23MReading AC/Birmingham Uni14:24.8613:23.94-5.1 
914:29.28   Ian Bailey PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District14:29.2814:29.281.4 
1014:32.38   Joe Townsend SBSENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:32.3814:17.373.2 
1114:34.21   Jack Martin  SENMStockport14:11.9714:11.97-5.2 
1214:34.85   Carl Smith  SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:17.6914:17.69-1.9 
1314:35.45   Ben Russell  SENMLiverpool H14:31.3514:31.35-0.4 
1414:45.97   Matt Leach  U23MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts14:32.2513:54.40-5.0 
1514:56.47   Sean Fontana  SENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni14:45.3514:06.27-0.2 
1614:58.44   Josh Guilmant  SENMBrighton Phoenix14:57.214:36.145.1 
Mens 5000m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:34.91   Dominic Shaw PBSENMNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers14:34.9114:20.51-4.1 
214:36.82   John Gilbert PBSENMKent14:36.8214:36.82-5.9 
314:41.97   Paulos Surafel PBU20MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea14:41.9714:09.86-4.4 
414:42.18   James Connor  SENMKent/Brunel Uni London14:36.8414:36.84-2.2 
514:43.59   Joshua Bull PBU23MDerby/Nottingham Uni14:36.5414:25.08-2.6 
614:48.82   Chris Rainsford  SENMHeanor/Loughborough Students/Highgate14:44.6914:23.71-4.1 
714:50.99   Fabian Downs SBSENMChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC14:50.9914:46.35-2.4 
814:52.68   Craig Ruddy  SENMInverclyde/Belgrave14:49.3814:20.95-2.5 
914:53.56   Joshua Griffiths PBU23MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni14:53.5614:46.17-4.6 
1014:54.42   Dave Norman  V35MAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:46.4214:21.94-2.7 
1114:59.55   Santiago De La Fuente Martin  V35MSpain14:58.8714:38.473.9 
1215:04.99   Douglas Selman SBSENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni15:04.9914:37.93-3.5 
1315:08.96   William Mackay  SENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds14:57.2114:45.08-4.1 
1415:21.32   Chris Phillips-Hart  U23MCamberley/Oxford Uni15:00.8715:00.877.7 
1515:25.68   Steven Bayton  SENMCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni14:57.9714:31.93-5.0 
1615:30.12   Daniel Thorne  SENMReading AC/Brunel Uni London15:02.1314:55.297.8 
1715:37.48   Shaun Antell SBSENMBideford/North Devon RR15:37.4814:21.73-3.2 
Mens 5000m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:45.12   Nick Earl SBSENMCity of Norwich/Melbourne Uni14:24.114:09.46-4.9 
214:50.42   Jonathan Poole PBSENMSerpentine14:50.4214:36.87-3.6 
314:52.08   Ben Cole PBSENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni14:52.0814:33.75-4.5 
415:01.84   Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Exeter Uni14:55.5614:32.89-2.5 
515:07.58   Jack Gregory PBU23MReading AC/Southampton Uni15:07.5815:07.581.4 
615:09.24   Matthew Dickinson  U20MWells City/Yeovil15:04.2215:04.22-2.2 
715:17.56   Ed Banks PBSENMBRAT15:17.5615:05.6-2.9 
815:19.18   James Hoad  U23MWinchester/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Thames Hare & Hounds15:18.9314:50.83-3.6 
915:28.26   James Rodgers PBSENMNorth Somerset15:10.5715:10.57-0.6 
1015:30.54   Tom Cox PBU23MTonbridge15:30.5415:28.50.3 
1115:30.98   Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth/Poole AC15:15.3614:58.66-2.8 
1215:34.46   Alex Robinson SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni15:34.4614:57.02-2.8 
1315:41.49   Dane Blomquist SBU20MCamberley15:41.4914:29.00-4.2 
1415:42.07   Dominic Kiralyfi PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni15:42.0715:42.071.6 
1515:42.53   Maxwell Dumbrell  SENMHorsham Joggers15:32.8615:04.40-2.4 
1615:43.44   Daniel Bradley  SENMTonbridge15:29.6815:29.68-0.5 
1715:56.30   William Mycroft  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni15:15.1114:48.07-3.6 
1816:36.54   Benedict Westhenry  U23MBristol & West/Weymouth15:08.4715:08.471.3 
Womens 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:00.00   Elle Baker  SENWStockport15:50.7215:44.98-0.3 
216:03.94   Charlotte Purdue SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District16:03.8715:23.4-1.9 
316:20.00   Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering/Loughborough Students16:07.3815:45.123.0 
416:21.12   Lily Partridge SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District16:21.1216:11.81-2.3 
516:21.53   Louise Small  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:10.5715:40.5-0.4 
616:31.45   Hanna Bartholomew  SENWSweden16:14.9616:14.9627.7 
716:53.27   Charlotte Browning  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District16:35.2916:35.2913.6 
816:55.09   Georgie Bruinvels PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Bristol Uni/South London16:55.0916:55.091.8 
916:56.00   Gemma Hillier-Moses PBSENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students16:56.0016:21.924.9 
1017:37.36   Eimear O'Brien SBSENWSligo/Ireland17:37.3617:15.5512.4 
 
Mens Mile A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.99   Richard Peters  SENMBristol & West/Boston Uni3:57.273:56.040.6 
24:02.08   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni4:02.04:02.0-4.5 
34:02.70   Andrew Heyes SBSENMHallamshire/Tulsa Uni4:02.704:01.98-5.5 
44:03.51   Luke Gunn SBSENMDerby4:03.514:02.590.0 
54:03.89   Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC4:02.244:00.13-3.7 
64:04.63   Jonathan Cook PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni4:04.634:04.630.7 
74:04.95   Daniel Cheeseman SBU23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni4:04.954:03.804.5 
84:05.68   Alex Tovey PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:05.684:01.84-3.6 
94:06.83   William Paulson SBU23MStroud/Princeton Uni4:06.834:01.78-4.0 
104:08.91   David Proctor SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H4:08.913:59.14-1.8 
114:09.64   Jack Walker PBU23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni4:09.644:09.643.9 
124:11.36   Nick Samuels PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:11.364:11.36-2.7 
134:15.30   James West PBU20MTonbridge4:15.303:58.69-5.7 
144:18.02   Daniel Hallam PBU23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:18.024:18.02-4.5 
Mens Mile B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.01   Dominic Brown PBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Uni4:07.014:06.71-3.9 
24:07.91   Adam Hickey PBSENMSouthend4:07.914:06.97-5.7 
34:08.10   Ian Rawlinson SBSENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet4:08.104:07.8917.4 
44:09.11   Eoin Pierce PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland4:09.114:09.11-3.9 
54:09.46   Michael Dowling PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland4:09.464:09.4611.7 
64:10.07   John Bird PBU23MIpswich/Bath Uni4:10.074:10.07-1.6 
74:10.35   Phillip Crout PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:10.354:10.35-4.0 
84:12.03   Nick Duggan PBSENMCrawley4:12.034:12.0317.0 
94:12.55   Kieran Wood PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge4:12.554:12.55-4.5 
104:12.79   Andrew Pitts PBSENMUnited States4:12.794:12.7921.1 
114:13.59   Edward Shepherd SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts Phoenix4:13.594:08.76-4.8 
124:14.89   Alex Pilcher PBSENMDerby/Belper4:14.894:14.89-1.1 
134:16.32   Graham Hogg SBSENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni4:16.324:15.12.1 
144:17.26   Ben Martin PBSENMTrafford4:17.264:17.2610.7 
154:21.85   Richard Powell SBU23MTrafford/Leeds Uni4:21.854:08.67-3.2 
164:24.28   Tom Richardson SBU23MBasildon4:24.284:07.52-2.4 
Mens Mile C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.34   Ben Harding PBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London4:14.344:12.97-3.4 
24:15.78   Tom Heslop PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni4:15.784:15.78-0.2 
34:17.00   James McNally PBSENMLiverpool H4:17.004:17.00-1.2 
44:17.37   Joshua Grace PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:17.374:17.37-2.0 
54:17.93   Henry Pearce PBU23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students4:17.934:17.93-2.4 
64:18.14   Peter Hodkinson PBSENMNotts/Erewash Valley4:18.144:18.14-0.9 
74:18.65   Harvey Speed PBSENMCoventry4:18.654:18.65-0.9 
84:21.54   Matthew Carey PBSENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:21.544:21.548.1 
94:27.17   Matt Blunden PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force4:27.174:27.172.1 
104:29.59   Joshua King PBU20MBournemouth4:29.594:29.59-0.6 
114:30.24   Harry Earl SBU23MBorder/Loughborough Students4:30.244:17.511.2 
124:30.90   Howard Thompson PBU23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:30.904:30.902.6 
134:36.70   John Kingstedt PBU23MSweden4:36.704:36.7021.3 
144:38.50   Matthew Emery PBSENMSouthampton/Bath Uni4:38.504:38.507.6 
Mens Mile D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.34   David Cowlishaw SBV45MAltrincham/A.D. Marathon4:26.344:14.49-0.1 
24:34.32   Mike Trees SBV50MBelgrave4:34.324:32.052.9 
34:34.53   Gunnar DurĂ©n PBV50MSweden4:34.534:34.5324.0 
44:36.32   Simon Anderson PBV50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:36.324:36.323.1 
54:40.24   Milan Serafin PBV45MCzech Republic4:40.244:40.2419.5 
64:42.58   Rob Andrew PBV50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters4:42.584:42.583.2 
74:46.18   Richard Weaver PBV35MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties Vets4:46.184:46.185.6 
84:47.83   David Blackman SBV45MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets4:47.834:47.270.6 
94:48.33   Tony Tuohy PBV50MDulwich/Veterans4:48.334:48.331.9 
104:48.93   Heath Bampton PBV45MOxford City/Civil Service/South West Vets4:48.934:48.932.3 
Mens Mile E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.75   Danny Ray PBU17MGuernsey4:19.754:19.751.6 
24:28.37   George Elliott SBU17MBasildon4:28.374:23.410.8 
34:30.14   Will Perkin SBU17MChiltern4:30.144:22.44-3.0 
44:41.55   Luke Prior PBU17MWells City/Yeovil4:41.554:41.55-3.6 
54:48.74   Finn Birnie PBU15MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:48.744:25.31-2.4 
64:59.36   James O'Brien PBU17MCannock & Stafford4:59.364:59.360.1 
75:06.72   Oliver Dickinson PBU17MWells City5:06.725:06.72-1.6 
Womens Mile A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.03   Erika Veidis PBU23WUnited States4:40.034:40.0321.8 
24:47.51   Jennifer Walsh PBU23WWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:47.514:47.515.9 
34:52.95   Clerc Simpson PBSENWUnited States4:52.954:52.9523.1 
44:54.22   Sophie Tooley PBU17WWest Suffolk4:54.224:54.227.4 
54:55.63   Maryse Haynes PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:55.634:55.6315.1 
64:57.47   Zia Macdermid PBU15WNew Zealand4:57.474:57.4724.8 
75:04.38   Martha Reynolds SBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bryant5:04.385:00.5311.8 
85:05.42   Clare Elms  V50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans4:58.74:56.592.7 
95:09.77   Rose Penfold PBSENWOxford Uni5:09.775:09.775.1 
105:10.02   Victoria Weir PBU17WCity of Plymouth5:10.025:10.021.8 
115:12.68   Rebecca Croft PBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:12.685:12.680.6 
125:14.13   Elisabeth Hood SBU17WPoole AC5:14.135:02.5115.0 
135:14.13   Zoe Doyle SBV35WBelgrave5:14.135:01.813.2