British Athletics League Premiership External Results
Hendon
5 Jul 14
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.1   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:44.52-6.5 
21:50.1   Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.051:45.811.2 
31:51.5   Theo Blundell  U20MBirchfield H1:48.201:46.4313.3 
41:52.2   Carl Hill  SENMCardiff1:51.671:50.5514.3 
51:52.6   Frank Baddick SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:52.61:49.71-4.7 
61:53.2   Luke Betts  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni1:51.111:51.11-4.2 
71:56.7   Steve Evison  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.051:48.5824.9 
81:58.6   James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.321:53.1815.2 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.14   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:50.411:48.32-2.4 
21:53.78   Paul Shane Rice PBSENMCity of Sheffield1:53.641:53.6424.9 
31:54.72   Michael Callegari PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:54.721:54.721.6 
41:55.22   Luke Johnston  U23MLiverpool H1:52.781:49.887.6 
51:55.36   James Lynch  SENMBirchfield H1:54.721:52.1522.8 
61:55.99   Michael Ward  U23MCardiff1:54.041:51.46-4.6 
71:57.14   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.411:54.79-1.4 
82:13.78   George Choat  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles2:10.352:10.3518.9 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.13   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.063:42.06-4.7 
23:51.51   Ieuan Thomas SBSENMCardiff3:51.513:43.3-4.9 
33:51.92   Richard Charles SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet3:51.923:49.0910.0 
43:52.73   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:47.743:41.5-2.4 
53:53.90   Eoin Pierce SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:52.423:42.87-5.0 
63:54.92   John Ashcroft  U23MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni3:51.283:43.97-4.4 
73:55.16   Osmana Omer  SENMBirchfield H/Sudan3:53.333:53.3325.9 
84:02.27   James Gray  U23MCity of Sheffield4:00.733:59.056.1 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.02   Charlie Hulson  U23MSale Harriers Manchester3:48.183:48.18-4.5 
23:53.24   Rory Chesser  SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:42.653:40.740.9 
33:57.50   Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:56.863:56.8017.1 
43:58.25   Daniel Owen  U23MCheltenham/Cardiff3:51.683:51.68-3.2 
53:59.35   Dan Cliffe  SENMLiverpool H3:55.773:54.77-3.9 
64:06.81   Rory Grant  U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni4:02.63:56.22-1.2 
74:07.00   Mohamed Ismail Mohamed PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia3:59.663:59.66-3.9 
84:13.71   Howard Wood  SENMCity of Sheffield4:04.264:02.9726.4 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:23.36   Keith Gerrard SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles14:23.3613:50.0612.5 
214:26.65   Michael Callegari  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni14:16.3213:55.271.6 
314:31.25   Carl Hardman SBSENMSalford H/Bolton14:31.2514:17.01-1.2 
414:32.32   Ieuan Thomas SBSENMCardiff14:32.3213:59.89-4.9 
514:34.89   Ben Russell  SENMLiverpool H14:31.3514:31.351.4 
614:35.91   Alex Milne PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Imperial College14:35.9114:35.91-4.4 
715:13.57   Dave Norman  V35MAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:46.4214:21.94-1.3 
815:18.98   Yousef Al-Lathaa SBSENMBirchfield H/Yemen15:18.9815:10.2512.2 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:40.08   Matthew Armstrong  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni14:22.8214:22.8218.2 
214:52.98   Nathan Jones SBU23MLiverpool H14:52.9814:02.592.3 
315:00.46   Jon Pepper SBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Enfield & Haringey15:00.4614:08.095.7 
415:16.74   Chris Prior  V35MSalford H14:57.9414:57.9410.3 
515:25.58   Andrew Peat PBSENMBirchfield H14:48.5914:48.59-2.6 
615:28.26   Niall Sheehan  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland15:10.614:48.64-0.1 
716:04.84   Ryan Moore PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni16:04.8416:04.8421.8 
816:36.32   Tom Marley PBSENMCardiff16:36.3216:36.3222.4