British Athletics League Premiership External Results
Cardiff
10 May 14
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.75   Niall Brooks  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:47.871:47.024.4 
21:55.11   Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.051:45.81-2.8 
31:55.37   Carl Hill  SENMCardiff1:51.671:50.5510.3 
41:56.69   Nzimah Akpan  U23MLiverpool H1:52.491:49.13-2.8 
51:56.86   Michael Dowling  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland1:54.211:52.4415.2 
61:57.31   Paul Shane Rice  SENMCity of Sheffield1:53.641:53.6420.9 
71:57.40   James Lynch  SENMBirchfield H1:54.721:52.1518.8 
81:59.68   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.411:54.79-0.5 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.21   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:50.411:48.32-2.6 
21:57.43   Neil Burnside  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:54.911:49.2723.3 
31:57.66   Tom Marley SBSENMCardiff1:57.661:50.0018.4 
41:58.32   John Bailey Rice SBSENMCity of Sheffield1:54.821:54.8215.7 
51:58.59   Alex Jones  U23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.991:53.7413.1 
62:00.10   Ryan Cox  SENMBirchfield H1:57.461:53.3222.3 
72:03.74   William Reynolds  U20MLiverpool H/Northumbria Uni2:01.061:53.7115.6 
82:04.22   Jake Waldron PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Middlesex Uni/Exeter2:04.222:04.220.1 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.82   Niall Brooks  SENMSale Harriers Manchester3:42.53:38.624.4 
23:55.38   Michael Ward  U23MCardiff3:47.633:44.33-1.0 
33:56.16   Liam Dee  U20MShaftesbury Barnet3:45.873:40.30-3.0 
43:56.64   Chad Lambert  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Haringey3:53.013:47.7912.5 
53:58.65   Michael Dowling  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:47.463:47.4115.2 
64:03.91   John McCole SBSENMLiverpool H4:03.913:50.6421.1 
74:04.36   Osmana Omer  SENMBirchfield H/Sudan3:53.333:53.3321.9 
84:10.80   Joshua Naisbitt  U20MCity of Sheffield4:04.604:02.426.4 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.82   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:47.743:41.5-2.6 
23:57.54   Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet3:44.283:32.34-2.8 
33:59.97   Eoin Pierce  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:52.423:47.10-3.6 
44:03.01   Matthew Edwards  U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.983:51.98-1.4 
54:09.95   Thomas Traviss-Pollard  U23MLiverpool H/Loughborough Students4:04.644:02.5823.4 
64:12.68   Paul Shane Rice PBSENMCity of Sheffield4:12.684:12.6820.9 
74:16.74   Jake Waldron  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Middlesex Uni/Exeter4:12.824:12.510.1 
84:28.21   Ryan Cox  SENMBirchfield H4:07.74:05.622.3 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:29.23   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students8:11.088:05.58-3.1 
28:29.58   Michael Callegari  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:08.258:06.23-2.4 
38:34.76   Carl Hardman  SENMSalford H/Bolton8:18.318:18.31-2.1 
48:40.95   Paulos Surafel  U20MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea8:25.828:00.57-4.4 
58:45.07   James Bailey  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students8:32.058:18.025.1 
68:47.13   James Mills SBSENMCardiff/Wrexham8:47.138:41.06-1.1 
78:48.36   Nathan Jones PBU23MLiverpool H8:35.778:17.77-1.7 
89:06.22   Rory Grant  U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni8:54.478:32.35-0.9 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:37.16   Peter Huck SBSENMBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles8:37.168:26.05-3.5 
28:42.02   Matthew Armstrong PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni8:42.028:42.0219.3 
38:50.78   Ben Nagy  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni8:35.448:26.2716.0 
48:52.82   John Ashcroft  U23MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni8:27.908:04.87-4.0 
59:06.25   Dave Norman  V35MAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:36.538:21.88-2.3 
69:07.07   James Gray PBU23MCity of Sheffield8:35.008:35.004.3 
79:18.11   Gwynant Jones  U20MCardiff/St. Mary's Uni8:45.418:45.4122.9 
89:24.37   Yousef Al-Lathaa SBSENMBirchfield H/Yemen9:24.378:46.398.2