Coledale Horseshoe (8.5M/3002ft) External Results
Braithwaite
12 Apr 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
172:20   Rob Jebb V35MBingley  
272:52   Rickey GatesSENMSalomon International  
375:54   Mark Addison SENMHelm Hill24.1 
476:05   Martin Mikkelsen-Barron SENMBorrowdale28.0 
576:50   Andrew Fallas SENMCarnethy4.7 
678:11   Phil Davies V45MBorrowdale  
778:28   Jim Davies V45MBorrowdale  
879:10   Kenny Richmond V40MShettleston0.6 
981:10   Nigel Wood SENMConiston Fell Runners32.3 
1081:50   Richard GuillaumeSENMDark Peak  
1182:03   Kieran Hodgson SENMHelm Hill1.6 
1282:21   Jack Wright U23MAmbleside/Sheffield Hallam Uni0.1 
1382:38   Andrew Schofield V45MBorrowdale  
1482:55   Steve Birkinshaw V45MBorrowdale36.0 
1583:03   Andrew Jebb V35MBingley15.5 
1683:34   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness/Ambleside1.6 
1783:51   Lee Newton SENMKeswick29.3 
1884:04   Paul Cornforth V50MBorrowdale  
1984:12   Dave MillikenV40MHorwich RMI  
2084:48   Robert S Salter V35MHeaton/Northumberland Fell Runners/London Heathside8.4 
2184:54   George Foster SENMAmbleside/Dundee Hawkhill3.9 
2284:55   Sam Ware SENMEden Runners36.0 
2384:56   Andrew WainwrightV40MFRA  
2485:00   Mike Robinson SENMDark Peak  
2585:05   Antony Meanwell V40MBorrowdale  
2685:25   Quentin Harding V50MBowland3.9 
2785:32   Graham LundSENMBowland  
2885:43   Pippa Maddams V35WKeswick/Horwich22.4 
2986:55   Mark Johnston V40MCarnethy3.1 
3087:18   Ross Bannerman V40MHighland HR7.4 
3187:30   Stewart GlendinningSENM   
3287:37   Mike McIver SENMBlack Combe23.4 
3387:57   Jon Green V35MPreston4.2 
3488:03   Garry Wilkinson V45MClayton le Moors8.3 
3588:09   Tim Ripper SENMBlack Combe28.0 
3688:17   Helen Bonsor SENWCarnethy14.0 
3789:09   Will Horsley V35MElvet/Northumberland Fell Runners13.2 
3889:10   David DagotU23MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
3989:22   Chris Reade V45MBowland25.7 
4089:25   David GregorySENM   
4189:29   Dominic Raby V40MChorley ATC3.9 
4289:32   Chris Balderson V45MBowland36.0 
4389:36   John Butters V35MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-0.7 
4489:38   Andy Thompson SENMEden Runners8.6 
4589:45   Sebastien Sillito SENMHelm Hill21.1 
4690:06   Jim Mann V35MDurham Fell Runners29.1 
4790:08   Paul Neild V40MBowland11.5 
4890:11   Dave Prosser V50MKeswick  
4990:14   Robert Moffat SENMHowgill15.7 
5090:35   Jamie Baron V45MBlack Combe22.5 
5190:35   John Millen V40MTring RC4.8 
5290:37   Will Smith V35MKeighley & Craven-1.7 
5390:38   Paul ReillySENMConiston Fell Runners  
5490:44   Paul Knowles V40MAmbleside5.3 
5590:47   Sharon Taylor SENWBingley12.2 
5690:51   Dave LundSENMDark Peak  
5790:59   Anna Lupton V35WBarrow & Furness15.8 
5891:05   Jon Pemberton SENMDark Peak25.1 
5991:26   Martin Quinn V40MWirral4.3 
6091:28   David Loan V60MKeswick  
6192:16   Keith Wood V50MSaltwell25.3 
6292:27   Luke GibsonSENMSouth Shields Harriers  
6392:36   Charlie Mcintosh V45MPudsey & Bramley17.9 
6492:50   Mark ClarksonSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners  
6593:07   Will BucktonSENMIlkey Harriers  
6693:10   Judith Jepson V45WDark Peak  
6793:11   Hazel RobinsonV40WDark Peak  
6893:17   Robert CrawfordSENMConiston Fell Runners  
6993:55   Dave Roberts V45MFell Runners Association4.9 
7093:57   Matthew Hulley SENMDark Peak13.8 
7194:14   Jim RobertsV40MKeighley & Craven  
7294:36   John Boyle V40MCumberland Fell Runners36.0 
7394:41   Fergus BatesV40MNorthumberland FR  
7494:52   Jim O'hara SENMHelsby RC9.9 
7594:53   Matthew RowlandU23M   
7695:02   Neil HardmanV40MClayton Le Noors Harriers  
7795:06   David White V40MHelm Hill7.5 
7895:12   Craig Smith V45MKeswick15.1 
7995:17   Mark Irving SENMBowland35.6 
8095:34   Peter Crompton V55MCumberland Fell Runners23.3 
8195:38   Neil Walker SENMAltrincham6.5 
8295:45   Philip ArcherSENMCumberland Fell Runners  
8395:49   Donald Ferguson V45MKeswick10.4 
8495:51   David WilliamsV40M   
8595:57   Martin Cox V40MSalford H6.2 
8695:59   Vincent Proctor V40MKeighley & Craven  
8796:25   Jack SimpsonSENM   
8896:30   Martin HastleySENM   
8996:53   David ParkinsonV50Mpreston runners  
9097:10   Dave Evans V35MKeighley & Craven5.6 
9197:19   Jim Thompson V45MSaltwell4.5 
9297:20   Simon Anderson V40MOtley15.3 
9397:39   David Armstrong V50MTynedale/Northumberland Fell Runners21.3 
9497:49   Brian Horrocks V55MClayton le Moors36.0 
9597:53   Declan O'Duffy V55MBowland29.7 
9697:56   Ben Grant V65MHarrogate6.1 
9798:00   Robert Browne SENMBlack Combe10.0 
9898:26   Bryan SaysellV40MNorth Yorkshire Moors AC  
9998:49   Mike HarrisonV40MCumberland Fell Runners  
10098:53   Scott Bairstow V40MKeighley & Craven3.8 
10199:01   Greg Rimmer V50MDark Peak  
10299:10   Chris Kennedy V35MSaltwell9.4 
10399:25   Andy Bradley V50MCumberland Fell Runners10.8 
10499:26   Jonathon RussellSENM   
10599:35   Philip Clayton V45MBlack Combe  
10699:38   Mitchell BowenSENM   
10799:44   Henry Keighley Elstub V40MWimbledon Windmilers5.2 
10899:47   Sean Robinson V35MHowgill7.3 
10999:51   Shaun Addison V50MHelm Hill7.3 
11099:52   Colin Rhodes V40MCumberland Fell Runners  
11199:56   Jean Brown V45WClayton le Moors36.0 
11299:59   Rob Jones SENMKeswick21.7 
1131:40:02   Gill MyersV50WWharfdale Harriers  
1141:40:08   Simon Thompson SENMKeswick8.6 
1151:40:09   Steven O’KeefeV40MCumberland Fell Runners  
1161:40:11   Colin Whitaker V50MBowland  
1171:40:19   Mark NelsonU23MFRA  
1181:40:22   Mervyn Keys V55MRossendale  
1191:40:27   Tim Peters WigginsSENMAllan Valley Striders  
1201:40:32   Phil Vincent V40MTynedale19.3 
1211:40:34   Michael Dobson V40MClayton le Moors10.1 
1221:40:37   Stephen FoleyV40MNewburgh Nomads  
1231:40:51   Dave SykesV40MDark Peak  
1241:40:56   Paul LydonV40M   
1251:41:12   David DixonSENM   
1261:41:16   Richard White V35MGlossopdale8.7 
1271:41:26   Fred SmithV50M   
1281:41:28   Alistair Hanna U20MHowgill11.3 
1291:41:38   Simon Tobin V45MSouthport Waterloo11.5 
1301:42:12   Sean Clare V45MClayton le Moors11.4 
1311:42:14   Jeffrey Ross V50MNorthumberland Fell Runners29.1 
1321:42:42   Kevin HagleyV50MSSWR  
1331:42:59   Neil Weightman V45MErewash Valley30.3 
1341:43:05   Andy BradleyV40MClayton Le Noors Harriers  
1351:43:13   Pete TaylerV50MBlackcombe FR  
1361:43:20   Huw PriceV50MBowland  
1371:43:21   Andy Hauser V55MHolmfirth10.1 
1381:43:25   Brian Horn V55MBorrowdale  
1391:43:28   Mark Nutter V50MClayton le Moors10.8 
1401:43:30   George Nicholson SENMWallsend/Northumberland Fell Runners17.6 
1411:43:32   James ArchaboldV50MBorrowdale FR  
1421:43:52   Tom SimpsonU23M   
1431:44:18   Leigh Warburton V55WBowland  
1441:44:36   Bernie Gilmartin SENMEden Runners21.1 
1451:44:45   Richard Todd V40MWigton13.3 
1461:44:52   Holly Page SENWCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Ca4.1 
1471:45:08   Richard Briscoe V35MClayton le Moors7.4 
1481:45:15   Keith Holmes V60MDark Peak21.8 
1491:45:15   Andrew Mochrie SENMEsk Valley  
1501:45:42   Christine Howard V40WMatlock/Police15.1 
1511:45:44   Rick Frolich V50MRiverside36.0 
1521:45:47   Paul LomasV40M   
1531:46:27   Jenny CaddickV40WDark Peak  
1541:47:13   Colin ValentireV50MKeswick AC  
1551:47:17   Paul Simpson V50MKendal  
1561:47:23   Julie Carter V50WKeswick11.5 
1571:47:45   Richard Noble V40MWigton34.4 
1581:47:58   Philip Devine V45MKendal  
1591:48:01   Peter Browning V55MClayton le Moors19.6 
1601:48:08   David Gibson V35MEsk Valley35.0 
1611:48:11   Wendy Dodds V60WClayton le Moors15.3 
1621:48:12   Angela Wakefield U23WKeswick  
1631:48:14   George ChilcottSENM   
1641:48:19   James Riley V40MTodmorden14.3 
1651:48:21   Nick DybeckV50M   
1661:48:31   Emma Bain V45WDurham/Northumberland Fell Runners31.9 
1671:48:33   Jamie RennieV40MLeics. Orienteering Club  
1681:48:37   Stephen BarkV40MAmbleside AC  
1691:48:37   Matt DavisSENM   
1701:48:38   Kathleen Aubrey V50WHelm Hill15.4 
1711:48:46   Jim ClappV50MDurham fell Runners  
1721:48:58   Rigby Jerram V50MKendal  
1731:49:04   Andrew Martindale V45MWigton/Keswick/Edinburgh AC7.5 
1741:49:22   Ashley KayV50MDark Peak  
1751:49:56   Gordon Barker V45MKeswick19.2 
1761:49:58   Rob Brooks V35MSaltwell6.5 
1771:50:12   Adrian Davis V35MDark Peak  
1781:50:14   John FletcherV40MCumberland Fell Runners  
1791:50:19   Marcus Taylor V40MBurnden3.8 
1801:50:28   Nick Sebley V50MBlack Combe31.9 
1811:50:29   Sarah MasseyV40WBowland  
1821:50:37   Stuart AllanV40M   
1831:50:42   Colin MurrellV40M   
1841:50:49   Jo GroveV40MCumberland Fell Runners  
1851:51:37   Toby WoodheadSENM   
1861:51:45   Victoria Haworth SENWKeswick17.4 
1871:52:04   Scott JurekV40MBrooks Sports  
1881:52:05   Caroline PollandV50WWharfdale Harriers  
1891:53:18   Jim Paxman V55MDark Peak16.7 
1901:53:41   Allon WelshV40MNorthumberland Fell Runners  
1911:53:45   Andrew Davidson V45MAbbey Runners Leeds28.6 
1921:53:47   Bob LyonsV50MCarnethy HRC  
1931:54:01   Liz Barker SENWHeadington/Ellenborough11.2 
1941:54:06   Chris FunnellV40M   
1951:54:27   Heather OttlySENWHelm Hill Runners  
1961:54:42   Annie Conway SENWAmbleside3.8 
1971:55:11   Richard BaxterV40MSYO  
1981:55:17   Adrain DixonV60MFRA  
1991:55:20   Stephen BurrowsV40MFRA  
2001:55:37   Gary LaneV40MConiston Fell Runners  
2011:55:42   Ian Connell V50MClayton le Moors  
2021:55:44   Jenny DybeckU23WIlkey Harriers  
2031:56:10   Lawrence JohnsonV50MNorthumberland Fell Runners  
2041:56:11   Phil Green V45MNorthumberland Fell Runners  
2051:56:16   William RossV40MBlackcombe FR  
2061:56:18   Nina Walkingshaw V35WCumberland Fell Runners17.2 
2071:56:19   Michael McLoughlin V60MPreston15.9 
2081:56:20   Andrew Hearle V55MMercia Fell  
2091:56:21   Jack KingV60MCumberland Fell Runners  
2101:56:23   Linda MurgatroydV40WCalder Valley  
2111:56:24   Alison DugdaleV40WClayton Le Noors Harriers  
2121:56:37   Mike McgoughV40MEsk Valley Fell  
2131:56:46   Barbara Savage V45WClayton le Moors17.6 
2141:56:47   Debbie EarnshawV40WTrawden AC  
2151:56:48   Mark Birbeck V45MHorwich36.0 
2161:57:05   Jonathan StubbsV50MDarwin Dashers  
2171:57:13   James GoffeV50MBlackcombe FR  
2181:57:34   Stephen BakerV40MHelm Hill Runners  
2191:57:41   David HorrockV50MClayton Le Noors Harriers  
2201:57:56   Peter DuthieV50MFRA  
2211:58:22   Graham Eccles V55MClayton le Moors  
2222:00:20   John ShedwickSENM   
2232:01:05   Alice ForsterSENW   
2242:01:42   Andy FirthV50MClayton Le Noors Harriers  
2252:02:16   Lewis AshtonV40MDark Peak  
2262:02:19   Angela Jackson V35WCumberland Fell Runners  
2272:02:25   Anthony JoyceSENM   
2282:02:34   Trevor Symonds V55MFell Runners Association27.1 
2292:02:41   Thomas BrookesU23MMorpeth Harriers  
2302:02:46   Dave Tait V65MDark Peak/Ilkley16.3 
2312:02:51   Jenny Chatterley V40WCumberland Fell Runners33.3 
2322:02:55   Steven BreezeV40MWCOC  
2332:02:59   Trevor Murgatroyd V50MCalder Valley36.0 
2342:03:23   Jenny AllenSENW   
2352:03:24   David BuftonSENM   
2362:03:25   Clare Marston V40WEden Runners35.3 
2372:03:27   Helen DavisSENWSteel City Stripers  
2382:03:39   Marion DixonV40WClayton Le Noors Harriers  
2392:03:44   Peter ReedV60MNorthumberland Fell Runners  
2402:03:54   Nigel DewhurstV50M   
2412:03:58   Vicky HeysV40WClayton Le Noors Harriers  
2422:04:08   Nina Cameron V40WHeaton9.0 
2432:04:15   Tom SugdenV40M   
2442:04:34   Lorna Hubbard SENWKeighley & Craven9.0 
2452:04:42   Tim Thom V45MKeighley & Craven28.5 
2462:04:42   Richard SimpsonV50M   
2472:04:44   Jane Davies V40WBorrowdale  
2482:05:03   David ScattergoodV40M   
2492:05:09   Paul Dobson V50MWigton/Keswick23.3 
2502:06:33   Mick HindV60MBorrowdale FR  
Page: 1 2