Silverstone Grand Prix 10K External Results
Silverstone
7 May 14
10K 10KWC 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:53 31:51    Ismail Ssenyange  SENMChelmsford/Nigeria30:4330:4321.0 
232:01 32:01    Sullivan Smith SBV35MSwansea/Cambridge & Coleridge31:3030:420.9 
332:50 32:50    Mathew Almond SBSENMWootton RR32:50 30:40-0.1 
432:52 32:51    Richard Simkiss  SENMKenilworth Runners32:51 32:203.0 
533:02 33:02    Andrew Siggers SBSENMKenilworth Runners32:1732:17-0.9 
633:21 33:21    Craig Palmer PBSENMAmpthill & Flitwick33:21 31:18-2.3 
733:30 33:29    Chris McCarthy  SENMKenilworth Runners/Tipton32:3732:375.9 
833:45 33:45    Joe Read PBU23MKnowle & Dorridge33:45 33:45 -1.5 
934:02 34:02    Hywel Davies SBV35MRugby & Northampton34:02 33:310.3 
1034:10 34:10    Harvey Speed  SENMCoventry33:33 31:32-0.9 
1134:18 34:17    Ashley Miles  V40MSphinx34:1433:33 17.0 
1234:33 34:32    Martin Lewis SBSENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students34:32 32:100.6 
1334:41 34:39    Oliver Paulin  U17MSolihull & Small Heath33:5533:37-3.1 
1434:42 34:42    Oliver Poulain PBU20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Warwick Uni34:42 34:42 6.3 
1534:51 34:51    Georges Vacharopoulos PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni34:51 34:51 0.9 
1635:07 35:07    David Kelly PBV45MHigham/Eastern Masters35:07 35:07 2.4 
1735:15 35:14    Matthew Clarke  V35MDaventry/Marshall Milton Keynes34:37 34:37 2.2 
1835:16 35:16    Kyza Derby PBSENMKenilworth Runners35:16 35:16 25.4 
1935:30 35:29    Jean-Pierre Mitchell  SENMHigham35:29 34:194.0 
2035:35 35:35    Namir Batavia SBSENMCoventry34:3533:501.1 
2135:38 35:37    Richard Merrell PBV40MSpa Striders35:37 35:37 2.1 
2235:41 35:39    Richard Baskerville PBV45MHeadington35:39 35:39 6.9 
2335:41 35:41    Jason Moore SBSENMAmpthill & Flitwick35:41 35:40 6.3 
2435:42 35:41    Sam Mason  U23MWarwick Uni35:41 35:41 12.5 
2535:44 35:44    Andy Meads PBSENMHarborough35:44 34:313.7 
2635:44 35:44    Jack Villette SBU20MCoventry35:44 34:45 26.2 
2735:58 35:58    Lazloe Boden  V50MWootton RR35:51 34:09 16.8 
2835:59 35:58    Victor Garanto PBSENMSpa Striders35:58 35:2824.2 
2936:06 36:06    Daniel Villette SBU17MCoventry36:06 35:4525.1 
3036:14 36:13    Mark Palser  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes36:13 35:04 0.7 
3136:16 36:15    Ian Hammett  V35MBedford H36:15 34:42 1.3 
3236:19 36:18    Kevin Willett SBV50MBedford H36:18 34:569.5 
3336:23 36:22    Phil West SBV40MKettering/Police35:44 35:04 2.7 
3436:24 36:22    David Dew SENM     
3536:25 36:24    Andrew Leighton  SENMUnattached35:5935:5927.4 
3636:27 36:25    Richard Skilbeck SBV40MHeadington36:25 35:134.0 
3736:43 36:42    Adam Bowller  SENMVale of Aylesbury35:3033:33-0.3 
3836:49 36:48    Simeon Howson  U23MNorthampton RR36:48 35:040.6 
3936:50 36:49    Ady King  V45MHarborough36:49 36:32 4.4 
4036:57 36:55    Chris Lazenby T20/F20  SENMWootton RR36:55 36:054.7 
4136:59 36:58    David Lazenby T20/F20 PBSENMWootton RR36:58 36:58 4.5 
4236:59 36:58    Matthew Driver  U23MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)36:58 33:480.4 
4337:01 36:59    Jamie Seddon PBU20MLewes/Sussex Uni36:1332:37-1.5 
4437:07 37:06    Greg Spellman  V45MWellingborough/Eastern Masters37:06 34:512.2 
4537:10 37:09    Terry Stanley  SENMAmpthill & Flitwick36:19 32:506.4 
4637:14 37:10    Francis Hale  V45MHigham37:10 35:409.9 
4737:17 37:15    James Richardson PBV35MKenilworth Runners37:15 37:15 13.3 
4837:17 37:16    Will Johnson  SENMSpa Striders36:0334:468.8 
4937:19 37:14    Edward Frain PBU17MWellingborough37:14 37:14 2.2 
5037:21 37:18    Alexander Wright SBV45MCorby37:18 35:408.5 
5137:23 37:23    Ian Honeyfield PBV35MWootton RR36:37 36:37 15.5 
5237:26 37:23    Mark Woodus PBV35MBrackley36:5234:325.4 
5337:28 37:27    Richard Lack  V40MWootton RR37:27 34:403.8 
5437:29 37:26    Jon Kemp  V40MWellingborough36:4736:20 3.9 
5537:34 37:33    Mark Pinder PBSENMCity of York37:33 37:33 4.0 
5637:35 37:35    Josh Coles  U20MCorby/Rugby & Northampton36:1036:108.5 
5737:37 37:36    William Shippin  SENMUknetrunner35:3935:03 1.2 
5837:51 37:50    Jeremy Vick  V35MMarshall Milton Keynes37:1034:510.7 
5937:52 37:48    Adam Haylock PBSENMLeighton Buzzard37:15 36:054.3 
6037:58 37:56    Alex Atkinson  V45MKenilworth Runners37:3237:044.3 
6137:59 37:57    Dave Ramus PBSENMKenilworth Runners37:57 37:3820.8 
6237:59 37:56    Chris Talbot  V45MHuncote37:23 34:3411.3 
6338:01 37:56    Timothy Inchley  V35MLeighton Buzzard37:56 33:574.9 
6438:03 37:59    Paul Furness  V45MBedford H37:59 37:59 7.4 
6538:04 38:01    Andrew R Wasdell  V40MMarshall Milton Keynes38:01 37:03 6.4 
6638:08 38:06    Chris Simkiss PBSENMKenilworth Runners38:06 37:516.4 
6738:09 38:08    Andy Green  V50MTeam East Haddon36:3636:362.5 
6838:12 38:12    Tom Ward PBSENMHarborough38:12 36:195.1 
6938:12 38:10    Richard Fowler  V45MWootton RR37:35 36:34 5.6 
7038:15 38:15    Julian Blackwell PBV40MWellingborough38:15 36:066.5 
7138:17 38:16    Anna Folland  V40WBedford H37:5236:5617.3 
7238:21 38:21    Ethan Mehmet PBU15MKettering38:21 38:21 18.4 
7338:23 38:18    Steve Green  V40MKettering37:38 37:277.8 
7438:27 38:26    Steven Gibson  SENMBeaumont37:1034:323.9 
7538:29 38:28    Andrew Palombella SBSENMBedford H37:59 37:59 8.0 
7638:30 38:29    Nick Young SENMNissan Euro Runners     
7738:31 38:28    Julie Dixon PBV45WWootton RR38:28 37:424.2 
7838:33 38:27    John Griffiths  V55MHeadington38:27 36:066.5 
7938:34 38:32    Emily Wallbank  U20WBedford & County38:32 35:1828.5 
8038:36 38:32    Matthew Slack SENM     
8138:37 38:31    Andrew Graham PBV45MSpa Striders38:0437:3011.5 
8238:42 38:40    Geoff Hicks SENMNissan Euro Runners     
8338:47 38:42    Daniel Mould  SENMRugby & Northampton37:12 35:432.8 
8438:51 38:47    Peter Bryan  V45MKenilworth Runners37:2936:18 5.9 
8538:55 38:55    Isaac Leigh SBU23MWarwick Uni/Serpentine38:55 36:052.5 
8638:59 38:53    Jamie Farmer  SENMLeighton Buzzard TC/Redway Runners36:44 34:35-0.2 
8739:03 38:52    Tom Robinson  SENMLeamington38:52 36:3427.4 
8839:04 39:02    Richard Broadbent  V45MKenilworth Runners38:1238:125.7 
8939:07 39:07    Sam Pole PBSENMFleckney & Kibworth39:07 37:532.1 
9039:07 39:01    Ian Kelly SENMWhittlebury Hall     
9139:11 39:04    Lee Young SENM     
9239:11 39:09    Imogen Norton  V40WWootton RR38:14 36:5725.0 
9339:13 39:11    Stuart Bartlett PBV45MTeam Balancise39:08 39:08 10.3 
9439:15 39:11    Robert Thompson PBV45MSpa Striders39:11 39:11 11.2 
9539:16 39:11    Jason Hill  V40MUnattached38:0637:204.2 
9639:16 39:14    Marcus England  SENMUnattached37:5332:14-1.6 
9739:20 39:13    Maree Jesson  V40WRugby & Northampton/Rugby & Northampton39:13 38:279.1 
9839:29 39:18    James Bendall SENM     
9939:32 39:31    Jochen Alhaeuser V45MLC Duisburg     
10039:35 39:32    Paul Wilkerson  V55MBedford & County39:32 37:249.2 
10139:37 39:36    Joseph Mulenga  V35MCoventry39:0638:197.7 
10239:39 39:34    David Jackson PBV35MUnattached37:0636:446.5 
10339:39 39:33    Jon Wilkinson PBSENMWootton RR39:33 39:33 11.4 
10439:40 39:29    Andy Wilkins  V40MHarpenden39:0439:049.7 
10539:41 39:38    Stuart Dare  V35MUnattached37:2636:1812.9 
10639:42 39:39    Andrew Jacks PBV40MUnattached39:39 38:486.1 
10739:43 39:38    Richard Hodge  V40MNorthbrook39:38 36:564.8 
10839:44 39:42    Lucy Ashe  SENWMetros39:42 36:473.5 
10939:44 39:44    Terry Hatter SBV35MKettering39:44 39:35 32.2 
11039:45 39:40    Brian Duggan  V40MMidland Masters39:40 37:59 3.2 
11139:45 39:44    Paul Broadway PBU23MWarwick Uni39:44 39:44 4.6 
11239:47 39:45    Ian Hoare  V50MBitton39:45 39:45 10.4 
11339:51 39:43    Elliot Hind SBSENMLeighton Buzzard39:43 31:30-2.0 
11439:55 39:54    Kelly Barnett  U23WWellingborough39:3238:096.0 
11539:57 39:53    Lee Coulson PBV45MKettering39:53 38:547.1 
11639:59 39:54    Steve Miller PBV35MUnattached39:54 39:54 33.7 
11740:04 39:58    Ben Parkinson PBSENMSpa Striders39:56 39:56 6.8 
11840:09 40:03    Neil Stevens SENMDavid Lloyd Redway Runners     
11940:14 40:09    John Johnson  V35MOn the Run/Royal Air Force39:1238:575.5 
12040:16 40:12    Tom Duck SENM     
12140:18 40:16    Christine Lathwell  V35WLuton39:3338:555.3 
12240:20 40:19    Adam Eales PBU23MHarborough39:2539:251.6 
12340:22 40:19    Peter Thomas  V50MRugby & Northampton39:41 39:41 16.9 
12440:24 40:22    Tony Barnes PBV50MBedford H/BRAT38:0538:056.7 
12540:25 40:21    Simon Haywood  V35MShenley38:3437:493.6 
12640:25 40:18    Keith Hammond SBV50MVegetarian38:3438:09 7.2 
12740:27 40:24    Wendy Webber  V35WMarshall Milton Keynes40:24 38:086.2 
12840:31 40:28    Sally Cartwright PBV45WBedford H39:5439:5415.9 
12940:31 40:28    William Raybould  V40MHuman Energy39:15 39:15 6.4 
13040:32 40:28    Richard Wakefield SENM     
13140:35 40:26    Nathan Jones  SENMHigham37:5534:110.9 
13240:36 40:32    Rob Wheatley PBV35MSphinx39:32 37:325.8 
13340:37 40:34    Matthew Taylor V40M     
13440:37 40:33    Mick Williams  V55MKenilworth Runners40:2939:3110.6 
13540:38 40:34    Leila Armoush PBSENWCharnwood/Sheffield Uni37:5236:466.2 
13640:38 40:34    Gareth Crabb  V40MLincsquad40:2839:268.5 
13740:39 40:35    Michael Carrera SENMWootton Road Runners     
13840:42 40:38    Mark Murrell V40MLong Meadow School     
13940:46 40:42    Amanda Deavy  V35WNorthbrook39:11 38:046.4 
14040:50 40:45    John Donaldson  V55MWellingborough40:3140:315.7 
14140:53 40:41    Huw Silk SENM     
14240:53 40:50    Victoria Ison  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/Police/Trentham40:50 37:4718.2 
14340:53 40:28    Stephen Snow  V35MBrackley40:28 40:28 33.9 
14440:54 40:53    John Davies SBV45MRoadhoggs40:53 40:0730.3 
14540:58 40:54    Carolyn Wilkinson SBV40WSpa Striders40:54 38:1910.6 
14640:59 40:48    Paul Caruana SBV45MLeamington40:48 40:04 9.6 
14740:59 40:55    Clare Hinton PBV35WSpa Striders40:55 40:427.5 
14841:03 40:55    Jay Fallaize  SENMHigham39:05 34:571.0 
14941:03 41:01    Neil Sheward  V45MKenilworth Runners38:1338:025.0 
15041:0440:58   Jose Ortiz Gonzalez  SENMCoventry/Spain40:0940:096.2 
15141:06 41:05    Andrew Wilford PBV50MHuncote41:05 41:05 11.8 
15241:08 41:06    Christopher Finister V40MBicester Tri     
15341:10 41:06    Nathan Green  V35MKenilworth Runners38:0338:0329.6 
15441:10 40:47    Toby Cartwright PBV35MBrackley39:52 39:52 10.6 
15541:12 41:08    Ross Bellamy V40M     
15641:14 41:06    Justin Openshaw V45M     
15741:17 40:59    Jeremy Turner  V35MUnattached40:59 40:3135.6 
15841:19 41:17    Alan Mould  V50MRugby & Northampton40:54 39:33 8.1 
15941:20 41:12    Adam Clark SENM     
16041:21 41:14    Christopher Jones PBSENMWellingborough41:14 41:14 14.8 
16141:22 41:14    Nigel Sheppard SBV50MRedway Runners41:14 39:24 10.6 
16241:23 41:18    Matt Hoey SENM     
16341:25 41:13    Marianne Zuscak SENM     
16441:27 41:17    Daniel Gosling SENM     
16541:28 41:17    Christopher Hitchman  V35MLeamington41:17 38:1711.9 
16641:29 41:26    Alan Roberts  V50MVale of Aylesbury40:2534:029.2 
16741:29 41:27    Nicola Bowerman PBV35WAmpthill & Flitwick41:27 39:0810.7 
16841:30 41:25    Kevin Brown V40MBuckingham & Stowe     
16941:31 41:28    Adrienne Hopkins  V40WHeadington/Abingdon41:28 41:1734.3 
17041:33 41:33    Freddie Loveday PBU17MLeamington41:33 38:183.1 
17141:34 41:33    Mike Peters  V50MCoventry39:5434:5413.1 
17241:35 41:32    David Coker PBV50MAmpthill & Flitwick41:32 41:32 20.1 
17341:36 41:24    Ricky Butler SENM     
17441:37 41:21    Aaron Glue  V35MUnattached41:21 41:21 10.5 
17541:38 41:35    James Armstrong  SENMWootton RR36:56 36:39 5.1 
17641:39 41:35    Niamh Dempsey PBSENWWootton RR41:35 41:35 18.3 
17741:39 41:35    Hollie Elliott SBSENWCharnwood41:35 40:049.5 
17841:39 41:24    Andrew Hiskett SENMStopsley Striders     
17941:41 41:35    Sam Dear PBSENMLeighton Buzzard41:1837:124.1 
18041:51 41:50    Ian Wild SENM     
18141:53 41:52    Katy Young  SENWUnattached41:52 40:41 8.3 
18241:57 41:53    Spencer Ollington  V35MRedway Runners/Unattached41:53 40:1323.7 
18341:58 41:54    Wendy Clark SBSENWShenley41:37 41:006.9 
18442:00 41:59    Frank Schoenmakers V40MNissan Euro Runners     
18542:03 41:58    Simon Wallace  V40MBiggleswade41:58 41:58 18.3 
18642:03 41:58    Anthony McCauley SENM     
18742:06 42:04    Kevin Naughton  V55MSphinx42:04 40:29 10.0 
18842:07 42:02    Andrew Higgins PBV50MLeamington42:02 40:588.5 
18942:10 42:05    Elsie Butler PBU23WCharnwood42:05 40:274.6 
19042:12 42:04    Paul McGurk  V50MNorthbrook42:04 42:04 13.2 
19142:15 42:11    Grzegorz Idzi  V40MWootton RR42:11 42:11 15.1 
19242:16 42:11    James O'Dowd PBV45MHuncote42:11 42:11 11.2 
19342:17 42:09    David Pettifer SBV60MKenilworth Runners40:1440:149.6 
19442:18 42:06    Christopher Petrie V45M     
19542:18 42:08    Phillip Stansfield PBSENMWootton RR42:08 42:08 35.4 
19642:19 42:16    Martin Lambert SBV40MKenilworth Runners42:16 40:2315.8 
19742:20 42:12    Pete Goringe  V50MKettering42:0842:0810.2 
19842:20 42:14    Dannie Bonner V40M     
19942:21 42:07    Tom Bailey SENM     
20042:21 42:19    Stewart Campbell V45M     
20142:21 42:19    Steve Duke PBV35MKettering42:19 42:19 9.2 
20242:22 42:11    Ken Willis V55MNorthants Police     
20342:22 42:15    Amy Inchley PBSENWLeighton Buzzard42:15 42:15 11.0 
20442:23 42:16    Darren Gibson  V40MTeam Balancise42:16 41:2313.7 
20542:26 42:13    Jakob Ebrey SENM     
20642:26 42:07    Joshua Verity SENM     
20742:27 42:23    Ed Taylor V50M     
20842:27 42:20    Tom Smith SENM     
20942:29 42:23    Phoenix Hoyle SBV45MWigston42:23 40:165.6 
21042:29 42:29    Charles Lavington SENMNissan Euro Runners     
21142:29 42:25    Mikal Bonner V40M     
21242:32 42:24    Philip Gatley  V55MRugby Triathlon Club42:24 41:54 10.5 
21342:33 42:28    Stephen Badcock PBV50MRedway Runners42:2542:257.8 
21442:34 42:29    Andrew Bunker PBV35MHigham42:29 39:517.3 
21542:34 42:30    Rob Cutting SENMSilverstone Circuits     
21642:36 42:33    Adele Marshall  V35WWellingborough42:24 42:24 26.3 
21742:37 42:35    Keith Moreman  V65MDaventry Road Runners42:35 38:0612.7 
21842:41 42:36    Katharine Baxter-Smith  SENWWellingborough42:36 42:36 13.7 
21942:42 42:30    Steve Moody V50MMilocarians AC     
22042:42 42:33    Neil Gray PBV35MHigham42:08 40:4113.7 
22142:43 42:38    James Dwight  SENMRedway Runners42:32 40:128.0 
22242:44 42:37    Chris Dimmock  V40MLeighton Buzzard42:37 42:13 12.0 
22342:47 42:43    Tom Williams  V35MKenilworth Runners42:43 41:449.9 
22442:50 42:47    David Sheffield PBSENMColworth42:47 42:057.5 
22542:53 42:47    Dawn Clark  V35WSpa Striders42:01 40:49 11.9 
22642:54 42:52    Mitch Timms SBV55MSphinx42:52 42:20 10.4 
22742:56 42:41    Mike Burling  V55MMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters42:41 42:41 33.9 
22842:58 42:54    Elaine Morris PBV45WRugby & Northampton42:54 42:54 11.5 
22943:00 42:52    Simon Hart  V40MHuncote42:52 40:1825.4 
23043:01 42:56    Sarah Ellwood  V35WWellingborough42:56 41:5614.3 
23143:05 42:58    Chris Williams  V40MLeighton Buzzard42:58 42:53 15.4 
23243:08 43:01    Chris Hamer-Hodges PBV40MNuneaton41:4141:419.6 
23343:12 43:09    Matt Hitchings SENM     
23443:13 43:11    Dorota Brynkiewicz PBSENWSphinx/Unattached43:11 43:11 21.5 
23543:13 43:10    Simon Read  V35MRedway Runners39:46 37:545.9 
23643:13 43:05    Glenn Palmer V45M     
23743:19 43:16    Philip Reese SENM     
23843:20 43:18    Harvey Scriven  V40MBRAT43:18 43:18 15.1 
23943:20 43:15    Mark Fox SBV40MCharnwood43:15 42:5218.7 
24043:21 43:13    Mark Coupland  V35MWootton RR43:13 43:13 8.3 
24143:21 43:13    Tony Chapman  V50MBrackley43:13 39:1619.9 
24243:26 43:14    Gary McKeaveney SENM     
24343:32 43:04    Thomas Thorp V40M     
24443:35 43:32    Arniel Du Preez V40W     
24543:36 43:24    Aled Thomas SENMDavid Lloyd Redway Runners     
24643:37 43:30    James Kieran Slootweg PBSENMWootton RR42:10 42:10 28.1 
24743:39 43:32    Lewis Todd PBSENMWootton RR43:32 41:578.5 
24843:40 43:34    Joanne Johnson  V35WRoyal Air Force43:34 39:28 15.8 
24943:43 43:40    Oliver Went  SENMKenilworth Runners43:40 43:40 22.4 
25043:44 43:30    Jason Wood V40MGlastonbury Thorn     
Page: 1 2 3 4 5