Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races External Results
Glasgow
9 Aug 14
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.56James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:48.301:45.963.3 
21:51.98Grant Muir PBU23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:49.971:49.8-5.1 
31:53.59Matthew White  SENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill1:52.511:52.519.0 
41:53.72Stephen Mackay  U23MInverness1:52.171:50.39-4.4 
51:54.65Tom Watson  U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.841:49.7015.3 
61:54.80Edward Dudgeon  U23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.131:52.7515.7 
71:57.01Greg Williams  U20MGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.851:51.8527.8 
81:57.61Scott Pilkington SBSENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:57.611:52.355.0 
800m B (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.66Max Lancaster SBU20MGiffnock North1:53.471:53.4728.3 
21:56.24Euan Martin  U23MFalkirk/Glasgow Uni1:54.081:53.77-1.3 
31:58.32Jonathan Currie  U20MTynedale1:54.971:52.777.6 
41:59.10Alistair Campbell  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss1:57.411:53.431.5 
51:59.79Calum McKenzie SBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni1:59.791:55.9-4.2 
62:02.03Cameron Steven  U17MLasswade1:56.01:51.07-3.6 
800m C (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.53Jamie Doris PBU23MEdinburgh AC1:55.281:51.2516.9 
21:56.46Aidan Gilbride PBU17MEast Kilbride1:56.291:52.879.8 
31:57.06Matthew Kilner PBU20MAberdeen1:57.061:57.0625.5 
41:57.08Fraser White PBU20MEdinburgh AC1:57.081:57.0824.9 
51:57.35Ryan Thomson SBU20MCambuslang1:57.351:57.18-4.6 
61:57.49Euan Urquhart  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:57.041:57.0414.6 
71:57.84Lewis Grant PBU23MFalkirk/Strathclyde Uni/Forth Valley/Stornoway1:57.841:57.843.1 
81:58.71Steven Murray SBU20MAberdeen1:58.711:57.34-1.3 
91:58.74Cameron Gilmour  U20MEdinburgh AC1:58.481:55.6916.2 
102:01.54Murdo MacKenzie  SENMStornoway1:59.281:57.540.2 
800m D (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.13Callum Symmons  U20MAberdeen1:59.771:56.892.3 
22:02.88Iain Davies  U17MCentral2:00.741:55.19-2.4 
32:03.53Peter Cameron  U23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni2:01.51:56.20-1.6 
42:06.67Andrew Clark  U20MGiffnock North2:01.71:59.455.0 
52:07.03Gregor Gillespie  U17MLaw2:00.752:00.758.9 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.16Michael Cameron SBU20MEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni2:01.161:58.4-2.1 
22:03.81James Adam  U15MPitreavie2:02.901:55.80-0.3 
32:03.84Eoghan MacNamara  U23MInverness/Aberdeen Uni2:03.481:59.341.8 
42:04.23Joe Arnaud PBU15MInverness2:04.231:56.94.9 
52:04.54Calum McCormack PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:04.372:02.6222.4 
62:05.01Katy Brown  U23W 2:02.952:02.332.4 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.76Euan Boyle PBU15MFife2:06.761:56.338.0 
22:07.55Madeleine Murray PBU23WEdinburgh AC2:07.552:03.660.7 
32:08.04Corey Smith  U17MPitreavie2:06.712:05.5818.0 
42:08.24Philippa Millage  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.522:05.130.4 
52:10.08Kathryn Gillespie  U20WCentral/Texas A&M Uni2:09.442:06.33-0.6 
62:10.74Hamish Coutts  U15MCumbernauld2:07.952:02.783.8 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.76James Geddes PBU17MInverness2:07.702:03.955.4 
22:08.87Jamie Sturrock  U15MGiffnock North2:06.751:58.3216.7 
32:10.26Steven Bryce  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:09.02:02.20-0.2 
42:11.10Andrew Johnstone PBU17MInverness2:11.102:11.10-0.9 
52:12.07Andrew Moreland  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.242:07.0021.6 
62:14.49Daniel Martin  U15MAyr Seaforth2:11.132:02.1410.0 
72:17.24Ashleigh Kennedy  SENWEdinburgh AC/Lasswade2:15.82:12.8526.6 
800m H (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.39Rebecca Burns PBSENWPitreavie2:11.392:11.395.0 
22:16.81Kerry MacAngus PBU17WKilbarchan2:16.812:10.772.1 
32:18.37Molly Canham  U13WNewton Abbot2:14.172:07.442.5 
42:18.42Caitlin Hendry SBSENWCambuslang2:18.422:13.8335.5 
52:18.75Iona Crawford PBU15WPitreavie2:18.752:18.7525.0 
62:19.27Lucy Massie  U17WInverness2:15.562:14.0926.0 
72:24.00Carolyn Cameron  U15WEdinburgh AC2:18.02:17.226.3 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.45Jamie Burns PBU15MShettleston2:15.451:59.07-2.2 
22:17.13Danielle Beattie PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Stirling Uni2:17.132:17.1333.7 
32:18.48Ken Mortimer PBV50MEdinburgh AC2:18.482:18.4817.1 
42:19.89Emma Canning PBU20WWhitemoss2:19.892:14.975.3 
52:24.75Jack Cuthbertson  U15MGarscube2:21.502:10.7115.9 
800m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.70Scott Sprang  U13MAyr Seaforth2:24.552:06.461.9 
22:26.04Ben Shaw PBU15MGiffnock North2:21.482:03.07-2.0 
32:26.14Lewis Raeburn  U15MShettleston2:25.201:59.65-3.4 
42:26.93Cameron Watson  U15MInverclyde2:22.431:57.90-2.4 
52:33.27Niamh Shaw  U17WMoorfoot2:27.882:26.925.8 
800m K (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.17Eilidh Gibson PBU13WKilbarchan2:25.172:16.516.1 
22:25.26Emma Frew PBU13WAyr Seaforth2:25.262:20.228.5 
32:25.87Daniel Muir PBU15MShettleston2:25.142:23.1033.3 
42:32.93Catriona McPheat  U13WDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:28.222:28.2222.8 
52:42.72Jack Bell  U13MGiffnock North2:32.02:09.631.6 
800m L (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.38Robert Brady PBU15MGiffnock North2:30.382:16.543.1 
22:35.58Gaia Salandini PBU15WShettleston2:35.582:35.3335.8 
32:35.83Alistair Cuthbertson PBV45MGarscube2:35.832:35.8321.3 
42:38.75Andrew Robertson PBU13MGiffnock North2:37.32:07.311.4 
52:39.98Lynn Mckenna PBU15WGiffnock North2:39.982:26.813.5 
62:41.62Kara Bruce  U15WHelensburgh2:38.42:38.440.2 
72:44.24Alisha Sivell  U13WKilbarchan2:35.12:28.0210.0 
800m M (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:40.68Natasha Mackay  U15WShettleston2:36.812:36.8132.5 
22:46.67Alan Mollins PBU13MGreenock Glenpark2:46.672:27.612.1 
32:47.69Duncan Crawford PBU13MPitreavie2:43.192:43.1937.1 
42:51.89Zoe Joy Jamieson SBU15WGiffnock North2:51.892:39.6228.3 
53:03.43Charlotte McKenna  U15WGiffnock North2:53.672:26.685.8 
63:17.02Heather Scott  U15WLivingston3:07.363:07.3650.6 
 
3000m A (Mens)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:11.13Andrew Butchart PBSENMCentral8:11.137:37.56-6.4 
28:26.91Howell Harrod  U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni8:25.938:22.54-0.3 
38:30.97Jonathan Glen PBU20MInverclyde/Glasgow City8:30.978:21.78-5.8 
48:31.95Murray Strain PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni8:31.958:28.16-3.3 
58:35.83Max McNeill PBU23MSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk8:35.838:29.95-2.3 
68:40.84Dermot Cummins SBSENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland8:40.848:19.764.1 
78:42.83Euan Gillham  U20MKilbarchan8:32.368:32.362.3 
88:48.30Craig Jardine PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8:48.308:42.46-3.5 
98:55.61Halfdan-emil Færø PBSENMNorway8:55.618:55.6132.3 
108:56.19Gordon Robertson PBSENMCambuslang8:56.198:53.40-1.1 
118:57.37Stephen Trainer SBSENMGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave8:57.378:37.851.3 
129:07.85Callum Matthews SBU20MKilbarchan9:07.858:47.940.2 
139:18.27John Fergusson SBSENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni9:18.278:52.88-2.4 
3000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:08.41Michael Houston PBU20MInverclyde/Falkirk8:58.268:46.28-0.7 
29:15.02Joe Arthur  U17MEdinburgh AC9:02.158:23.84-3.4 
39:28.62John Law PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:28.629:11.5916.6 
49:30.28Euan Trout  U17MKilbarchan9:13.669:13.6619.2 
59:30.29Ross Christie PBU23MStirling Uni9:30.299:30.291.6 
69:33.27Martin Lynas  U17MEast Kilbride9:27.349:08.41-0.8 
79:40.48Paul Harper  U17MGlasgow Sch of Sport9:39.739:39.7323.4 
89:45.27Callum Clark PBU20MLasswade9:43.239:43.2314.9 
99:45.71Ewan McMillan  U17MBanchory Stonehaven9:25.29:25.224.3 
109:57.74Laura Dunn  SENWEdinburgh AC9:32.559:27.3414.8 
1110:04.78Conor Thomson  U17MKilbarchan9:29.439:20.14-0.6 
3000m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:50.10Lewis Priest SBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:50.109:25.3014.2 
29:51.82Andrew MacAngus PBU15MKilbarchan9:43.08:46.44-2.3 
310:05.43Annabel Simpson PBU20WFife/Kingdom Athletics10:05.439:26.51-0.4 
410:06.86Kara Tait PBSENWKilmarnock/Law10:06.8610:06.862.5 
510:17.19Denis Williams SBV50MShettleston10:17.199:58.53.1 
610:27.29Katie Bristow SBU23WGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang10:27.299:58.5511.8 
710:57.94Shannon McLellan SBU23WShettleston/Strathclyde Uni10:57.9410:04.4611.0 
811:02.23Emily Crusher SBU15WGiffnock North11:02.2310:20.216.5 
911:28.74Louise McCullagh  U15WFife11:05.111:03.5915.2 
1011:37.69Euan Boyle PBU15MFife11:37.6911:37.698.0 
1112:24.94Rachel Saxon PBU17WGiffnock North12:24.9412:24.9442.1 
1214:04.19Kenneth Hislop  SENMCentral/Durham Uni12:22.1611:29.9618.4