BMC Regional Races External Results
Durham
28 Jul 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.9Cameron Boyek PBU23MShildon/Central1:49.521:49.21.9 
21:53.5Edward Dudgeon  U23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.131:52.7515.7 
31:53.6Markhim Lonsdale  U17MCrook1:52.001:46.97-4.4 
41:53.8Richard Morrell  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni1:53.01:52.3821.2 
51:53.9Paul White  SENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.131:52.7715.1 
61:54.0Paul Rice  SENMCity of Sheffield1:53.641:53.6428.4 
71:54.8Julian Oey PBU23MAustralia1:54.81:54.829.7 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.8Nick Hooker SBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.81:53.26-2.2 
21:54.4Adrian Bailes PBU20MBirtley/Durham Uni1:54.41:52.94-2.9 
31:56.3John Rice  SENMCity of Sheffield1:54.821:54.827.3 
41:56.8Oliver Dane  U17MCity of Sheffield1:55.971:51.32-3.2 
51:58.6Ryan Stephenson  SENMMorpeth1:58.51:53.119.6 
62:03.8Jonathan Currie  U20MTynedale1:54.971:52.777.6 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.7Martainn Ramsay PBU23MCity of Norwich1:54.961:53.92-1.1 
21:56.3Greg Urwin SBU23MGateshead/Robert Gordon Uni1:56.31:51.2910.0 
32:01.7Tristan Peel  U20MJarrow & Hebburn1:57.01:57.030.7 
42:05.1Rowan Marr  U20MLasswade1:58.991:58.9931.9 
52:06.3Adam Pratt  SENMTynedale1:59.261:56.7-2.5 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.7Conna Carruthers PBU23MBirtley1:57.71:57.720.6 
21:57.9Oliver Watson PBU20MDurham1:57.91:57.925.5 
31:58.1Tom Goulding PBU20MBirtley1:58.11:58.1-2.0 
41:59.4Andy Graham SBSENMDurham1:59.41:57.6-0.1 
52:01.9CiarĂ¡n Fitzpatrick PBSENMIreland2:01.92:01.932.0 
62:02.1Cameron Smith PBU20MDerby2:02.11:59.06-3.5 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.5Peter Cameron PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni2:01.51:56.20-3.9 
22:01.9Jonathan Wilkinson D PBU23MDurham2:01.92:01.93.2 
32:02.0Kieran Reay PBU23MBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:02.01:59.3-0.3 
42:04.5Sam Hancox PBU20MMorpeth2:04.52:01.96-3.4 
52:06.4Henry Johnson  U17MDurham1:57.481:57.225.5 
800m F (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.9Thomas Joyce PBU17MTynedale2:04.91:53.94-3.3 
22:06.2Callum Martin PBU17MBillingham2:06.22:06.228.4 
32:06.7Jacob Hopkins PBU17MMorpeth2:06.72:06.720.7 
42:08.5Kieran Hedley  U15MMorpeth2:08.01:55.78-2.6 
52:10.0Harry Allan  U17MBillingham2:07.31:59.5-2.0 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.3Michael Garrard PBU23MNorth Shields Poly2:06.32:06.3-0.5 
22:06.8Matt Dougall PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:06.82:01.319.4 
32:07.6Christopher Wilkinson PBU23MDurham2:07.62:05.94.4 
42:08.0Thomas Brannon SBV45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East2:08.01:53.05.1 
52:10.6Jason Catterall PBV40MSedgefield2:10.62:10.63.6 
62:11.5Gina Rutherford  SENWNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni2:08.242:08.2411.0 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.2Reece Curtis PBU15MNew Marske2:05.22:05.224.9 
22:07.1Thomas Straughan PBSENMMorpeth2:07.12:07.10.5 
32:09.5Lydia Turner PBU20WBirtley2:09.52:09.55.5 
42:13.1Norman De Bruin  V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East2:12.82:09.34.1 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.9Cameron Stainsby PBU15MShildon2:12.92:05.926.1 
22:15.0Oliver Dustin PBU15MBorder2:15.01:46.84-4.4 
32:15.3Joe Halpin PBU15MGateshead2:15.32:15.324.9 
42:15.7Sophie Burnett  U17WBirtley2:13.92:09.83.7 
52:15.9Olivia Mason PBU13WBorder2:15.462:08.891.0 
62:16.7Richard Baker SBV35MNorth Shields Poly2:16.72:16.015.6 
800m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.3Oscar Brown PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:16.32:07.721.7 
22:18.2Katie Gunn PBU17WBirtley2:18.22:18.215.0 
32:18.4Jack Rushby PBU15MBoston2:18.42:18.49.6 
42:20.5Ethan Hussey PBU13MSkyrac2:19.821:49.78-3.4 
52:23.6Emily Fields SBU23WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:23.62:18.7638.1 
800m K (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.7Kate Waugh PBU17WBirtley2:12.72:12.74.3 
22:17.3Luke Pettit PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:17.32:08.73.3 
32:17.9Robert Hancox PBV45MMorpeth2:17.92:17.94.2 
42:20.9Zaynah Aziz  U15WMoorfoot/Edinburgh AC2:19.72:18.0118.2 
52:23.2Eleanor Daglish  U17WHoughton Harriers2:20.42:20.412.6 
62:23.6Emma Toogood  SENWDurham/Hull Uni2:21.352:15.4717.3 
800m L (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.8Rhian Purves PBU15WGosforth2:19.82:15.23.9 
22:21.2Harrison Daglish PBU15MShildon2:21.22:15.129.5 
32:23.3Ryan Stallard  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs2:23.22:06.321.2 
42:23.9Henry Johnson PBU13MHoughton Harriers2:23.91:49.68-4.8 
52:24.8David Hughes SBV50MNorth Shields Poly/North East Vets2:24.82:18.111.5 
800m M (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.5Dominic Morley PBU17MTynedale2:19.52:16.511.0 
22:20.9Steven Johnson SBV40MHoughton Harriers2:20.92:18.144.6 
32:21.4Robyn Waugh PBU20WBirtley2:21.42:21.436.2 
42:22.9Isaac Allen PBU20MDurham2:22.312:22.3128.9 
52:27.5Rebecca Wood  U15WHarrogate2:26.72:26.714.3 
62:29.4Amber Leigh SBU17WBirtley2:29.42:21.225.9 
800m N (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.6Kieran Pearson PBU15MGateshead2:26.62:26.633.3 
22:27.9Natasha Stephenson  U13WGateshead2:27.652:24.3227.9 
32:29.1Holly Matheson  U15WHeaton2:28.82:26.614.4 
42:29.3Michael Price PBSENMHoughton Harriers2:29.32:29.335.2 
52:29.6Laura Hand PBU15WSunderland2:29.62:29.640.4 
62:36.3Tegan Sinclair  U13WGateshead2:29.52:26.5431.5 
800m O (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.3Will Bellamy PBU13MHoughton Harriers2:30.31:51.53-4.4 
22:31.0Eva Hardie PBU13WHoughton Harriers2:31.02:20.546.1 
32:32.9Anna Pigford PBU13WHoughton Harriers2:32.92:22.354.8 
42:33.7David Guy-Johnson PBV55MNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Fell Runners2:33.72:33.721.1 
52:35.2Leah Davison SBV40WNorth Shields Poly2:35.22:31.239.4