BMC Regional Races External Results
Coventry
2 Jul 14
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.9   Hugo Coutinho PBU23MTeam Bath/Portugal1:52.91:52.916.8 
21:54.5   Euan Makepeace PBU20MCharnwood1:54.51:54.5-0.1 
31:55.7   Robert Umeokafor  U20MBirchfield H1:54.531:50.05-3.3 
41:57.1   Bradley Stokes PBU17MBirchfield H1:56.251:56.2514.8 
51:58.3   Josh Burrows  U20MTelford AC1:56.591:56.5912.0 
61:58.7   Benjamin Davies  U17MBedford & County1:57.281:54.15-3.8 
72:05.8   Tom Dodd  U17MBirchfield H1:57.081:54.73-2.0 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.6   David Ratcliffe PBSENMDudley & Stourbridge1:59.71:59.73.4 
22:02.4   Lewis Sternkopf PBU17MWorcester2:02.42:00.9-0.7 
32:03.1   Oliver Light  U15MHighgate2:00.182:00.1817.2 
42:04.0   Richard Bayliss  V35MBournville Harriers2:03.72:03.70.0 
52:04.3   Jack Villette  U20MCoventry2:04.02:03.921.6 
62:04.9   Paul Davey PBSENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Police2:04.92:04.920.1 
72:06.2   Tom Cox  U20MCoventry2:05.92:04.8511.4 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.8   Elliot Jones PBU17MDudley & Stourbridge2:07.82:07.6-0.2 
22:07.8   Edward Broadberry PBU20MCoventry2:07.82:07.813.7 
32:08.7   Reis Brooke SBU17MBirchfield H2:08.72:00.892.2 
42:09.0   Rob Andrew SBV50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters2:05.581:53.93.2 
52:10.9   Archie Banks PBU15MCharnwood2:10.91:58.07-2.4 
62:14.8   Luke Ingram PBU23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Trent Uni2:14.82:08.66-0.2 
72:15.9   Finn Antony Lydon  U15MCharnwood2:13.41:59.52-1.3 
800m D (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.2   Holly Bankes PBU15WStroud2:12.22:12.211.1 
22:13.0   Laura Mullin PBU17WCharnwood2:12.652:10.245.3 
32:15.5   Ella Hughes PBU20WMansfield2:15.52:15.4613.6 
42:16.2   Emily Thompson  U15WBanbury2:14.272:06.711.8 
52:16.8   Carianne Robertson PBU15WSolihull & Small Heath2:16.82:13.2112.2 
62:19.2   Jack Reidy PBU15MCoventry2:19.22:12.78.4 
72:19.9   Aimee Hopcroft PBU20WBirchfield H2:19.92:19.924.0 
82:21.0   Jordan Waine PBU15WLeicester2:21.02:21.06.8 
800m E (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.6   Jazzmin Kiffin  U15WCharnwood2:22.62:22.619.9 
22:25.0   Charlotte Peach PBU20WNewark AC2:25.02:25.024.8 
32:27.4   Louisa Webber SBU17WSolihull & Small Heath2:26.92:26.113.9 
42:29.8   Megan Rowley  U15WLeicester2:28.992:28.9913.2 
52:32.6   Libby Dunne  U15WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:31.52:29.7612.5 
62:33.4   Megan Taylor SBU13WCoventry2:33.42:20.57.4 
72:33.9   Rhea Cooper PBU15WLeicester2:33.592:32.009.9 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.5   Ben Dijkstra PBU17MLeicester/Beacon Hill3:56.53:53.0-2.2 
23:57.3   Sam Stevens PBU17MLeicester3:57.33:57.17-3.6 
34:02.9   Lee Slater SBSENMDudley & Stourbridge3:59.03:59.03.1 
44:03.3   Isaac Akers PBU17MCorby4:03.33:57.821.9 
54:03.4   Alex Burrows PBU17MTelford AC4:03.43:51.91-1.3 
64:04.8   Alex Benfield PBU20MBurton4:04.84:04.89.0 
74:06.1   Ben Claridge PBU17MWhite Horse4:06.14:06.16.5 
84:06.5   Thomas Stock PBU20MWorcester4:06.54:06.54.7 
94:07.7   Ryan Cox SBSENMBirchfield H4:07.74:05.619.2 
104:17.6   Alfie Thompson  U17MLeicester4:10.834:04.55.9 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.2   Joseph Pollard PBU15MCharnwood4:10.23:55.48-1.2 
24:10.6   James Douglas SBV40MCharnwood4:10.64:02.29-0.5 
34:12.9   Jack Thomson PBU17MLeicester4:12.94:12.921.8 
44:13.3   Daniel Villette PBU20MCoventry4:13.34:13.320.3 
54:14.2   Tom Mortimer PBU17MStroud4:14.23:54.22-4.4 
64:14.5   Ashley Palmer PBU20MOwls Leicester4:14.54:12.01-1.1 
74:16.3   Jack Turner PBU17MStroud4:16.34:16.3-1.6 
84:18.5   Patrick Roddy PBU23MKenilworth Runners/Cambridge Uni4:18.54:18.5-2.8 
94:20.0   Sara Treacy  SENWBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Ireland4:16.294:16.293.7 
104:26.2   Daniel Wilkinson  U15MLeamington4:21.34:19.310.9 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.2   Om Beacom-halliday PBSENMUnattached4:20.24:20.217.4 
24:22.5   Dave Nation SBSENMDudley & Stourbridge4:22.54:20.990.1 
34:23.1   Amrik Gill PBU17MLeicester4:23.14:07.74-0.8 
44:24.5   Sebastian Jones PBU17MCoventry4:24.54:24.519.3 
54:26.3   Pascal Bouttier-Butler  U17MLeicester4:25.914:25.911.5 
64:27.4   Harry Davis PBU15MStroud4:27.44:27.419.5 
74:31.2   Lucy Jones PBU17WCharnwood/Temple Uni4:31.24:31.22.9 
84:32.1   Jack Douglas PBU15MCharnwood4:32.14:12.99-0.9 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.9   Bradlee Tod PBSENMBournville Harriers4:34.94:34.915.0 
24:36.9   Emma Slevin PBU20WStratford-upon-Avon/Richmond Uni/United States4:36.94:36.920.5 
34:42.9   Floren Scrafton SBU23WYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:42.94:27.012.2 
44:51.3   Toby Close SBV40MBRAT4:51.34:51.23.9 
54:53.8   Martin Ludford PBV55MBRAT4:53.84:53.88.8 
65:00.2   Hannah Seager  U15WCharnwood5:00.04:48.06.7 
75:00.2   Robert Shipp PBV45MBRAT5:00.25:00.229.7 
85:09.2   Isobel Davis SBU17WLeamington5:09.24:59.166.2 
95:10.9   Amy Mijovic-Couldwell  U15WBromsgrove & Redditch5:06.64:49.998.0 
105:17.0   Ellie Mortimer PBU15WStroud5:17.05:14.018.8