George Cummings Relay External Results
Houston
27 Sep 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.7ML L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:09   Jonathan Glen U20MInverclyde/Glasgow City-5.4 
213:36   Clement Eltot?SENMShettleston Harriers B  
313:39   Brian McGarrity SENMShettleston1.2 
413:48   Euan Trout U17MKilbarchan20.0 
513:49   Andrew Harkins V35MGreenock Glenpark0.1 
613:55   Gordon Robertson SENMCambuslang-0.3 
714:04   Aidan Gilbride U17MEast Kilbride8.1 
814:07   Sean Gaffney SENMInverclyde0.2 
914:18   Ross Forbes U17MInverclyde29.8 
1014:24   Graham Evans U23MKilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni-1.5 
1114:31   P MonaghanSENMGreenock Glenpark (Vets) B  
1214:33   Neil Walker V35MKilmarnock18.6 
1314:36   George Pettit SENMCambuslang14.8 
1414:38   Stephen Allan V40MKirkintilloch0.5 
1514:41   Joshua Houston U20MInverclyde30.4 
1614:43   Gary Downey SENMKilbarchan29.0 
1714:52   L SmartSENMGreenock Glenpark E  
1714:52   Robert Lindsay V40MKilmarnock2.1 
1915:02   Sam Alexander SENMWesterlands/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds31.4 
2015:07   John Ball U20MGlasgow Sch of Sport24.1 
2115:10   Alan Henderson SENMGreenock Glenpark5.0 
2215:13   Kara Tait SENWKilmarnock/Law3.9 
2315:14   Brian Douglas V40MBellahouston Harriers3.3 
2415:17   Kevin Farmer SENMClydesdale5.0 
2515:23   Ted Gourley V50MGiffnock North3.4 
2615:26   Robert Docherty SENMGreenock Glenpark32.6 
2715:34   Laura Penrice U20WGiffnock North34.3 
2815:37   Chris Marsh SENMGiffnock North20.4 
2915:45   Natalie Sharp SENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni8.1 
3015:57   David Thomson SENMEast Kilbride4.9 
3115:59   Shona Doherty SENWKelvin15.4 
3216:02   D RobertsSENMGreenock Glenpark F  
3316:03   Eve Mackinnon U20WCambuslang22.3 
3416:04   Mark Saez SENMCalderglen5.3 
3516:07   Rachael Bushfield U23WInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni10.5 
3616:18   Darren Murray V40MBellahouston Harriers10.2 
3716:20   Ross McEachern V45MSpringburn1.8 
3816:27   Alan Craig V45MKilbarchan21.1 
3916:28   Susan Macritchie SENWBellahouston Harriers12.3 
4016:34   Chloe Simpson U20WInverclyde6.5 
4116:39   AN Other      
4216:45   Kerry MacAngus U17WKilbarchan1.2 
4316:50   Kevin Ferris V40MSpringburn35.9 
4417:07   Kirsty O'Brien SENWCambuslang9.5 
4517:10   Julie Beveridge SENWCalderglen5.5 
4617:11   Stewart McAllister SENMKilmarnock11.1 
4717:15   Robin Mcauslan V50MGreenock Glenpark11.7 
4817:17   Rebecca Craig U17WKilbarchan4.7 
4917:24   Robert Todd U20MInverclyde18.6 
5017:27   Frances Brown U20WGarscube/Durham Uni30.7 
5117:32   Kieran Mclaughlin SENMGarscube10.3 
5217:35   Jill O'Neil V40WGarscube16.6 
5317:38   Michael Dunn V55MGreenock Glenpark14.3 
5417:40   Stuart Waugh V65MCalderglen/Scottish Vets H13.3 
5518:19   Alison King V40WGreenock Glenpark36.0 
5618:35   Alison Lessells SENWCalderglen11.7 
5718:38   Suzanne HarkinsSENWGreenock Glenpark Ladies B  
5818:39   Leanne Findlay U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport21.9 
5918:48   Pete Cartwright V70MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H15.2 
6019:25   Paula Wilson V45WKilmarnock15.0 
6119:36   Kristina GriegSENWBellahouston Harriers Ladies B  
6219:42   Colin Banks SENMCalderglen24.2 
6319:55   Alastair MacKaySENMGarscube/? (Composite)  
6420:05   Sandra HouldsworthSENWKilbarchan Ladies D  
6520:21   Siobhan Inglis SENWKilbarchan23.7 
6620:59   Vicky WilkinsonSENWGreenock Glenpark Ladies C  
6722:05   Yvonne Prager V50WGreenock Glenpark28.4 
6824:15   Susan Hancock V60WGiffnock North23.6 
2.7ML L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:11   Callum Hawkins U23MKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni-6.5 
212:40   Lachlan Oates U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni-4.3 
313:36   Michael Houston U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk-2.7 
413:55   Bobby Bristow U23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni/Shetland10.0 
514:04   Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde-1.0 
614:05   John Fergusson SENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni-2.3 
714:12   Chris Greenhalgh V40MGiffnock North1.4 
814:22   Roger Naughton SENMKilmarnock32.8 
914:22   S CampbellSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers A  
1014:28   Sam McNair U17MKilbarchan19.6 
1114:33   John Law U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport14.5 
1214:38   Greg Hastie V40MCambuslang11.7 
1314:46   Marc McColl V35MShettleston5.3 
1414:50   David Tamburini V40MGreenock Glenpark0.3 
1514:51   Tom Jamieson SENMInverclyde5.3 
1615:13   Callum Hunter U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni3.6 
1715:19   Graham Andrew SENMKelvin5.4 
1815:23   Gordon Reid V40MKilmarnock/Stubbington Green10.3 
1915:32   Julie Gordon V35WInverclyde7.6 
2015:38   Robert Adams V45MGreenock Glenpark27.8 
2115:41   Laura Stark U17WKilbarchan13.1 
2215:43   Andrew McCall SENMGreenock Glenpark3.2 
2315:48   Colin Mclean V50MSpringburn10.1 
2415:49   Keir GeatrellSENMGiffnock North A  
2515:50   Paul O'Hare V35MKirkintilloch11.2 
2615:52   Brent Brodie V40MBellahouston Harriers1.7 
2715:54   Brian Harkins V40MGreenock Glenpark26.8 
2816:00   Maica Rodriguez SENWKilbarchan34.7 
2916:19   Caitlin Hendry SENWCambuslang33.7 
3016:20   Roderick Fleming SENMWesterlands6.7 
3116:23   K McCartneySENMGreenock Glenpark E  
3216:25   Donald Kennedy V35MBellahouston Harriers19.8 
3316:38   Bill WinningSENMGarscube/? (Composite)  
3416:56   Colleen Tait SENWKilmarnock10.8 
3516:59   Alan DickSENMClydesdale Harriers A  
3617:03   Anthony McGale V40MSpringburn5.9 
3717:12   Jim Holmes V45MCalderglen10.0 
3817:15   Barnie Gough V60MCambuslang13.2 
3917:16   Brian O'NeillSENMEast Kilbride AC B  
4017:18   David Herbertson V40MCalderglen11.4 
4117:28   Steven Hill SENMKilbarchan6.2 
4217:31   Karen Allen SENWCalderglen8.9 
4317:34   Bernadette O'Neil V45WBellahouston Harriers9.4 
4417:36   Chris Kilshaw SENMGarscube24.2 
4517:51   Lewis Rome U17MIrvine13.4 
4617:54   Lucy McKellar U17WKilbarchan36.0 
4718:07   Sean McAnenySENMGarscube Harriers A  
4818:17   Diane Clark SENWGarscube26.2 
4918:22   Gillian Forrest V40WGreenock Glenpark36.0 
5018:22   Katherine Hylands SENWBellahouston Harriers8.4 
5118:25   Abbigail Mcinnes U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport35.6 
5218:45   Robert Mitchell V55MGreenock Glenpark21.1 
5319:16   Richard Edward Lawton V40MCalderglen12.0 
5419:26   Darren Ridout SENMKilmarnock25.7 
5519:36   Teresa WatsonSENWInverclyde Ladies B  
5619:43   Mark Magee U20MGreenock Glenpark13.7 
5719:44   Elaine MulchanySENWGiffnock North Ladies A  
5820:01   John Bannister V50MInverclyde23.6 
5920:04   Morag Casey V40WGarscube12.6 
6020:13   Lesley Corr V45WSpringburn11.6 
6120:43   Laura Duncan U20WKilmarnock36.0 
6221:26   Lisa RuddySENWGreenock Glenpark Ladies B  
6321:48   Terry Nimmo V50WGiffnock North20.5 
6421:49   Lorraine Sharp V40WKilbarchan14.8 
6522:16   Sarah AitkenSENWGreenock Glenpark Ladies (Vets) D  
6624:06   Angela HillSENWGreenock Glenpark Ladies C  
6724:10   Yvonne MacFarlaneSENWKelvin Runners (Mixed)  
2.7ML L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:36   Dan Mulhare SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland24.2 
212:39   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea1.4 
312:57   Gavin McArdle U20MKilbarchan19.5 
413:05   Stuart Gibson SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-3.2 
514:02   S LyonsSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers A  
614:08   Alistair Campbell SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss0.5 
714:31   Neil McLaughlin V35MInverclyde0.5 
814:42   Paul Carroll V45MClydesdale6.8 
914:44   Cameron Dickson U17MKilbarchan26.8 
1014:46   Andrew White V45MGreenock Glenpark0.0 
1114:50   Tom Murray U20MKilbarchan30.9 
1215:01   Martin Lynas U17MEast Kilbride-0.5 
1315:02   Duncan MacFadyen V50MInverclyde/Scottish Vets H20.3 
1415:15   Paul Harper U17MGlasgow Sch of Sport21.6 
1515:16   Michael Paxton SENMShettleston1.9 
1615:24   Neil Deerey V45MGiffnock North33.8 
1715:32   Christopher Watson SENMGreenock Glenpark5.0 
1815:35   Scott Lyden SENMKilmarnock5.1 
1915:45   Connell Drummond V40MKilmarnock2.1 
2015:54   Bobby Young V70MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H10.2 
2115:54   Kieran Pugh U20MKirkintilloch1.5 
2216:01   Neal Gibson V35MGiffnock North8.5 
2316:10   Nynke Mulholland U23WInverclyde1.9 
2416:13   Sharon Muir V40WInverclyde16.3 
2516:16   Katie Bristow U23WCity of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang10.1 
2616:19   Matthew ThompsonSENMInverclyde AC D  
2716:23   Duncan Anderson SENMGreenock Glenpark3.3 
2816:28   A McLeanSENMGreenock Glenpark G  
2916:29   Charlotte Wilson SENWGarscube25.1 
3016:35   Ross Malloch U17MEast Kilbride25.9 
3116:40   Lindsay McMahon V40WKilmarnock33.3 
3216:50   Michael Harrington V50MGreenock Glenpark23.3 
3316:51   A O'RourkeSENMGreenock Glenpark F  
3417:00   John Henderson V45MSpringburn7.6 
3517:02   Sarah Dempsey U20WKilbarchan14.6 
3617:12   Alistair Cuthbertson V45MGarscube19.6 
3717:13   Gordon Gallacher V40MBellahouston Harriers11.2 
3817:14   Norman Groves V50MKilbarchan10.6 
3917:17   Debi Forsyth SENWGiffnock North16.4 
4017:32   Martin HowellSENMCalderglen Harriers (Vets) B  
4117:34   Elaine Eadie U23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4.8 
4217:45   Darren McGeowanSENMGarscube Harriers B  
4317:50   Frances Ferguson V50WCalderglen13.6 
4417:54   Caroline CochraneSENWBellahouston Harriers Ladies A  
4518:04   Jennifer Bichan U17WOrkney/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team Hippo23.9 
4618:06   Aileen Wilson V40WGarscube12.3 
4718:21   Don Reid V55MWesterlands16.7 
4818:49   Emma Fulton U17WKilbarchan34.0 
4918:54   John Owens V55MSpringburn35.0 
5019:01   Donna Clark V35WGreenock Glenpark11.9 
5119:09   George FergusonSENMCalderglen Harriers (Vets) A  
5219:10   ian CullenSENMKelvin Runners (Mixed)  
5319:37   S McDadeSENMGreenock Glenpark H  
5419:56   Brian James Darroch V40MKilmarnock21.5 
5520:25   Vicky Fraser-HopewellSENWBellahouston Harriers Ladies B  
5621:38   Gillian WallaceSENWCalderglen/Springburn Composite  
5721:40   Lindsay McKinnonSENWKilbarchan Ladies D  
5821:48   Tom Tracey V55MInverclyde28.7 
5921:56   Wendy DochertySENWGreenock Glenpark Ladies B  
6021:57   Laura MoffatSENWKilmarnock Harriers Ladies B  
6122:47   Susan MarshSENWGiffnock North Ladies B (Vets)  
6222:49   Fiona Cushnaghan V45WGreenock Glenpark17.4 
6324:19   Russell Couper V45MCalderglen15.4 
2.7ML L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:31   Craig Ruddy SENMBelgrave-2.8 
212:53   Paul Sorrie V35MShettleston-1.0 
312:59   Euan Gillham U20MKilbarchan0.4 
413:03   Robert Gilroy V35MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H-0.5 
514:26   Kevin O'Donoghue SENMGreenock Glenpark14.1 
614:37   Scott Martin V45MKilmarnock2.0 
714:46   Graeme Hyett SENMInverclyde/Belgrave2.4 
814:48   Conor Thomson U17MKilbarchan1.0 
914:51   Jamie Clements SENMEast Kilbride0.1 
1015:12   Scott Hunter V40MCambuslang6.5 
1115:25   Colin GlencourseSENMKilmarnock Harriers A  
1215:26   Sam McVicar V40MGreenock Glenpark29.4 
1315:34   Hamilton Semple V60MWesterlands22.0 
1415:41   Robert MacFarlane SENMKelvin34.2 
1515:44   G McGrattanSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers C  
1616:22   S McLongSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers D  
1716:22   Anthony McGale V40MSpringburn5.9 
1816:31   John Pugh V45MKirkintilloch8.3 
1916:33   Stephen Phimister V40MCalderglen7.1 
2016:43   Martin O'Donnell SENMGiffnock North16.4 
2116:44   Jack Kirwan U20MEast Kilbride5.0 
2217:16   Paul Mckendry V50MClydesdale8.9 
2317:22   Jim McAneny V55MGarscube11.4 
2417:23   Gavin Morrison V45MInverclyde5.0 
2518:04   John Mclaughlin V50MKilbarchan35.5 
2618:15   G ParkerSENMGreenock Glenpark H  
2718:26   Scott RussellSENMKilmarnock Harriers B  
2818:40   Ross McLaclanSENMSpringburn Harriers B  
2919:14   Gerard Mason V50MShettleston15.7 
3019:32   R SlaterSENMGreenock Glenpark G  
3119:32   Robert Shaw V55MInverclyde29.4 
3220:15   Douglas Rathey SENMGiffnock North34.6 
3320:15   Hugh Simpson V50MCalderglen36.0 
3420:20   Jim McMillanSENMBellahouston Harriers A  
3521:37   Peter Rudzinski V60MClydesdale14.0 
3621:43   Norrie Hay V55MGlasgow Sch of Sport36.0 
3721:43   Stephen Cullen V55MGarscube/Helensburgh23.6 
3827:24   T KnightSENMGreenock Glenpark F