George Cummings Relay External Results
Houston
27 Sep 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
2.7ML L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:09Jonathan Glen U20MInverclyde/Glasgow City-4.2 
213:36Clement Eltot?SENMShettleston Harriers B  
313:39Brian McGarrity SENMShettleston5.6 
413:48Euan Trout U17MKilbarchan28.1 
513:49Andrew Harkins V35MGreenock Glenpark6.2 
613:55Gordon Robertson SENMCambuslang-1.7 
714:04Aidan Gilbride U17MEast Kilbride-0.6 
814:07Sean Gaffney SENMInverclyde3.5 
914:18Ross Forbes U17MInverclyde40.8 
1014:24Graham Evans U23MKilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni-0.8 
1114:31P MonaghanSENMGreenock Glenpark (Vets) B  
1214:33Neil Walker V35MKilmarnock29.5 
1314:36George Pettit SENMCambuslang1.1 
1414:38Stephen Allan V40MKirkintilloch2.5 
1514:41Joshua Houston U20MInverclyde41.4 
1614:43Gary Downey SENMKilbarchan20.4 
1714:52L SmartSENMGreenock Glenpark E  
1714:52Robert Lindsay V40MKilmarnock4.1 
1915:02Sam Alexander SENMWesterlands/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds45.8 
2015:07John Ball U20MGlasgow Sch of Sport35.1 
2115:10Alan Henderson SENMGreenock Glenpark15.5 
2215:13Kara McKenzie-Tait SENWKilmarnock/Law8.9 
2315:14Brian Douglas V40MBellahouston Harriers3.6 
2415:17Kevin Farmer SENMClydesdale5.4 
2515:23Ted Gourley V50MGiffnock North8.7 
2615:26Robert Docherty SENMGreenock Glenpark46.4 
2715:34Laura Penrice U20WGiffnock North45.3 
2815:37Chris Marsh SENMGiffnock North31.4 
2915:45Natalie Sharp SENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni16.6 
3015:57David Thomson SENMEast Kilbride11.2 
3115:59Shona Doherty SENWKelvin23.7 
3216:02D RobertsSENMGreenock Glenpark F  
3316:03Eve Mackinnon U20WCambuslang2.5 
3416:04Mark Saez SENMCalderglen13.2 
3516:07Rachael Bushfield U23WInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni15.9 
3616:18Darren Murray V40MBellahouston Harriers19.9 
3716:20Ross McEachern V45MSpringburn4.6 
3816:27Alan Craig V45MKilbarchan32.0 
3916:28Susan Macritchie SENWBellahouston Harriers21.3 
4016:34Chloe Simpson U20WInverclyde15.3 
4116:39AN Other      
4216:45Kerry MacAngus U17WKilbarchan10.4 
4316:50Kevin Ferris V40MSpringburn50.7 
4417:07Kirsty O'Brien SENWCambuslang7.9 
4517:10Julie Beveridge SENWCalderglen7.5 
4617:11Stewart McAllister SENMKilmarnock12.2 
4717:15Robin Mcauslan V50MGreenock Glenpark13.2 
4817:17Rebecca Craig U17WKilbarchan15.5 
4917:24Robert Todd U20MInverclyde29.5 
5017:27Frances Brown U20WGarscube/Durham Uni41.7 
5117:32Kieran Mclaughlin SENMGarscube21.2 
5217:35Jill O'Neil V40WGarscube27.4 
5317:38Michael Dunn V55MGreenock Glenpark9.3 
5417:40Stuart Waugh V65MCalderglen/Scottish Vets H23.1 
5518:19Alison King V40WGreenock Glenpark53.3 
5618:35Alison Lessells SENWCalderglen11.7 
5718:38Suzanne HarkinsSENWGreenock Glenpark Ladies B  
5818:39Leanne Findlay U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport32.8 
5918:48Pete Cartwright V70MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H20.2 
6019:25Paula Wilson V45WKilmarnock20.6 
6119:36Kristina GriegSENWBellahouston Harriers Ladies B  
6219:42Colin Banks SENMCalderglen35.0 
6319:55Alastair MacKaySENMGarscube/? (Composite)  
6420:05Sandra HouldsworthSENWKilbarchan Ladies D  
6520:21Siobhan Inglis SENWKilbarchan32.1 
6620:59Vicky WilkinsonSENWGreenock Glenpark Ladies C  
6722:05Yvonne Prager V50WGreenock Glenpark36.6 
6824:15Susan Hancock V60WGiffnock North33.2 
2.7ML L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:11Callum Hawkins U23MKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni-5.6 
212:40Lachlan Oates U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni-5.0 
313:36Michael Houston U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk2.8 
413:55Bobby Bristow U23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni/Shetland20.9 
514:04Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde7.4 
614:05John Fergusson SENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni-1.8 
714:12Chris Greenhalgh V40MGiffnock North8.7 
814:22Roger Naughton SENMKilmarnock43.8 
914:22S CampbellSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers A  
1014:28Sam McNair U17MKilbarchan30.6 
1114:33John Law U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport25.6 
1214:38Greg Hastie V40MCambuslang17.9 
1314:46Marc McColl V35MShettleston7.4 
1414:50David Tamburini V40MGreenock Glenpark0.3 
1514:51Tom Jamieson SENMInverclyde6.4 
1615:13Callum Hunter U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni13.5 
1715:19Graham Andrew SENMKelvin7.9 
1815:23Gordon Reid V40MKilmarnock/Stubbington Green18.8 
1915:32Julie Gordon V35WInverclyde10.9 
2015:38Robert Adams V45MGreenock Glenpark33.0 
2115:41Laura Stark U17WKilbarchan8.8 
2215:43Andrew McCall SENMGreenock Glenpark0.8 
2315:48Colin Mclean V50MSpringburn20.8 
2415:49Keir GeatrellSENMGiffnock North A  
2515:50Paul O'Hare V35MKirkintilloch22.2 
2615:52Brent Brodie V40MBellahouston Harriers2.7 
2715:54Brian Harkins V40MGreenock Glenpark37.5 
2816:00Maica Rodriguez SENWKilbarchan45.7 
2916:19Caitlin Hendry SENWCambuslang44.5 
3016:20Roderick Fleming SENMWesterlands11.4 
3116:23K McCartneySENMGreenock Glenpark E  
3216:25Donald Kennedy V35MBellahouston Harriers30.2 
3316:38Bill WinningSENMGarscube/? (Composite)  
3416:56Colleen Tait SENWKilmarnock17.8 
3516:59Alan DickSENMClydesdale Harriers A  
3617:03Anthony McGale V40MSpringburn7.7 
3717:12Jim Holmes V45MCalderglen11.1 
3817:15Barnie Gough V60MCambuslang14.0 
3917:16Brian O'NeillSENMEast Kilbride AC B  
4017:18David Herbertson V40MCalderglen8.1 
4117:28Steven Hill SENMKilbarchan15.8 
4217:31Karen Allen SENWCalderglen8.4 
4317:34Bernadette O'Neil V45WBellahouston Harriers14.2 
4417:36Chris Kilshaw SENMGarscube31.4 
4517:51Lewis Rome U17MIrvine5.6 
4617:54Lucy McKellar U17WKilbarchan50.7 
4718:07Sean McAnenySENMGarscube Harriers A  
4818:17Diane Clark SENWGarscube25.7 
4918:22Gillian Forrest V40WGreenock Glenpark50.2 
5018:22Katherine Hylands SENWBellahouston Harriers9.2 
5118:25Abbigail Mcinnes U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport46.8 
5218:45Robert Mitchell V55MGreenock Glenpark27.7 
5319:16Richard Edward Lawton V40MCalderglen18.1 
5419:26Darren Ridout SENMKilmarnock36.0 
5519:36Teresa WatsonSENWInverclyde Ladies B  
5619:43Mark Magee U20MGreenock Glenpark24.6 
5719:44Elaine MulchanySENWGiffnock North Ladies A  
5820:01John Bannister V50MInverclyde34.8 
5920:04Morag Casey V40WGarscube16.2 
6020:13Lesley Corr V45WSpringburn16.8 
6120:43Laura Duncan U20WKilmarnock54.0 
6221:26Lisa RuddySENWGreenock Glenpark Ladies B  
6321:48Terry Nimmo V50WGiffnock North22.8 
6421:49Lorraine Sharp V40WKilbarchan18.8 
6522:16Sarah AitkenSENWGreenock Glenpark Ladies (Vets) D  
6624:06Angela HillSENWGreenock Glenpark Ladies C  
6724:10Yvonne MacFarlaneSENWKelvin Runners (Mixed)  
2.7ML L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:36Dan Mulhare SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland35.2 
212:39Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea12.2 
312:57Gavin McArdle U20MKilbarchan30.3 
413:05Stuart Gibson SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-0.8 
514:02S LyonsSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers A  
614:08Alistair Campbell SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss6.1 
714:31Neil McLaughlin V35MInverclyde0.7 
814:42Paul Carroll V45MClydesdale17.3 
914:44Cameron Dickson U17MKilbarchan37.8 
1014:46Andrew White V45MGreenock Glenpark1.5 
1114:50Tom Murray U20MKilbarchan39.5 
1215:01Martin Lynas U17MEast Kilbride1.0 
1315:02Duncan MacFadyen V50MInverclyde/Scottish Vets H31.2 
1415:15Paul Harper U17MGlasgow Sch of Sport32.4 
1515:16Michael Paxton SENMShettleston0.1 
1615:24Neil Deerey V45MGiffnock North37.9 
1715:32Christopher Watson SENMGreenock Glenpark6.8 
1815:35Scott Lyden SENMKilmarnock14.3 
1915:45Connell Drummond V40MKilmarnock6.1 
2015:54Bobby Young V70MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H12.4 
2115:54Kieran Pugh U20MKirkintilloch-1.1 
2216:01Neal Gibson V35MGiffnock North7.9 
2316:10Nynke Mulholland U23WInverclyde1.6 
2416:13Sharon Muir V40WInverclyde27.4 
2516:16Katie Bristow U23WCity of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang17.8 
2616:19Matthew ThompsonSENMInverclyde AC D  
2716:23Duncan Anderson SENMGreenock Glenpark4.6 
2816:28A McLeanSENMGreenock Glenpark G  
2916:29Charlotte Wilson SENWGarscube30.9 
3016:35Ross Malloch U17MEast Kilbride36.8 
3116:40Lindsay McMahon V40WKilmarnock44.3 
3216:50Michael Harrington V50MGreenock Glenpark34.3 
3316:51Alan O'Rourke V40MGreenock Glenpark11.5 
3417:00John Henderson V45MSpringburn9.1 
3517:02Sarah Dempsey U20WKilbarchan21.7 
3617:12Alistair Cuthbertson V45MGarscube30.3 
3717:13Gordon Gallacher V40MBellahouston Harriers13.6 
3817:14Norman Groves V50MKilbarchan18.4 
3917:17Debi Forsyth SENWGiffnock North27.3 
4017:32Martin HowellSENMCalderglen Harriers (Vets) B  
4117:34Elaine Eadie U23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4.4 
4217:45Darren McGeowanSENMGarscube Harriers B  
4317:50Frances Ferguson V50WCalderglen13.2 
4417:54Caroline CochraneSENWBellahouston Harriers Ladies A  
4518:04Jennifer Bichan U17WOrkney/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team Hippo34.9 
4618:06Aileen Wilson V40WGarscube11.6 
4718:21Don Reid V55MWesterlands27.1 
4818:49Emma Fulton U17WKilbarchan46.0 
4918:54John Owens V55MSpringburn28.9 
5019:01Donna Clark V35WGreenock Glenpark11.9 
5119:09George FergusonSENMCalderglen Harriers (Vets) A  
5219:10ian CullenSENMKelvin Runners (Mixed)  
5319:37S McDadeSENMGreenock Glenpark H  
5419:56Brian James Darroch V40MKilmarnock23.6 
5520:25Vicky Fraser-HopewellSENWBellahouston Harriers Ladies B  
5621:38Gillian WallaceSENWCalderglen/Springburn Composite  
5721:40Lindsay McKinnonSENWKilbarchan Ladies D  
5821:48Tom Tracey V55MInverclyde36.4 
5921:56Wendy DochertySENWGreenock Glenpark Ladies B  
6021:57Laura MoffatSENWKilmarnock Harriers Ladies B  
6122:47Susan MarshSENWGiffnock North Ladies B (Vets)  
6222:49Fiona Cushnaghan V45WGreenock Glenpark21.6 
6324:19Russell Couper V45MCalderglen19.7 
2.7ML L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:31Craig Ruddy SENMBelgrave0.2 
212:53Paul Sorrie V35MShettleston-0.1 
312:59Euan Gillham U20MKilbarchan11.3 
413:03Robert Gilroy V35MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H8.0 
514:26Kevin O'Donoghue SENMGreenock Glenpark9.0 
614:37Scott Martin V45MKilmarnock4.2 
714:46Graeme Hyett SENMInverclyde/Belgrave7.0 
814:48Conor Thomson U17MKilbarchan7.7 
914:51Jamie Clements SENMEast Kilbride-0.2 
1015:12Scott Hunter V40MCambuslang8.6 
1115:25Colin GlencourseSENMKilmarnock Harriers A  
1215:26Sam McVicar V40MGreenock Glenpark14.5 
1315:34Hamilton Semple V60MWesterlands19.1 
1415:41Robert MacFarlane SENMKelvin47.3 
1515:44G McGrattanSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers C  
1616:22S McLongSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers D  
1716:22Anthony McGale V40MSpringburn7.7 
1816:31John Pugh V45MKirkintilloch13.2 
1916:33Stephen Phimister V40MCalderglen8.3 
2016:43Martin O'Donnell SENMGiffnock North26.2 
2116:44Jack Kirwan U20MEast Kilbride0.4 
2217:16Paul Mckendry V50MClydesdale11.0 
2317:22Jim McAneny V55MGarscube11.2 
2417:23Gavin Morrison V45MInverclyde2.8 
2518:04John Mclaughlin V50MKilbarchan46.7 
2618:15G ParkerSENMGreenock Glenpark H  
2718:26Scott RussellSENMKilmarnock Harriers B  
2818:40Ross McLaclanSENMSpringburn Harriers B  
2919:14Gerard Mason V50MShettleston16.9 
3019:32R SlaterSENMGreenock Glenpark G  
3119:32Robert Shaw V55MInverclyde40.3 
3220:15Douglas Rathey SENMGiffnock North47.1 
3320:15Hugh Simpson V50MCalderglen12.9 
3420:20Jim McMillanSENMBellahouston Harriers A  
3521:37Peter Rudzinski V60MClydesdale23.8 
3621:43Norrie Hay V55MGlasgow Sch of Sport54.0 
3721:43Stephen Cullen V55MGarscube/Helensburgh17.8 
3827:24T KnightSENMGreenock Glenpark F