Bupa Great Yorkshire Run 10K External Results
Sheffield
28 Sep 14
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:20   Ross Millington SBSENMStockport30:2028:40-6.3 
230:22   Ryan McLeod SBSENMTipton/Loughborough Students30:2229:047.9 
330:26   Matthew Hynes  SENMGateshead29:2729:232.2 
431:04   Wondiye Fikre Indelbu T46  SENMUnattached/Ethiopia30:0430:04-3.8 
532:15   Philip Hoole  SENMRotherham31:4730:26-0.6 
633:19   Gemma Steel  SENWCharnwood31:2631:26-1.0 
733:55   Gavin Keight  SENMHallamshire/Cardiff Uni31:4831:485.6 
834:18   Adam Dyson SBSENMHallamshire32:4232:099.7 
934:29   Alex Plant  SENMSheffield RC33:2333:238.2 
1034:30   Nicholas Baker SBV40MNorth Derbyshire34:3034:1523.0 
1134:37   Zak Mellard SBSENMHallamshire33:3533:00-0.3 
1235:07   Alfie Manthorpe  U15MCity of Sheffield34:5534:53-1.9 
1335:12   Phil Skelton SBSENMUnattached35:0333:57-0.2 
1435:28   Paul Shane Rice PBSENMCity of Sheffield35:2835:2819.4 
1535:43   John Bailey Rice PBSENMCity of Sheffield35:4335:4318.3 
1635:45   Mike Chapman  SENMNene Valley35:1934:524.7 
1735:46   Liam O'Brien SBV35MUnattached35:4633:123.3 
1835:46   William Shippin SBSENMUknetrunner35:3935:03 1.4 
1935:59   Kristoff Boynton  U23MYork Acorn35:1233:44-1.3 
2035:59   David Allinson SBV45MUnattached35:5933:066.2 
2136:13   Julie Briscoe  V35WWakefield34:1734:170.7 
2236:15   Adam Taylor SENM     
2336:18   David Williamson SENM     
2436:25   Joanne Maddick  SENWKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students35:0235:028.6 
2536:25   Ben Arnold SENM     
2636:32   Lindsay Toulson  V40MKnavesmire34:5534:551.1 
2736:34   Stephen Dale SBV45MSteel City36:3436:3011.9 
2836:35   Dean Furniss  V45MHallamshire/Northern Masters35:1634:277.8 
2936:39   Sophie Cowper PBSENWLincoln Wellington/South London35:1533:531.4 
3036:43   Evan Webb PBU17MCity of Sheffield36:4336:439.1 
3136:56   Joe Sweetnam-Powell  U23MSheffield RC/British Military Fitness35:0932:12-0.9 
3237:04   Daniel Balshaw  SENMBurnley36:0534:435.7 
3337:14   Steve Frazer  V35MSteel City36:3936:3919.2 
3437:18   Dan Phillis PBSENMKnavesmire37:1837:183.4 
3537:19   Mark Benson PBSENMDoncaster37:1937:1916.1 
3637:20   Sol Clark PBSENMBuxton37:2034:583.3 
3737:23   Stuart Amory V35M     
3837:25   Christian Burley  V40MCrystal Peaks36:2934:5311.2 
3937:26   Ian Monaghan  V40MChesterfield/North Derbyshire35:5834:255.5 
4037:32   Michael Ellis PBU20MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni37:3234:36-1.4 
4137:38   Stewart Moore SBSENMManchester TC36:2835:299.9 
4237:57   Andrew Paul Heppenstall  SENMPenistone37:1235:423.9 
4337:57   Mike Raynes  V40MCity of York36:2634:368.5 
4437:59   Liam Rooney SBSENMKimberworth37:5935:2417.7 
4538:03   David Millns  SENMTotley37:3135:280.9 
4638:04   Benjamin Mahoney SBSENMSheffield RC38:0436:191.3 
4738:06   Brian Rose  V35MSheffield RC37:1736:099.4 
4838:09   Steven Marshall  V40MMaltby36:3735:322.0 
4938:11   Greg Ward SENM     
5038:16   Becky Penty  SENWHighgate/York Acorn36:2834:1316.4 
5138:17   Kate Spilsbury  SENWVale Royal36:3936:399.2 
5238:20   Mathew Richardson SENM     
5338:21   Jon Waller  V35MUnattached37:0336:517.6 
5438:22   Thomas Beaumont V35M     
5538:28   Daniel Dunn SENM     
5638:31   Graham Lewis PBV50MTrent Park38:3138:315.8 
5738:34   Simon Haywood SBV35MShenley38:3437:57 4.0 
5838:37   David Crossley SBV35MSheffield RC36:3136:3118.0 
5938:42   Douglas Talbot SENMCity of Birmingham Striders    
6038:47   Mark Hinds V35M     
6138:57   Thomas Hinchliffe PBU17MHalifax38:5738:5733.3 
6239:08   Lee Ridley  V40MUknetrunner38:4738:475.0 
6339:24   John Auld PBSENMNorth Herts39:2435:371.3 
6439:25   Matthew Worthington PBSENMKillamarsh39:2538:503.7 
6539:31   Iain Hooley V40M     
6639:32   Ryan King  SENMGoole Viking Striders38:1737:4519.6 
6739:34   Michael Hall SENM     
6839:35   Ian Walker V50M     
6939:35   Ben Wilkinson  SENMUnattached39:3137:453.0 
7039:36   Lee Roberts SENM     
7139:37   Daniel Wilson SENM     
7239:38   Scott Mitchell SENM     
7339:38   Tim Mckenzie  SENMKnavesmire39:1539:155.7 
7439:39   Matthew Payne SENM     
7539:42   Richard Hayes PBSENMSteel City37:4735:140.9 
7639:44   Lewis Rowe V35M     
7739:47   Steve Cox V40M     
7839:50   Robert Dance SENM     
7939:52   Sam Russell PBSENMUnattached39:5236:102.9 
8039:55   Colin Hardy PBV35MSteel City38:1437:294.6 
8139:56   Gareth Cooke  U23MUnattached37:4733:46-1.4 
8240:05   Paul Eames V40M     
8340:05   Nathan Willmott SENM     
8440:05   Dan Nugent SENM     
8540:10   Sam Connelly SENM     
8640:11   Tony Lynn SENM     
8740:13   Jenny Murray V35W     
8840:14   Sam Booth SENM     
8940:14   James Batley SENM     
9040:14   Paul Grime SENMCity of Sheffield AC    
9140:16   Ben Nicholson SENM     
9240:16   Ben Hughes SENM     
9340:17   David Steele SENM     
9440:22   Ryan Wright SENM     
9540:23   Gary Brooks PBV45MSheffield RC40:0938:156.5 
9640:25   Robert Nicholas SENM     
9740:26   Mark Swales V45M     
9840:28   Steve Fowler PBV50MBarnsley H39:5036:544.6 
9940:29   Alex Tuckett SENM     
10040:31   Aaron Hoyle SBU23MSheffield Uni40:3136:070.4 
10140:33   David Budd SENM     
10240:35   David Smith SENM     
10340:37   Simon Bayliss PBV45MSteel City40:3740:3712.6 
10440:38   Jim Moxon SENM     
10540:38   Jordan Leigh SENM     
10640:42   Jonathan Sewell SBV40MBuxton40:4238:094.5 
10740:46   Martyn Whyman SBV35MMaltby40:4638:306.8 
10840:50   Miroslaw Paliwoda PBV55MUnattached40:5040:5021.0 
10940:53   Anthony Hernandez SENM     
11040:55   Robert Fox  U20MCity of York40:0037:205.9 
11140:55   Richard Watkinson SENM     
11240:55   David Rutherford SENM     
11341:03   Brian Hawkins  SENMLincoln Wellington40:0140:017.3 
11441:05   Paul Wilson SENM     
11541:07   Michael Hall SENM     
11641:09   Simon Reid SBV35MCity of Sheffield41:0938:575.8 
11741:10   Robert Patterson SENM     
11841:16   Matt Lumsden SENM     
11941:16   Mat Voyce SENM     
12041:17   Craig Russell SENM     
12141:18   John Barber SENM     
12241:21   Tara Spillings SBSENWUnattached41:2139:517.0 
12341:22   Graham Mairs PBV45MNorthern Masters41:2241:2234.4 
12441:26   Chris Guy SENMHailsham Harriers    
12541:26   Chris Johnson SBSENMSheffield RC40:4337:5910.5 
12641:28   Michael Wright-Elliott SENM     
12741:30   Mel Beever V50M     
12841:36   Mick Wall  V40MSteel City39:5739:2714.9 
12941:37   Nigel Jeff SBV45MTideswell41:3741:3616.0 
13041:38   Stephen Rainbow  V35MHalifax39:0736:456.4 
13141:39   Tom Dowden SENM     
13241:42   Andy Lopez SENM     
13341:43   Richard Docker SBV50MUnattached41:1838:589.1 
13441:45   Emma Fradgley SENM     
13541:47   Craig Wolstenholme SENM     
13641:49   Liz Bullivant V35WRacing TNT    
13741:49   Marc Vestey SENM     
13841:52   Thomas Simpson SENMYork Acorn Running Club    
13941:53   Richard Tompkins  V40MHallamshire40:2538:5010.4 
14041:54   Peter Novodvorsky SBSENMDark Peak41:5439:2714.9 
14141:54   Jack Collier SENM     
14241:58   Sam Tansley SENMTeam Manvers    
14341:59   Barry Holcombe SENM     
14441:59   James Taylor SENM     
14542:00   Philip Doman SENM     
14642:00   Liam Hillary SENM     
14742:03   Philip Archer SENM     
14842:11   Joshua Hazeldine  U23MUnattached40:0736:274.9 
14942:11   Ben Lee SENM     
15042:11   Richard Matless V45M     
15142:14   Christopher Moss SBSENMUnattached42:1438:223.8 
15242:16   John Rist SENM     
15342:17   Dave Butler SBV45MPudsey Pacers42:1741:438.9 
15442:18   David Burkitt  SENMSheffield RC40:2739:1320.9 
15542:20   Shaun Lee Ashmore  V40MSheffield RC39:2137:116.0 
15642:20   Darren Clements SENM     
15742:22   Phil Wilson SENM     
15842:25   Jon Hitchman SENM     
15942:27   Ian Rhodes SENM     
16042:28   Everth Hernandez-Nava SENMSheffield Triathlon Club    
16142:28   Nicholas Carter SENM     
16242:29   Josh Wilbourn SENM     
16342:30   Darren Sennett SENM     
16442:31   Ben Key  V40MSheffield RC41:1239:267.6 
16542:31   Gary Briscoe SENM     
16642:34   Matthew Bell SENM     
16742:37   James Eckloff  SENMCenturion41:5737:042.5 
16842:38   Chris Walsh SENM     
16942:39   Glenn Hardy SBV45MCity of Sheffield/Northern Masters42:3938:106.4 
17042:40   Edward Surplice SENM     
17142:41   Dom Fiore SBV40MUnattached42:4137:593.0 
17242:42   Thomas Marshall SENM     
17342:43   Adrian Joseph PBSENMClapham Chasers42:4340:3512.1 
17442:45   Noel Scott SENM     
17542:45   Richard Arthurs SENM     
17642:46   Ashley Crow PBSENMNorth Derbyshire42:4637:092.8 
17742:46   Alex Milburn SENM     
17842:47   Caroline Jackson PBV35WHercules Wimbledon42:4742:4711.5 
17942:51   Chris Savoury SENM     
18042:53   Brett Srawley SENM     
18142:53   Kirstie York-Leng V35W     
18242:56   Mike Clement SENM     
18342:58   John Moloughney SENM     
18442:58   Mark Rhodes SENM     
18543:02   Sam Harrison SENM     
18643:06   Chris Blundell SENM     
18743:06   Nick Brimacombe SBV35MTotley43:0637:495.6 
18843:08   Richard James Maxted SBSENMSteel City43:0838:598.5 
18943:10   Ed Owen SENM     
19043:10   Michael Greenhalgh SENM     
19143:10   Suraj Gurung SENM     
19243:11   Steve Simpson SBV45MYork Acorn43:1134:1834.6 
19343:11   Aaron Ramsdale SENM     
19443:13   Craig Brown SENM     
19543:13   Chris Gosling SENM     
19643:18   Richard Broadbent SENM     
19743:20   Louise Guite SENW     
19843:21   Andrew Smith SENM     
19943:21   Barney Connell SENM     
20043:23   Paul O'Neil SENM     
20143:26   Richard Watts PBV40MSheffield RC42:2542:2511.0 
20243:27   Betty Bohane SBSENWTruro43:2739:543.8 
20343:27   Andrew Cross SENM     
20443:28   Mick Baillie SENM     
20543:32   Sam Fellowes SENM     
20643:33   John Massingham  V50MRotherham43:3142:2310.5 
20743:34   Paul Turton SENM     
20843:34   Ken Inweregbu SENM     
20943:34   David Hudson  V55MPudsey Pacers42:2542:0815.1 
21043:35   Kieran Mccann SENM     
21143:36   Andrew Kirk SENM     
21243:36   Lee Hatfield SENMAskern District AC    
21343:38   Andrew Reynolds SENM     
21443:38   Daniel Johnson SENM     
21543:39   James Ogden  V35MUnattached41:5338:496.9 
21643:40   Mark Jackson SENM     
21743:41   Sebastian Lebkuchen SENMAbbey AC    
21843:41   Liam Dixon SENM     
21943:41   Joe Royce SENM     
22043:42   Adam Pyrah SENM     
22143:43   Gareth Hague SENM     
22243:44   Graeme Bolland  V45MSheffield RC41:0241:027.9 
22343:44   Brett Baker SENM     
22443:45   Steve Urwin SENM     
22543:48   Dean Morris SENM     
22643:49   Jason Ripley SENM     
22743:51   Andy Sly V50M     
22843:51   Stuart Madeley SENM     
22943:52   Richard Platts SENM     
23043:52   Tom Stayte SENM     
23143:53   Stuart Kay SENM     
23243:54   Richard Miskelly SENM     
23343:55   Craig Bailey SENM     
23443:59   Jake Goodwin SENM     
23543:59   Alex Hughes SENM     
23643:59   Andy Wilson V60M     
23744:00   Thomas Harper SENM     
23844:01   August Johansson SENMChorlton Runners    
23944:01   Caroline Knight SENW     
24044:01   James Pirie SENM     
24144:03   Pete Williams SENM     
24244:05   Jamie Ellis SENM     
24344:07   Martin Berry SENM     
24444:08   Howard Webb SENM     
24544:08   Samuel Nascimento Pagliarini SENMUniversity of Bristol ACC    
24644:13   Graham Smith SENM     
24744:15   Scott Muldoon SENM     
24844:15   Matthew Ashbridge SENM     
24944:15   Lewis Allen PBSENMSheffield RC44:1544:1531.5 
25044:17   Mark Wilson SENM     
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6