Scottish U13 / U17 Championships External Results
Aberdeen
23 Aug 14

To see full results click here
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.06Ben Greenwood  U17MPerth Strathtay1:54.151:47.76-5.1 
21:59.67Cameron Steven  U17MLasswade1:56.01:51.072.7 
32:00.27Michael Macmillan  U17MStornoway1:55.211:54.025.8 
42:01.63Jake Harbinson  U17MCity of Lisburn1:58.571:55.7924.7 
52:02.34Stewart Millar  U17MAberdeen1:59.401:52.71-3.2 
62:03.92Euan Campbell  U17MWhite Star (Belgium)1:56.161:53.852.0 
72:04.51Paul Morrison  U17MNorth Uist2:01.981:58.583.7 
800 U17M h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.87Ben Greenwood  U17MPerth Strathtay1:54.151:47.76-5.1 
22:03.95Stewart Millar  U17MAberdeen1:59.401:52.71-3.2 
32:04.56Jake Harbinson  U17MCity of Lisburn1:58.571:55.7924.7 
42:05.52Charlie Beeson PBU17MBanchory Stonehaven2:04.101:57.7719.5 
52:06.06Matthew Stevenson  U17MFalkirk2:05.672:03.026.9 
62:13.66Andrew Johnstone  U17MRugby & Northampton/Inverness2:11.102:04.95-1.3 
72:16.22Matthew Tonner  U17MDundee Hawkhill2:12.72:12.736.3 
800 U17M h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.03Euan Campbell  U17MWhite Star (Belgium)1:56.161:53.852.0 
22:03.14Michael Macmillan  U17MStornoway1:55.211:54.025.8 
32:03.84Euan Urquhart  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:57.041:57.0422.1 
42:07.04Paul Ireland  U17MEdinburgh AC2:01.531:55.808.1 
52:08.93Otis Barker U17MToco Sec    
62:11.93Ciaran Kelly  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:08.62:02.4126.5 
72:12.95Stephen Pearson U17MHarmeny AC    
82:15.96Alastair White U17MUnatt    
800 U17M h3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.87Cameron Steven  U17MLasswade1:56.01:51.072.7 
22:04.05Paul Morrison  U17MNorth Uist2:01.981:58.583.7 
32:06.43James Donald  U17MDundee Hawkhill2:05.61:56.57-4.9 
42:08.83Aidan Comerford  U17MKilbarchan2:07.412:02.7232.7 
52:10.14Matthew Mackinnon PBU17MInverclyde2:10.141:57.9424.0 
62:10.89Kyle Henderson PBU17MPitreavie2:10.892:02.8427.1 
72:16.40Conor Irving U17MUnatt    
800 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.95Harry Hall  U13MAberdeen2:14.211:58.048.3 
22:22.52Rory Williams  U13MChirnside2:19.802:14.3832.8 
32:23.30Lewis Blair PBU13MPitreavie2:23.302:06.5014.6 
42:27.87Josh Abbott  U13MChirnside/Minster Milers2:22.782:11.3632.3 
52:29.85Coinneach Petrie  U13MEdinburgh AC2:23.982:10.5326.1 
62:30.08Dylan Black PBU13MShetland2:30.082:24.3224.9 
72:32.96Luca Librizzi  U13MEdinburgh AC2:20.832:05.317.9 
82:33.78Jamie Kinghorn  U13MChirnside2:30.572:18.6429.3 
800 U13M h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.85Harry Hall  U13MAberdeen2:14.211:58.048.3 
22:28.70Lewis Blair  U13MPitreavie2:23.302:06.5014.6 
32:30.57Jamie Kinghorn PBU13MChirnside2:30.572:18.6429.3 
42:32.72Iain Hare  U13MEdinburgh AC2:27.82:00.3616.1 
52:40.94Shane Turney  U13MEast Sutherland2:34.842:34.8448.2 
62:43.95Arran Kennedy PBU13MCumbernauld2:43.952:43.9541.1 
72:46.10Calum Pettigrew-Smith  U13MCumbernauld2:41.882:41.8847.1 
83:00.72John Lees  U13MLarkhall2:59.72:54.9742.3 
93:01.55Angus Baker PBU13MNairn3:00.972:54.9645.5 
800 U13M h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.76Rory Williams  U13MChirnside2:19.802:14.3832.8 
22:29.11Josh Abbott  U13MChirnside/Minster Milers2:22.782:11.3632.3 
32:32.27Dylan Black PBU13MShetland2:30.082:24.3224.9 
42:36.07Euan Johnston  U13MPitreavie2:28.42:23.1831.0 
52:40.31Thomas Watson  U13MLarkhall2:34.42:11.9016.5 
62:40.45Fraser Morris  U13MLivingston2:35.01:58.26-1.8 
72:41.82Craig Moncur  U13MExeter2:31.652:08.615.4 
82:55.27Owen McQueenie  U13MCorstorphine2:54.52:19.928.4 
93:15.98Hamish Brown  U13MAberdeen3:09.272:21.3116.2 
800 U13M h3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.83Luca Librizzi  U13MEdinburgh AC2:20.832:05.317.9 
22:33.36Coinneach Petrie  U13MEdinburgh AC2:23.982:10.5326.1 
32:33.57Aidan Simpson  U13MDundee Hawkhill2:32.272:04.988.0 
42:42.24David Morrison PBU13MStornoway2:37.242:09.0913.5 
52:43.12Luke Davidson  U13MInverness2:37.581:53.86-3.4 
62:45.02Blair Scott  U13MDundee Hawkhill2:32.662:05.8512.2 
72:45.35Chuka Akunna  U13MDundee Hawkhill/St. Andrews Uni2:44.072:44.0751.0 
82:47.12James Cathro  U13MGarscube2:40.782:28.4221.3 
92:50.23Ross Mitchell  U13MLarkhall2:46.12:13.1944.1 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.16Jemma Reekie  U17WKilbarchan2:09.881:56.90-2.6 
22:18.89Lucy Massie  U17WInverness2:15.562:14.0933.5 
32:21.80Katie Anderson  U17WDundee Hawkhill2:15.602:15.213.6 
42:24.06Reagan Binnie  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.972:16.329.1 
52:26.87Lise Theron  U17WAberdeen2:21.792:19.9839.2 
62:27.45Anna Gilchrist  U17WEdinburgh AC2:19.112:19.1136.7 
72:28.41Alison Paton  U17WAnnan2:25.372:25.3744.1 
82:29.49Niamh Shaw  U17WMoorfoot2:27.882:26.928.9 
800 U17W h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.55Jemma Reekie  U17WKilbarchan2:09.881:56.90-2.6 
22:24.86Reagan Binnie  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.972:16.329.1 
32:25.88Anna Gilchrist  U17WEdinburgh AC2:19.112:19.1136.7 
42:28.75Niamh Shaw  U17WMoorfoot2:27.882:26.928.9 
52:35.52Hannah George  U17WDundee Hawkhill2:33.022:30.9528.0 
62:39.40Cara Steven  U17WShetland2:31.762:25.635.7 
72:51.84Emma Balfour  U17WCumbernauld2:46.012:46.0151.0 
800 U17W h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.96Lucy Massie  U17WInverness2:15.562:14.0933.5 
22:28.06Katie Anderson  U17WDundee Hawkhill2:15.602:15.213.6 
32:29.95Lise Theron  U17WAberdeen2:21.792:19.9839.2 
42:32.54Alison Paton  U17WAnnan2:25.372:25.3744.1 
52:34.47Leanne Findlay  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:31.672:25.6831.3 
62:36.10Donicia Antione U17WToco Sec    
72:38.55Christy Johnston SBU17WAberdeen2:38.552:33.2551.3 
800 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.16Nuala McCheyne  U13WInverclyde2:21.702:13.7511.3 
22:28.79Eilidh Gibson  U13WKilbarchan2:25.172:12.368.0 
32:30.93Alice Goodall  U13WEdinburgh AC2:25.642:18.852.5 
42:31.13Lucy Muirhead  U13WEast Kilbride2:28.342:19.9824.8 
52:34.41Catriona McPheat  U13WDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:28.222:28.2230.3 
62:35.77Orla Lang  U13WGiffnock North2:32.522:18.9511.8 
72:36.54Kirsty Oldham  U13WAberdeen2:29.822:21.4315.9 
82:43.33Isla Calvert  U13WLivingston2:35.12:05.096.0 
800 U13W h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.40Eilidh Gibson  U13WKilbarchan2:25.172:12.368.0 
22:39.84Charlotte Clare  U13WMoorfoot2:38.62:10.253.4 
32:42.49Morrin McMenemy  U13WAirdrie Harriers2:33.32:26.8125.7 
42:43.01Rhiannon Fagan  U13WGala2:29.782:29.7834.9 
52:46.83Lindsey Gilchrist  U13WEdinburgh AC2:39.632:30.3131.7 
62:54.48Ellie Maclean  U13WStornoway2:32.92:32.942.1 
73:01.95Lucy George  U13WAberdeen2:55.392:55.3947.6 
800 U13W h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.75Alice Goodall  U13WEdinburgh AC2:25.642:18.852.5 
22:36.29Lucy Muirhead  U13WEast Kilbride2:28.342:19.9824.8 
32:36.61Orla Lang  U13WGiffnock North2:32.522:18.9511.8 
42:39.79Cliona McCheyne  U13WInverclyde2:36.512:29.8816.6 
52:43.14Iona McDonald PBU13WLivingston2:43.142:29.9336.5 
62:46.95Skye Marshall PBU13WPitreavie2:44.02:23.3217.5 
72:58.76Eilidh Dempsey  U13WAberdeen2:52.722:46.8825.6 
800 U13W h3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.29Nuala McCheyne  U13WInverclyde2:21.702:13.7511.3 
22:32.85Kirsty Oldham PBU13WAberdeen2:29.822:21.4315.9 
32:34.44Catriona McPheat  U13WDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:28.222:28.2230.3 
42:37.55Isla Calvert PBU13WLivingston2:35.12:05.096.0 
52:38.46Lucia Montgomery  U13WEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni2:31.582:25.1315.8 
62:39.00Phoebe Angus PBU13WFalkirk2:34.932:20.3827.6 
72:50.83Lauren Anderson PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:50.832:50.8350.5 
82:57.95Eilish De Swarte PBU13WPitreavie2:57.952:53.0646.9 
 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.97Connor Maclean  U17MStornoway3:58.583:51.743.7 
24:14.98Aidan Gilbride  U17MEast Kilbride4:07.323:57.51-1.7 
34:17.95Liam Barnsby  U17MEast Sutherland4:12.494:02.983.1 
44:18.36Paul Harper PBU17MGlasgow Sch of Sport4:18.154:18.1530.9 
54:19.76Iain Davies  U17MCentral4:11.963:52.373.7 
64:23.40Sam McNair PBU17MKilbarchan4:21.244:21.2429.1 
74:23.48Euan Trout  U17MKilbarchan4:16.684:11.0426.6 
84:23.90James Donald PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:17.93:44.51-4.9 
94:24.87Ewan McMillan  U17MBanchory Stonehaven4:20.404:20.4031.8 
104:25.01Joe Arthur PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.393:53.100.0 
114:31.16Cameron Richardson  U17MCumbernauld4:23.274:04.6316.4 
1500 U17M h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.07Connor Maclean  U17MStornoway3:58.583:51.743.7 
24:21.09Euan Trout  U17MKilbarchan4:16.684:11.0426.6 
34:21.71Liam Barnsby  U17MEast Sutherland4:12.494:02.983.1 
44:22.74Paul Harper PBU17MGlasgow Sch of Sport4:18.154:18.1530.9 
54:24.05Cameron Richardson  U17MCumbernauld4:23.274:04.6316.4 
64:28.01Ross Forbes  U17MInverclyde4:24.024:24.0239.3 
74:30.25John Law  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:25.174:15.2424.1 
84:31.37Martin Lynas PBU17MEast Kilbride4:31.374:23.610.0 
94:32.24Bradley Scott PBU17MCentral4:24.04:03.1223.1 
104:32.44Anthony Addison  U17MCorstorphine4:26.073:58.66-0.6 
114:32.59Gregor Dewhirst SBU17MAberdeen4:32.594:26.3034.9 
124:35.75Aaron Odentz  U17MAberdeen4:32.124:05.93-2.7 
1500 U17M h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.20Aidan Gilbride  U17MEast Kilbride4:07.323:57.51-1.7 
24:19.47James Donald PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:17.93:44.51-4.9 
34:19.62Iain Davies  U17MCentral4:11.963:52.373.7 
44:19.79Joe Arthur PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.393:53.100.0 
54:20.40Ewan McMillan PBU17MBanchory Stonehaven4:20.404:20.4031.8 
64:21.24Sam McNair PBU17MKilbarchan4:21.244:21.2429.1 
74:25.94Sol Sweeney SBU17MPerth Strathtay4:25.943:42.77-2.6 
84:36.36James Geddes  U17MInverness4:17.34:12.576.1 
94:37.42Mathew Smith  U17MLasswade4:29.573:51.313.8 
104:41.68Otis Barker U17MToco Sec    
114:58.70Andrew Burnett  U17MAberdeen4:44.04:44.041.4 
1500 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.46Tom Ireland  U13MEdinburgh AC4:43.024:11.103.0 
24:44.56Hamish Armitt  U13MGiffnock North4:36.14:00.430.0 
34:46.12Scott Sprang  U13MAyr Seaforth4:43.304:31.529.2 
44:50.97Elliot Duff PBU13MGarscube4:50.974:12.658.5 
54:53.69Kipp McTavish PBU13MPitreavie/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:53.694:53.6945.8 
64:57.57Cameron Taylor-Cameron  U13MFalkirk4:54.74:29.2427.8 
74:57.60David Addison  U13MCorstorphine4:49.84:04.574.1 
85:03.04Calum Little  U13MCumbernauld4:53.784:10.82-0.8 
95:03.66Ben Cameron PBU13MForres5:03.664:49.2317.3 
105:16.91Hugh Morrow  U13MEdinburgh AC5:12.644:08.416.6 
115:38.83Aodhan Finnegan  U13MStornoway5:25.904:58.828.1 
125:42.13Ryan Donald  U13MDundee Hawkhill5:36.574:19.65-1.1 
136:08.33Kai Nicoll  U13MNairn6:01.05:38.0446.2 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.88Laura Stark  U17WKilbarchan4:43.604:36.117.7 
24:47.84Hannah Addison  U17WCorstorphine4:40.704:31.146.3 
35:03.33Zoe Bates  U17WEdinburgh AC4:47.114:26.256.5 
45:07.96Esme Stewart  U17WEdinburgh AC4:49.564:49.5645.0 
55:08.72Jennifer Bichan PBU17WOrkney/Team Hippo5:08.724:58.8933.4 
65:09.51Lauren Fraser  U20WInverness4:56.094:56.0945.1 
75:10.51Heather Addison  U17WEast Kilbride4:54.714:53.7922.0 
85:15.15Leah Davie  U17WPitreavie4:50.684:49.868.9 
95:16.51Morven Ferguson  U17WEdinburgh AC4:57.244:53.9639.4 
105:30.17Ailsa Cruickshanks  U17WAnster Haddies/Fife5:04.04:59.7210.8 
115:35.99Rosie Nankivell  U17WEast Sutherland5:28.775:28.7720.1 
1500 U17W h1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.16Morven Ferguson  U17WEdinburgh AC4:57.244:53.9639.4 
25:13.67Hannah Addison  U17WCorstorphine4:40.704:31.146.3 
35:13.76Esme Stewart  U17WEdinburgh AC4:49.564:49.5645.0 
45:13.79Leah Davie  U17WPitreavie4:50.684:49.868.9 
55:14.27Ailsa Cruickshanks  U17WAnster Haddies/Fife5:04.04:59.7210.8 
65:28.77Rosie Nankivell PBU17WEast Sutherland5:28.775:28.7720.1 
75:39.25Lauren Mulaghton  U17WGreenock Glenpark5:20.845:20.8449.4 
85:40.24Abbigail Mcinnes  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport5:34.35:24.8545.3 
96:23.22Kirsteen MacKay U17WAberdeen Aac    
1500 U17W h2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.05Laura Stark  U17WKilbarchan4:43.604:36.117.7 
25:10.71Lauren Fraser  U20WInverness4:56.094:56.0945.1 
35:11.03Jennifer Bichan SBU17WOrkney/Team Hippo5:08.724:58.8933.4 
45:11.08Zoe Bates  U17WEdinburgh AC4:47.114:26.256.5 
55:13.54Heather Addison  U17WEast Kilbride4:54.714:53.7922.0 
65:24.11Rhiannon Kirk  U17WCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5:10.594:56.493.8 
75:30.11Jennifer Glass PBU17WBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5:30.115:19.528.4 
85:34.51Donicia Antione U17WToco Sec    
95:40.45Sophie McPhee  U17WAberdeen5:28.675:28.6749.9 
1500 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.84Emma Frew PBU13WAyr Seaforth4:57.844:46.2713.0 
25:10.59Emma Gilmour  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:09.545:06.7817.9 
35:11.64Leona Murray  U13WKilbarchan5:05.844:51.2524.4 
45:14.56Sofia Kirkpatrick  U13WGiffnock North5:07.354:59.2328.6 
55:19.89Jenny Gillanders  U13WPitreavie5:15.724:58.5629.5 
65:25.14Elizabeth Thompson  U13WCentral/Scottish Schs5:14.65:14.618.1 
75:44.24Sarah Connolly SBU13WEast Kilbride5:35.515:16.2235.8 
85:49.74Elizabeth McCall  U13WAberdeen5:37.45:15.8314.2 
95:53.83Lily Carmichael  U13WForres5:45.35:45.344.9 
105:58.77Niamh Whelan  U13WMoray5:37.65:14.4617.5 
116:01.96Jessica Mcculloch PBU13WEast Sutherland6:01.966:01.9646.9