Tayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open External Results
Dunfermline
12-13 Apr 14
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.0   Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMDunfermline Track & Field2:02.71:58.20-2.0 
800 U20M (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.1   Evan Ross SBU20MPitreavie2:33.12:12.372.1 
800 U17M (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.9   Matthew Robb SBU17MFife2:08.92:06.731.1 
22:16.1   James Donald PBU17MDundee Hawkhill2:05.61:58.56-3.5 
32:19.5   Corey Smith  U17MPitreavie2:06.712:05.5813.2 
42:22.7   Matthew Tonner  U17MDundee Hawkhill2:12.72:12.723.3 
52:23.7   Tyler White  U17MPitreavie2:12.232:00.08-1.6 
62:25.7   Kyle Henderson  U17MPitreavie2:10.892:02.8414.2 
72:39.2   Christopher Watson U17MDund H    
82:41.5   Euan Mitchell  U17MFife2:23.092:23.0535.1 
800 U15M (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.5   James Adam  U15MPitreavie2:02.901:56.36-0.9 
22:25.8   William Cain PBU15MPitreavie2:14.052:07.2022.3 
32:25.8   Jack Farnworth PBU15MPitreavie2:25.82:25.833.9 
42:27.7   Alex Johnston  U15MPitreavie2:14.441:53.64-1.2 
52:37.7   Callum McCormack  U15MDundee Hawkhill2:24.01:56.400.0 
62:38.6   Struan Ross PBU15MPitreavie2:38.62:13.065.2 
72:39.3   Jack Anderson U15MDund H    
82:40.4   Alasdair Campbell  U15MMontrose & District2:27.112:10.320.3 
92:43.8   Daniel Smart  U15MArbroath & District2:21.012:21.0129.6 
102:49.5   Josh Spence  U15MPitreavie2:40.51:59.369.4 
112:52.5   Jamie Simpson  U15MDundee Hawkhill2:35.142:16.0314.3 
800 U13M (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.2   Euan Johnston PBU13MPitreavie2:28.42:23.1818.1 
22:39.9   Gavin McWhinnie PBU13MFife2:29.722:15.10.8 
32:45.0   Iain McWhinnie PBU13MFife2:31.852:11.94-0.4 
42:51.8   Duncan Crawford  U13MPitreavie2:43.192:43.1931.7 
52:52.3   Aidan Simpson  U13MDundee Hawkhill2:32.272:04.982.4 
62:56.5   Gregor McPherson  U13MPitreavie2:48.072:48.0736.0 
72:56.9   Owen Keddie  U13MFife2:50.282:20.675.8 
83:02.3   James Hatton  U13MArbroath & District2:55.512:55.5136.0 
93:03.4   Ryan Donald PBU13MDundee Hawkhill2:44.82:20.4-0.7 
103:08.5   Jamie Reid PBU13MDundee Hawkhill3:08.53:08.536.0 
800 U11M (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:55.3   Campbell Dowie  U11MPitreavie2:34.702:24.4722.6 
22:56.4   Conor Gourley  U11MPitreavie2:39.332:11.772.7 
33:01.0   Ben Johnston  U11MPitreavie2:50.92:15.974.8 
43:16.6   Josh Taylor SBU11MDundee Hawkhill3:16.62:28.8815.1 
53:26.4   Michael Woods U11MRJT    
63:29.4   Harry Gilfillan PBU11MPitreavie3:29.43:29.436.0 
73:31.4   Max Bremner  U11MArbroath & District3:23.03:23.036.0 
83:34.0   James McNeil  U13MDundee Hawkhill3:29.03:29.036.0 
93:57.2   David Rose PBU11MPerth Strathtay3:57.23:57.236.0 
800 SW (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:02.5   Lauren White SENWDund H    
800 U20W (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:51.1   Amy Groves  U20WDundee Hawkhill2:36.92:36.936.0 
22:59.7   Katrina Ballantyne SBU20WDundee Hawkhill2:59.72:31.158.8 
32:59.7   Elizabeth Barreiro SBU23WArbroath & District2:59.72:24.729.6 
800 U17W (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.3   Leah Davie  U17WPitreavie2:21.92:20.4927.6 
22:48.6   Katy Aitken  U17WFife2:43.382:36.6015.8 
32:54.3   Hannah George  U17WDundee Hawkhill2:33.022:30.9529.1 
42:57.9   Nicole Fairlie  U17WArbroath & District2:42.352:38.3335.6 
52:58.4   Sophie Scott  U17WArbroath & District2:52.42:38.5325.1 
63:11.1   Emily Main  U17WDundee Hawkhill/Fife/Pitreavie3:05.92:58.8536.0 
73:21.8   Amy Mollison SBU17WDundee Hawkhill3:21.82:43.7511.5 
800 U15W (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.5   Iona Crawford  U15WPitreavie2:18.752:18.7519.5 
22:41.8   Sophie Nethery  U15WPitreavie2:29.662:29.6623.3 
32:44.7   Louise McCullagh  U15WFife2:31.182:25.059.9 
42:49.5   Zoe Nicholson  U15WPitreavie2:37.292:31.7510.6 
52:56.8   Emily Harrower  U15WDundee Hawkhill2:41.522:41.5236.0 
62:57.6   Sophie Kidd PBU15WDundee Hawkhill2:39.652:28.477.9 
800 U13W (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:54.6   Sarah Coutts  U13WPitreavie2:39.912:11.873.1 
22:58.1   Megan Gowans  U13WArbroath & District2:46.252:41.5927.1 
32:58.6   Jenny Gillanders  U13WPitreavie2:38.292:28.8416.5 
42:59.7   Jemma Jamieson  U13WPitreavie2:48.82:28.809.6 
53:12.9   Eve Davidson  U13WDunfermline Track & Field2:45.62:45.1627.3 
800 U13W h1 (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:58.3   Jenny Gillanders  U13WPitreavie2:38.292:28.8416.5 
23:02.3   Jemma Jamieson  U13WPitreavie2:48.82:28.809.6 
33:07.2   Megan Gowans  U13WArbroath & District2:46.252:41.5927.1 
43:13.9   Tegan Gostick  U13WPitreavie2:49.422:49.4233.7 
53:13.9   Eilish De Swarte  U13WPitreavie2:57.952:53.0633.9 
63:19.2   Rachel Cameron SBU15WPerth Strathtay3:19.23:09.535.9 
73:25.9   Erin Turnbull SBU13WPitreavie3:25.93:10.4236.0 
83:33.8   Eilidh Campbell  U13WMontrose & District/Perth Strathtay3:12.983:04.2428.8 
800 U13W h2 (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:00.6   Sarah Coutts  U13WPitreavie2:39.912:11.873.1 
23:02.3   Eve Davidson PBU13WDunfermline Track & Field2:45.62:45.1627.3 
33:17.4   Kalie Gostick SBU13WPitreavie3:17.42:48.6832.0 
43:26.3   Anna James U13WRJT    
53:29.7   Ellis Hudson SBU13WArbroath & District3:29.73:24.636.0 
64:01.2   Catherine Sim U13WArb    
800 U11W (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:10.2   Mia Crickmar  U11WFife2:57.982:41.1513.8 
23:14.6   Abbie Chisholm  U11WPitreavie3:03.72:44.9626.2 
33:15.1   Sarah Smart  U11WArbroath & District3:12.033:03.736.0 
43:21.3   Isla Booth SBU11WPitreavie3:21.32:54.1128.2 
53:28.8   Ella Bailie U11WArb    
63:28.8   Lesley Rogers  U11WDundee Hawkhill3:21.62:49.0816.4 
800 W35 (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.7   Linda Potrykus V35WPit    
 
1500 SM (12 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.0   Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMDunfermline Track & Field4:04.023:57.35-2.0 
1500 U20M (12 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.7   Evan Ross SBU20MPitreavie5:11.74:23.102.1 
1500 U17M (12 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.5   James Donald  U17MDundee Hawkhill4:17.93:56.46-3.5 
24:49.7   Tyler White  U17MPitreavie4:32.504:02.11-1.6 
34:54.5   Corey Smith  U17MPitreavie4:36.084:27.1013.2 
45:11.5   Sam Fernando PBU17MFife5:11.54:17.26-1.4 
55:18.9   Christopher Watson U17MDund H    
65:26.1   Andrew Mcnair SBU17MPitreavie5:26.14:33.6610.9 
1500 U15M (12 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.4   James Adam  U15MPitreavie4:24.494:07.38-0.9 
24:56.8   Alex Johnston  U15MPitreavie4:38.833:57.98-1.2 
35:13.6   Jack Anderson U15MDund H    
45:17.7   Alasdair Campbell  U15MMontrose & District4:54.574:22.120.3 
55:21.6   Struan Ross PBU15MPitreavie5:19.414:32.525.2 
65:31.9   Davey Begg PBU15MDundee Hawkhill5:10.14:46.311.7 
1500 U13M (12 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:23.6   Gavin McWhinnie PBU13MFife5:01.84:19.610.8 
25:28.8   Iain McWhinnie PBU13MFife5:08.64:17.42-0.4 
35:36.7   Duncan Crawford PBU13MPitreavie5:26.035:26.0331.7 
45:39.7   Aidan Simpson  U13MDundee Hawkhill5:18.64:32.412.4 
55:49.5   Blair Scott SBU13MDundee Hawkhill5:49.54:29.100.6 
65:56.7   Greig Park  U13MDunfermline Track & Field5:39.65:39.636.0 
75:58.6   Owen Keddie  U13MFife5:40.14:30.635.8 
86:06.4   Matthew Leitch SBU13MPitreavie6:06.45:12.5524.3 
96:13.0   Ryan Donald  U13MDundee Hawkhill5:36.574:24.78-0.7 
1500 U20W (12 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.9   Rebecca Burns PBSENWPitreavie4:35.354:26.182.5 
25:49.7   Jennifer Cruickshanks  U23WFife/Robert Gordon Uni/Anster Haddies5:30.375:11.924.5 
1500 U17W (12 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.4   Leah Davie  U17WPitreavie4:50.684:49.8627.6 
25:30.8   Ailsa Cruickshanks  U17WAnster Haddies/Fife5:04.04:59.726.3 
35:55.0   Hannah George  U17WDundee Hawkhill5:36.15:36.129.1 
46:29.9   Emily Main PBU17WDundee Hawkhill/Fife/Pitreavie6:29.96:29.936.0 
1500 U15W (12 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:17.0   Iona Crawford SBU15WPitreavie5:17.04:54.6819.5 
25:17.8   Louise McCullagh PBU15WFife4:57.74:47.339.9 
35:35.8   Zoe Nicholson PBU15WPitreavie5:12.615:05.1010.6 
45:55.3   Danielle MacDermid PBU15WDundee Hawkhill5:29.825:17.3813.5 
55:59.4   Ciara Bowman  U15WPitreavie5:29.65:25.3012.3 
66:03.9   Sophie Kidd  U15WDundee Hawkhill5:53.85:11.027.9 
76:41.4   Millie Anderson U15WDund H    
1500 U13W (12 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:37.8   Sarah Coutts SBU13WPitreavie5:37.84:37.973.1 
25:40.8   Jenny Gillanders PBU13WPitreavie5:15.724:58.5616.5 
36:04.1   Emily Paul SBU13WDundee Hawkhill6:04.15:45.829.4 
46:13.4   Lois Garland PBU13WPerth Strathtay6:13.46:13.425.5 
56:20.3   Isla Bell  U13WFife5:56.05:56.027.8 
66:29.3   Ellie Zaczek  U13WDunfermline Track & Field6:01.46:01.436.0 
76:34.4   Kalie Gostick PBU13WPitreavie6:34.46:34.432.0 
86:58.5   Jodie Taylor  U13WDundee Hawkhill6:32.15:53.9434.6 
 
3000 SM (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:47.7   Sam Fernando  U17MFife9:56.39:03.40-1.4 
3000 U20M (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:45.7   Ronan McKinstray PBU20MFife10:21.99:59.9021.2 
3000 U17M (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:17.6   James Donald  U17MDundee Hawkhill9:35.18:27.95-3.5 
210:31.0   Tyler White  U17MPitreavie9:41.529:11.91-1.6 
311:44.4   Andrew Mcnair SBU17MPitreavie11:44.410:22.3110.9 
3000 U17W (13 Apr)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:34.3   Emily Nicholson PBU15WPitreavie11:34.311:34.317.6