Scottish Athletics League Division 2
Grangemouth
13 Jul 14
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.59Matthew Turner SBSENMShettleston1:56.031:52.14-0.6 
21:59.17Aidan Gilbride SBU17MEast Kilbride1:56.291:52.873.2 
32:00.83Christopher Boyle  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.881:54.476.0 
42:03.12Michael Burns  SENMPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics/Edinburgh Uni1:59.141:59.1441.1 
52:04.78Iain Robertson  V35MClydesdale2:02.312:01.206.0 
62:05.04Christopher Stewart  U17MGiffnock North2:00.81:56.8933.2 
72:09.20Callum Hunter  U20MInverclyde1:59.291:56.546.9 
82:10.21Craig Whyteside  U20MWhitemoss2:03.02:00.6911.4 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.75Euan Urquhart  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:57.041:57.0427.1 
22:06.38Niall Walker  SENMEast Kilbride2:01.251:59.7315.4 
32:06.80Brian McGarrity PBSENMShettleston2:06.802:06.809.3 
42:20.79Douglas Rathey  SENMGiffnock North2:11.61:59.049.9 
52:28.02Ryan Nelson  SENMClydesdale2:24.072:14.914.6 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.02Luke Traynor PBU23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Giffnock North3:49.603:49.6010.4 
24:07.90Jonathan Glen SBU20MInverclyde/Glasgow City3:56.303:52.26-4.7 
34:19.54Brian McGarrity  SENMShettleston4:15.684:15.689.3 
44:19.75Jamie Clements  SENMEast Kilbride4:15.564:07.592.5 
54:27.13Callum Heirs SBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:27.134:12.4321.7 
64:35.83Tyler White  U17MPitreavie4:32.504:02.119.8 
74:48.40Craig Whyteside  U20MWhitemoss4:23.84:19.6211.4 
85:12.76Ryan Nelson SBSENMClydesdale5:12.764:23.6814.6 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.57Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni3:59.533:57.0-2.3 
24:28.21Euan Urquhart  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.784:09.827.1 
34:36.08Corey Smith SBU17MPitreavie4:36.084:27.1030.5 
44:37.74Martin Lynas PBU17MEast Kilbride4:31.374:23.613.4 
54:40.11Murray McGiven  U20MShettleston4:37.584:26.2149.2 
65:18.11Stuart MacDonald SENMGiff N    
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:53.95Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab  SENMShettleston/Eritrea14:34.9114:20.715.7 
214:57.19Luke Traynor SBU23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Giffnock North14:57.1913:39.9510.4 
315:28.47Craig Jardine SBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aldershot, Farnham & District15:28.4715:21.990.4 
416:06.72Bryan Clark SBSENMCorstorphine16:06.7215:50.6813.8 
516:13.97Gordon Robertson SBSENMCambuslang16:13.9715:53.46-0.4 
616:27.32John Fergusson  SENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni16:21.1815:24.60-1.5 
717:28.26Craig Prior  U23M 17:16.9017:09.590.1 
-DNFBen Potrykus  U20MPitreavie/Inverclyde16:40.7813:48.39-5.5 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:39.87Marc McColl  V35MShettleston17:28.5816:41.710.0 
-DNFPaddy Jumelle  V35MCorstorphine16:51.9516:51.9521.3