North of England League Division 1 External Results
Hull
4 May 14
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.2   Alistair Robinson  SENMWakefield1:54.71:54.518.1 
21:58.8   James Salisbury  U20MPreston1:55.681:55.6819.8 
31:59.5   Adam Oxley PBU20MKingston upon Hull1:59.51:59.58.3 
41:59.8   Lee Whiteley SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:59.81:57.6230.7 
52:05.6   Jack Lonsdale SBU23MBlackburn2:05.62:03.028.9 
62:08.9   Hedley Hardcastle PBU17MDerby2:05.531:54.1-1.1 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.5   Daniel Neal SBU20MPreston1:54.511:53.65-2.9 
22:01.5   David Marsh SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester2:01.52:00.602.9 
32:05.2   Marcel Dalee PBU17MKingston upon Hull2:00.601:59.5119.2 
42:06.5   Joseph Howe PBU20MBlackburn2:03.52:03.50.4 
52:08.0   Andrew Cartwright PBV35MRothwell2:05.942:02.121.9 
62:19.2   Russell Parkin  V50MDerby/Midland Masters2:17.22:12.94.6 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.4   Rachael Scott  U20WPreston2:11.532:10.143.5 
22:17.0   Helen Singleton SBSENWWakefield2:17.02:08.298.3 
32:23.4   Veleska Wills SBU20WDerby2:17.02:17.03.7 
42:37.8   Phoebe Howe  U17WBlackburn2:30.02:20.228.6 
52:44.1   Jessica Cappleman  U20WKingston upon Hull2:33.32:22.377.3 
62:53.3   Giovanna Brady SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:53.32:47.236.0 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.0   Kirsty Fraser  U20WPreston2:11.802:08.772.3 
22:55.7   Rachel Naylor PBSENWDerby2:55.72:55.79.3 
33:11.1   Sara Salim SENWSale    
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.9   Patrick Dever  U20MPreston3:54.523:44.36-5.7 
24:05.9   Alex Pilcher  SENMDerby/Belper3:52.643:52.64-3.5 
34:14.1   David Marsh SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester4:14.14:05.192.9 
44:19.6   Shaun Smith PBU17MKingston upon Hull4:19.64:03.58-1.9 
54:23.2   Andrew Cartwright SBV35MRothwell4:20.624:13.041.9 
64:23.5   Joseph Howe PBU20MBlackburn4:23.54:12.990.4 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.5   Sam Johnson SBU20MDerby4:12.54:00.94-3.1 
24:18.5   Matthew Metcalf PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:18.54:18.525.1 
34:19.1   Elliott Roberts SBU20MPreston4:19.14:11.467.0 
44:22.6   Jonathon Beharrell PBU17MKingston upon Hull4:22.64:01.42-1.6 
54:30.1   Chris Ward SBSENMWakefield4:30.14:26.21.9 
64:37.5   Jack Lonsdale SBU23MBlackburn4:37.54:30.928.9 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.1   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:25.744:25.747.3 
24:56.7   Meg Beckett SBU17WPreston4:56.74:53.4223.6 
35:15.0   Grace Handley  U17WBlackburn4:55.64:52.917.6 
45:35.7   Laura Egan  SENWBeverley5:29.35:25.618.5 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.3   Georgia Finch  U17WPreston4:58.984:58.9833.1 
25:01.9   Danielle Booth PBU20WDerby4:48.14:43.154.0 
35:35.8   Jessica Cappleman SBU20WKingston upon Hull5:27.65:25.17.3 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:49.4   Grace Handley SBU17WBlackburn10:49.410:17.0417.6 
210:54.6   Faye Beckett  U20WWakefield10:42.310:24.4917.1 
311:04.4   Rachel Naylor  SENWDerby10:32.610:30.79.3 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:00.9   Steph Spencer  V40WDerby/Midland Masters11:10.110:34.08.2 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:33.1   Daniel Haymes  U20MDerby15:14.7114:19.51-3.7 
215:43.5   Dale Worton  SENMWakefield/St. Mary's Uni15:30.6115:30.613.8 
316:02.9   Matthew Livingstone SBV35MPreston16:02.915:08.17.8 
417:55.7   Jon Tucker  SENMKingston upon Hull17:43.117:43.132.4 
518:51.3   John Chaplin  V55MBlackburn18:13.217:34.67.3 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:50.9   Steve Hallas  V40MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters16:25.815:17.63.6 
217:53.7   Adam Fozzard  V35MDerby17:44.615:39.9012.7 
318:44.1   Jack Michaels  U20MKingston upon Hull18:01.318:01.330.2 
418:57.8   Joe Schofield PBV35MWakefield18:57.818:57.830.1 
521:54.3   Richard Taylor PBV45MBlackburn21:54.321:54.316.2