British Athletics UK Championships (Inc European Trials) External Results
Birmingham
27-29 Jun 14
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (27 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.19   Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.461:47.2810.0 
21:50.29   Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.194.3 
31:50.31   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.691:44.73-6.4 
51:52.27   Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.371:50.37-1.5 
61:55.05   David Horniman  SENMTrafford1:52.891:49.33-1.5 
71:55.56   Sean Molloy  U20MTonbridge1:49.961:47.76-5.1 
4DQ   Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.041:44.9811.4 
800 SM h2 (27 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.72   Andrew Osagie  SENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.221:43.77-6.4 
21:50.92   Robert Needham  U23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.191:48.161.7 
31:52.13   Tom Watson  U23MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.841:49.7011.8 
41:53.46   Joe Thomas  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.031:46.2023.5 
51:53.51   Ben Waterman  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:48.341:47.57-4.1 
61:54.36   Steve Evison  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.051:48.5824.9 
71:54.95   Nathan Wake  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:49.971:49.9715.8 
800 SM h3 (27 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.52   James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:48.301:45.96-0.4 
21:49.65   Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:45.891:43.89-2.1 
31:50.05   Harry Fisher  SENMSouthampton/Wyoming Uni1:48.761:48.113.1 
41:50.43   Jake Wightman  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:47.931:44.61-6.3 
51:52.33   David Banwell-Clode  U23MSwansea/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.848.3 
61:52.52   Zak Curran  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students1:50.021:46.78-5.3 
71:53.07   Ed Aston  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.211:47.0220.2 
800 SM h4 (27 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.68   Mukhtar Mohammed  SENMSheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:46.561:45.6712.0 
21:50.58   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:44.52-6.5 
31:50.64   Henry Tufnell  U23MRadley/Brown Uni1:47.991:47.9913.2 
41:51.18   Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.051:45.811.2 
51:52.79   Sam Petty  SENMNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter1:52.681:49.06-3.5 
61:58.21   Jack Hallas  SENMWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Birchfield H1:49.511:49.09-3.9 
-DNF   Elliot Slade  U23MCardiff1:49.021:47.70-1.9 
800 SM (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.00   Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:45.891:43.89-2.1 
21:48.20   Mukhtar Mohammed  SENMSheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:46.561:45.6712.0 
31:48.37   Andrew Osagie  SENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.221:43.77-6.4 
41:48.91   Richard Charles  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.461:47.2810.0 
51:49.09   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.691:44.73-6.4 
61:49.87   Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.194.3 
71:50.40   James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:48.301:45.96-0.4 
-DQ   Harry Fisher  SENMSouthampton/Wyoming Uni1:48.761:48.113.1 
800 SW h1 (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.03   Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:59.341:57.9315.2 
22:03.16   Adelle Tracey  U23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:02.011:59.86-1.8 
32:03.54   Jenny Selman PBSENWFife/Dundee Uni2:03.542:03.541.5 
42:03.73   Hanna Tarver  U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni2:01.822:01.8223.1 
52:03.80   Jemma Simpson  SENWNewquay & Par2:01.501:58.7421.7 
62:05.00   Katy Brown  U23WStewartry/University of Cumbria2:02.952:02.332.2 
72:06.51   Carolyn Johnson  SENWLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:05.572:03.045.9 
82:08.28   Mhairi Hendry PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.362:01.300.7 
92:08.50   Leah Barrow  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:06.252:03.180.0 
102:10.55   Rebecca Linney  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni2:07.972:06.2528.1 
112:11.78   Nicole Burlinson  U23WDarlington H/Ursuline College2:07.972:07.9728.4 
800 SW h2 (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.94   Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn2:00.082:00.083.1 
22:02.02   Jessica Judd  U20WChelmsford1:59.771:59.77-2.2 
32:02.62   Emily Dudgeon  U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.892:01.892.3 
42:04.50   Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:03.462:00.921.4 
52:06.03   Georgia Bell  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:03.382:03.3811.1 
62:06.67   Chelsea Jarvis SBU20WStockport2:06.672:04.459.9 
72:06.83   Molly Long  U20WBristol & West/Truro School2:05.672:03.3222.7 
82:06.97   Dawn Hunt  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.642:03.8923.4 
92:07.38   Philippa Millage  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.522:05.13-0.3 
102:10.07   Emma Leask  U23WShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:09.882:08.0013.3 
112:12.35   Cally Read  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:09.552:05.9730.3 
800 SW h3 (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.60   Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:58.801:57.69-2.5 
22:04.02   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.941:58.86-1.9 
32:04.11   Ejiro Okoro  SENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:03.372:03.371.8 
42:05.84   Alexandra Bell  U23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.161:59.82-1.7 
52:07.08   Rachel McClay  U23WBracknell AC2:04.462:04.010.1 
62:07.36   Megan Edwards  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:06.902:05.2022.3 
72:07.78   Jade Williams  U23WAmman Valley2:04.502:04.390.0 
82:08.17   Erin Mcilveen PBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:05.962:05.838.0 
92:08.87   Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U20WCornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:05.732:05.23-0.2 
-DNF   Marilyn Okoro  SENWShaftesbury Barnet2:01.571:58.4510.3 
800 SW (29 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.40   Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:58.801:57.69-2.5 
22:01.83   Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn2:00.082:00.083.1 
32:02.18   Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:59.341:57.9315.2 
42:02.73   Jessica Judd  U20WChelmsford1:59.771:59.77-2.2 
52:02.96   Adelle Tracey  U23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:02.011:59.86-1.8 
62:03.03   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.941:58.86-1.9 
72:03.04   Emily Dudgeon  U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.892:01.892.3 
82:06.21   Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni2:03.542:03.541.5 
 
1500 SW h1 (27 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.82   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:05.274:01.89-1.2 
24:22.23   Laura Muir  U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni4:00.073:55.22-3.0 
34:22.30   Rosie Clarke  SENWEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:14.904:07.69-0.3 
44:22.49   Morag Millar  SENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:13.154:10.86-0.8 
54:22.50   Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.994:14.1917.9 
64:23.06   Laura Dunn  SENWEdinburgh AC4:21.464:21.4611.4 
74:23.19   Georgina Outten  U20WBirchfield H4:19.014:19.0114.2 
84:24.68   Rachael Franklin PBSENWManx4:22.304:15.870.2 
94:25.91   Kate Holt SBU23WCity of Stoke4:23.614:14.36-0.3 
104:27.98   Sarah Garbutt  SENWScunthorpe/York St John University4:23.394:23.047.8 
114:28.72   Eilidh Mackenzie  SENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:24.114:24.118.7 
124:29.51   Sophie Connor  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni4:23.814:13.744.8 
1500 SW h2 (27 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.95   Rhianwedd Price  U23WCardiff/Mississippi State4:16.114:09.565.0 
24:21.60   Laura Weightman  SENWMorpeth4:00.174:00.17-2.9 
34:22.14   Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:14.604:12.493.3 
44:22.63   Josephine Moultrie  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.334:10.434.8 
54:23.58   Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:17.724:13.540.2 
64:23.67   Melissa Courtney  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:11.414:03.44-2.3 
74:26.94   Madeleine Murray  U23WEdinburgh AC4:20.864:10.170.3 
84:28.26   Charlotte Browning  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.174:09.8621.3 
94:28.86   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:25.744:25.748.8 
104:29.13   Emily Hosker-Thornhill SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:29.134:14.40-1.3 
114:29.32   Samantha Hughes  SENWRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni4:25.964:25.961.6 
124:33.05   Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich4:25.184:25.189.5 
134:34.85   Katherine Turner  U23WTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni4:24.864:24.8616.1 
1500 SM h1 (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.71   Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:35.593:30.62-6.7 
23:45.21   Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:41.793:41.79-2.8 
33:45.25   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.153:41.93-4.1 
43:45.44   Harry Harper  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:44.073:42.8012.5 
53:45.58   Cameron Boyek  U23MShildon/Central3:41.133:39.154.0 
63:46.79   Daniel Cheeseman  U23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.383:44.38-3.4 
73:48.32   Andrew Butchart  SENMCentral3:44.753:37.58-7.1 
83:50.18   Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:48.733:46.78-4.0 
93:51.80   Daniel Studley  U23MBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni/New Mexico Uni3:43.643:43.64-5.0 
103:54.40   Neil Gourley  U20MGiffnock North/Virginia Tech3:48.623:35.95-5.8 
-DNF   Lewis Lloyd  U23MHerne Hill/Cambridge Uni3:49.293:43.87-0.1 
1500 SM h2 (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.10   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.063:42.06-4.7 
23:50.24   Richard Peters  SENMBristol & West/Boston Uni3:38.833:37.67-0.3 
33:50.34   Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:44.323:42.55-4.5 
43:50.53   Ben Coldray  SENMStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:43.973:43.9711.9 
53:50.89   Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni3:42.273:38.648.3 
63:51.35   Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Tulsa Uni3:43.023:41.09-5.1 
73:51.40   James Thie  V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.123:37.06-2.3 
83:51.96   Elliott Dorey  U23MJersey/Channel Islands3:47.683:43.93-3.7 
93:54.25   Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.493:46.82-0.6 
103:54.46   Alex George  U20MGloucester3:46.443:42.345.4 
114:00.91   Mark Mitchell  SENMForres/Birchfield H3:41.483:41.489.8 
124:02.07   Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:47.183:47.182.5 
1500 SM h3 (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.34   Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.423:39.5011.4 
23:44.53   David Bishop  SENMBristol & West3:39.273:37.5113.8 
33:44.60   Chris Gowell  SENMSwansea3:39.083:39.0817.6 
43:45.40   William Paulson  U23MStroud/Princeton Uni3:43.813:36.86-5.9 
53:46.29   Matthew Clowes  SENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Liverpool H/Concordia Uni3:44.143:42.24-5.4 
63:47.52   Richard Morrell  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:43.843:43.8417.8 
73:48.57   Niall Brooks  SENMSale Harriers Manchester3:42.53:38.624.8 
83:48.85   Robbie Fitzgibbon  U20MBrighton Phoenix3:46.273:36.97-4.8 
93:51.34   Lewis Moses  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students3:47.503:41.33-2.7 
103:56.36   Jack Walker  U23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni3:45.143:45.1411.5 
113:59.10   Robbie Farnham-Rose  U23MTonbridge3:53.203:41.64-0.1 
-DNF   Nick Hooker  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.583:46.49-1.5 
1500 SW (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.77   Laura Weightman  SENWMorpeth4:00.174:00.17-2.9 
24:10.01   Laura Muir  U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni4:00.073:55.22-3.0 
34:12.37   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:05.274:01.89-1.2 
44:16.07   Rosie Clarke  SENWEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:14.904:07.69-0.3 
54:17.01   Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:14.604:12.493.3 
64:17.04   Josephine Moultrie  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.334:10.434.8 
74:17.30   Morag Millar  SENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:13.154:10.86-0.8 
84:19.05   Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.994:14.1917.9 
94:20.46   Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:17.724:13.540.2 
104:21.03   Georgina Outten  U20WBirchfield H4:19.014:19.0114.2 
114:21.46   Laura Dunn PBSENWEdinburgh AC4:21.464:21.4611.4 
124:27.97   Rhianwedd Price  U23WCardiff/Mississippi State4:16.114:09.565.0 
1500 SM (29 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.97   Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:35.593:30.62-6.7 
23:48.16   William Paulson  U23MStroud/Princeton Uni3:43.813:36.86-5.9 
33:48.33   Richard Peters  SENMBristol & West/Boston Uni3:38.833:37.67-0.3 
43:48.56   Chris Gowell  SENMSwansea3:39.083:39.0817.6 
53:49.36   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.153:41.93-4.1 
63:49.81   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.063:42.06-4.7 
73:50.06   Cameron Boyek  U23MShildon/Central3:41.133:39.154.0 
83:50.43   David Bishop  SENMBristol & West3:39.273:37.5113.8 
93:50.74   Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:44.323:42.55-4.5 
103:51.71   Harry Harper  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:44.073:42.8012.5 
113:56.43   Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.423:39.5011.4 
123:57.29   Alex Tovey  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:41.793:41.79-2.8 
 
3000 SW (29 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
+9:40.7   Charlotte Purdue  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District9:19.869:10.34-2.1 
 
5000 SM (28 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:51.43   Tom Farrell  SENMBorder13:22.2713:10.48-4.7 
213:52.04   Ross Millington SBSENMStockport13:52.0413:36.39-4.8 
313:54.11   Jonathan Mellor SBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni13:31.2113:31.21-5.6 
414:03.98   Tom Lancashire SBSENMBolton14:03.9813:34.44-1.4 
514:09.43   Jonathan Taylor  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni14:08.4113:30.976.4 
614:12.07   Jonathan Thewlis  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni14:11.1013:54.65-4.3 
714:12.44   Ryan McLeod  SENMTipton/Loughborough Students14:10.7513:41.3513.3 
814:13.01   Steve Mitchell PBSENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC14:13.0114:13.010.6 
914:17.52   Dewi Griffiths  SENMSwansea/Swansea Uni14:00.5713:33.60-6.3 
1014:20.45   Matt Bergin  U23MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland14:11.6813:54.31-5.0 
1114:22.71   Jack Martin  SENMStockport14:11.9714:05.84-3.4 
1214:24.69   Michael Callegari  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni14:16.3213:55.271.6 
1314:26.57   Dan Garbutt SBSENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni14:26.5714:05.490.4 
1414:30.16   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend14:04.2513:41.66-5.6 
1514:33.05   Jonathan Hay SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni14:06.1513:57.16-4.7 
1614:37.39   Josh Norman  SENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni14:09.3814:09.385.9 
1714:37.51   Kieran Wood PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge14:37.5114:37.51-3.9 
1814:39.35   Jonathan Davies  U23MReading AC/Birmingham Uni14:24.8613:23.94-5.6 
1914:43.46   Christopher Bannon  SENMCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly14:12.7614:12.7621.1 
2014:52.00   Joe Wade  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight14:18.7214:13.37-2.2 
-DNF   Sam Atkin  U23MLincoln Wellington/Lewis-Clarke State14:36.9813:33.51-5.3 
5000 SW (29 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:40.65   Emelia Gorecka  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni of London15:07.4515:07.451.9 
215:40.90   Jo Pavey  V40WExeter15:04.8714:39.963.7 
315:50.21   Laura Whittle  SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students15:20.9215:08.587.3 
415:52.54   Helen Clitheroe  V40WPreston15:24.4015:06.7515.4 
515:58.95   Rhona Auckland PBU23WBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni/Aberdeen15:58.9515:27.6020.1 
616:02.41   Elinor Kirk  SENWSwansea/Uni Alabama at Birmingham15:42.1315:37.65-0.2 
716:07.38   Lauren Deadman SBSENWHavering/Loughborough Students16:07.3815:45.120.9 
816:12.21   Louise Small  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:10.5715:40.5-1.0 
916:16.61   Charlotte Purdue  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District16:03.8715:23.4-2.1 
1016:20.76   Elle Baker  SENWStockport15:50.7215:44.984.3 
1116:24.06   Jennifer Walsh PBU23WWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees16:24.0616:24.060.1 
1216:29.12   Ashley Gibson  SENWMorpeth/Tonbridge16:21.3116:20.651.6 
1316:32.59   Claire Duck PBSENWLeeds City16:32.5915:39.68-0.8 
1416:42.94   Maryse Haynes  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni16:25.316:25.312.3 
1516:50.60   Emma Stepto  V40WCornwall AC16:24.0916:13.02.1 
1617:00.97   Danielle Hodgkinson PBSENWWallsend/Army17:00.9716:14.15-0.6 
-DNF   Alison Lavender  SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students16:32.1916:32.191.5 
-DNF   Calli Thackery  U23WHallamshire/New Mexico Uni16:18.9815:37.440.0 
-DNF   Stevie Stockton  SENWVale Royal/Loughborough Students15:46.5615:41.113.3