Welsh U17 / U20 Championships External Results
Wrexham
14 Jun 14
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.14   Jacob Preece  U20MCardiff1:54.611:54.6120.6 
21:57.59   Tom Harding SBU20MColwyn Bay1:56.391:56.3921.3 
32:00.71   Zak Lewis  U20MLlanelli2:00.222:00.0620.7 
42:05.57   Callum Beare PBU20MLlanelli2:05.572:05.5718.1 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.01   Jake Heyward  U17MCardiff1:52.431:48.61-5.5 
21:59.87   Matthew Williams  U17MPembrokeshire1:59.451:51.66-3.5 
32:02.46   Lewis Daniels PBU17MCwmbran2:00.01:57.485.9 
42:06.91   Dylan Lambropoulos PBU17MSwansea2:03.52:03.517.0 
52:07.24   Joe Parry PBU17MColwyn Bay2:06.912:06.9118.3 
62:08.58   Matthew Pleavin  U17MWrexham2:07.32:03.112.7 
800 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.76   Rachael Scott  U20WPreston2:11.532:10.142.5 
22:23.08   Abigail Backshall  U20WColwyn Bay2:15.082:12.7321.8 
32:37.10   Madeline Baker PBU20WNewport2:37.102:29.4721.3 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.60   Cari Hughes  U17WMenai2:10.012:10.01-0.1 
22:15.59   Izzy Parry-Jones PBU17WCwmbran2:14.052:09.701.3 
32:19.89   Emily Griffin  U17WCardiff2:17.162:17.1619.1 
42:22.07   Issy Morris SBU17WBrecon2:22.072:21.0217.2 
52:23.69   Bethan Evans  U17WCardiff2:20.472:18.814.3 
62:38.91   Megan Johnstone PBU17WBrecon2:35.422:35.4223.2 
 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.30   Matthew Edwards  U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.983:51.98-2.5 
24:15.04   Callum Beare PBU20MLlanelli4:15.044:15.0418.1 
34:20.68   Dafydd George SBU20MCardiff4:20.684:07.87.2 
44:24.79   Dominic Tutton  U20MGloucester4:20.334:20.3317.3 
54:35.61   Matthew Blackwell  U20MDeeside AAC4:19.474:19.4717.8 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.47   Jake Heyward  U17MCardiff4:00.443:36.90-5.5 
24:24.30   Christian Smith SBU17MWrexham4:17.54:17.53.5 
34:42.00   Tom Jenkins  U17MNewport4:32.874:03.422.5 
44:51.47   Stephen Hughes PBU17MLlanelli4:51.474:51.1514.3 
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.04   Georgina Outten  U20WBirchfield H4:19.014:19.019.1 
25:39.03   Rhian Homer SBU20WPembrokeshire5:39.035:17.2629.9 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.82   Issy Morris PBU17WBrecon4:37.824:33.4117.2 
24:50.16   Bethan Evans PBU17WCardiff4:41.04:39.984.3 
35:05.63   Emma Ligthart  U17WCardiff5:01.404:55.623.7 
45:36.26   Gwenno Morris  U17WColwyn Bay4:56.334:56.3321.0