Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Southampton
21 Jun 14
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.9   Aaron Bennett  U23MSouthampton/Lamar Uni1:49.181:49.185.5 
21:57.0   Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford1:51.601:49.811.8 
32:07.7   William Ruiz  U20MBlackheath & Bromley2:00.132:00.13-0.6 
42:08.4   Harry Day  U20MStevenage & North Herts2:06.02:06.029.3 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.0   Matt Hibberd PBSENMSouthampton1:58.721:58.72-0.5 
21:59.9   Darren Blackwell  U20MChelmsford1:57.521:54.51.9 
32:11.8   Timothy Ayres SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley2:11.82:04.536.2 
42:15.9   Robert Bolton  U17MStevenage & North Herts2:13.02:13.028.3 
800 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.2   Matthew Revier SBSENMSouthampton1:58.21:58.17-2.9 
11:58.2   Paul Laslett  SENMShaftesbury Barnet1:53.961:47.85-1.2 
12:07.2   David Blackman  V45MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets2:03.752:03.750.7 
12:08.6   Max Costley PBU23MSouthampton2:08.61:56.36-2.6 
12:09.9   Jeremy Curtis SBSENMSouthampton2:09.92:09.356.6 
12:19.8   Thomas Johnson  SENMSouthampton2:15.82:15.820.6 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.2   Joceline Monteiro  SENWChelmsford/Portugal2:07.212:03.64.8 
22:15.4   Danielle Critchley  U23WBlackheath & Bromley2:15.02:14.597.8 
32:31.1   Caitlin Stewart  U20WSouthampton2:23.722:22.9535.3 
42:51.1   Christine Feely  V50WStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Fairlands Valley Spa2:43.22:37.849.9 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.1   Megan Evans PBSENWChelmsford2:23.12:23.14.9 
22:25.4   Jordan Folk  SENWBlackheath & Bromley/United States2:22.862:22.868.9 
32:34.5   Nicci Bolinger (was Blandford) SBV35WSouthampton2:34.52:29.76.5 
42:52.2   Martina Barber T20/F20  U20WStevenage & North Herts/Oaklands Col2:38.442:38.4436.0 
800 SW ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.2   Hayley Pegg SBSENWChelmsford/Brentwood Running Club2:35.22:26.79.5 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.0   Christopher Youell  U23MChelmsford/Bath Uni3:57.733:55.946.8 
24:09.6   Matthew Emery SBSENMSouthampton/Bath Uni4:07.253:59.0712.2 
34:37.0   Tom Desborough  U20MBlackheath & Bromley4:26.174:26.171.6 
44:44.8   Harry Day  U20MStevenage & North Herts4:22.964:22.9629.3 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.0   Tim Spencer PBSENMSouthampton4:04.464:04.4626.4 
24:12.3   Stephen Woodford  U23MChelmsford3:59.473:56.881.2 
34:48.0   William Ruiz  U20MBlackheath & Bromley4:09.424:04.77-0.6 
44:50.4   Jack Gladman T38/F38  U20MStevenage & North Herts4:47.614:32.354.3 
1500 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.5   Matthew Bennett  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:03.643:54.54-1.7 
14:17.5   Gareth Klepacz  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:16.23:54.151.7 
14:20.0   Alex Wall-Clarke  SENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students4:06.623:57.96-1.9 
14:24.3   Tim Sherman SBSENMSouthampton4:24.34:23.252.7 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.2   Jessica Swain  U20WChelmsford5:00.605:00.6032.9 
25:06.1   Jordan Folk SBSENWBlackheath & Bromley/United States5:06.14:57.018.9 
35:06.4   Alana Spiers SBU17WSouthampton5:06.45:05.210.3 
46:16.1   Lisa Barber  U17WStevenage & North Herts5:46.35:46.321.8 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.3   Nicci Bolinger (was Blandford) SBV35WSouthampton5:07.34:59.36.5 
25:14.9   Melody Kane  U23WBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London5:03.725:03.7234.5 
35:31.6   Hayley Pegg  SENWChelmsford/Brentwood Running Club5:14.594:53.419.5 
46:35.1   Sarah Feely  U20WStevenage & North Herts6:19.15:13.820.4 
1500 SW ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:30.0   Hannah Polden PBU17WSouthampton5:30.05:23.75.8 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:47.6   Laura Brenton PBSENWSouthampton9:44.929:32.643.4 
210:34.0   Megan Evans PBSENWChelmsford10:34.010:34.04.9 
311:06.1   Melody Kane PBU23WBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London11:06.111:06.134.5 
413:11.6   Lisa Barber  U17WStevenage & North Herts12:36.412:36.421.8 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:23.4   Ellie Monks  SENWSouthampton10:23.2110:08.034.2 
211:40.7   Hayley Pegg SBSENWChelmsford/Brentwood Running Club11:40.710:39.019.5 
311:41.4   Sarah Belaon  SENWBlackheath & Bromley/Benfleet11:36.9711:16.111.5 
413:27.9   Christine Feely SBV50WStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Fairlands Valley Spa13:27.912:38.79.9 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:29.9   Martin Johnson SBSENMSouthampton/Corby16:29.915:38.4922.0 
216:41.9   Carlos Vázquez Garcia PBU23MStevenage & North Herts/King's College London/Spain16:41.916:41.924.2 
317:11.0   Tom Desborough PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley17:11.017:11.01.6 
417:36.7   Alfie Green PBU20MChelmsford17:36.717:36.725.6 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:50.8   Richard Bate  SENMStevenage & North Herts/Fairlands Valley Spartans16:27.7516:13.425.0 
217:55.2   Steve Marcer SBV35MSouthampton17:51.117:43.63.6 
319:19.7   Timothy Ayres SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley19:19.719:16.986.2 
5000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:19.8   Tom Cully  U20MSouthampton17:06.5716:13.16-0.7 
119:35.6   Paul Warn  U23MSouthampton19:34.618:34.321.3 
120:00.8   Thomas Sloan  U23MStevenage & North Herts/Portsmouth Uni19:49.519:49.58.6