Hollingworth Lake 5K External Results
Littleborough
21 Apr 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:51   Ian McBride  SENMRoyton15:3815:11-1.8 
217:07   Mike Flatley SBV40MMiddleton17:0716:0826.3 
317:12   Billy McCartney  V35MSalford H16:3316:190.7 
417:33   Glyn Kay  V40MHorwich16:3416:341.9 
517:49   Ed Hyland SBSENMStainland17:4916:391.2 
617:52   Phillip Bennett  U23MRochdale H16:4316:4328.1 
718:07   Robin Tuddenham  V45MTodmorden17:2316:163.1 
818:32   Andrew Davies PBV45MSteel City18:3218:3213.0 
918:36   Stephen Hall  SENMStainland16:2716:271.1 
1018:44   David G Mccabe SBV40MTrawden18:4418:424.3 
1118:54   David McBride  V35MRoyton18:3617:5910.9 
1218:56   Mark Gibson PBV45MHorwich18:5618:5635.6 
1318:57   Paul Alexander PBV35MTodmorden18:5718:147.9 
1419:01   Paul Beckett  V45MBramhall Runners18:2618:268.1 
1519:04   Ian Dale V50M     
1619:09   Broadfoot Steve V50MKnowsley Harriers    
1719:11   Paul Mannion  V40MAstley & Tyldesley18:2315:4830.0 
1819:12   Bev Simons  V40WSalford H/Bolton18:4816:276.6 
1919:13   David Hutchings SBV45MStainland19:1318:2222.4 
2019:15   Mark Alan Williams SBV45MRadcliffe19:1519:118.4 
2119:20   Jamie Ward PBSENMRochdale H19:2019:2035.0 
2219:25   Robert Gray SBV35MTodmorden19:2519:109.9 
2319:37   Daniel Balshaw  SENMBurnley17:2416:434.6 
2419:43   Antony Golding SBV35MSwinton18:5518:5522.8 
2519:44   Michael Toman  V45MRossendale19:2718:567.7 
2619:46   John Cook SBV55MRochdale H19:4618:3712.4 
2720:00   Lee Shimwell SENM     
2820:06   Ian Aitchison SBV55MRochdale H20:0618:0210.3 
2920:11   David Carroll SBSENMOldham & Royton20:1116:270.2 
3020:15   Michael Harper PBV45MTodmorden19:1619:1611.2 
3120:18   Stephen Biscombe V60MClayton-le-Moors    
3220:22   Donna Cartwright  V35WBury19:5819:017.8 
3320:27   Laura Hesketh  SENWBlackburn19:1116:440.9 
3420:37   Paul Stephens  SENMSalford H18:1717:373.9 
3520:39   John Scarlett PBU20MRadcliffe20:3920:3929.7 
3620:41   Nicky Mason SENW     
3720:43   Arnold Melling SBV65MAstley & Tyldesley20:4318:0030.9 
3820:54   Paul Wickham  V50MAccrington20:3120:0811.4 
3920:57   Adam Howard  SENMTrawden19:1318:107.4 
4021:01   James Osborne  V35MAccrington18:3718:077.8 
4121:03   Dave Sutcliffe V45MRossendale Harriers    
4221:05   David Ellis PBV35MRoyton20:0119:275.3 
4321:06   Marcus Chester SBV35MBolton21:0619:445.6 
4421:07   Michael Robert Wilkinson PBV35MSwinton21:0721:0714.8 
4521:08   Susan Samme SBV50WLytham St. Annes21:0816:239.2 
4621:11   Erwin Dorland SBV50MYork Acorn21:1120:328.8 
4721:17   Kenan Eti  U15MClayton le Moors19:3618:3434.6 
4821:24   Peter Morgan SBV35MSalford H21:2420:0533.9 
4921:30   Paul Simons  V50MSalford H/Shaftesbury Barnet16:3614:396.7 
5021:34   Ben Zebrowski SENM     
5121:42   Jessica Riley SENW     
5221:44   Richard Butterwick SBV40MTodmorden19:0217:173.7 
5321:47   Mark Heaney V55M     
5421:50   Anne Marie Lord  V45WOldham & Royton20:2320:2311.5 
5521:50   Derrick Marsh SENMTrawden AC    
5621:51   Tony Brown  V60MNorthern Masters20:2719:4225.2 
5721:52   Ruth Beresford PBSENWTrafford21:5221:5216.8 
5821:54   Matthew Clawson SENM     
5922:00   Stephen Calderbank SENM     
6022:03   Tony Hillier PBV65MEast Cheshire21:2721:1615.1 
6122:03   Alan Clarkson SBV55MClayton le Moors20:1320:1310.1 
6222:15   Steven Shaw SBV55MRoyton22:1520:4415.3 
6322:29   David Keate SENM     
6422:30   Janice Needham  V60WRochdale H21:1920:3215.3 
6522:32   Beth Davies SENW     
6622:35   Laura Walters PBSENWRoyton22:3522:1715.0 
6722:50   Jennifer Ransome SBV50WRoad Runners Club22:5019:0517.1 
6822:53   John Sweeney SBV40MRoyton22:5322:0914.6 
6922:56   Simon Fortune SBV40MHalifax22:5621:5236.0 
7022:57   Tanya Haynes V40WSaddleworth Runners    
7122:57   Andrew Turner V45M     
7223:00   Luke Morson SENM     
7323:25   Simon Lake  V55MRoyton20:3120:3112.6 
7423:27   Louise McAuley  V35WBlackburn22:3221:1433.1 
7523:29   Beth Quinn SENWClayton-le-Moors    
7623:30   John Barker V45M     
7723:33   Sarah Carroll SBSENWOldham & Royton23:3317:552.9 
7823:50   Gary Melling V40M     
7923:59   Alice Pier  U15WClayton le Moors/Burnley20:5820:5833.0 
8024:34   Steve Hart  V55MSwinton23:3523:1626.1 
8124:45   Slamin Maggie V50WLostockAC    
8224:48   Sharon Lever V40WSaddleworth Runners    
8325:04   Gary Mills V50M     
8425:06   Stephen Senior SBV60MMiddleton24:0821:5915.2 
8525:09   Nick Smith SENM     
8625:24   Anna Whiteoak SENW     
8725:27   Bohuslav Barlow V65M     
8825:29   Deborah Stevenson  V35WTrawden25:1224:1226.3 
8925:30   Colin Smith  V55MTrawden21:4221:4213.2 
9025:37   David Edmondson V65M     
9125:38   Ros Kershaw V40W     
9225:47   Susan Heaney V50W     
9325:52   Fran Pearson SENWUnatthached    
9425:53   Jackie Kershaw PBV40WClayton le Moors24:4824:4836.0 
9525:56   Virgina Lewin  V60WHalifax24:2424:2420.7 
9625:59   Nikki Green SBV45WRoyton25:0824:3724.0 
9726:06   White Derek V65MUnatthached    
9826:12   McIntosh Wayne SENMTrawden AC    
9926:19   Nicola Wood V35W     
10026:39   Sue Heywood PBV65WSaddleworth26:3926:3923.4 
10126:43   Robert Mclean  V35MRochdale H26:4026:4036.0 
10226:44   Amy Mcmunn SENW     
10326:51   Robert Nixon V55M     
10427:11   John Cassells  V65MStowmarket26:0225:2622.4 
10527:27   Ronnie Moore  V40MUnattached24:3524:2013.7 
10627:34   Ruth Fortune  V35WHalifax26:2825:4724.2 
10727:36   Glennis Hillier PBV65WEast Cheshire27:3627:3633.5 
10827:37   Marion Wilkinson  V70WClayton le Moors27:1524:3925.3 
10927:59   Keith Robson  V70MManchester TC25:4224:1435.9 
11028:07   Karl Martin V40M     
11128:12   White Emma SENWUnatthached    
11228:48   Robinson Brenda V70WRochdale Harriers    
11329:39   Andrea Kerman  V40WWharfedale27:5225:3926.6 
11430:37   Wells Myra V55WTodmordenHarriers    
11531:02   Deborah McBride V40W     
11631:56   Ryan Vodden SENM     
11731:58   Charlotte Howard SENW     
11832:04   Joanna Cassells  V55WStowmarket30:2828:2427.8 
11932:05   Cath Pemberton SENW     
12032:09   Kath Turner V45W     
12132:50   Ruth Johnson V45W     
12232:52   Chris Ball PBV50MBlackburn RR32:5232:5232.1 
12333:06   Kathy Angus V45W     
12433:21   Beverley Reilly V45W     
12533:35   Alison Hall SENW     
12633:42   Geoff Clarke SBV65MEast Cheshire33:4229:0036.0 
12734:15   Helen Simons V45W     
12834:17   Antony Barnes V40M     
12934:44   Kirsty Preston SENW     
13034:50   Ali Parsons V40W     
13134:52   Ian Stansfield  V70MTodmorden34:0431:2234.1 
13238:24   Steph Scully SENW     
13345:47   Joanne Jones V35W     
13445:48   Helen Porter V40W