Isle of Man Easter Festival 10K External Results
Port Erin
18 Apr 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:14   Alex Short PBU20MChelmsford/Cambridge Uni31:1431:141.9 
231:17   Glenn Phair PBU23MAnnadale/Leeds City31:1731:178.3 
331:27   Matt Leach PBU20MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts31:2729:25-5.2 
431:34   William Mackay SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds31:3431:10-4.0 
531:42   Andy Greenleaf  SENMSerpentine31:2130:34-4.3 
631:48   Andrew Norman  SENMAltrincham31:2529:36-2.2 
731:53   Dave Norman SBV35MAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester31:2829:49-2.0 
831:55   Calum McKenzie PBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni31:5530:49-3.9 
932:04   Glenn Hughes  SENMSerpentine/New Zealand31:1431:140.8 
1032:09   Joseph Vis SBU23MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni32:0931:000.0 
1132:10   Robert Little PBSENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni32:1032:10-2.1 
1232:12   Ollie Lockley  U20MManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District31:3830:18-4.8 
1332:13   Andrew Barron PBSENMManx32:1332:132.0 
1432:17   Frederick Slemeck PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni32:1732:17-3.5 
1532:22   Owen Hind  SENMKent31:5830:28-3.7 
1632:33   Chris Smith PBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni32:3331:51-2.0 
1732:41   Josh Carr PBU20MWorcester/Cambridge Uni32:4132:41-5.0 
1832:44   James Chettle PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge32:4432:442.2 
1932:53   Kyle McLellan  U23MCambuslang/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk31:2730:352.1 
2032:54   Kieran White SBV35MHercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force32:5432:25-0.9 
2132:55   Richard Powell PBU20MTrafford/Leeds Uni32:5531:53-2.2 
2232:57   Alex Robinson SBU23MHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni32:5731:48-2.1 
2332:59   Alan Corlett PBU23MManx32:5931:44-3.1 
2433:03   Hugh Torry  V35MSerpentine32:5231:46-1.3 
2533:12   Sam Ashcroft PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Thames Valley33:1232:311.7 
2633:18   Liam White SBU23MHercules Wimbledon33:1832:5716.6 
2733:33   Bryan Clark  SENMCorstorphine32:4932:492.5 
2833:40   Tom Holden  SENMTipton33:1532:11-1.0 
2933:48   Scott Pilkington PBSENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni33:4833:48-1.3 
3034:00   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw SBU20MSpenborough/Leeds Uni33:1232:22-1.9 
3134:03   Steven O'Brien PBSENMCorstorphine34:0334:0313.4 
3234:04   Donald Macaulay SBSENMCorstorphine34:0432:302.8 
3334:07   Simon Barrett SBV35MSerpentine33:4333:12-0.6 
3434:16   Peter Townsend PBSENMHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni34:1634:160.0 
3534:22   Ben Stevenson SBU20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil34:2230:384.5 
3634:25   Tom Powell  U23MTrafford/Newcastle Uni34:1934:172.7 
3734:28   Matthew Sutherland SBSENMNorth Highland Harriers/Edinburgh Uni34:2833:14-1.0 
3834:35   Patrick Roddy  U20MKenilworth Runners/Cambridge Uni32:3632:25-1.9 
3934:39   Scott Stirling PBU20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni34:3930:262.5 
4034:48   Adam Sciacca SBU20MChorley ATC/Manchester Uni34:4831:27-2.4 
4134:51   Aly Belal SENMHercules Wimbledon AC-MENB    
4234:53   Lloyd Taggart SBV40MDark Peak/Manx Fell Runners34:5333:4212.6 
4334:55   Finn Brodie  U23MGosforth/Leeds Uni34:2031:01-0.2 
4435:00   Linton Taylor  U20MNewark AC/Leeds Uni32:3230:32-3.8 
4535:09   Kevin Loundes SBSENMManx35:0930:551.8 
4635:11   Alastair Thurlbeck  U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds33:5232:35-1.3 
4735:22   Alexander Davidson SBSENMFalkirk35:2233:411.9 
4835:29   Harry Poole PBU20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Manchester Uni35:2934:17-0.5 
4935:30   Christian Varley SENM     
5035:33   Stephen Garrett PBU20MManx35:3332:44-1.9 
5135:35   Rob Crellin PBSENMHerne Hill35:3535:3525.1 
5235:44   Jacob Clark SBU23MCity of Sheffield/Leeds Uni35:4434:1529.2 
5336:02   Jack Reed PBU20MGosforth/Leeds Uni36:0236:029.1 
5436:03   Andrew Morgan PBU23MForres/Aberdeen Uni/Metro Aberdeen36:0335:515.7 
5536:06   Matthew Evans PBU23MCheltenham/Leeds Uni36:0636:066.4 
5636:08   Chris Reynolds PBV35MManx Fell Runners36:0836:087.7 
5736:11   Jonathan Lundy SBSENMCheltenham36:1135:031.4 
5836:13   James Dunn SBU20MEdinburgh Uni/Luxembourg36:1332:18-0.3 
5936:20   Nick Jones SENMOBRAC/BOARS-MENA    
6036:22   Christopher O'Brien SBSENMCorstorphine36:2233:294.2 
6136:23   Stewart Christian SENM     
6236:24   Vikram Balachandar PBSENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield/LSE/Clapham Chasers36:2436:2428.9 
6336:29   Grant Boyne  U20MGlasgow Uni34:5832:23-0.8 
6436:33   James Ferguson PBSENMBOARS36:3336:3326.0 
6536:36   Runner Unknown SENMGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds-MENA    
6636:39   Tom Cringle SBSENMManx Fell Runners36:3935:1511.2 
6736:40   Oliver Garner SBU20MStragglers/Cambridge Uni36:4035:291.9 
6836:41   Paul Sykes  V35MManx36:2836:072.8 
6936:45   Kevin Deakes SBV50MNorthern (Isle of Man)/Isle of Man Veteran36:4536:095.7 
7036:50   Patrick Gillespie PBU20MPerth Strathtay/Edinburgh Uni36:5036:5023.0 
7136:54   Harvey McGuire SENMManchester Uni/ Alehouse-MENB    
7236:56   Tom Hughes  V35MManx Fell Runners35:4935:4917.1 
7337:01   Sean Crummy  SENMHercules Wimbledon36:0036:0010.9 
7437:03   Gareth Turner SBSENMTrafford/Manchester Uni/Unattached/Dark Peak37:0332:2213.3 
7537:08   Rob Sellors PBV45MIsle of Man Veteran/Manx Fell Runners37:0837:088.8 
7637:09   Rachael Franklin PBU23WManx37:0936:26-0.3 
7737:09   Graham Furner SBSENMManx Fell Runners37:0934:515.7 
7837:10   Adam Stark PBU20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds36:5136:237.3 
7937:16   Sarah Barker PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni37:1637:1620.8 
8037:20   Adam Gooch SENMManchester Uni/ Alehouse-MENC    
8137:25   Jonathan Hynes PBSENMManx Fell Runners37:2536:5422.2 
8237:26   Steve Darby SBV45MBarnsley AC36:3036:193.1 
8337:28   Laurie Luscombe SBSENMLiverpool H/Manchester Uni37:2833:360.5 
8437:30   Liam Richardson  SENMCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds36:5836:5811.0 
8537:35   Matthew Rallison SBU20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds37:3533:37-0.3 
8637:36   Polly Keen SBSENWHavant/Cambridge Uni37:3636:353.3 
8737:40   Alex Luetchford PBU20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds37:4035:190.5 
8837:50   Peter Webster SENMLeeds Uni / Doss AC-MENF    
8937:51   Daniel Whittle PBU23MDurham/Leeds Uni37:5137:5111.0 
9037:54   James Brown SENM     
9137:57   George Bilsby PBU23MKnavesmire/Manchester Uni37:4637:464.2 
9237:59   Ashley Bailey SENMLeeds Uni / Doss AC-MEND    
9338:02   Richard Gerrard PBV40MIsle of Man Veteran38:0238:0210.4 
9438:07   Jack Luscombe  U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds37:5837:365.2 
9538:09   Nigel Quaye SBSENMManx TC/Manx Fell Runners38:0937:17 15.6 
9638:10   Lachlan Calder SBSENMAberdeen Uni/Aberdeen38:1036:257.3 
9738:11   Iwan Smith SBU23MManchester Uni38:1136:3719.5 
9838:13   George Ramsay  U20MCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds37:2235:244.5 
9938:16   Richard Shipway PBV45MWestern38:1637:033.6 
10038:19   William Bowers  U23MCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds36:4734:585.0 
10138:20   Emma Raven SBSENWBingley/Thames Valley/Central38:2034:413.6 
10238:22   Jack Lawlor-Anderson SENMOBRAC/BOARS-MENA    
10338:23   Callum Mason SBU20MLancaster & Morecambe/Edinburgh Uni38:2335:4026.6 
10438:25   William Cranston SBSENMScunthorpe36:5636:566.9 
10538:26   Andy Watson SBV40MManx38:2637:2321.1 
10638:28   Paul Terence Rodgers  SENMManx Fell Runners18:3018:301.2 
10738:31   Neil Brogan SENM     
10838:32   Peter Bradley SBV35MManx Fell Runners38:3238:069.3 
10938:32   Huw Vaughan-Jackson SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-ME    
11038:36   Holly Page PBSENWCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Ca38:3638:365.8 
11138:38   Hannah Oldroyd SBSENWUknetrunner36:2636:000.5 
11238:38   Richard Highfield SENM     
11338:49   Mickey Breen SBSENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC38:4931:520.2 
11438:53   Tom Melvin V40MNorthern AC    
11538:57   Lee Worsfold V40MManx Fell Runners    
11639:00   Lucy Crookes SBU23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni39:0034:020.5 
11739:02   Nikki Boyde PBV40WNorthern (Isle of Man)39:0239:0214.7 
11839:07   Neil Colquhoun SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-ME    
11939:17   Nigel Maddocks PBV35MManx Fell Runners39:1738:596.6 
12039:18   Heather Langham SBSENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh AC39:1838:435.3 
12139:19   Martin Moore SENMCelton Manx    
12239:20   Ben Dyer PBU23MAberdeen Uni38:4136:099.1 
12339:30   Phil Cuthbert SBV40MWallasey39:3038:167.2 
12439:34   Dhrupadh Yerrakalva SENMManchester Uni/ Alehouse-MENC    
12539:38   Martin Moore SENM     
12639:42   Georgia Tindley  SENWEdinburgh Uni39:3738:387.0 
12739:48   Andrew Foggo PBU23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Glasgow Uni38:5238:528.2 
12839:48   Scott McDowall SENM     
12939:51   Daniel Pettitt SBU20MHorsham Joggers39:5134:53-1.8 
13039:53   Elliot Hind  SENMLeighton Buzzard39:43 31:30-0.8 
13139:55   Mark Terris SENM     
13239:56   Victoria Crawford  SENWSerpentine37:3336:495.4 
13339:59   James Maile SENMOBRAC/BOARS-MENA    
13440:03   James Bryson SBU20MBaildon/Edinburgh Uni40:0339:276.5 
13540:08   Michael Kilbride PBU23MSunderland/Aberdeen Uni40:0838:323.1 
13640:11   David Walkom V40MManx Harriers    
13740:13   Adam Grice SBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni40:1330:5314.5 
13840:31   Edmund Gazeley SBU20MCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds40:3138:048.2 
13940:32   Robert Parker SBU23MManx TC40:3238:3922.1 
14040:36   Ciara Dullaghan SENWOBRAC/BOARS-WMNA    
14140:39   Andrew Duncan SENMCambridge Uni Greyhounds-MENE    
14240:41   Jamie Derrick SENM     
14340:43   Katy Hedgethorne SBSENWBrighton & Hove/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds40:4334:451.1 
14440:50   Hannah Brown SBU20WSkyrac/Manchester Uni40:5037:362.9 
14540:52   Scott Williamson SBSENMCorstorphine40:5236:4911.5 
14640:53   Stephen D Brown SBV50MIsle of Man Veteran40:5339:2910.4 
14740:54   Calum Murray SBU20MMacclesfield/Edinburgh Uni40:5435:2812.0 
14840:56   Hannah Shillitoe PBSENWHeaton40:5640:5617.7 
14941:06   Megan Wilson PBU23WEast Down/Cambridge Uni41:0641:0614.8 
15041:09   Mark Dewhirst SENMLeeds Uni / Doss AC-MENF    
15141:12   Chloe Beckett PBU20WBraintree/Cambridge Uni41:1241:1215.6 
15241:17   Ian Shackloth SENMManchester Uni/ Alehouse-MENE    
15341:20   Pamela Morris  SENWMetro Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni/Wimbledon Windmilers41:0540:3017.7 
15441:21   Emma Elston PBU20WCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds41:2141:216.4 
15541:25   Caroline Kimball-Katz SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-WM    
15641:26   Gail Griffiths  V45WManx38:1237:274.0 
15741:28   James Wright PBSENMManx TC41:2841:2817.7 
15841:28   Rachel Friend SBU23WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club41:2839:053.2 
15941:30   Joe Holden SENMManchester Uni/ Alehouse-MENG    
16041:32   Dowan Kwon SBU20MManchester Uni41:3237:293.9 
16141:33   David Newton SBV60MManx41:3340:5925.9 
16241:34   Harriet Buswell PBU20WGosforth/Leeds Uni41:3438:194.7 
16341:37   Michael McHale SENM     
16441:38   Caroline Mayers  V40WManx40:2839:475.6 
16542:02   Simon Purser PBSENMLeeds Uni42:0242:0234.2 
16642:04   Duncan Laisney SENMBushey Harriers    
16742:06   David Peach SBV40MManx Fell Runners42:0640:48 15.6 
16842:07   Richard George SENMManx Tri Club    
16942:15   Robert Garth SBSENMCentral Lancashire Uni42:1537:404.0 
17042:23   Rebecca Wallace SENW     
17142:33   Zoran Zuvic SENMOBRAC/BOARS-MENC    
17242:35   Adrian Ceferino SENMManchester Uni/ Alehouse-MEND    
17342:38   Karen Shimmin SBU23WManx42:3836:484.1 
17442:42   Hazel Murray PBU20WFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds41:0641:0617.0 
17542:51   Jenny Nicolas U20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-WM    
17642:57   Dean Franks SENM     
17743:07   Will Naismith PBU23MOxford Brookes Uni43:0743:0729.9 
17843:13   John Summers SBV55MPewsey Vale43:1341:5815.9 
17943:16   Barry John Moore SBV40MWestern/Eryri43:1639:4520.8 
18043:18   Grace Sim  SENWSerpentine42:5941:2317.2 
18143:21   Jenny Parker PBU23WPreston/Manchester Uni/York Acorn43:2140:299.1 
18243:26   Anne Gumbley PBSENWRipon43:2643:2635.5 
18343:26   Rachael Phelps SENWOBRAC/BOARS-WMNA    
18443:30   Becky Hay  U23WAberdeen Uni42:2342:2315.1 
18543:38   Simon M Gilbert SBSENMCambridge Uni43:3838:5221.8 
18643:38   Hannah Riechert PBSENWLeeds Uni43:0639:408.4 
18743:44   Jonathan Leece SBSENMNorthern (Isle of Man)43:4440:4117.0 
18843:46   Nicholas Crizzle SENMLeeds Uni / Doss AC-MENE    
18943:52   Brian Butler PBV45MIsle of Man Veteran43:5243:5223.6 
19043:53   Julien Harrison-Ramirez SENMGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds-MENC    
19144:00   Amicia Lee PBU23WHorsham Blue Star/Leeds Uni44:0039:185.0 
19244:08   Will McLennan SENM     
19344:11   William Davies SENMGrimsby Tri    
19444:13   Tom Feehally SBSENMManchester Uni44:1341:0515.5 
19544:22   Julie Harrison PBV40WManx44:2244:2235.7 
19644:23   Rebecca Frake PBU23WCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds44:2338:224.3 
19744:35   Nicola Roper  SENWHeaton43:3543:1812.1 
19844:39   Jay Atkinson SENMOBRAC/BOARS-MENC    
19944:44   Ben Cox SENM     
20044:46   Kewin Kerruish SBSENMNorthern (Isle of Man)44:4644:2525.6 
20144:48   Mike Gellion SBV60MIsle of Man Veteran44:4842:2929.6 
20244:50   Nick Watterson SBV50MIsle of Man Veteran44:5042:4918.8 
20344:50   Martin Elliott V40M     
20444:57   Janine Cubbon SENW     
20545:00   Sarah Henderson PBU20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Team Bath45:0043:4619.6 
20645:03   Stephanie Barnes PBU23WNithsdale/Aberdeen Uni45:0345:0334.5 
20745:05   Lynsey Elliott V35W     
20845:12   John Bolton SENM     
20945:18   Chris Fall SENMLeeds Uni / Doss AC-MENF    
21045:21   Ben Sutton SENMManchester Uni/ Alehouse-MENF    
21145:24   Ludovica Pizzetti SENW     
21245:27   Colin Furner SENM     
21345:31   Cecilia Cole SENWManchester Uni/ Alehouse-WMNB    
21445:32   Katie Booth SENWManchester Uni/ Alehouse-WMNB    
21545:33   Jonathan Barrett SENMOBRAC/BOARS-MENC    
21645:35   Anna Wentzel SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-WM    
21745:43   Natacha Lazareff PBSENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds45:4345:4330.5 
21845:45   Matt Sadler SENMHenley Road Runners    
21945:47   Ellie Lee SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-WM    
22045:49   Mark McGrath SENMManchester Uni/ Alehouse-MENE    
22145:51   Duncan NG SENMGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds-MENC    
22245:56   Luke Ward U20MManchester Uni/ Alehouse-MENF    
22345:58   Olivia Graham SENW     
22446:00   Adam Cowell SENM     
22546:03   Ellie Waugh  U23WGlasgow University Hares & Hounds44:1744:1718.3 
22646:04   Jane Waterhouse SBV60WCentral46:0441:0118.6 
22746:13   David Primrose-Smith V40M     
22846:27   Dean McNaught SBU20MCambuslang/Glasgow Uni46:2740:0713.6 
22946:33   Jimmy Morris SENM     
23046:40   George Baker SENMCambridge Uni Greyhounds-MENE    
23146:44   Matthew Bland PBU23MBOARS46:4446:4436.0 
23246:47   Juan Kinvig SENM     
23346:51   Andrew Dixon SENM     
23446:52   Rob Johnson PBSENMSevenoaks/Tunbridge Wells/Leeds Uni45:2744:5915.6 
23546:55   Les Brown SBV60MIsle of Man Veteran46:5543:3729.2 
23646:56   Tania Thomas V35W     
23746:58   Marc Barron SENM     
23847:00   Ben Timpson PBSENMRunning Forever43:3943:187.3 
23947:08   Joanna Hall  V40WManx45:2543:5733.4 
24047:21   Charlotte Watson PBU23WKeswick/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds43:5143:5121.2 
24147:24   David Anderson V40MManx Harriers    
24247:25   Luke Weasley SENMOBRAC/BOARS-MENB    
24347:28   Charlotte Williams SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-WM    
24447:32   Dionisios Sturis SENM     
24547:34   Mike Holden SENMManchester Uni/ Alehouse-MENG    
24647:39   Catherine Garbutt SBU23WDurham47:3947:2613.5 
24747:50   Jojo Peet SENWLeeds Uni / Doss AC-WMNC    
24847:58   Christopher Moss  V45MWesham43:5343:3019.0 
24948:01   Keith Swales V40MNorthern AC-MENA    
25048:06   Ciara Kaneen SBSENWManx48:0643:3813.4 
Page: 1 2