Sand Dancer 10K (Inc NEMAA Champs) External Results
South Shields
13 Apr 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:37   Conrad Franks SBSENMGateshead33:3732:05-2.8 
233:49   Craig Isherwood  SENMSunderland32:5432:4018.4 
334:17   Nathan Reed  U23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni33:0533:052.3 
434:59   Tom Durcan SENMDerwentside    
535:40   Lucas Longman  SENMHeaton34:1734:176.2 
635:50   Brian Hetherington V50M     
735:57   Ian Ritchie PBSENMJarrow & Hebburn/Police34:4833:420.0 
836:08   Patrick Duffy  V35MBlackhill35:1534:221.4 
936:16   Nick Joyce SBSENMSouth Shields36:1636:0911.7 
1036:20   Neil Byrne PBV45MUnattached35:13 35:13 2.9 
1136:32   Tuamos Hapola SENM     
1236:41   Bryan Kelly SBV35MLow Fell36:4136:263.5 
1337:02   Mark Hodgson PBSENMSouth Shields37:0235:362.3 
1437:05   Gary Wallace  SENMBlackhill36:4132:54-0.3 
1537:36   Alan Hodgson  V40MTyne Bridge36:0135:544.3 
1637:57   David Morrow  SENMSouth Shields37:1836:256.9 
1738:12   Craig Deacon  SENMJarrow & Hebburn34:2934:2917.6 
1838:26   Luke Aston SBV35MBlackhill38:2637:5416.5 
1938:35   Graham Lewis-Dale PBSENMNorth Shields Poly38:3537:539.5 
2038:39   Ian Young PBV40MBlackhill37:0537:054.0 
2138:53   Ian Sumler-Hutchinson  V45MCrook38:3738:3721.1 
2238:57   Ian Salkled V40MJarrow & Hebburn    
2339:08   Stephanie Dann  V35WNorth Shields Poly37:2237:2216.3 
2439:18   Alastair Brown V40M     
2539:22   Jake Jansen  U20MBlyth35:3734:377.4 
2639:25   Graham Spowart  V35MCrook38:2837:0511.0 
2739:40   Alasdair Blain PBSENMTyne Bridge38:0735:532.2 
2839:44   David Stainthorpe  V40MNorth Shields Poly37:5137:474.9 
2939:47   David Wiseman PBSENMUnattached39:4739:4735.0 
3039:50   Alan Ball  SENMJarrow & Hebburn39:4739:426.6 
3140:00   Peter Gill SBV40MBirtley40:0038:165.4 
3240:04   Michael Jones  V50MSouth Shields38:3235:136.4 
3340:05   John Whitfield V45M     
3440:10   Ian Middlemas  V40MBlackhill39:1338:5813.3 
3540:12   Luke Pickering SENM     
3640:20   Craig Proudlock V35M     
3740:27   Claire Simpson  V35WJarrow & Hebburn38:0036:0722.1 
3840:35   John Watson SBV55MLow Fell40:3540:116.9 
3940:50   Philippa Wakefield  V35WKeswick39:4837:459.6 
4040:52   Peter Richardson  V60MSunderland/North East Vets40:2338:4216.9 
4141:03   Daniel Anderson PBSENMSunderland Strollers41:0338:407.5 
4241:08   Graeme Wardale V35M     
4341:27   Shaun McGrath  V45MHoughton Harriers40:2239:427.8 
4441:35   Dean Phillips SBV45MSunderland41:3541:048.2 
4541:40   John Stephens  V55MLow Fell38:5235:3210.7 
4641:58   William Crossley  SENMWallsend39:4039:0114.3 
4742:01   Chris Chase PBV40MTyne Bridge42:0141:2520.6 
4842:07   James Johnson PBV35MSunderland Strollers41:0239:327.5 
4942:37   Darren Parks PBV40MJarrow & Hebburn40:0039:115.8 
5042:41   Roland Preussner  V45MUnattached/Germany39:4039:4025.6 
5142:42   Michael Fawcett  V45MBillingham42:1741:328.5 
5242:44   Kevin Brown SENM     
5342:51   Neil Yorston PBV35MSouth Shields42:5142:5114.0 
5442:52   Neil James Kavanagh PBSENMLow Fell42:1439:576.9 
5543:05   Simon Dobson V40M     
5643:07   Leanne Robertson SBV40WBlackhill43:0741:4510.9 
5743:10   Richard Johnson V35M     
5843:16   Peter Morgan SBV55MSouth Shields43:1635:2023.2 
5943:27   Mark Weatherburn  V40MLow Fell40:3440:3422.0 
6043:29   Kevin Brown V45M     
6143:30   Gary Auston  V35MSedgefield/Unattached40:4540:1712.4 
6243:31   Dennis Hern V45MSunderland Harriers    
6343:31   Tony Gladstone V40MLow Fell    
6443:32   Craig Hill V35M     
6543:44   Andrew Bell V45M     
6643:47   Richard Urron V35M     
6743:51   Jamie Ward PBSENMSouth Shields40:0239:267.7 
6843:54   Joanne Raine  SENWCrook40:2940:297.9 
6943:56   Stuart Gordon PBV50MBlackhill43:5643:5610.4 
7043:57   Peter Walker SBV60MSouth Shields43:5741:468.6 
7144:00   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton41:4940:2612.3 
7244:00   Ian Stephenson SENM     
7344:01   Adam Wood  SENMTyne Bridge41:1439:5618.9 
7444:02   Gary Fox  V45MSunderland43:2842:2113.1 
7544:12   Anne-Cheung Echeuarria V35W     
7644:13   Lee Hogan V35M     
7744:14   Colin Hodgson  V45MBlackhill39:08 39:08 6.8 
7844:14   Mairi Standale SENWSouth Shields    
7944:15   Graeme Nicholson SBSENMShildon/Sedgefield44:1542:5924.8 
8044:15   Keith Staines V50M     
8144:32   Lesley Jackson-Bell  V50WDerwent Valley42:1141:0129.1 
8244:33   Mark Anthony Wood SBV35MSouth Shields44:3340:3711.3 
8344:35   Alan Rowell  V65MDurham43:0838:5611.6 
8444:36   John Mccrory  V45MBlackhill43:2441:4310.2 
8544:41   Rachel Bentley PBU23WDurham44:4142:408.7 
8644:42   Jack Walker SENM     
8744:50   Anthony Kippax SENM     
8844:58   Philip Young  V45MSaltwell44:0744:0713.1 
8945:09   Andy Middleton  V35MElswick45:0242:5611.0 
9045:10   Mark Aldred SENM     
9145:12   Dave Candlish  V40MSaltwell44:5444:5415.1 
9245:24   Wayne Dornan SBV45MLow Fell45:2444:3611.2 
9345:25   Anthony Walker V45M     
9445:34   Archie Jenkins SBV60MMorpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H45:3435:5419.5 
9545:41   Malcolm Thirlaway  V55MGateshead44:1942:469.7 
9645:50   Darren Lough PBV45MSouth Shields45:5045:5015.7 
9745:53   Marie Drozdowicz SBV50WElswick44:3743:4219.6 
9845:56   Stephen Mackin V45MSouth Shields    
9945:58   Philip Beardmore SENM     
10046:01   Danielle Jackson PBSENWBlackhill45:3843:438.3 
10146:01   Paula Atkinson  V35WSouth Shields45:5043:0915.5 
10246:02   Gary Hargrave  V45MTyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club44:3740:456.6 
10346:03   Unah McNelis  V35WJesmond43:4943:4926.8 
10446:08   Terry Wilkinson V40M     
10546:09   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton44:5239:4515.2 
10646:20   Joy Champion SBV45WSunderland Strollers46:2044:3235.1 
10746:24   Graham Wood SENM     
10846:31   Darren Smiley  SENMSaltwell40:2340:239.2 
10946:38   David White  V60MSunderland45:1144:0718.0 
11046:44   Colin Phillipson  V40MDerwent Valley45:2140:098.3 
11147:13   Ian Anderson SBV50MSouth Shields47:1344:0528.7 
11247:22   Robert Craig V50M     
11347:24   Gary Dunlop  V35MSouth Shields46:45 43:5813.3 
11447:38   Stephen Curry  V50MElswick46:0542:2115.3 
11547:42   David Cooney PBV60MCambuslang47:4247:4215.9 
11648:03   Dave Bartrum SBV45MAlnwick48:0346:2619.0 
11748:06   Carly Henderson  SENWSouth Shields46:3544:1211.5 
11848:10   Kevin Crutwell  SENMTyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club41:2741:0919.0 
11948:10   Tony Allen SBV50MSunderland Strollers48:1041:4327.9 
12048:13   Julia Atkinson-Tait  V45WSedgefield44:3540:4212.6 
12148:22   Helen Higgins  V35WSunderland46:1746:1726.6 
12248:30   Kirstin Farquhar  V45WDurham45:3842:148.2 
12348:32   Peter Rowley  V55MQuakers45:5345:5314.3 
12448:45   Tracy-Marie Suddick SBV35WSunderland Strollers48:4547:1417.8 
12548:50   Angela Charlton SBV35WSouth Shields48:5044:1415.6 
12648:59   Andy Ditchburn V35M     
12749:05   Martin McDonald SENM     
12849:05   Samantha Fountain SENW     
12949:07   Mark Joyce SBV45MSouth Shields49:0745:0523.6 
13049:08   Danny Routledge SBSENMHeaton49:0843:1511.8 
13149:13   Jenny Friend  V50WHeaton47:0744:5013.1 
13249:19   Wendy Malkin SENWJesmond    
13349:20   Terry Herbert  V60MNorth East Vets47:1747:0631.3 
13449:23   Rachael Innes-hudson PBSENWAurora49:2349:2313.9 
13549:34   Fred Wood SBV55MSunderland Strollers49:3448:2528.3 
13649:37   Shaun Lawrence V40MSouth Shields    
13749:43   Alison Bone  V35WSouth Shields49:3349:3321.7 
13849:51   Lisa Oliver SENWSouth Shields    
13949:58   Dominic Fowler V35M     
14050:03   Stuart Wright V40M     
14150:20   Adrian Siddell V50M     
14250:21   Michael H Walker V65MGosforth    
14350:22   Neil Douthwaite  V40MCrook47:2246:0015.9 
14450:23   Tracey Scott  V45WHunwick46:5146:5117.3 
14550:25   David Graham SBV45MDerwentside50:2547:3814.8 
14650:26   Christopher Charlton SBV35MSouth Shields50:2648:4919.3 
14750:41   Sally Hughes  U17WElvet47:0442:347.4 
14850:43   Robin Mowbray  V60MWallsend47:5447:4818.1 
14951:09   Amy Bound  V35WSouth Shields49:32 47:1121.3 
15051:17   Jacqueline Candlish  V45WSaltwell49:2748:1813.3 
15151:20   Alex Cole V35MElvet    
15251:22   Michael Lloyd  V50MCrook48:3344:5912.4 
15351:22   Joe Lloyd SENM     
15451:24   Ray Scott SBV40MWashington51:2446:2233.2 
15551:32   John Heslop V55M     
15651:48   Craig Seago  V35MSouth Shields51:3851:3836.0 
15752:00   Alexander Miller V65M     
15852:04   Antony Carr V45M     
15952:15   Alan Bone  V65MSouth Shields50:3446:3519.5 
16052:20   David Cleary V45M     
16152:25   Ruth Doctor  V40WAlnwick49:44 49:1719.8 
16252:31   Eddie Paterson V40M     
16352:35   I Marshall V55MSun City    
16452:42   Alexandra Bonnard  V35WHeaton52:3349:1014.9 
16552:58   Lloyd Coates V45M     
16653:01   Dean Jukes SENMNE31 Tri Club    
16753:09   Trevor Rowe  V60MBirtley51:0450:1216.2 
16853:11   Kerry Barnett PBV40WElvet53:1153:1125.8 
16953:12   Elizabeth Richardson V35WAurora    
17053:16   Chris Day SENM     
17153:16   Stephen Daniel V40M     
17253:17   Lynne Marr SBV50WTynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H53:1741:3617.8 
17353:25   Arthur Potter SBV70MNorth East Vets/South Shields53:2547:0136.0 
17453:27   Graham Middleton V60M     
17553:30   John Edwards V65M     
17653:37   Hayley Deacon SENW     
17753:38   Keith Ivory V45M     
17853:51   Erin McHugh PBSENWBlackhill/Warminster53:5153:5132.5 
17953:56   Susan Clughen  V60WSunderland51:1251:1221.6 
18054:03   Alexander Anderson PBV60MTyne Bridge52:0150:5618.5 
18154:04   Morag Donoghue  V45WAlnwick52:3052:2526.8 
18254:07   Diane Harold V40W     
18354:13   Donna Heron V40W     
18454:14   Paul Lewins SBV40MSunderland Strollers51:2746:4518.3 
18554:24   Denise Forster V50W     
18654:28   Robert Patterson SENM     
18754:41   Peter Maylia V55MBlyth    
18854:42   Dennis Stidolph PBV65MUnattached54:4254:4217.1 
18954:47   Ken McCormick  V60MClaremont49:5049:5021.4 
19055:04   Janet McRae SBV50WSwaledale55:0446:2434.3 
19155:12   David Manners SBV60MClaremont54:5550:5825.8 
19255:14   Sian Forster-Purvis SENW     
19355:17   Stephen Daglish PBV50MBlackhill41:4041:4023.1 
19455:18   Jackie McCabe  V55WBillingham50:4150:1028.7 
19555:21   Mark Wakefield SENM     
19655:24   Julie Jeffrey PBV45WSunderland Strollers55:2455:2425.0 
19755:31   Hasina Khanom SENWSunderland Strollers    
19855:46   Carol Davison V40WAlnwick    
19955:47   John Johnson V65M     
20055:47   Heather Wales V35W     
20155:55   Denise Clark V45W     
20256:05   Donna Beardmore SENW     
20356:05   Andrea Carl V40W     
20456:08   Stanley Patrick V55M     
20556:11   Bradley Fail SENM     
20656:26   Lyndsay Sewell  SENWBlackhill52:2750:0927.9 
20756:29   Caroline Meaney  SENWTyne Bridge54:3854:3836.0 
20856:32   Allan Henderson V55M     
20956:36   Kim Fox PBV40WSunderland53:3550:2220.5 
21056:50   Helen Rich  V40WSunderland Strollers53:4453:4423.3 
21156:55   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets47:2945:2715.0 
21256:59   Donna Park V35W     
21357:05   Alan Gordon V50M     
21457:06   Lee Nixon SBSENMBlackhill57:0656:4723.4 
21557:20   Tina Mitchell V40W     
21657:26   Robert Clark  SENMElvet53:35 53:35 19.8 
21757:28   Paul Forrester SENM     
21857:29   Nicola Shaverin  V40WSaltwell53:5048:3412.6 
21957:36   Deb Smith PBV45WSunderland57:3653:1720.0 
22057:40   Richard Cunningham V50M     
22157:42   Mark Weir  V35MUnattached54:0452:0734.2 
22257:47   Kenneth McDonald SBV70MSouth Shields57:4748:0628.1 
22357:50   Tony Harkness V40M     
22457:52   Ron McCormack PBV60MAlnwick57:0557:0534.9 
22557:53   Steph Humble SENW     
22657:53   Terry Deary SBV65MDerwentside57:5356:5128.4 
22758:03   Lisa Perry V40WSaltwell    
22858:04   Michelle Mustard  V45WUnattached53:3553:3521.0 
22958:17   Colm Hennessy V55M     
23058:19   Reg Checkley  V75MHeaton/VAA North East57:2052:0226.6 
23158:23   Jessica Anderson PBV55WTyne Bridge58:2357:0422.8 
23258:29   Emma Winter SENWRun Eat Sleep    
23358:47   Douglas Bairstow V40M     
23458:51   Hazel Ditchburn SENW     
23558:52   Kay Neal V40W     
23658:52   Sarah Price SENW     
23758:54   Alison Brown V45W     
23858:58   Kelly Phillipson SBV40WTyne Bridge58:5852:0831.5 
23959:00   Tara Horner V40W     
24059:19   Neil Purvis V35M     
24159:21   Denis Hargrave V65M     
24259:35   Glen Crulley SENM     
24359:37   Heather Gould  V50WNorth Shields Poly57:0253:1520.4 
24460:04   Susan Burgess SENW     
24560:08   Janette Best V35W     
24660:17   Francesca Wilson SENW     
24760:29   Malcolm Pearce V50M     
24860:30   Neil Reay V50M     
24960:50   Claire Werchola SENW     
25060:50   Luke Brown SENM     
Page: 1 2