Baildon Boundary Way Half Marathon External Results
Baildon
6 Apr 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
183:39   Tom Hooper  SENMBingley79:1579:1510.2 
283:53   Colin Walker SBV40MPudsey & Bramley83:5380:364.3 
384:10   Chris Miller SBSENMHarrogate84:1072:54-0.1 
484:47   Quentin Lewis SBV35MBaildon84:4774:556.0 
585:45   Simon Pass SBV40MSaltaire Striders85:4574:4828.8 
686:38   Graham Watson V40MBingley Harriers & AC    
787:30   John Young  SENMHarrogate78:5776:290.0 
888:04   Simon Rycroft  V40MPocklington82:4881:147.3 
988:10   Marc Sennett PBSENMWharfedale/London City AC88:1080:442.0 
1088:17   Shaun Wilkinson SBV50MKeighley & Craven88:1778:176.9 
1188:35   Rob Furness PBSENMHorsforth Harriers88:3588:355.5 
1290:57   Liam Gough PBU23MStainland90:5790:5729.4 
1391:55   James Goodall  SENMEccleshill79:4279:4214.8 
1493:28   Andrew Meskimmon  V45MDewsbury84:3777:146.2 
1593:43   Richard James SENM     
1694:57   Stephen Fry SBV50MBingley94:5785:4610.9 
1795:13   Steve Webb SBV50MValley Striders/Civil Service95:1381:369.5 
1895:39   Gary Mann  SENMValley Striders86:1483:042.5 
1996:48   Tony Neary SENM     
2097:06   Jenny Beaumont  SENWSkyrac89:1589:1525.0 
2197:26   Daniel Binks  V40MHorsforth Harriers87:1187:1110.6 
2297:41   Richard Bewell  V50MWetherby78:2078:2010.2 
2397:48   Jamie Hutchinson SBV40MIlkley/Leeds & Bradford TC97:4885:2025.9 
2498:05   Ross Bibby PBSENMValley Striders98:0581:362.3 
2598:40   Rebecca Cesar de Sa  V35WSkyrac89:1487:379.7 
2698:46   Stuart Dunbar SBV50MSaltaire Striders98:4681:243.0 
2799:01   Chris Normington SENM     
2899:09   Helen Livingstone  V45WBingley/Leeds & Bradford TC88:5188:1123.9 
2999:30   John Featherstone V40M     
3099:49   Simon Vallance SBV45MValley Striders99:4989:167.4 
311:40:03   Myra Jones  SENWValley Striders85:2285:224.9 
321:40:26   Nuno César de Sá  V40MSkyrac89:5086:408.5 
331:40:47   Bridget Coomber  V50WDenby Dale87:2684:005.4 
341:40:51   Carl Heron  V50MQueensbury90:5587:185.5 
351:41:30   Andy Peake V40M     
361:41:31   James Bryson SBU20MBaildon/Edinburgh Uni1:41:3187:345.1 
371:41:35   Christopher Glover  V50MKirkstall88:2988:2910.6 
381:41:45   Jack Verity SBV55MSaltaire Striders1:41:4591:1012.7 
391:41:49   Mike Furby SBV40MValley Striders1:41:4991:4711.3 
401:41:56   Helen Davies V45W     
411:42:00   Joe Marjoram SENM     
421:42:01   Ben Small SENM     
431:42:05   Tom Shelton  SENMWakefield Triathlon Club91:2391:2310.5 
441:42:18   Sam Cook SBV35MPudsey Pacers1:42:1886:5131.0 
451:42:24   Phil McGeever SBV50MHorsforth Harriers1:42:2483:3712.6 
461:42:35   Anthony Bissell  SENMBarnsley H97:5689:567.9 
471:42:44   Damien Pearson SBSENMStainland1:42:441:40:497.7 
481:43:16   Andreas Mayer PBV35MValley Striders1:43:1697:1829.4 
491:43:22   Graham Pilling SENMKirkstall Harriers    
501:43:46   Simon Warner PBV40MUnattached1:43:461:43:4634.9 
511:43:59   Andrew Birkinshaw V40M     
521:44:13   Romans Sustovs SENMCalder Valley Fell Runners    
531:44:29   Guy Holmes SENM     
541:44:54   Duncan Asquith V50M     
551:45:07   Kate Archer SBV35WIlkley1:45:0787:265.9 
561:45:08   Jim Barnett SENM     
571:45:20   Simon Frazer  V35MSaltaire Striders90:5687:066.7 
581:45:58   Chris Longstaff SBV40MBaildon1:45:5893:2529.6 
591:46:54   Sarah Attwood  SENWMaltby/Knavesmire88:4585:424.9 
601:46:55   Ian Briggs SENM     
611:46:58   Chris Jones SBSENMSaltaire Striders1:46:5888:496.7 
621:47:13   Brian Miller SBV55MHarrogate1:47:1391:1610.4 
631:47:20   John McNerney  V40MHarrogate1:40:3988:3236.0 
641:47:32   John Hughes  V35MRoberttown93:2193:086.4 
651:47:41   Rob Marsh  V40MValley Striders88:1688:165.0 
661:47:45   Richard Flyde SENM     
671:47:53   Darren Ansbro  V35MBillingham89:0978:378.7 
681:48:03   Rachel Pilling SBSENWPudsey & Bramley1:48:0393:455.4 
691:48:17   Roy Huggins SBV50MValley Striders1:48:1784:445.9 
701:48:18   Phil Berry SENM     
711:48:19   Graham Pawley SBV45MValley Striders1:48:1992:3211.2 
721:48:21   Matthew Kiddle SENM     
731:48:27   Peter Hilliard  V50MIdle94:0788:1810.2 
741:48:35   Kevin Charleston SENM     
751:48:48   Adam Leach SENM     
761:48:50   Richard Borysiewicz SBV60MValley Hill1:48:5085:4110.9 
771:48:55   Hamish Robertshaw SENM     
781:49:37   Rob Kersey SBV60MHolmfirth1:49:3784:4310.7 
791:49:55   Tim Broomfield  V55MHarrogate95:3389:4011.8 
801:49:56   Julie Bucknell SBV35WWetherby1:49:5692:2421.8 
811:50:01   Scott Kelly  V45MWakefield Triathlon Club99:5299:2115.1 
821:50:17   Joe Hanney  V40MValley Striders91:4889:249.2 
831:50:23   Richard Smith V40M     
841:50:26   Ben Marchant  SENMSaltaire Striders93:2593:2519.4 
851:50:37   John Ward  V60MAbbey Runners Leeds96:0196:0110.7 
861:50:47   Dominic Goldthorp SBV35MBingley1:50:4791:0211.4 
871:50:58   Sharon Williams  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds92:5892:5813.1 
881:51:06   Richard Firth SBV35MWakefield Triathlon Club1:51:0697:1426.0 
891:51:07   Phil Joyner SBSENMIdle1:51:0798:0312.3 
901:51:12   Mark Sunderland PBV35MWharfedale1:51:121:51:1236.0 
911:51:15   Malcolm Lancaster SBV40MWakefield Triathlon Club1:51:151:43:266.3 
921:51:23   Martin Horbury SBV50MSt. Theresa's1:51:2389:257.4 
931:51:33   Dave Weight V50M     
941:51:52   Richard Butter SBV35MKeighley & Craven1:51:521:47:5620.9 
951:51:54   Andy Flaxman V50M     
961:53:00   Guy Moran V40M     
971:53:08   Richard Irvine  V40MValley Striders96:3391:599.2 
981:53:14   Ben Watson  V35MHorsforth Harriers93:5891:235.7 
991:53:31   Gerald Paxford V50M     
1001:53:37   Keith William Brewster  V55MValley Striders99:0896:2728.0 
1011:53:44   Faye Hatton V35W     
1021:54:24   Dwayne Heard V50M     
1031:54:42   Paul Mcdermott SENM     
1041:55:05   Laura Marchant  SENWSaltaire Striders94:4594:2724.6 
1051:55:26   Steve Hobson V40M     
1061:55:31   Richard Sykes V50M     
1071:55:33   James Fowler V40M     
1081:55:46   David Hennessy PBV40MWakefield Triathlon Club1:55:461:55:4631.4 
1091:55:46   Susan Robinson V35W     
1101:55:51   Barrie Wain V40M     
1111:55:52   Gary Naylor V40M     
1121:55:55   Nick Jones SBV45MBingley1:55:551:48:5435.1 
1131:56:14   David Smith SBV50MDewsbury1:56:1495:5812.5 
1141:56:33   Ian Bland PBV50MBingley1:56:331:56:3318.9 
1151:56:48   Chris Pugh SENM     
1161:56:49   Stephen Pugh SENM     
1171:57:04   Paul Thomas  SENMBaildon1:43:271:40:0619.7 
1181:57:13   Patrick Brew SBV55MHarrogate1:57:1394:3036.0 
1191:57:21   Peter Crosland PBV55MBingley1:57:211:57:2133.6 
1201:57:24   Sean Cook  SENMKirkstall97:1892:305.4 
1211:57:39   Claire Berry SENW     
1221:57:45   Rob Bowie V40M     
1231:57:53   Harry Mcgill V60M     
1241:57:57   Jon Harris V40M     
1251:57:59   Aileen Baldwin SBV60WStainland1:57:591:41:0614.2 
1261:58:12   Allan Munro SENM     
1271:58:30   David Geraint Lewis SBV55MIdle1:58:301:40:2315.2 
1281:58:36   Ian Jenkins  V40MUnattached95:5090:115.1 
1291:58:42   Dan Simmons SBV50MHarrogate1:58:421:47:5317.6 
1301:59:01   Tom Keighley SENM     
1311:59:08   Sue Atkinson V35W     
1321:59:11   Katie Quincey SENW     
1331:59:19   Paul Stanhope SBV50MEccleshill1:59:1989:4829.8 
1341:59:20   Jonny Algeo SENM     
1351:59:20   Graham Jowett SBV60MQueensbury1:59:201:44:2329.7 
1361:59:20   Paul Disney  V45MSaltaire Striders1:44:1994:058.6 
1371:59:28   Adela Reperecki  V50WIlkley1:53:221:48:1816.7 
1381:59:34   Vicky Miller SBV35WHorsforth Harriers1:59:341:44:0415.1 
1391:59:43   Heidi Siddle V35W     
1401:59:46   Karl Speight  V35MWakefield Triathlon Club1:51:331:49:3921.6 
1411:59:51   Rob Lowen V40M     
1422:00:35   Sharon Woodruff SBV35WAbbey Runners Leeds2:00:3593:3015.7 
1432:00:52   Nigel Meier V40M     
1442:00:55   Chris Cobb  SENMRoundhay Runners98:2093:166.3 
1452:01:11   Katherine Rhodes V35W     
1462:01:20   John Dade SBV50MOtley2:01:201:57:4514.4 
1472:01:23   Richard Moon SBV45MWetherby2:01:231:50:0736.0 
1482:01:57   George Prescott SENM     
1492:02:03   Helen Minnikin-Spring  SENWYork Acorn1:48:131:42:3711.2 
1502:02:10   Tracy Foy  V40WSaltaire Striders1:44:451:41:3014.8 
1512:02:14   Kristian Jenkinson SENMIdle AC    
1522:02:26   Steve Hallam  V55MStainland1:46:0899:1910.2 
1532:02:36   John Hutchinson  V65MKirkstall97:0693:4316.4 
1542:02:54   Donald Priestley V50M     
1552:03:00   Michael Haran SENM     
1562:03:08   John Hunt SBV45MSaltaire Striders2:03:0894:5622.7 
1572:03:42   David Grooby V40M     
1582:03:43   Martin Fox SENM     
1592:03:54   Martin Love SBV50MSaltaire Striders2:03:541:44:5812.4 
1602:04:32   John Crabtree SBV55MBaildon2:04:321:45:3428.7 
1612:04:32   Will Benedikz SENM     
1622:04:38   Andrew Daley V50M     
1632:04:44   Janet Bower SBV45WAire Valley Runners2:04:4493:2514.6 
1642:04:50   Adam Harper SENM     
1652:04:53   Orna O'Toole V35W     
1662:05:28   Peter Kidd V50M     
1672:05:35   Jonathan Coles V40M     
1682:05:36   Richard Heap V40M     
1692:05:40   John Coates PBV50MIlkley2:05:402:05:4036.0 
1702:05:51   Nick Clarke V40M     
1712:05:53   David Brown V40M     
1722:05:54   Phil Hawkswell SBV60MBingley2:05:541:57:3923.8 
1732:06:02   Chris Hunt  V35MKirkstall1:46:401:46:4034.3 
1742:06:24   Geoff Pennington V60M     
1752:06:25   Tim Harris SBV55MDewsbury2:06:252:02:2936.0 
1762:06:28   Jeremy Richardson  V50MValley Striders1:41:481:41:2816.4 
1772:07:01   Janet Tynan SBV50WChapel Allerton2:07:011:59:3136.0 
1782:07:12   Sue Fulton PBV55WBingley2:07:122:07:1230.9 
1792:07:21   Carole Milnes SBV55WEast Cheshire/Unattached2:07:2198:4816.1 
1802:07:22   Richard Corney PBV45MHalifax2:07:222:07:2221.4 
1812:07:26   Lisa Mitchell SBSENWStadium Runners2:07:261:48:3236.0 
1822:07:27   Matthew Cooke SENM     
1832:07:27   Carl Dunk V40M     
1842:07:34   Sara Abbott V35W     
1852:07:50   Emma Coverley V35W     
1862:08:04   Steve Hillas  V50MAire Valley Runners1:49:1093:3736.0 
1872:08:10   Carolyn Fawcett V45W     
1882:08:25   Phillip Clegg V50M     
1892:08:29   Anthony Audsley V60M     
1902:08:37   David Heels  V50MLeeds & Bradford TC1:49:121:44:3411.9 
1912:08:39   Denise Johnson  V55WBaildon1:48:271:41:0117.1 
1922:09:00   Richard Thomas  V50MKirkstall1:58:4199:2612.0 
1932:09:02   Gary Smith V50MRoyton Road Runners    
1942:09:06   Frank Masley SBV60MSaltaire Striders2:09:061:52:3718.0 
1952:09:08   Jennifer Duncan SENW     
1962:09:10   Debbie Rycroft  V40WPocklington1:48:201:48:2020.2 
1972:09:13   Neil Lloyd SBV50MSaltaire Striders2:09:132:03:2536.0 
1982:10:00   Alexandra Watson-Usher SBSENWValley Striders2:10:001:40:339.5 
1992:10:09   Jonathan Rix SENM     
2002:10:12   Paul Glover SBV65MKirkstall2:10:121:55:3822.4 
2012:10:13   Brian Perfitt SBV40MEccleshill1:53:181:46:2120.1 
2022:10:22   Michael Damms V60M     
2032:10:22   Sally Damms SENW     
2042:10:35   Neil Midgley SBV60MHolmfirth2:10:351:56:5017.9 
2052:10:46   Andrea Normington  V50WWetherby1:42:471:40:5817.5 
2062:10:52   Claire Dutson SENW     
2072:11:00   Roger Walker V70M     
2082:11:06   Paul Mitchell V40M     
2092:11:08   emma dooks PBV45WKeighley & Craven2:11:082:11:0815.4 
2102:11:32   Jean Sullivan SBV40WIlkley2:11:321:53:3216.7 
2112:13:03   Louise Nash SBV40WSaltaire Striders2:13:031:42:2711.6 
2122:13:07   Mike Tasker  V70MYork Acorn1:53:211:53:2119.2 
2132:13:19   Rosalind Bedford SBV50WDenby Dale2:13:191:57:1919.5 
2142:13:20   Reena Mistry  SENWEccleshill1:46:0398:2519.3 
2152:13:21   Bob Jackson  V60MValley Striders1:45:5886:5216.3 
2162:13:21   Michael Whicker V50M     
2172:13:21   Adam Hopkinson SENM     
2182:13:24   Stephen Shaw V40MRoundhay Runners    
2192:13:35   Michael Wilson V50M     
2202:13:41   Dan Stapleton SENM     
2212:13:53   Daniel Wilcock SENM     
2222:14:04   Paul Cutler SBV50MBillingham2:14:041:52:5630.9 
2232:14:07   Ben Woodwiss SENM     
2242:14:13   Jonathon Mayo PBV55MKendal2:14:132:14:1336.0 
2252:14:17   Andrea Wragg V35W     
2262:14:20   Andy Bewell V40M     
2272:14:28   Martin Gornall V40M     
2282:14:29   Laura Wilson SENW     
2292:14:32   Salman Shamim V40M     
2302:14:33   Sallie Gilroy-Bewell V35W     
2312:14:36   Andrew Rayner  V45MOtley1:51:511:44:2318.3 
2322:14:51   Peter Huby SBV50MSaltaire Striders2:14:512:08:0328.3 
2332:15:04   Jo Bissell  SENWBarnsley H1:45:3097:4014.7 
2342:15:22   Cath Gray SBV55WHorsforth Harriers2:15:221:58:0619.3 
2352:15:38   Stewart Woodeson V40M     
2362:16:21   Sue Bickerdike SBV45WIlkley2:16:211:50:3733.1 
2372:16:25   Peter Logan V40M     
2382:16:34   Sally Varrie V35W     
2392:16:40   Gary Eltringham V40M     
2402:16:42   Teresa Brooks V35W     
2412:16:57   Liz Wood V35W     
2422:16:58   Jan Forster V45W     
2432:17:25   Jim Hodgson V50M     
2442:17:28   Debbie Watson V35W     
2452:17:30   Robert Bateson V40M     
2462:17:35   Darren Longhorn SBV45MSaltaire Striders2:17:351:55:5723.3 
2472:17:41   Michael Dyson V40M     
2482:17:52   Deb Hughes V35W     
2492:18:09   Thomas Lever SENM     
2502:18:19   Stephen Whittle  V60MNorthern Masters1:56:111:45:1636.0 
Page: 1 2