Sheffield Festival of Athletics 10K External Results
Sheffield
12 Apr 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
10K
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:46Gareth Sampson PBSENMRotherham32:5032:27-2.0 
235:26Anthony Bagley PBU20MTyne Bridge/Northumbria Uni35:2635:2618.9 
335:31Franco Pardini PBSENMValley Striders34:3432:526.4 
435:42Namir Batavia SBSENMCoventry34:3533:500.3 
536:15Joe Sweetnam-Powell  U23MSheffield RC/British Military Fitness35:0932:12-2.3 
636:22Stephanie Burns SBU23WRotherham36:2235:556.6 
736:36Andrew Baron PBSENMGlossopdale36:3636:3636.2 
838:21Karl Ibbotson  V40MUnattached37:5437:5437.7 
938:32Steven Barber  V35MAskern37:1537:155.2 
1038:38Mark Goodison PBV55MTotley38:3138:316.1 
1138:38Gareth Cooke PBU20MUnattached37:4732:35-3.8 
1239:17Nick Luke SBV50MSutton-in-Ashfield38:5835:095.2 
1339:42Neil Ormston SBSENMWakefield Triathlon Club39:4239:1333.4 
1439:49Brian Devine PBV50MKillamarsh39:4939:4918.8 
1539:50David Blow PBV45MUnattached39:5037:0310.8 
1639:51Daniel Palmer PBV35MSteel City39:5139:5120.5 
1739:56Kelly Weall PBV35WUnattached39:5639:5614.9 
1840:07Gary Baker  V50MSheffield RC39:3139:148.1 
1940:12David Smith SBV50MOldham & Royton40:1240:0110.5 
2040:25Matthew Worthington  SENMKillamarsh39:2535:492.3 
2140:28David Burkitt  SENMSheffield RC40:2739:1329.8 
2240:31Doug Banks  SENMSheffield TC/Sheffield RC38:2836:413.7 
2340:32Marwan Khoueiry SBV40MHolmfirth40:3239:025.6 
2440:39Philip Morgan  V45MKillamarsh40:3737:362.4 
2541:10Jacqui Khoueiry  V40WHolmfirth39:4739:137.9 
2641:24Archie Beresford U20M     
2741:25Matthew Payne SENM     
2841:29Les Morton  V55MSheffield WC/Sheffield RC38:5938:597.5 
2941:37David Clark V40MSheffield Running Club    
3041:57Paul Bird V40M     
3142:21Laura Emily Dransfield  U23WRoundhay Runners/King's College London39:0438:208.2 
3242:25Nigel Taylor PBSENMSteel City42:2542:2525.8 
3342:27James Pinder SENM     
3442:29Alan Pollard SBV35MCity of Hull41:3340:0515.3 
3542:35Simon Morton SENM     
3643:10David Langford V45M     
3743:13Andrew Orr V45M     
3843:13Edward Startup  SENMSteel City41:3137:006.6 
3943:39Steve Judge SBV40MKillamarsh43:3942:5218.5 
4043:43Neil Oxley SBV65MUnattached43:4339:029.6 
4143:49Jason Maxey PBU23MNorth Derbyshire43:4943:4946.2 
4243:50Katie Elizabeth Jenkins PBV40WHandsworth43:5043:5033.9 
4343:54Roger Maleham SBV45MSheffield RC43:5442:2010.4 
4444:03Philippa James PBV45WRotherham44:0344:0326.2 
4544:03Mathew Taylor SBSENMRotherham44:0339:408.3 
4644:17Andy Barlow PBV35MUnattached44:1744:1745.0 
4744:21Nick Portus  SENMSteel City/Unattached41:4341:4325.5 
4844:37Anthony Taylor V55M     
4944:42Caroline Scott SBV40WSinfin44:4241:2611.4 
5044:54Shaun Singleton PBV40MSheffield RC44:5443:4120.9 
5144:55Benedict Kay PBV35MUnattached44:5544:5528.7 
5245:01Kelly Raven PBSENWAskern45:0141:0014.7 
5345:07Steve Lee SENM     
5445:16Gavin Toulson SENMBassetlaw Triathlon Club    
5545:51Kevin Randall  SENMValley Hill45:3244:5211.4 
5646:09Marc Wilcox SENM     
5746:11Jamie Underwood SENM     
5846:18Stuart Mellard  V50MKimberworth46:0344:0037.0 
5946:22Nathan Briddock SENM     
6046:39Jan Pusiak SENM     
6146:49Spencer Hibbert SENM     
6246:58Ian Pickford V40M     
6347:08Michael Dower V40M     
6447:13Adrian Rowan V50M     
6547:15Iain Farrell V40M     
6647:17Samantha Weatherall  V45WKimberworth44:5844:5814.9 
6747:35Simon Dodds V45M     
6947:54William Lloyd Campbell SENMSheffield Hallam University    
7047:55Arwel Jones PBV45MUnattached47:5547:5540.3 
7147:56Gary Bates PBV40MNorth Derbyshire47:5647:1314.1 
7247:58Chris Halse SENM     
7348:01Peter Young PBV35MUnattached44:1444:1420.1 
7448:01Angela Beastall V40W     
7548:04Jane Harriman PBV55WTotley48:0448:0416.7 
7648:10Mandy Taylor V50W     
7748:15Olivia Neal PBU20WRotherham48:1543:159.9 
7848:31Steve Taylor V50M     
7948:40Heather Thornton V45W     
8048:57Adam McAuley V40M     
8148:58James Mason V40M     
8249:18James Broomhead SENM     
8349:25Christopher Brookes SENM     
8449:28Robert Sellars SENM     
8549:32Jack Cowlishaw  V70MUnattached48:4639:4818.7 
8649:38Aleksey Gerasimou V40M     
8749:42Andrea Brookes V40WMaltby/WimbledonWindmilers    
8849:52Dave Elsom SENM     
8949:54Adele Morris PBV50WKimberworth/Totley49:5449:3819.4 
9049:56Deborah Loane V50W     
9149:58Jordan Russell U20M     
9250:01Mark Russell V40M     
9350:03Lisa Malloy SENW     
9450:04Alison Delight V45W     
9550:12Stephen McCord SENM     
9650:17Nicholas Thompson V40M     
9750:20Mike Braddick V50M     
9850:35Michael Chetwynd V45M     
9950:41Gillian Neal  V50WRotherham49:5248:0216.1 
10050:42Lisa Malloy SENW     
10150:46Andy Hill  V40MSheffield RC50:2348:5615.8 
10250:56Ashleigh Barron SENM     
10350:59Matt Heron SENM     
10451:05Paul Andrew Horsfall PBV55MHandsworth51:0551:0534.1 
10551:21Rachel Allen PBV35WTickhill R & AC51:2151:2145.4 
10651:31Luke Smith  SENMWreake Runners49:3038:505.8 
10751:33Jonathan Pagdin V50M     
10851:38Frazer Johnson V40M     
10951:42John Oliver V45M     
11051:42Chris Singleton V45M     
11151:47Peter Broomhead V60M     
11251:55Malcolm Rhodes SBV65MRotherham51:5550:2721.3 
11352:02Mark Pearson PBV40MUnattached52:0252:0226.4 
11452:11Richard Mitchell SENM     
11552:15Matthew Cutts SENM     
11652:28Margaret Crummack V50W     
11752:32Susanne Butterfield SENW     
11852:36Emma Dransfield SBU20WRoundhay Runners52:3645:157.8 
11952:53Paul Chambers V50M     
12052:57Jonathan Martin SENM     
12152:59James Appleton SENM     
12253:11Alan Ball SBV55MKillamarsh53:1149:3553.3 
12353:25Paul Beresford V40M     
12453:27Vicki Boulby V40W     
12553:31Helen Wakefield V40W     
12653:49Andy Horsfall SENM     
12753:55Nicola Smith V45W     
12854:06Martin Rawson SBV45MSpinkhill54:0652:1542.7 
12954:08Beverley Baker  V45WSheffield RC53:2351:5620.0 
13054:15Dawn Jackson  V40WSteel City53:5649:5317.4 
13154:19Michael Hill V60MRetford AC    
13254:28Kate Lynn V40W     
13354:36Nicola Lancaster V35W     
13454:50Sam Sproston  V50MWakefield51:2551:2547.6 
13555:00Richard Smith SENM     
13655:21David Jones V40M     
13755:28Dom Bagley SENM     
13855:49Esther Noakes V35W     
13955:50Sarah Coe SENW     
14055:52Angela Shaw V40W     
14155:53Helen Wilkinson V50W     
14256:03Matthew Taylor SENM     
14356:19Jen Barber V50WAskern & District    
14456:31Clare Mallay SENW     
14556:51Cathryn Smith V45W     
14656:53Gillian Empson V50W     
14757:11Jennifer Bratton-Alexander SENW     
14857:22Jack Saymore SENM     
14957:24Steve Parker V60M     
15057:24Victoria Goodall V35W     
15157:47Rachel Mellor SENW     
15257:47Bob Mellor  V50MKillamarsh57:1649:1339.5 
15358:22Kathryn Hindmarch V45WTaylorod Running Group    
15458:26Stuart Neil Paterson SBV35MRotherham/Kimberworth58:2655:4018.0 
15558:33John Richards V50M     
15658:52Sheena Woodhead PBV65WUnattached58:5254:2023.4 
15759:00Rachel Chambers V35W     
15859:05Amber Walker-Obre V35W     
15959:05Sophie Harding V35W     
16059:58Marie Stark V40W     
16160:14Wendy Heathcoate V50W     
16260:16Kyle McCord SENM     
16360:46Natalie Spray SENW     
16461:02Rachel Bovill V45W     
16561:40Vikki McAuley V40W     
16661:55Katy Smith SENW     
16762:22Joanne Willey PBV40WRotherham62:2262:2248.5 
16863:50Susan Nuttall V50W     
16963:54Jackie Tomlinson  V55WRotherham/Unattached62:5161:3542.4 
17064:08Jane Carey PBV55WCrystal Peaks64:0864:0854.0 
17165:17Deborah Barnett V50WSmiley Paces    
17265:29Mick Waring V40M     
17365:35Emma Portus  SENWSteel City58:4254:4127.0 
17465:46Karen Unger  V45WDerbyshire Dynamos56:3356:3339.9 
17565:53Diane Holt V35W     
17666:00Sally Brooks V50W     
17766:15Paula Hobson V40W     
17866:15Jane Arnold V50W     
17966:58Clare Wade V35W     
18067:33Lynsey Button V50W     
18167:40Shelly Burton SENW     
18267:41Tim Horwood V40M     
18367:58Samantha Platts SENW     
18470:38Gemma Randall  SENWUnattached67:2161:2125.9 
18571:27Sarah Teather SBSENWWest Bromwich71:2766:1329.8 
18674:34Lorraine Waring V40W     
18776:26Fran Lowe V50W     
18879:41Maria Rudden SENW