Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
12 Aug 14
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U15X 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.56   Charlie Candlish PBU15M 2:05.561:56.901.1 
22:06.65   Julian Slater PBU15MCity of Sheffield2:06.651:57.65-0.6 
32:07.69   Louis Barrow PBU15MPreston2:07.692:02.6414.0 
42:08.16   Mikey Kingston PBU15MTrafford2:08.161:58.214.8 
52:08.37   Colin Daly PBU15MTrafford2:08.371:56.1610.8 
62:10.13   Joseph Ford  U15MLiverpool H2:07.511:59.050.2 
72:11.83   Timothy Hartley  U15MWigan & District2:11.32:02.86-0.6 
82:13.08   Arun Dight  U15MCrewe & Nantwich2:11.191:57.74-0.1 
92:14.56   Dean Tierney  U15MPreston2:10.972:10.9719.5 
102:20.71   Jacob Briscoe  U15MLeigh2:11.882:02.329.1 
800 U15X 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.05   Patrick Farnell PBU15MSouthport Waterloo2:11.052:11.0527.2 
22:13.70   Jack Dee-Ingham PBU15MWigan & District2:13.701:53.06-3.9 
32:15.98   Charlotte Crook  U15WPreston2:15.012:09.900.9 
42:17.14   David Byrne PBU15MCity of Sheffield2:17.142:09.410.4 
52:17.81   Emma Alderson  U15WSouthport Waterloo2:13.632:08.317.9 
62:19.19   Matty Fox  U15MManchester H2:13.042:10.0815.3 
72:19.76   George Robinson PBU15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:19.762:07.947.6 
82:21.11   Luke Chesters  U15MSale Harriers Manchester2:16.381:53.880.5 
92:21.56   Alice Moore  U15WBarnsley AC2:20.422:14.66.1 
102:27.87   Ben Lee  U15MVale Royal2:12.41:50.52-4.1 
800 U15X 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.13   Joseph Tang PBU15MTrafford2:19.402:14.2421.7 
22:24.96   Olivia Green PBU15WSale Harriers Manchester2:24.962:24.84.2 
32:27.58   Saskia Huxham PBU15WHallamshire2:27.582:08.930.6 
42:27.98   Claudia Cowan  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:22.092:11.185.1 
52:31.13   Georgina Denham  U15WVale Royal2:25.562:25.5633.0 
62:31.51   Martha Owen  U15WDeeside AAC2:31.392:26.25.4 
72:32.86   Phoebe Small  U15WRossendale2:29.82:29.833.1 
72:32.86   Phoebe Small  U15WRossendale2:29.82:29.833.1 
82:33.17   Caitlin Dimmick  U15WVale Royal2:32.462:32.4618.7 
82:33.17   Caitlin Dimmick  U15WVale Royal2:32.462:32.4618.7 
92:38.25   Shauna Williamson  U15WRossendale2:26.612:22.926.2 
92:38.25   Shauna Williamson  U15WRossendale2:26.612:22.926.2 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.85   Jonothan Kay PBU20MBolton1:53.721:52.24-4.3 
21:55.33   James McNally PBSENMLiverpool H1:55.331:53.414.3 
31:57.73   Paul Blezard PBU17MPreston1:57.731:55.0815.3 
41:57.97   Martin Cook  SENMMansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.771:53.6114.7 
51:58.00   Nathan Tipping  U20MVale Royal1:57.971:57.975.6 
61:58.03   Dougie Ashcroft PBU20MPreston1:58.031:53.197.4 
71:58.20   James Toohey SBSENMLiverpool RC1:58.201:56.77-0.1 
81:59.03   James Salisbury  U20MPreston1:55.681:55.6820.4 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.45   Andrew McAslan PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:59.451:52.86-5.0 
22:00.36   Joseph Hudak  U23MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni1:59.81:56.6-2.2 
32:00.73   Isaac Scott PBU20MLancaster & Morecambe2:00.732:00.73-1.1 
42:00.78   Daniel Lawton SBU20MTrafford2:00.781:55.290.8 
52:01.43   Jack Donnelly SBU20MTrafford2:00.132:00.1322.5 
62:02.81   Max Kaye  U23MHolmfirth/Durham Uni2:00.121:56.7427.4 
72:03.23   Ethan Darr  U17MPreston2:00.262:00.2626.7 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.36   Gwynant Jones SBU20MCardiff/St. Mary's Uni2:00.361:58.5514.4 
22:02.02   Tom Bolan-Ashworth PBSENMTrafford2:02.022:02.0225.5 
32:02.24   Harry Paige  U20MRibble Valley2:00.742:00.7419.5 
42:02.47   Emerson James  U17MHalifax2:00.932:00.020.8 
52:02.74   Andy Lewis  V35MSouth Cheshire2:01.821:59.222.9 
62:04.47   Robert Bryning PBU17MPreston2:04.472:04.4719.7 
72:05.71   Ryan Moore  U20MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.291:57.660.5 
82:06.79   Christopher Brown  U17MTrafford1:58.931:58.9314.9 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.14   Owen Lee PBU17MWarrington AC2:03.141:58.212.5 
22:04.92   Oskar Fraser-Krauss PBU17MCity of York2:03.391:56.05-0.8 
32:05.31   Jonathan Shields  U17MCity of Sheffield2:03.171:54.01-4.5 
42:05.33   Peter Jarvis PBU17MCity of York2:05.332:05.335.4 
52:05.76   Declan Neary PBU20MCity of York2:05.761:52.88-4.1 
62:05.82   Racheal Bamford PBSENWLeeds City/Otley2:05.822:05.8210.5 
72:07.93   Daniel Ansell SBSENMTrafford/Manchester Uni2:07.932:06.274.0 
82:10.13   Daniel Whitlock SBU20MPreston2:10.132:07.8922.7 
92:11.05   Devon Stead  U17MRotherham2:06.02:03.57.4 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.32   Alex Bradford SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni2:04.321:59.7-1.0 
22:05.15   Eugene Adjete SBU20MUnattached2:05.152:04.816.8 
32:05.56   Adam Woosey  U17MSt. Helens Sutton2:05.02:03.3721.1 
42:06.18   Ryan Babcock PBU17MTrafford2:06.182:01.9417.3 
52:07.20   Sam Convery  U20MLeeds City2:04.452:04.4527.5 
62:08.07   Sally Smith  U23WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.932:05.3219.4 
72:10.26   Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu2:06.102:03.290.5 
82:10.52   William Collumb  U17MRothwell2:10.192:03.07-0.4 
92:26.96   Nick Catlow PBU17MRibble Valley2:26.962:26.9635.3 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.25   Alex McBain PBU17MWirral2:05.251:57.610.5 
22:10.36   Rachael Franklin  SENWManx2:09.562:05.850.0 
32:11.35   Anna Simmonds  SENWNotts2:10.622:05.7628.7 
42:11.64   Jemma Reekie  U17WKilbarchan2:09.882:01.45-1.3 
52:12.32   Jonathan Causer  U17MSt. Helens Sutton2:10.192:08.324.0 
62:13.15   Simon Reid  V35MCity of Sheffield2:12.892:12.06.3 
72:16.15   Alex Waddelove  U23MSouthport Waterloo/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.172:11.172.1 
82:17.99   Philip Nesom  U17MCity of York2:16.12:16.131.3 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.41   Sam Tarry PBU17MManchester H2:10.412:10.418.5 
22:11.80   Kirsty Fraser PBU20WPreston2:11.802:05.13-0.6 
32:12.77   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby2:11.152:10.508.0 
42:13.06   Tim Carter SBSENMBRAT2:13.062:12.513.4 
52:13.10   Matthew Green  U17MWirral2:11.262:09.387.1 
62:13.51   Jodie Spencer PBSENWVale Royal/Chester Uni2:13.512:13.5111.4 
72:13.69   Alex Robinson  U17MHolmfirth2:12.922:12.92-0.1 
82:23.96   Tessa McCormick PBU20WVale Royal/Birmingham Uni2:23.962:23.969.7 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.33   Mike Coogan PBV40MEast Cheshire2:11.332:11.3328.8 
22:15.98   Natasha Hatswell PBU23WRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:15.982:15.561.9 
32:16.27   Daniel Robinson SBSENMBRAT2:16.272:10.7-2.6 
42:17.25   Christopher Rimmer  U17MSouthport Waterloo2:11.82:09.426.2 
52:17.28   Rachel Atherton  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:16.972:14.084.3 
62:17.75   Reuben Woodford SBV45MUnattached2:17.092:16.307.9 
72:18.53   Graham Marsland  V45MStockport2:16.762:13.4815.9 
82:18.78   Glenn Hardy  V45MCity of Sheffield/Northern Masters2:18.642:15.289.2 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.95   Ronnie Garrod PBV35MRoyton2:21.952:21.9518.3 
22:24.39   Olivia Perez  U20WLiverpool H2:24.382:20.923.4 
32:24.68   Jessica McDermott  U20WPreston/Birmingham Uni2:22.442:21.3227.1 
42:26.57   Mohammed Yousaf Butt PBU23MRoyton2:26.572:26.572.2 
52:27.05   Lucy Lennon  U20WRibble Valley/Newham & Essex Beagles2:23.852:23.4733.6 
62:27.53   Caitlin Tevendale  U17WHallamshire2:22.942:22.9417.7 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.33   Ian Magill PBV45MLiverpool RC2:22.332:22.334.4 
22:30.26   Rachel McGoldrick  U20WSt. Helens Sutton2:26.92:24.714.4 
32:30.86   Maria McGoldrick  U20WSt. Helens Sutton2:29.412:26.2926.6 
42:33.30   Evie Cook  U17WCity of Sheffield2:30.062:27.549.3 
52:39.79   Hannah Christy  U20WSale Harriers Manchester2:37.602:32.0132.4 
62:43.44   Hannah Charlotte Durrant  U17WWirral2:36.22:29.4910.2 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.07   Andrew Kershaw PBU20MSouthport Waterloo4:02.074:00.520.7 
24:02.50   Nathan Jones PBU23MLiverpool H4:02.503:55.561.3 
34:02.68   Paddy Clark SBU20MNotts4:02.683:53.782.7 
44:05.06   Thomas Griffiths PBSENMSt. Helens Sutton4:05.063:56.14-2.9 
54:05.63   Richard Smith SBSENMHolmfirth4:05.634:01.804.1 
64:05.90   Robert Smith  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni4:02.923:59.302.1 
74:06.39   Howard Wood  SENMCity of Sheffield4:04.264:02.9725.5 
84:06.69   Harry Foster  U20MNotts4:06.594:05.170.8 
94:06.87   Ryan Page PBU20MCleethorpes4:06.873:53.78-1.3 
104:08.60   Chris Thornton SBSENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:08.604:02.67-0.6 
114:08.95   Matthew Williams  U23MNotts4:07.304:03.81-1.1 
124:09.21   Stephen Long  V35MNotts4:07.234:02.07-0.7 
134:09.51   Dan Hogg PBSENMLincoln Wellington4:09.514:09.5111.7 
144:15.65   Jamie White SBU23MSt. Helens Sutton/Nottingham Uni4:15.654:10.7822.9 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.61   Matthew Beacock PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:06.614:02.80.4 
24:06.90   Louis Wrigley PBU23MCity of Stoke/Hull Uni4:05.344:03.42.5 
34:09.06   Martin Reid SBSENMBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:07.163:53.67-0.5 
44:09.97   Michael Hoyle SBU23MKendal4:09.973:58.580.3 
54:12.17   Mark Fallaize SBSENMCity of Sheffield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Vale of Aylesbury4:12.174:00.1424.3 
64:12.73   Christopher Fullerton  SENMTipton4:11.684:11.40.0 
74:14.00   Stevie Stockton  SENWVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:13.94:13.92.4 
84:14.31   Kieran Reay  U23MBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:10.233:58.78-2.4 
94:14.75   Alan Corlett PBSENMManx4:14.754:08.7-3.8 
104:15.07   Joshua Ingham PBU20MPendle4:15.074:04.147.5 
114:15.19   Sean Kirkbride  U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Newcastle Uni4:05.144:05.1410.5 
124:15.23   Eilish McColgan SBSENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie4:15.234:00.97-2.9 
134:17.39   Harry Poole  U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Manchester Uni4:09.164:05.87-1.1 
144:17.75   Chris Fance  U20MWarrington AC4:09.403:55.962.5 
134:19.76   Dillon Cooper  U17MEast Cheshire4:19.44:07.7216.6 
144:21.07   Zack Holland  U17MWest Cheshire4:19.044:19.0426.6 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.20   Edan Whitelaw PBU20MHalifax4:16.204:16.2025.1 
24:17.34   Matthew Barnes  U17MPendle4:16.264:02.1814.8 
34:19.03   Iain Townsend SBSENMNorth Uist/Central4:16.914:16.9128.7 
44:19.26   Dean Miller T37/F37  SENMBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni4:14.784:14.7822.4 
54:19.76   Kyle Nicholls  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Leicester Uni4:18.24:09.243.1 
64:20.35   Daniel Morrison PBU20MVale Royal4:20.354:20.358.5 
74:22.50   Oliver Watson PBU20MRotherham4:22.504:22.5011.4 
84:22.54   Alan White SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester4:22.544:03.52-0.5 
94:24.36   Tiarnan Crorken PBU17MPendle4:24.363:49.29-5.4 
104:24.97   Georgina Outten  U20WBirchfield H4:19.014:19.0113.2 
114:41.03   Ruaridh Mon-Williams PBU17MIlkley4:41.034:41.033.1 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.47   Cameron Cass PBU17MCity of Sheffield4:25.474:02.98-2.5 
24:26.00   Kathryn Gillespie PBU20WCentral/Team West4:18.344:16.622.4 
34:27.33   Ian Costello  V40MSt. Helens Sutton4:25.94:17.747.2 
44:28.84   Jack Brothwell  U17MKingston upon Hull4:28.224:02.232.2 
54:29.60   Daniel Robinson SBSENMBRAT4:29.604:18.6-2.6 
64:31.59   Cari Hughes  U17WMenai4:29.054:17.511.6 
74:37.11   Chris Ireland SBV50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4:37.114:23.492.9 
84:37.64   Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:28.564:13.245.0 
94:39.06   Alex Waddelove  U23MSouthport Waterloo/Central Lancashire Uni4:33.204:26.582.1 
104:39.72   Mari Smith  U20WLeicester4:32.734:19.63-1.0 
1500 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.08   Trevor Neville PBV35MSheffield RC4:47.084:47.086.1 
24:49.56   Steve McLean  V50MSouthport Waterloo4:49.044:41.748.0 
34:49.86   Rob Downs PBV50MWilmslow4:49.864:49.860.6 
44:50.54   Ellen Downs PBU20WStockport4:50.544:42.473.0 
54:52.73   Juliet Downs  U17WStockport4:46.184:36.362.7 
64:56.76   Laurence Young PBU17MCity of Sheffield4:56.764:52.3117.6 
74:56.95   Heather Nuttall  U20WWirral4:56.834:56.8326.0 
84:57.80   Lily Davis SBU17WDeeside AAC4:54.304:53.0326.9 
94:59.56   Hannah Delaney  U17WLiverpool H4:54.024:36.874.2 
105:03.37   Clare Constable SBV40WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5:03.374:52.85.3 
115:06.52   Ian Stainthorpe SBV50MRochdale H5:06.524:42.116.8 
125:08.47   Katherine Wellam SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester5:08.474:58.359.2 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:29.39   Charlie Hulson  U23MSale Harriers Manchester8:14.958:05.43-5.0 
28:44.26   Dave Norman  V35MAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:36.538:21.88-1.6 
38:45.82   Alan Buckley SBV35MLeeds City8:45.828:11.27-0.8 
48:47.14   James Gray  U23MCity of Sheffield8:35.008:35.005.2 
58:48.46   Richard Evans PBU20MLiverpool H8:48.468:45.5511.0 
68:48.96   Joe Johnston PBU23MRossendale8:48.968:48.96-0.6 
78:51.42   David Rigby  SENMPreston/Loughborough Students8:37.468:37.46-2.2 
88:58.13   Cameron Field PBU20MWarrington AC8:58.138:25.56-2.1 
98:58.26   Michael Houston PBU20MInverclyde/Falkirk8:58.268:48.26-3.2 
109:05.90   Tim Carter PBSENMBRAT9:05.909:05.903.4 
119:07.03   Patrick Vis SBSENMSouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni9:07.038:56.770.3 
129:07.20   Daniel Robinson PBSENMBRAT9:07.208:55.60-2.6 
139:07.76   Steven Simms PBU23M 9:07.769:07.766.2 
149:19.56   Alastair Rogers PBU20MUnattached9:19.569:19.5625.9 
159:19.70   Jose Ferreira PBSENMBoston/Portugal9:19.709:19.7010.5 
169:30.60   Gemma Hillier-Moses PBSENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students9:28.029:14.6310.7 
179:38.61   Jennifer Walsh  U23WWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees9:24.779:24.770.3 
1810:06.17   Peter Gaskell PBU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton10:06.1710:06.1719.0 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:09.69   Dave Norman  V35MAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:36.538:21.88-1.6 
29:25.77   Graham Green  V45MWarrington AC9:01.278:13.81.1 
39:27.69   Ed Fazakerley SBV45MManchester H9:27.699:12.360.9 
49:35.54   Huw Jones PBU23MBristol & West/UWE/North Wales9:35.549:35.5426.9 
59:38.57   Jennifer Nesbitt PBU20WWorcester9:38.579:11.37-0.8 
69:42.15   Matthew Hughes PBSENMLiverpool H9:42.159:33.450.8 
79:43.89   Gerard Lenehan  V40MSouthport Waterloo9:40.589:40.5826.0 
89:48.39   Rob Downs PBV50MWilmslow9:48.399:48.390.6 
99:58.19   Russell Ingham  V40MRoyton9:40.489:40.4820.9 
1010:01.54   John Connolly  V40MPenny Lane9:54.539:43.005.3 
1110:05.70   Simon Johnson SBV45MHalifax10:05.708:19.02.6 
1210:12.27   Steven Caldwell SBSENMVale Royal10:12.279:55.3311.9 
1310:13.66   Matthew Sutton  U17MManchester TC9:54.498:53.020.2 
1410:22.06   Daniel Timperley PBSENMOldham & Royton10:22.0610:22.062.8 
1510:23.57   Aimee Pratt PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester10:23.579:16.51-0.4 
1610:35.58   Vicki Cronin PBSENWTrafford10:35.5810:03.22.3 
1711:14.49   Ian Stainthorpe  V50MRochdale H11:05.879:57.76.8 
1811:18.60   Hannah Hughes PBSENWLiverpool H11:18.6011:18.608.2 
1911:44.20   Laura Sullivan SBU23WPreston/Lancaster Uni11:44.2011:25.4131.5 
2012:17.61   Stephen Jolley  V45MUnattached11:40.59:15.14.5