CAU Inter-County Championships External Results
Bedford
23-24 Aug 14
800 1500 Mile 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.91   Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford1:51.601:49.81-2.2 
21:54.21   Nathan Gillis  U20MTeam Kennet1:52.481:48.88-4.4 
31:54.28   Jack Hallas  SENMWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Birchfield H1:49.511:49.09-5.2 
41:54.96   Martainn Ramsay PBU23MCity of Norwich1:54.961:53.92-3.1 
51:55.02   Andy Smith PBV35MBeverley1:55.021:55.0219.1 
61:56.02   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx1:55.451:53.55-3.6 
72:02.00   Lloyd Kempson  U23MNene Valley1:56.551:56.55-4.0 
800 SM h2 (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.12   James McMurray  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:49.211:48.69-3.9 
21:55.28   Mark Hoy  SENMFinn Valley, IRL/Ulster Uni1:50.201:49.680.4 
31:55.69   Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49-4.1 
41:56.15   Andrejs Safars  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Latvia1:52.941:52.942.9 
51:56.54   Samuel Jones  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.541:52.50-4.4 
61:56.87   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.411:54.79-2.2 
800 SW (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.45   Sophie Billington  U20WLuton2:07.992:07.9917.8 
22:10.56   Georgia Bell  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:03.382:03.385.6 
32:10.74   Michaela Mayor  SENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:09.872:04.478.0 
42:11.51   Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey2:08.372:08.3710.7 
52:11.61   Alex Turner  SENWAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.632:08.7614.4 
62:13.36   Lauren Russell  U17WBedford & County2:12.052:11.6317.8 
72:13.44   Lydia Hallam  U20WHavering2:11.022:11.020.9 
82:13.78   Ellie Welch  U20WCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:13.632:12.828.7 
92:14.39   Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich2:10.492:10.216.3 
102:24.30   Megan Steer  U20WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students2:13.602:10.156.5 
800 SM (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.15   Jack Hallas  SENMWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Birchfield H1:49.511:49.09-5.2 
21:53.59   James McMurray  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:49.211:48.69-3.9 
31:54.33   Mark Woodley  SENMChelmsford1:51.601:49.81-2.2 
41:54.97   Mark Hoy  SENMFinn Valley, IRL/Ulster Uni1:50.201:49.680.4 
51:56.01   Martainn Ramsay  U23MCity of Norwich1:54.961:53.92-3.1 
61:56.39   Nathan Gillis  U20MTeam Kennet1:52.481:48.88-4.4 
71:57.28   Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49-4.1 
81:58.80   Andy Smith  V35MBeverley1:55.021:55.0219.1 
 
1500 SW (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.25   Racheal Bamford  SENWLeeds City/Otley4:13.924:12.594.9 
24:25.44   Jennifer Walsh  U23WWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:22.134:12.961.2 
34:30.88   Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey4:25.484:25.4810.7 
44:31.09   Gemma Holloway  U20WThurrock4:24.284:18.460.4 
54:33.80   Laura Brenton PBSENWSouthampton4:32.844:27.200.6 
64:34.85   Rebecca Murray  U23WBedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:34.344:28.17-0.8 
 
Mile SM (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.96   Sam Mitchell PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester4:11.964:09.97-1.9 
24:12.31   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend4:07.914:06.97-5.7 
34:15.32   Tom Hook  U20MCity of Norwich4:09.834:05.56-3.9 
44:17.96   Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley4:12.034:12.0318.0 
54:31.06   Ryan McKinlay  SENMHighgate/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:15.834:15.831.1 
64:41.69   Oliver Park SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge4:41.694:25.39-1.8 
 
5000 SW (23 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:55.79   Fiona Clark PBSENWArena 80/Reigate Priory16:55.7916:55.794.7 
217:02.75   Georgie Bruinvels  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Bristol Uni/South London16:55.0916:55.092.7 
317:26.98   Lara Bromilow PBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:26.9817:17.783.1 
417:30.49   Clare Elms SBV50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans17:30.4917:06.32.8 
517:51.62   Sophie Cowper SBSENWLincoln Wellington/South London17:51.6216:18.841.2 
-DNF   Bryony Proctor  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni 16:48.646.8 
5000 SM (24 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:44.26   Ross Skelton PBU23MBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni14:44.2614:11.60-3.9 
214:44.90   Tom Merson SBSENMBristol & West/Exmouth14:44.9014:39.71-4.4 
314:48.72   Robert Thompson  SENMHillingdon14:37.7414:37.74-3.4 
414:57.21   William Mackay SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds14:57.2114:44.02-4.1 
515:15.68   Sean Byrne  SENMTipton/Army15:03.9115:03.914.0 
615:57.96   Mark Ryall  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes15:18.9814:46.38-1.1 
716:00.10   James Justin Knight PBV40MOverton16:00.1016:00.106.3