Sheffield Festival of Athletics Open External Results
Sheffield
13 Apr 14
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.90   Louis Gardner  U23MCity of Sheffield/Oxford Uni1:59.041:59.0416.8 
22:03.99   Connor Milnes  U20MHallamshire2:01.192:01.19-1.9 
32:05.70   Emerson James PBU17MHalifax2:00.932:00.016.8 
42:06.98   Joseph Hutchesson  U17MHallamshire2:03.92:00.976.2 
52:07.74   Ewan South PBU20MHallamshire2:04.252:04.2517.5 
62:09.17   Joshua Dyball SBU20MHallamshire2:09.172:04.4128.2 
72:09.86   Josh Walton SBU20MHallamshire2:09.862:04.679.8 
82:12.78   Tom Bolton PBU20MHull Achilles2:12.782:12.7823.2 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.54   Oliver Potter  U17MRotherham2:03.071:59.1416.1 
22:10.64   Kieran Lazenby PBU17MPudsey & Bramley2:05.932:01.7111.3 
32:16.28   Rebecca Parkin PBU20WCity of Sheffield2:15.722:15.7227.7 
42:17.20   Emma Alderson  U15WSouthport Waterloo2:13.632:08.313.8 
52:20.64   Billy Hinchliff SBU15MHallamshire2:20.642:05.46.5 
62:24.15   Sheryl Punter SBSENWLeeds City2:24.152:18.7024.1 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.45   Joshua Charters PBU15MWorksop/City of Sheffield2:13.42:12.525.9 
22:20.56   Joseph Pepper PBU15MCity of Sheffield2:17.72:17.732.3 
32:21.20   Lucy Robinson PBU17WWakefield2:15.392:09.011.3 
42:28.36   Taylor Hammond  U17WBarnsley AC2:17.792:13.505.0 
52:30.56   Caitlin Tevendale SBU17WHallamshire2:22.942:22.9416.2 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.49   Christopher Gillott PBU17MBarnsley AC2:18.312:01.1-0.9 
22:28.93   Danielle Smith  U15WHeanor2:23.372:23.3710.4 
32:30.18   Samuel Hand U17MHallam    
42:32.40   Matthew Fuller SBU15MCity of Sheffield2:32.401:57.08-1.5 
52:36.71   Nuala Pepper PBU17WCity of Sheffield2:36.712:36.7135.5 
62:42.59   Maisie Elliott  U17WRotherham2:42.52:28.333.9 
72:50.06   Amy Jackson  U17WCity of Sheffield2:42.92:42.933.7 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.65   Aaron Chambers-Smith PBU13MCity of Sheffield/Derbyshire Schs2:27.22:18.9316.9 
22:30.10   Joshua Ward PBU13MBarnsley AC2:23.92:04.55.3 
32:37.06   Holly Hayes PBU15WPenistone2:31.02:31.033.3 
42:37.78   Grace Lucas  U15WHallamshire2:30.72:30.731.8 
52:41.17   Reuben Newman-Billington U13MSheff    
62:41.28   Rachael Thacker  U15WDoncaster2:39.642:28.813.2 
72:44.17   Louise Oak  U15WRotherham2:42.42:39.335.7 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:40.10   Mikey Delight PBU13MHallamshire2:37.92:37.934.6 
22:42.23   Harrison Hall PBU15MBarnsley AC2:38.602:29.215.7 
32:43.87   James Hartley  U13MSheffield TC2:41.52:00.8-0.4 
42:44.02   Ben Lindsay  U13MBarnsley AC2:31.982:31.9829.8 
52:47.34   Alex Durant  U13MHallamshire2:33.52:15.01.4 
63:06.57   Ciara Collins  U15WCity of Sheffield2:48.12:43.430.3 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45.76   Ellen Smith PBU15WCity of Sheffield2:41.52:37.425.9 
22:47.55   Callum Collins PBU11MCity of Sheffield2:47.552:03.65-0.5 
32:48.44   Caitlin Harris  U15WHallamshire2:44.92:23.531.3 
42:48.67   Ellena Smith SBU17WBarnsley AC2:48.672:47.635.2 
52:49.60   James May PBU13MHallamshire2:49.602:49.6035.9 
62:53.59   Chloe Henderson PBU15WBarnsley AC2:44.172:44.1736.0 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:49.82   Abigale Lawton PBU17WBarnsley AC2:46.52:42.030.5 
22:53.03   John Lowe  U13MHallamshire2:46.72:46.735.9 
32:55.21   Josie Canham  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:48.982:48.9820.5 
42:56.98   Caitlin Rimmer PBU13WCity of Sheffield2:44.792:37.6215.8 
53:00.12   Annie Pearson  U15WBarnsley AC2:42.42:42.435.4 
63:05.55   Lois Blake SBU11WHallamshire3:05.552:44.8824.3 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:51.03   Caitlin O'Toole PBU15WHallamshire2:51.032:51.0336.0 
22:51.59   Hayley Hall PBU17WBarnsley AC2:51.412:51.4136.0 
32:56.44   Millie Glossop PBU15WHallamshire2:56.442:56.4436.0 
43:02.03   Taela Clark  U13WWakefield2:51.842:51.8428.9 
53:08.11   Connor Few SBU13MHalifax3:08.113:04.9836.0 
63:13.28   Megan Weaver SBU11WHallamshire/Unattached3:13.282:42.59.6 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.03   William Aitken  U13MCity of Sheffield2:27.132:26.63.4 
22:53.29   Toby Moorwood SBU11MCity of Sheffield2:53.292:29.015.9 
33:02.88   Owen Parry PBU11MHallamshire3:02.883:02.8836.0 
43:06.18   Owen Goonan  U11MCity of Sheffield2:53.02:31.317.6 
53:07.30   Erin Bartholomew SBU13WCity of Sheffield3:07.303:04.6536.0 
63:18.47   Jonny Gray U11MSheff    
800 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:59.15   Daniel Boyd  U13MDoncaster2:56.32:56.326.9 
23:05.20   Jake Charters SBU11MWorksop3:05.202:40.48.2 
33:12.37   Claudia Turnell  U11WHallamshire2:55.22:23.137.3 
43:15.91   Isobel McAleavy SBU11WDoncaster3:15.913:05.633.3 
53:17.81   Caera Bartholomew PBU11WCity of Sheffield3:17.813:17.8136.0 
63:19.22   Jessica Woods PBU11WDoncaster3:19.223:19.2236.0 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.12   Tom Bains SBU20MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni4:07.123:55.46-3.7 
24:10.19   Connor Milnes  U20MHallamshire4:07.84:00.79-1.9 
34:20.15   Craig Fishwick SBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni4:20.154:08.282.1 
44:22.01   Josh Walton PBU20MHallamshire4:16.24:16.29.8 
54:31.17   Sam Peters PBU20MHallamshire4:31.174:31.172.3 
64:33.41   Cameron Cass  U17MCity of Sheffield4:25.474:19.02-0.3 
74:40.86   Chris Ireland  V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4:37.114:23.492.9 
84:41.13   Chloe Bradley PBU23WDoncaster/Loughborough Students4:41.134:25.590.4 
94:47.69   Joseph Newman-Billington  U15MCity of Sheffield4:26.24:26.2-2.5 
104:54.29   Ethan Hussey SBU13MSkyrac4:54.293:50.37-3.7 
114:55.00   Pheobe Law PBU20WHull Achilles4:55.004:55.0018.1 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.87   Samuel Roberts SBU13MCity of Sheffield4:51.84:14.81-1.0 
25:05.74   Molly Butterworth  U15WDoncaster4:59.894:36.52.4 
35:07.47   Lilly Fletcher SBU17WHallamshire5:05.004:58.66.1 
45:11.66   Saskia Huxham PBU15WHallamshire5:04.14:50.390.8 
55:12.50   Lauryn Garwood SBU17WHull Achilles5:12.505:04.918.7 
65:12.91   Ellie Crownshaw  U20WHallamshire/Dark Peak5:11.95:09.9510.9 
75:14.08   Charlie Whitaker  U13MCity of Sheffield5:10.254:46.422.6 
85:14.18   Becky Wilkinson  U23WCity of York/York St John University4:55.254:45.412.7 
95:28.50   Holly Brookes SBU17WDoncaster5:28.505:12.1734.7 
105:58.97   Amy Bottomley PBU13WCity of Sheffield5:58.975:58.9736.0 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.62   Eve Crownshaw PBU13WHallamshire5:12.625:00.29.7 
25:18.63   Isaac Rushworth  U13MCity of Sheffield5:04.255:04.254.7 
35:20.48   Muir Campbell SBU13MHallamshire5:20.484:44.027.4 
45:24.61   May Moorwood  U15WCity of Sheffield5:24.65:24.633.9 
55:27.13   Katie Morris SBU23WSouthport Waterloo/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:27.135:04.513.9 
65:41.54   William Irwin PBU13MCity of Sheffield5:41.545:41.5423.9 
75:48.71   Laura Trask  U13WHallamshire5:35.44:51.94.6 
85:49.30   Maya Stokes PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley5:24.895:02.110.1 
96:08.11   Ellie Rogers SBU13WHallamshire6:08.115:20.119.7 
106:08.81   Samuel Godfrey SBU13MDoncaster6:08.815:58.5034.1 
 
3000 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:33.50   Ryan Beale  U17MRotherham9:14.948:54.488.8 
29:58.66   Steven Gascoyne SBV35MChesterfield/North Derbyshire9:58.668:55.192.1 
310:07.09   Robyn Lanceley PBSENWRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni10:05.4210:05.4220.2 
410:10.28   Nathaniel Stock PBU17MLongwood10:10.2810:10.2815.9 
511:09.69   Emma Dutton SBU20WRotherham11:09.6910:51.9418.8