Yorkshire Veterans' Championships External Results
Guiseley
28 Sep 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC M35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:35   Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.7 
229:08   Paul Millgate V40MWetherby0.8 
329:09   Darren Newbould V40MHallamshire8.6 
429:13   Joe Fowler V40MSheffield RC10.7 
529:30   Quentin Lewis V35MBaildon5.1 
629:52   Colin Walker V40MPudsey & Bramley3.7 
730:06   Liam Dunne V40MOtley6.4 
830:13   Paul Nelson V45MWetherby10.7 
930:25   Joseph KwallaiiV45MWetherby Runners  
1030:40   Kevin Doyle V40MKimberworth4.3 
1131:13   Jason Newsome V40MLongwood8.1 
1231:27   Gerard Mills V45MBradford Airedale9.4 
1331:35   Trevor Neville V35MSheffield RC6.8 
1431:43   Stephen Bailey V40MBingley6.3 
1531:50   Ross McClelland V35MDenby Dale5.4 
1632:01   John Broom V40MBarnsley AC5.8 
1732:04   Neil Stabbs V35MKnavesmire2.0 
1832:12   Gareth Irvine V35MSheffield RC4.4 
1932:28   Melvin Wallace V40MBarnsley AC4.6 
2032:45   Daniel Shaw V35MHolmfirth7.8 
2132:48   Jonathan Ridge V35MDenby Dale2.9 
2233:11   Graham Lake V35MOtley5.1 
2333:22   Tom HerbertV35MLofthouse & Whitby  
2433:27   Gareth Humphries V40MHolmfirth20.2 
2533:29   Mark Havenhand V45MKingstone3.8 
2633:30   Steve TurlandV45MIlkley Harriers  
2733:41   Paul Windle V45MWetherby5.1 
2833:45   Chris Burke V45MBaildon5.5 
2934:08   Nuno César de Sá V40MSkyrac7.7 
3034:09   Jim Buller V45MWetherby14.9 
3134:33   Gareth Ward V35MSaltaire Striders24.8 
3234:35   Gary Graham V45MHolmfirth9.6 
3334:39   Paul Baildon V45MBaildon11.3 
3434:42   Mark Beaumont V35MSkyrac4.8 
3534:53   Philip Ellis V35MDenby Dale14.1 
3635:02   Martin Hawkins V45MSkyrac10.3 
3735:13   Darren Parker V45MSkyrac12.5 
3835:26   Mike DuffieldV45MIlkley Harriers  
3935:36   Nick OsullivanV40MHallamshire  
4035:43   Andrew Johnson V45MBeverley5.6 
4136:02   Arthur ReilleyV45MIlkley Harriers  
4236:05   Tim Bellwood V35MSaltaire Striders22.8 
4336:19   Daniel Cobb V35MBaildon26.2 
4436:23   Rob Jones V35MSheffield RC4.6 
4537:23   Chris Longstaff V40MBaildon28.6 
4637:26   Ian Ferris V45MBaildon9.1 
4737:49   Paul GrindleyV40MSkyrac Ac  
4839:10   Richard Bell V45MWetherby14.3 
4941:50   Graham Harvey V40MSkyrac36.0 
5042:51   Juan Biurrun V35MHolmfirth10.7 
ZXC M50
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Simon Wright V50MDoncaster/Northern Masters1.3 
10NT   Paul Stockburn V55MHarrogate6.3 
11NT   Mick Page V60MDoncaster9.0 
12NT   Mark Law V50MHolmfirth6.4 
13NT   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.6 
14NT   Mike Jackson V55MEast Hull7.6 
15NT   Peter Pyrah V60MBingley/Leeds City19.1 
16NT   Ian Sampson V50MValley Striders21.0 
17NT   Robert TintigerV65MRotherham Harriers  
18NT   Ricky SharpeV50MRotherham Harriers  
19NT   Tim Tett V50MDark Peak/Sheffield RC18.7 
2NT   Paul BraniganV50MTodmorden  
20NT   Andrew Normandale V55MYork Acorn16.7 
21NT   Roy Huggins V50MValley Striders6.0 
22NT   Martin Farran V50MLeeds City7.0 
23NT   Gary Podmore V55MSheffield RC6.9 
24NT   Andy Hauser V55MHolmfirth8.8 
25NT   Stephen Wolstenholme V55MBradford Airedale10.9 
26NT   Brian Miller V55MHarrogate11.3 
27NT   Mick Collinson V55MDenby Dale10.3 
28NT   Robert Burn V60MThirsk & Sowerby10.4 
29NT   Brian Hilton V65MLeeds City6.7 
3NT   John Comrie V50MRotherham6.3 
30NT   Pete Downes V50MKnavesmire7.7 
31NT   Graham Bateson V55MBarnsley AC16.5 
32NT   Neil DuffieldV50MLofthouse & Whitby  
33NT   Malcolm Pickering V60MIlkley10.6 
34NT   Mike ClarkeV50MLofthouse & Whitby  
35NT   Rob Kersey V60MHolmfirth10.6 
36NT   William Allan V65MTadcaster14.3 
37NT   Steve MummeryV60MYork Acorn  
38NT   Dave Allemby V55MBarnsley AC9.7 
39NT   Bryan Parkinson V60MBingley12.3 
4NT   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2.9 
40NT   Robert Martin V50MBaildon11.3 
41NT   Jonathan Eagle V50MHorsforth Harriers10.6 
42NT   Robert HowardV65MLofthouse & Whitby  
43NT   Keith Pailing V60MRothwell13.9 
44NT   Peter Ellerton V65MBingley16.0 
45NT   Kevin Yewlett V60MHolmfirth12.3 
46NT   James O'BrianV50MLofthouse & Whitby  
47NT   Paul Atkinson V50MWetherby12.5 
48NT   Don Johnson V60MBaildon12.2 
49NT   John Ward V60MAbbey Runners Leeds11.1 
5NT   Ian Alexander-Barnes V50MSheffield RC21.2 
50NT   Philip Hirst V55MIlkley16.3 
51NT   Roger Parker V65MLeeds City36.0 
52NT   Mally PeggsV60MLofthouse & Whitby  
53NT   Tony Richards-Vardy V50MBarnsley AC13.4 
54NT   Martin Love V50MSaltaire Striders13.0 
55NT   Jim Goddard V45MBaildon27.3 
56NT   Philip Senior V60MHolmfirth35.0 
57NT   Ian Hartman V60MBaildon20.5 
58NT   David Crane V60MBaildon36.0 
59NT   Dave Ibbotson V55MIlkley18.8 
6NT   Barry Atkinson V55MKnavesmire6.1 
60NT   Matthew Podd V55MOtley12.6 
61NT   Martin Seddon V60MHolmfirth21.0 
62NT   David Barras V65MLeeds City19.3 
63NT   Bill Hunter V65MHolmfirth19.2 
64NT   Roger Bradley V65MHolmfirth29.8 
65NT   Michael Collins V60MKnavesmire36.0 
7NT   Steve Webb V50MValley Striders/Civil Service8.6 
8NT   David Brooksbank V55MBarnsley AC4.4 
9NT   Jerry Watson V50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders7.5 
ZXC W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:40   Helen Berry V40WHolmfirth2.8 
216:12   Lisa Mawer V45WWetherby9.1 
316:26   Margaret Sykes V45WHolmfirth7.5 
416:32   Rebecca Cesar de Sa V35WSkyrac9.1 
516:34   Fiona Davies V40WKingstone2.7 
616:45   Helen Fines V40WHolmfirth/Calder Valley29.3 
716:47   Nic KentV40WLofthouse & Whitby  
816:51   Deborah Platts-Fowler V35WSheffield RC19.7 
917:00   Lesley Watson V40WBingley6.1 
1017:15   Karen Garvican V35WAbbey Runners Leeds25.2 
1117:25   Beverley Jackson V55WEast Hull19.4 
1217:31   Katherine Farquhar V45WHolmfirth13.0 
1317:32   Katrina Oddy V45WHalifax8.5 
1417:34   Cheryl Oakshott V50WCity of Hull11.5 
1517:40   Debbie Richards V40WSheffield RC9.4 
1617:53   Emma Stoney V35WBaildon10.3 
1718:00   Kerry Storrar V40WBarnsley AC6.6 
1818:25   Helen Pickford V35WSheffield RC17.0 
1918:31   Marisol Carrera Vivar V45WBingley/Spain15.3 
2018:40   Les Haynes V70MBingley12.6 
2118:43   Sarah O'Sullivan V35WKeighley & Craven6.4 
2218:49   Julie MastrolonardoV45WLofthouse & Whitby  
2318:50   Beth Massey V40WIlkley8.1 
2419:00   Deborah Hall V35WHolmfirth11.6 
2519:04   Liz Crosland V40WKeighley & Craven33.4 
2619:05   Lisa Skinner V40WBarnsley AC11.5 
2719:12   Becky Weight V55WBingley15.5 
2819:18   Joanne Worboys-Hodgson V40WDenby Dale12.5 
2919:19   Valerie Battye V55WLongwood23.7 
3019:40   Andrea Dennison V50WBingley/Northern Masters32.1 
3119:45   Peter Covey V70MBingley18.2 
3220:00   Rebecca Langdon V35WBaildon32.4 
3320:10   Amanda Bellwood V35WDragons (Leeds)/Saltaire Striders/Eccleshill21.7 
3420:18   Debbie Bland V60WBaildon15.3 
3520:19   Alison Marks V50WBingley21.6 
3620:22   Ian Bithell V70MKnavesmire25.0 
3720:26   Linda Crabtree V55WHalifax35.2 
3820:29   Jean Shotter V50WHolmfirth13.3 
3920:30   Claire Smurthwaite V40WKeighley & Craven31.3 
4020:31   Geraldine Roby V55WHalifax23.3 
4120:36   Barbara Lee V55WBingley/Baildon16.3 
4220:42   Natalie Bottomley V35WBaildon19.3 
4320:51   Sally CambellV35WDenby Dale Travellers  
4420:52   Alan Bye V70MSkyrac35.2 
4521:00   Clara Carr V35WDenby Dale36.0 
4621:04   emma dooks V45WKeighley & Craven14.7 
4721:06   Denise Johnson V55WBaildon16.8 
4821:08   Lynn Donohue V50WIlkley36.0 
4921:14   Philip Robinson V70MOtley17.8 
5021:40   Rodney Mills V75MRipon/Northern Masters26.8 
5121:41   Bill Wade V70MHolmfirth21.8 
5221:51   Janine PickardV45WKeighley & Craven  
5321:53   Alison SmithV35WHolmfirth Harriers  
5422:00   Amanda Harrison V45WKeighley & Craven27.4 
5522:02   Helen Foster V35WBaildon35.9 
5622:04   Rosalind Bedford V50WDenby Dale18.9 
5722:10   Vicky McClelland V40WDenby Dale26.6 
5822:25   Liz Matthews V50WKnavesmire20.0 
5922:28   Helen Jones-Crofts V40WBarnsley AC22.2 
6022:32   Claire Hartley-WilkinsonV40WDenby Dale Tra  
6122:40   Maureen Medlar V60WKnavesmire24.1 
6222:41   Karen Baildon V40WBaildon27.8 
6322:44   Bronwyn Morris V55WDenby Dale36.0 
6422:47   Denise Ramsden V45WRothwell18.9 
6522:56   Tim Cock V70MHolmfirth30.3 
6623:05   Petra BlijsterveldV50WIlkley Harriers  
6723:14   Debbie DanielsV40WDenby Dale Travellers  
6823:26   Sue Coates V65WBaildon21.2 
6923:28   Linda Westlake V55WBarnsley AC17.7 
7023:37   Tracy Robinson V45WBaildon36.0 
7123:40   Donna HatterrleyV40WIlkley Harriers  
7223:41   Paula Williams V40WKeighley & Craven28.8 
7323:42   Sarah Everett V40WDenby Dale17.8 
7424:02   David Shaw V70MBaildon23.9 
7524:03   Louise Dell'Amico V35WSaltaire Striders19.7 
7624:06   Anne Bennett V60WBarnsley AC23.8 
7724:10   Marion Harrison V45WBarnsley AC21.6 
7824:11   Joanna Hobson V50WOtley20.3 
7924:17   Rachel Welsh V40WKeighley & Craven32.4 
8024:49   Sara Dyer V55WValley Striders27.5 
8125:00   Christine Burn V60WThirsk & Sowerby25.6 
8225:03   Maureen Coffey V65WValley Striders/South West Vets26.2 
8325:21   Abbie DaggV35WDenby Dale Travellers  
8425:24   Angela Srivastava V45WOtley35.3 
8525:37   Michelle Eyres V50WSaltaire Striders25.3 
8625:40   Sam DickinsonV35WDenby Dale Travellers  
8726:02   Jenny Colwell V45WSaltaire Striders27.5 
8826:26   Kay Couldwell V45WDenby Dale35.8 
8927:02   Norman Berry V70MHolmfirth30.6 
9027:20   Ellie NewhouseV60WBaildon Runners  
9129:35   Helen GregorieV40WSaltaire Striders  
9229:35   Corrin Harris V45WDenby Dale36.0 
9332:05   Mary Carrick V65WEast Hull/Beverley30.9