Yorkshire Veterans' Championships External Results
Guiseley
28 Sep 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC M35
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
128:35Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.4 
229:08Paul Millgate V40MWetherby-0.2 
329:09Darren Newbould V40MHallamshire15.1 
429:13Joe Fowler V40MSheffield RC13.5 
529:30Quentin Lewis V35MBaildon4.0 
629:52Colin Walker V40MPudsey & Bramley0.5 
730:06Liam Dunne V40MOtley4.6 
830:13Paul Nelson V45MWetherby8.3 
930:25Joseph KwallaiiV45MWetherby Runners  
1030:40Kevin Doyle V40MKimberworth2.7 
1131:13Jason Newsome V40MLongwood5.2 
1231:27Gerard Mills V45MBradford Airedale15.1 
1331:35Trevor Neville V35MSheffield RC7.7 
1431:43Stephen Bailey V40MBingley3.1 
1531:50Ross McClelland V35MDenby Dale4.7 
1632:01John Broom V40MBarnsley AC8.6 
1732:04Neil Stabbs V35MKnavesmire2.3 
1832:12Gareth Irvine V35MSheffield RC3.4 
1932:28Melvin Wallace V40MBarnsley AC9.0 
2032:45Daniel Shaw V35MHolmfirth13.7 
2132:48Jonathan Ridge V35MDenby Dale2.4 
2233:11Graham Lake V35MOtley5.3 
2333:22Tom HerbertV35MLofthouse & Whitby  
2433:27Gareth Humphries V40MHolmfirth6.0 
2533:29Mark Havenhand V45MKingstone2.7 
2633:30Steve TurlandV45MIlkley Harriers  
2733:41Paul Windle V45MWetherby7.3 
2833:45Chris Burke V45MBaildon11.9 
2934:08Nuno César de Sá V40MSkyrac8.9 
3034:09Jim Buller V45MWetherby17.4 
3134:33Gareth Ward V35MSaltaire Striders31.3 
3234:35Gary Graham V45MHolmfirth7.6 
3334:39Paul Baildon V45MBaildon12.4 
3434:42Mark Beaumont V35MSkyrac5.5 
3534:53Philip Ellis V35MDenby Dale13.2 
3635:02Martin Hawkins V45MSkyrac9.8 
3735:13Darren Parker V45MSkyrac13.0 
3835:26Mike DuffieldV45MIlkley Harriers  
3935:36Nick OsullivanV40MHallamshire  
4035:43Andrew Johnson V45MBeverley7.3 
4136:02Arthur ReilleyV45MIlkley Harriers  
4236:05Tim Bellwood V35MSaltaire Striders28.6 
4336:19Daniel Cobb V35MBaildon32.7 
4436:23Rob Jones V35MSheffield RC10.0 
4537:23Chris Longstaff V40MBaildon35.1 
4637:26Ian Ferris V45MBaildon11.3 
4737:49Paul GrindleyV40MSkyrac Ac  
4839:10Richard Bell V45MWetherby14.7 
4941:50Graham Harvey V40MSkyrac43.0 
5042:51Juan Biurrun V35MHolmfirth16.9 
ZXC M50
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
1NTSimon Wright V50MDoncaster/Northern Masters0.4 
10NTPaul Stockburn V55MHarrogate6.8 
11NTMick Page V60MDoncaster14.0 
12NTMark Law V50MHolmfirth6.9 
13NTJed Turner V50MSheffield RC3.5 
14NTMike Jackson V55MEast Hull10.3 
15NTPeter Pyrah V60MBingley/Leeds City25.6 
16NTIan Sampson V50MValley Striders7.9 
17NTRobert TintigerV65MRotherham Harriers  
18NTRicky SharpeV50MRotherham Harriers  
19NTTim Tett V50MDark Peak/Sheffield RC25.2 
2NTPaul BraniganV50MTodmorden  
20NTAndrew Normandale V55MYork Acorn19.4 
21NTRoy Huggins V50MValley Striders7.4 
22NTMartin Farran V50MLeeds City6.6 
23NTGary Podmore V55MSheffield RC8.5 
24NTAndy Hauser V55MHolmfirth13.4 
25NTStephen Wolstenholme V55MBradford Airedale9.9 
26NTBrian Miller V55MHarrogate11.6 
27NTMick Collinson V55MDenby Dale12.2 
28NTRobert Burn V60MThirsk & Sowerby9.4 
29NTBrian Hilton V65MLeeds City8.4 
3NTJohn Comrie V50MRotherham7.7 
30NTPete Downes V50MKnavesmire9.4 
31NTGraham Bateson V55MBarnsley AC22.8 
32NTNeil DuffieldV50MLofthouse & Whitby  
33NTMalcolm Pickering V60MIlkley14.5 
34NTMike ClarkeV50MLofthouse & Whitby  
35NTRob Kersey V60MHolmfirth10.0 
36NTWilliam Allan V65MTadcaster13.0 
37NTSteve MummeryV60MYork Acorn  
38NTDave Allemby V55MBarnsley AC12.8 
39NTBryan Parkinson V60MBingley11.6 
4NTChris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2.8 
40NTRobert Martin V50MBaildon15.0 
41NTJonathan Eagle V50MHorsforth Harriers9.3 
42NTRobert HowardV65MLofthouse & Whitby  
43NTKeith Pailing V60MRothwell16.1 
44NTPeter Ellerton V65MBingley19.1 
45NTKevin Yewlett V60MHolmfirth14.3 
46NTJames O'BrianV50MLofthouse & Whitby  
47NTPaul Atkinson V50MWetherby13.5 
48NTDon Johnson V60MBaildon14.0 
49NTJohn Ward V60MAbbey Runners Leeds11.2 
5NTIan Alexander-Barnes V50MSheffield RC27.7 
50NTPhilip Hirst V55MIlkley15.7 
51NTRoger Parker V65MLeeds City48.7 
52NTMally PeggsV60MLofthouse & Whitby  
53NTTony Richards-Vardy V50MBarnsley AC16.6 
54NTMartin Love V50MSaltaire Striders12.1 
55NTJim Goddard V45MBaildon33.5 
56NTPhilip Senior V60MHolmfirth46.9 
57NTIan Hartman V60MBaildon21.3 
58NTDavid Crane V60MBaildon51.7 
59NTDave Ibbotson V55MIlkley21.0 
6NTBarry Atkinson V55MKnavesmire6.5 
60NTMatthew Podd V55MOtley13.4 
61NTMartin Seddon V60MHolmfirth17.1 
62NTDavid Barras V65MLeeds City23.2 
63NTBill Hunter V65MHolmfirth20.1 
64NTRoger Bradley V65MHolmfirth35.8 
65NTMichael Collins V60MKnavesmire52.3 
7NTSteve Webb V50MValley Striders/Civil Service8.2 
8NTDavid Brooksbank V55MBarnsley AC4.8 
9NTJerry Watson V50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders8.6 
ZXC W35
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:40Helen Haigh V40WHolmfirth4.3 
216:12Lisa Mawer V45WWetherby9.1 
316:26Margaret Sykes V45WHolmfirth10.3 
416:32Rebecca Cesar de Sa V35WSkyrac11.9 
516:34Fiona Davies V40WKingstone5.5 
616:45Helen Fines V40WHolmfirth/Calder Valley35.8 
716:47Nic KentV40WLofthouse & Whitby  
816:51Deborah Platts-Fowler V35WSheffield RC26.3 
917:00Lesley Watson V40WBingley5.6 
1017:15Karen Garvican V35WAbbey Runners Leeds19.7 
1117:25Beverley Jackson V55WEast Hull25.4 
1217:31Katherine Farquhar V45WHolmfirth15.3 
1317:32Katrina Oddy V45WHalifax9.0 
1417:34Cheryl Beal V50WCity of Hull18.3 
1517:40Debbie Richards V40WSheffield RC8.7 
1617:53Emma Stoney V35WBaildon12.0 
1718:00Kerry Storrar V40WBarnsley AC8.1 
1818:25Helen Pickford V35WSheffield RC17.8 
1918:31Marisol Carrera Vivar V45WBingley/Spain21.1 
2018:40Les Haynes V70MBingley14.1 
2118:43Sarah O'Sullivan V35WKeighley & Craven7.5 
2218:49Julie MastrolonardoV45WLofthouse & Whitby  
2318:50Beth Massey V40WIlkley9.4 
2419:00Deborah Hall V35WHolmfirth14.0 
2519:04Liz Crosland V40WKeighley & Craven29.2 
2619:05Lisa Skinner V40WBarnsley AC16.0 
2719:12Becky Weight V55WBingley14.6 
2819:18Joanne Worboys-Hodgson V40WDenby Dale18.1 
2919:19Valerie Battye V55WLongwood29.8 
3019:40Andrea Dennison V50WBingley/Northern Masters38.7 
3119:45Peter Covey V70MBingley21.9 
3220:00Rebecca Langdon V35WBaildon38.9 
3320:10Amanda Bellwood V35WDragons (Leeds)/Saltaire Striders/Eccleshill27.6 
3420:18Debbie Bland V60WBaildon16.3 
3520:19Alison Marks V50WBingley20.5 
3620:22Ian Bithell V70MKnavesmire31.6 
3720:26Linda Crabtree V55WHalifax41.7 
3820:29Jean Shotter V50WHolmfirth17.0 
3920:30Claire Smurthwaite V40WKeighley & Craven40.2 
4020:31Geraldine Roby V55WHalifax22.3 
4120:36Barbara Lee V55WBingley/Baildon16.6 
4220:42Natalie Bottomley V35WBaildon12.6 
4320:51Sally CambellV35WDenby Dale Travellers  
4420:52Alan Bye V70MSkyrac42.3 
4521:00Clara Carr V35WDenby Dale35.2 
4621:04emma dooks V45WKeighley & Craven17.4 
4721:06Denise Johnson V55WBaildon18.0 
4821:08Lynn Donohue V50WIlkley48.5 
4921:14Philip Robinson V70MOtley16.8 
5021:40Rodney Mills V75MRipon/Northern Masters32.9 
5121:41Bill Wade V70MHolmfirth24.1 
5221:51Janine PickardV45WKeighley & Craven  
5321:53Alison SmithV35WHolmfirth Harriers  
5422:00Amanda Harrison V45WKeighley & Craven33.7 
5522:02Helen Foster V35WBaildon43.1 
5622:04Rosalind Bedford V50WDenby Dale21.0 
5722:10Vicky McClelland V40WDenby Dale32.7 
5822:25Liz Matthews V50WKnavesmire20.2 
5922:28Helen Jones-Crofts V40WBarnsley AC26.8 
6022:32Claire Hartley-WilkinsonV40WDenby Dale Tra  
6122:40Maureen Medlar V60WKnavesmire29.0 
6222:41Karen Baildon V40WBaildon27.0 
6322:44Bronwyn Morris V55WDenby Dale54.0 
6422:47Denise Ramsden V45WRothwell22.2 
6522:56Tim Cock V70MHolmfirth31.8 
6623:05Petra BlijsterveldV50WIlkley Harriers  
6723:14Debbie DanielsV40WDenby Dale Travellers  
6823:26Sue Coates V65WBaildon25.9 
6923:28Linda Westlake V55WBarnsley AC20.3 
7023:37Tracy Robinson V45WBaildon50.9 
7123:40Donna HatterrleyV40WIlkley Harriers  
7223:41Paula Williams V40WKeighley & Craven34.2 
7323:42Sarah Everett V40WDenby Dale19.9 
7424:02David Shaw V70MBaildon29.0 
7524:03Louise Dell'Amico V35WSaltaire Striders20.0 
7624:06Anne Bennett V60WBarnsley AC23.4 
7724:10Marion Harrison V45WBarnsley AC24.4 
7824:11Joanna Hobson V50WOtley16.5 
7924:17Rachel Welsh V40WKeighley & Craven43.6 
8024:49Sara Dyer V55WValley Striders30.2 
8125:00Christine Burn V60WThirsk & Sowerby26.1 
8225:03Maureen Coffey V65WValley Striders/South West Vets27.9 
8325:21Abbie DaggV35WDenby Dale Travellers  
8425:24Angela Srivastava V45WOtley46.7 
8525:37Michelle Eyres V50WSaltaire Striders24.2 
8625:40Sam DickinsonV35WDenby Dale Travellers  
8726:02Jenny Colwell V45WSaltaire Striders31.6 
8826:26Kay Couldwell V45WDenby Dale51.0 
8927:02Norman Berry V70MHolmfirth32.6 
9027:20Ellie NewhouseV60WBaildon Runners  
9129:35Helen GregorieV40WSaltaire Striders  
9229:35Corrin Harris V45WDenby Dale54.0 
9332:05Mary Carrick V65WEast Hull/Beverley34.0