North East Veterans' League External Results
Jarrow
19 May 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3000 M35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:53.1   Andrew Green PBV45MTynedale9:53.19:53.13.8 
29:55.8   Thomas Brannon SBV45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East9:55.89:48.78.1 
310:12.1   Steven Medd  V35MGateshead9:57.39:34.3-0.6 
410:16.1   Kevin Emmett PBV45MJarrow & Hebburn9:57.99:57.94.1 
510:18.0   John Sturman PBV35MWallsend10:18.010:18.04.4 
610:24.8   Ian Young PBV40MBlackhill10:24.810:24.83.7 
710:27.8   Les Smith  V40MHeaton10:25.09:54.43.1 
810:37.6   Ian Simon PBV40MAlnwick10:37.610:37.69.0 
910:39.9   Alan Knebel  V40MSunderland10:28.010:28.05.1 
1010:52.7   John Moore  V40MHeaton/VAA North East10:33.410:19.33.3 
1111:13.1   Tony Allinson PBV40MSunderland11:13.111:13.16.5 
1211:13.7   Steven French SBV35MBlyth11:13.710:51.94.9 
1311:16.9   Dean Phillips PBV45MSunderland11:16.911:16.97.1 
1411:21.1   Martin Scott SBV40MBlyth11:21.111:06.311.9 
1511:25.7   Neil Yorston PBV35MSouth Shields11:25.711:25.715.5 
1611:26.7   Alastair McCall SBV45MDurham11:26.710:48.15.7 
1711:37.7   David Savage PBV40MSunderland11:37.711:37.718.5 
3000 M50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:17.7   Guy Bracken  V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East8:58.298:52.38-0.5 
210:47.9   Michael Jarman PBV50MNorth Shields Poly/Uknetrunner10:47.910:47.917.3 
310:54.0   Lawrence Johnson SBV50MLow Fell10:54.010:16.411.3 
411:11.5   Gavin Bayne  V55MMorpeth10:49.710:34.17.2 
511:16.5   Peter Richardson SBV60MSunderland/North East Vets11:16.510:57.719.0 
611:44.9   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached11:11.511:04.510.1 
711:46.6   Geoff Hewitson  V55MCrook/North East Vets11:35.111:05.47.9 
811:48.9   Malcolm Thirlaway SBV55MGateshead11:48.910:53.110.2 
911:54.5   Michael Stacey  V55MLow Fell11:23.811:23.87.6 
1012:12.0   Michael Baker SBV50MTyne Bridge12:12.011:55.124.1 
1112:48.9   Archie Jenkins  V60MMorpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H11:58.549:20.7619.1 
1213:07.5   Stephen Pearson SBV55MNorth East Vets/Houghton Harriers13:07.512:51.623.0 
1315:30.9   David Morris  V60MNorth Shields Poly/Clapham Chasers15:09.611:16.823.3 
-DNF   Alan Elders  V60MLow Fell14:20.013:23.535.4 
3000 M65
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:33.2   Mark McNally SBV65MElswick11:33.210:15.08.2 
211:53.4   Harry Matthews SBV65MElswick/VAA North East11:53.49:48.912.3 
311:58.5   Graham Leslie SBV65MClaremont11:58.511:50.916.7 
412:20.9   Jim Wightman PBV65MSunderland12:20.912:20.930.4 
512:48.9   Derek (Ben) Hull  V65MClaremont12:45.112:45.128.2 
612:49.6   Percy Parkin SBV65MCrook/North East Vets12:49.612:19.421.2 
712:54.0   Edward Maddison PBV65MSunderland12:54.012:54.026.3 
813:10.1   Bill Doidge PBV65MLow Fell12:49.712:49.714.1 
913:36.7   Brian Brown SBV65MDurham13:36.713:26.621.6 
1013:53.5   Kenneth Pyle SBV65MAurora13:53.512:37.819.1 
1114:28.4   Mac Stephenson PBV70MSouth Shields14:28.414:28.422.3 
1215:42.1   Arthur Potter  V70MNorth East Vets/South Shields15:18.713:52.836.0 
1316:29.8   Reg Checkley SBV75MHeaton/VAA North East16:29.813:44.825.5 
1417:16.4   Allen Purdham  V70MCrook16:25.414:03.532.9 
3000 W35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:58.4   Joanne Lee SBV40WTynedale10:58.410:46.95.9 
211:31.3   Sue Phillips  V50WDarlington H11:30.711:29.811.0 
311:42.0   Carla Maley SBV35WNorth Shields Poly11:42.010:47.97.0 
411:47.9   Lucy Matheson PBV40WTyne Bridge11:47.911:47.910.2 
511:58.0   Nicola Woodward SBV35WAurora11:58.010:53.49.5 
612:03.0   Leanne Robertson PBV40WBlackhill12:03.012:03.09.9 
712:06.9   Alison Cummings SBV55WNorth Shields Poly12:06.912:05.013.5 
812:11.8   Heather Christopher SBV40WBlyth12:11.811:51.819.5 
912:24.2   Kelly Dodds PBV35WHeaton12:02.812:02.812.9 
1012:27.6   Mandy Herworth SBV45WClaremont/Northern Masters12:27.612:08.713.8 
1112:41.7   Kim Matthews PBV50WElswick12:41.712:41.715.7 
1213:11.3   Jenny Friend  V50WHeaton13:10.912:30.215.0 
1313:17.6   Kerry Reed SBV35WTyne Bridge/Wallsend13:17.612:42.815.4 
1413:19.1   Helen Morris SBV50WBlyth/North Shields Poly/VAA North East13:19.111:22.0616.4 
1513:39.0   Lynne Marr SBV50WTynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H13:39.010:48.718.7 
1613:52.0   Emma Moir PBV45WTyne Bridge13:40.313:40.321.0 
1714:16.7   Lisa Walker SBV40WTyne Bridge14:16.712:52.725.6 
1814:36.8   Tracey Emmett  V45WSouth Shields14:16.614:16.631.4