Congleton parkrun # 61 External Results
Congleton
15 Feb 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:44   Henry Valentine SBU20MSouth Cheshire/Nottingham Trent Uni17:4417:3315.7 
218:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
319:06   Lee Ellis PBV35MTrentham19:0618:3314.3 
420:01   Paul Wain SBV45MKnutsford Tri Club19:3519:155.9 
520:05   Andrew Eaton PBS25MCongleton20:0520:0510.6 
620:23   Luke Ash  U15MCity of Stoke18:3618:369.5 
720:31   Tom James David Horsfield S20MUnattached    
820:32   Peter Lloyd  V40MSouth Cheshire18:4518:3715.2 
920:33   Tony Taylor  V45MSandbach19:0318:413.9 
1020:34   David Betteley  V40MSouth Cheshire17:3217:296.8 
1120:39   Christopher Dean S25MUnattached    
1220:40   Martin Jennings PBS30MUnattached19:3419:2111.2 
1320:48   Andy Thomas SBV50MSandbach19:5319:355.4 
1420:53   Julian Brown  V45MMacclesfield19:1318:006.7 
1521:11   Rick Kelso-Davies  V35MSandbach/Unattached19:5319:076.8 
1621:23   Sophie Goodfellow SBU18WNewcastle (Staffs)21:0318:445.0 
1721:32   Geoff Pettengell SBV55MMow Cop Runners21:0620:509.6 
1821:41   Dave Wilson  V55M26.220:4918:4311.3 
1921:49   Gareth Evans PBV45MCongleton19:2419:2411.4 
2021:51   Bryan Casey V50MUnattached    
2121:55   Louisa Whittingham PBU15WMacclesfield20:3718:023.1 
2222:06   Gary Burford  V50MUnattached21:2520:3225.5 
2322:07   Sophie Smith  U15WCrewe & Nantwich20:1419:3010.1 
2422:08   Matthew Smith SBV40MSouth Cheshire16:3416:341.9 
2522:09   John Ashworth V45MUnattached    
2622:38   Mark Sullivan PBV35MBiddulph21:4021:4020.8 
2723:10   David Tucker SBV60MMacclesfield22:1722:0413.8 
2823:22   Sheila Bradley SBV55WBuxton23:2222:5714.3 
2923:27   Paul Downing  V50MUnattached22:1922:1414.4 
3023:29   Harriet Pickup SBU18WBoalloy22:0820:379.3 
3123:36   Liz Turton  V55WStockport22:4922:3717.8 
3223:53   David Horsfield V50MUnattached    
3323:55   John Alcock  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)22:2721:2111.5 
3424:09   Colin Moody SBV35MUnattached22:4221:1816.5 
3524:11   Michelle Matthews PBV35WCongleton22:1121:3515.1 
3624:14   Holly Smith  U15WCrewe & Nantwich24:0717:492.3 
3724:18   David Walker SBV60MMacclesfield22:4722:4715.0 
3824:21   Mark Pilling SBV40MMacclesfield23:0722:2018.8 
3924:28   Colin Ardron SBV65MMacclesfield24:2823:0019.9 
4024:34   Graham Sheridan SBV40MTrentham21:5121:3714.2 
4124:40   Joanna Miles  V50WMacclesfield23:3622:5412.8 
4224:43   David Turton  V55MStockport21:5121:5112.0 
4324:46   Lucy Smith  U15WCrewe & Nantwich22:0118:514.2 
4424:50   Stewart Waudby PBV35MMacclesfield22:2822:2812.8 
4524:53   Peter John Rushton V45MUnattached    
4625:07   Harold Pinkney PBV60MCongleton25:0625:0631.9 
4725:19   Emily Braverman  S20WVegetarian23:3622:5215.6 
4825:30   Andy Young V65MUnattached    
4925:40   Christopher Dodd V40MUnattached    
5025:48   Ian George Alcock V50MUnattached    
5125:50   Heather Carter  V40WSandbach19:4619:467.4 
5225:52   David Smith  V45MUnattached24:1322:4716.5 
5326:02   Eve Taylor  V50WRoad Runners Club25:2124:2717.2 
5426:03   John Barber  V50MBoalloy24:5222:3912.5 
5526:07   Quinton Hayter V45MPirate Ship of Fools    
5626:17   Jackie Moss PBS30WCongleton24:1724:1719.0 
5726:25   Scott Stevens S25MUnattached    
5826:39   Richard Tadman V50MUnattached    
5926:42   Joanne Fillingham PBV35WUnattached25:2025:2034.1 
6026:45   Hayley Regan S30WUnattached    
6126:49   Terry Coppenhall  V50MSandbach20:3719:5221.0 
6226:50   Jason Bulley  V45MSandbach23:5221:5628.1 
6327:17   Andrew Cotton  V40MUnattached25:5725:0919.4 
6427:25   Chris Talbot S30MUnattached    
6527:35   Hazel Power SBV45WMacclesfield27:3525:5625.2 
6627:50   Richard Clarke V55MUnattached    
6727:53   Jonathan Ashby V45MUnattached    
6828:12   Andy Turner V40MUnattached    
6928:34   Geoff Sanders SBV55MMassey Ferguson25:4925:2621.9 
7028:51   Mick Broomhall SBV60MSouth Cheshire27:4627:0728.7 
7129:08   Kate Cornes V35WUnattached    
7229:09   Jessica Messenger  V35WNorthwich27:3426:4419.5 
7329:10   Helen Wassall  V40WBoalloy27:0425:2218.2 
7429:13   Nigel Wright  V40MMacclesfield23:5423:4823.1 
7530:18   Elaine Cunningham S30WUnattached    
7630:51   Mat Simister  V35MSandbach21:3819:2316.2 
7731:00   Lucy Clowes S20WUnattached    
7831:17   Rob Sherwin V35MUnattached    
7931:35   Susan Pollard V45WUnattached    
8032:06   Lucy Lee  S30WSandbach24:1123:5222.8 
8132:08   Kate Foster SBV60WMacclesfield32:0831:1730.2 
8232:19   Brigid Quinn V50WUnattached    
8332:34   Debbie Crewe S25WUnattached    
8433:14   Alan Gaffney V35MUnattached    
8533:21   Bill Yale  V65MUnattached30:2827:4827.1 
8634:29   Rebecca Lawrence S25WUnattached    
8734:30   Liz Finneron V45WUnattached    
8834:42   Sarah Richards  V40WCongleton31:4227:4323.5 
8934:58   Luisa Telford  S30WBiddulph32:5632:5631.0 
9035:18   Cheryl Bushill S30WUnattached    
9135:28   Ruth Beach  V65WUnattached34:1230:5731.4 
9236:27   Ben Crewe U20MUnattached    
9345:30   Olivia Farnell U15WSandbach Striders    
9445:32   Steve Farnell  V35MSandbach21:2221:0014.2