Pontefract parkrun # 142 External Results
Pontefract
15 Feb 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:08   Terence Forrest SBS30MCairngorm16:1616:14-2.8 
218:32   Simon Newton  V35MBarnsley AC/Police16:5216:34-0.5 
319:28   Matthew Hill  U15MWakefield18:0016:04-2.1 
419:37   Lyndon Bilton SBV40MAckworth18:5818:3430.7 
519:45   Matthew Keir Burton SBSENMUnattached18:1818:1014.7 
620:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
720:15   Kevin Hogarth  V45MAckworth19:2919:1031.1 
820:20   Terry Tillotson  V40MRothwell19:1519:0617.0 
1020:25   Anthony Iganza V40MSweatshop Running Community    
920:25   Wayne Towell V40MUnattached    
1120:37   Russell Ellis PBV35MUnattached18:5218:5235.4 
1220:40   Joe Leach  U18MAckworth18:5518:5535.2 
1320:43   Michael Anthony S25MUnattached    
1420:44   Neil Holt SBV35MAckworth18:2618:2610.8 
1520:45   Angela Hannon SBV40WPontefract19:4819:287.8 
1620:50   Alan Spurr  V50MWakefield20:3320:1620.2 
1720:56   Mick Collinson  V55MDenby Dale19:2319:2311.0 
1821:02   Neill Robinson S30MUnattached    
1921:04   Martin Elswood  V40MPontefract19:5119:356.7 
2021:08   Jonathan Routledge  V45MAckworth20:1820:1814.3 
2121:11   Michael A Flaherty  V50MAckworth/Pontefract19:3619:008.0 
2221:15   Richard Smart  SENMUnattached19:5819:5812.2 
2321:27   Steve Peacock V50MUnattached    
2421:37   Charlie Pearce PBV40MSweatshop20:1319:527.8 
2521:43   Andrew Hilton V40MUnattached    
2621:47   Guy Leech  V45MSweatshop20:2518:5130.6 
2721:49   Neil Musgrove  S30MSweatshop19:3319:027.2 
2822:10   Adrian Craven  V40MSelby20:2420:049.9 
2922:11   Paul Danby  V40MAckworth/Wakefield Triathlon Club21:0620:2614.9 
3022:20   Steven Whitlam  V45MGoole Viking Striders20:5920:5914.1 
3122:31   Adrian Leach  V45MAckworth/Fetch Everyone20:3820:388.3 
3222:33   Lee Shaw V40MUnattached    
3322:34   Wayne Fearnley V40MUnattached    
3422:35   Luke Brough PBU15MRothwell22:3522:3536.0 
3522:41   Julie Masterman  V50WGoole Viking Striders20:5419:596.2 
3622:45   Andrew Baiden  V35MRothwell21:0320:269.3 
3722:47   Paul Redfearn V40MUnattached    
3822:50   Peter Martin  V50MBlackwater Valley Runners21:2721:0515.2 
3922:57   Paul Bayliss V35MUnattached    
4023:07   Martyn Stearn  V60MAckworth21:5621:0115.9 
4123:13   Martin Woodhead V55MUnattached    
4223:20   Dylan Muggleton U20MUnattached    
4323:21   Jonty Leeson S30MSweatshop Running Community    
4423:27   Richard King  V40MBritish Library (Boston Spa)22:0221:5523.5 
4523:32   Andrew Burgess-Tupling SBV40MUnattached23:1823:1816.8 
4623:35   Harrison Jones U15MUnattached    
4723:54   Thomas Christopher Morgan S25MUnattached    
4823:54   Connor Secker U20MUnattached    
4924:06   John Kelly  V40MUnattached22:0521:329.3 
5024:09   Luke Milner  U15MDoncaster19:0819:0831.7 
5124:09   Chris Mullins S30MUnattached    
5224:10   Adam Dufton U20MUnattached    
5324:27   Harry Caton U15MUnattached    
5424:28   David Fitzgerald  S30MAckworth22:4020:3415.5 
5524:29   Carl Farrow PBV45MPontefract21:4521:099.1 
5624:35   Matthew Ramsden SBV35MUnattached24:3522:1936.0 
5724:36   Suzanne Wilde  SENWUnattached23:4823:4820.5 
5824:39   Philip Caddick SBV35MSelby23:3623:0720.1 
5924:44   Angela Dales  V40WWakefield/Ackworth23:4120:457.7 
6024:48   Graham Frost  V35MSelby20:3920:2714.8 
6124:57   Christopher Bourner  V50MAckworth23:0722:4526.7 
6224:59   Wayne Hammond V45MUnattached    
6325:01   Stuart Knight SBV60MUnattached24:4224:0218.3 
6425:05   Marc Gorton V35MUnattached    
6525:11   Sophie Cullen SBV35WSt. Theresa's23:1322:0412.4 
6625:18   Roy Simpson  V55MAckworth23:4223:4219.7 
6725:29   Tim Stockton V35MUnattached    
6825:30   Scott Harvey  S30MUnattached24:3122:4124.0 
6925:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7025:32   Felicity Caddick SBV35WSelby24:3924:0215.6 
7125:38   Paul Zywicki  V50MAckworth23:1923:1916.0 
7225:39   Thomas Allen U15MUnattached    
7325:44   George Rome Hall SBV50MSelby25:4422:5921.9 
7425:48   Carmel Harrison  V50WRothwell24:5822:5621.9 
7525:51   Steven George Bail  V50MUnattached23:0123:0114.7 
7625:57   Gareth Allen  V35MWakefield Triathlon Club24:3821:2429.3 
7725:58   Oliver Rutson  U18MSweatshop23:2221:329.6 
7826:02   Mark Candlin  V35MAckworth20:3420:3434.2 
7926:09   James Roden S25MUnattached    
8026:12   Lynne Barrett  V55WPudsey Pacers24:3524:1123.0 
8126:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8226:20   Martin Davison V45MUnattached    
8326:22   Michael Telford  V35MUnattached25:1123:3016.6 
8426:29   Mike Child V50MSweatshop Running Community    
8526:33   Lyndsey Clayton V35WUnattached    
8626:39   David Thompson  SENMSweatshop20:1720:1734.9 
8726:41   Sandy George  V45WAckworth24:2622:2013.0 
8826:52   Stephen Rodgerson  V50MSweatshop24:2524:2522.4 
8926:55   Beth Warren S25WUnattached    
9027:01   Jill Haigh V50WUnattached    
9127:07   Gail Wrangles  V40WAckworth22:0522:0114.3 
9227:08   Denise Clark  V45WAckworth23:2023:2015.7 
9327:10   Jim Sutcliffe V40MUnattached    
9427:22   Paul Law  V45MAckworth25:2925:2936.0 
9527:53   Clare Walton S30WUnattached    
9627:54   Michael Toner S30MUnattached    
9727:58   Simon Woodhall V35MSweatshop Running Community    
9828:01   Hayley Harris  S30WSweatshop25:1025:1036.0 
9928:01   Jeremy Dufton V50MUnattached    
10028:09   Andrew Potter V45MUnattached    
10128:14   Jim Spencer V35MAckworth Road Runners    
10228:15   Emma Easton S30WUnattached    
10328:16   Sarah Whyke S30WUnattached    
10428:18   Vicky Webb  V40WUnattached25:3423:3917.2 
10528:19   Jonathan Webb  V40MUnattached21:5621:4614.2 
10628:27   Amanda Wilson  S25WAckworth26:1824:5428.7 
10728:30   Callan Redfearn U15MUnattached    
10828:31   Tim Owen SBV45MAckworth26:4023:3521.0 
10928:39   Ron Dyson  V60MAckworth27:4527:1027.1 
11028:43   Dave Daniels V35MUnattached    
11128:44   Mervyn Davison V55MSweatshop Running Community    
11228:46   Claire Swallow S25WSweatshop Running Community    
11328:48   Richard Courtney U20MUnattached    
11428:49   Georgia Kees U20WSweatshop Running Community    
11528:53   Elaine Walker V45WSweatshop Running Community    
11628:55   Lisa Griffiths  V45WUnattached26:3926:3922.2 
11728:56   Debbie Daniels PBV40WRoberttown/Denby Dale27:1127:1036.0 
11828:57   Lisa Marie Smith S30WSweatshop Running Community    
11928:57   Helen Barrows  SENWUnattached26:3424:2733.7 
12028:58   Darren Shaw V40MSweatshop Running Community    
12128:59   Lindsay Eustace S30WSweatshop Running Community    
12228:59   Ian Hooper V35MUnattached    
12329:05   Susan Redfearn V40WUnattached    
12429:14   Kevin Wathey S25MUnattached    
12529:15   Hayley Hawthorne PBS25WAckworth25:0623:2232.7 
12629:19   Paul Tordoff PBV35MBarnsley H29:1926:2236.0 
12729:21   Clare Cooke V35WUnattached    
12829:23   Stuart West-wilson PBV35MSweatshop25:3523:5820.7 
12929:25   Craig Melvin Waite V35MUnattached    
13029:28   Jeffrey Denton  V60MAckworth26:3225:3021.7 
13129:31   Ian Rutson  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club23:4323:4327.1 
13229:49   Lindsey Glenville  V55WCity of Hull28:1426:5625.3 
13329:50   Tim Heneghan V45MSweatshop Running Community    
13430:00   Justin Goodyear  V40MBarnsley H25:1125:0620.8 
13530:02   Laura Wallbank S20WUnattached    
13630:03   Joshua Thomas King U15MUnattached    
13730:06   Richard Bailey  V35MAckworth24:3324:3318.5 
13830:07   Richard Lord  V35MAckworth28:1326:1723.1 
13930:56   Emma Williams S30WSweatshop Running Community    
14031:12   Virginia Beardsley V40WUnattached    
14131:19   Colin White V65MUnattached    
14231:34   Erica Bell V35WUnattached    
14331:38   Jade Secker S20WUnattached    
14431:57   Helen Craven  V40WSelby28:0128:0122.7 
14532:06   Sarah Prince V40WUnattached    
14632:08   Kevin Waite  V50MPontefract20:1619:397.9 
14732:10   Jean Waite V50WUnattached    
14832:12   Claire Cooper S30WUnattached    
14932:19   Adele Walker S30WSweatshop Running Community    
15032:20   Sarah Rose PBV40WAckworth28:1624:0517.3 
15132:27   Amanda McKinnell  V55WAckworth27:3127:0921.7 
15232:28   Martin Garvey  V50MUnattached31:1528:2724.3 
15332:30   David Spencer V40MUnattached    
15432:39   Melanie Owen  V35WAckworth26:5025:2824.5 
15532:40   Emma Smith  V40WAckworth/Vegetarian24:2523:2514.8 
15632:48   Fiona Thompson V45WUnattached    
15733:05   John Beardsley V40MUnattached    
15833:06   Amanda King PBV40WBritish Library (Boston Spa)30:5930:5936.0 
15933:23   Leanne West-wilson PBS30WSweatshop30:4129:4924.4 
16033:23   Joanne Conroy  V35WSweatshop/Ackworth27:5827:1924.1 
16133:40   Libby Ramsden  U20WUnattached32:0725:2836.0 
16233:48   Muriel Johnson V50WUnattached    
16333:50   William Horobin  U11MAckworth32:0922:4011.5 
16433:51   Darren Horobin  V40MAckworth20:3219:369.2 
16533:55   Kathryn Clark  V45WUnattached29:2329:2327.4 
16633:56   Alex Rutson  U20MSweatshop28:4123:0316.5 
16733:59   Shaunna Senior S20WUnattached    
16834:17   Helen Cockerham V45WUnattached    
16934:31   Hollie Smith U15WUnattached    
17034:49   Hannah Watkinson  S25WSweatshop31:1231:1228.4 
17134:51   Gregory Skelton  S25MAskern22:4820:389.0 
17235:08   Finn Brennan U15MUnattached    
17335:09   Gaynor Brennan V40WUnattached    
17435:29   Alfie Conroy PBU11MPontefract29:3023:4515.5 
17535:30   Steve Conroy  V35MPontefract22:5022:5018.0 
17635:39   Emma Sinclair V35WUnattached    
17735:40   Mia Elise Redfearn U15WUnattached    
17835:58   Deborah Richardson  S30WSelby34:5629:2528.9 
17936:03   Hannah Beal  S30WUnattached30:5328:3127.3 
18036:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18137:16   Janey Appleyard S30WUnattached    
18237:44   Chelsea Westmoreland SBU15WRothwell37:4437:1936.0 
18337:46   Jason Westmoreland  V45MRothwell18:0717:584.7 
18438:55   Mckenzie Beardsley U20WUnattached    
18539:29   Hannah Bailey U15WSweatshop Running Community    
18639:50   George Bailey U15MUnattached    
18739:52   Donna Bailey  V35WAckworth23:2223:0416.5 
18840:04   Lindsay Child S20WSweatshop Running Community    
18940:10   Emma Molly Tingle S20WUnattached    
19042:57   Jennifer Hutton V60WSweatshop Running Community    
19153:07   Sam Sherburn V35WSweatshop Running Community    
19253:08   Chris Geeson V70MUnattached