Armada Park Relay External Results
Plymouth
16 Feb 14

"Mixed" category runners shown as male as no indication of gender in results and as only initial given for firstname no way to work it out.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.5ML L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:47   Michael Wilsmore SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar-5.6 
213:19   Phillip Benson U23MHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth12.1 
313:21   Steve Wilsmore SENMTamar/Royal Navy6.6 
413:25   Henry Irvine U23MTorbay9.2 
513:28   Anthony Hatchard V35MExmouth1.1 
613:36   James Blackford U17MCity of Plymouth/Armada12.7 
713:38   Thomas Humphrey SENMPlymouth TC/Hayle/Plymouth H2.4 
814:40   P WainmanSENMRidgeway Tyres  
914:50   Matthew Brown SENMErme Valley2.2 
1015:11   Hannah Blair U23WTorrington/Plymouth Uni7.8 
1115:15   Catherine Newman V50WExmouth7.1 
1215:18   C PuertasV40MOAP's  
1315:34   Kevin Fine SENMTorbay6.5 
1415:37   Owen Parkin U17MErme Valley3.3 
1515:38   Simon Franklin Swift V45MErme Valley5.5 
1615:42   R Platten-HigginsSENMThe Two Musketeers  
1715:59   Jane Allison V40WPlymouth H/Mud Crew9.5 
1816:04   Fergus Walker SENMInstinctive Sports31.3 
1916:08   Alex Jack V35MPlymouth Coasters25.5 
2016:19   Stephen Lofthouse V45MTorbay13.9 
2116:23   Sarah Hirons SENWErme Valley9.4 
2216:26   Russell Mogridge V50MErme Valley7.3 
2316:28   Adam Batt U17MTeignbridge30.9 
2416:54   Jobie Sheppard U13MErme Valley35.6 
2516:54   Wendy Urban V50WTorbay16.7 
2616:57   S JeffriesSENMDuffers  
2717:01   Oakley James U13MTorbay24.7 
2817:02   Stephen Wilbraham V45MTorbay9.3 
2917:10   Peter May V35MTamar34.5 
3017:14   Andrew Place SENMInstinctive Sports34.4 
3117:31   C CoburnSENMCaradon Non Running Club  
3217:48   Peter Bazley V55MTavistock11.0 
3317:48   James Payne SENMRoman Gladiators17.2 
3417:52   Rhiannon Halliday SENWTamar36.0 
3517:57   V LimSENMUPAC  
3617:59   L CoombesSENWPlymouth Harriers  
3717:59   B TarrantSENMPlymouth Musketeers  
3818:40   G PopeSENMPlymstockRR-Never Too Old  
3918:56   T NelderSENMGelder  
4019:01   S JagoSENMLR1  
4119:35   Sharon Lang V35WPlymouth Musketeers15.3 
4220:09   R ShaddickSENMPair of Odd Couples  
4320:29   S ConwaySENMLR2  
4420:50   Steve Merry V60MExmouth36.0 
4521:12   Katy Mogridge V50WErme Valley18.0 
4623:07   M JacksonV35WPlymouth Coasters 'A'  
4724:07   L ArtinkSENMPlymouth Coasters 'B'  
4826:08   A BowersSENM3 Wrens & a Civvie  
2.5ML L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:18   Alex Lockett SENMCity of Plymouth/Royal Navy15.3 
213:53   S HallV40MOAP's  
313:56   S ParkerSENMUPAC  
413:57   Martin Breslan V35MTorbay/Newton Abbot3.6 
513:57   Adam Miller V35MExmouth4.3 
614:00   Peter Waumsley V40MTamar/Royal Navy/South West Vets4.4 
714:50   C CutcilffeSENMEVH  
815:24   Poppy Tank U17WCity of Plymouth/Armada1.6 
1015:39   Jake Thorn SENMTorbay25.7 
915:39   Justin Smith V35MPlymouth H8.6 
1115:57   J HannahSENMRidgeway Tyres  
1216:12   Andrew Meredith U23MPlymouth Uni4.1 
1316:26   Mike Saunders SENMPlymouth Musketeers9.6 
1416:34   J HowellSENMCaradon Non Running Club  
1516:38   Stuart Sweatman V40MTorbay13.1 
1616:50   T BesfordU20MTeignbridge Trotters Juniors  
1716:53   Joseph Battershill U15MErme Valley1.0 
1816:54   Nik Sheppard V40MErme Valley33.3 
1917:06   D MorganSENMUPAC  
2017:09   A GengeSENMGelder  
2117:09   Michael Cork V55MPlymouth Coasters12.3 
2217:25   Alicia Regan SENWCornwall AC9.9 
2317:27   D BarrettSENMDuffers  
2417:35   Matthew Golding V35MCity of Plymouth10.9 
2517:41   Gary Allbutt V45MInstinctive Sports12.4 
2617:54   Neil Moffatt V50MErme Valley15.7 
2718:00   Fiona Phelps V45WTamar17.7 
2818:12   S JackmanSENWExmouth Harriers  
2918:12   Paul Waldron V45MTavistock36.0 
3018:38   Mark Peckings SENMRoman Gladiators20.3 
3118:38   R MatthewsV40MTorbay AC  
3218:50   A AllenSENMLR1  
3318:57   D MathamsSENMInstinctive Z  
3419:06   M BurkeV35WPlymouth Harriers  
3519:13   Dave Reed V45MUnattached22.3 
3619:27   Phil Bater V60MExmouth30.1 
3719:33   Devon Graham U13MErme Valley35.8 
3819:41   Jake Harker U13MTorbay10.1 
3919:45   Linda Bracher V45WErme Valley22.3 
4020:08   N StanburySENWTorbay AC  
4120:18   S KinskiSENM3 Wrens & a Civvie  
4221:04   L BowdenV35WEVH  
4321:49   L KingV35WMuskie Madams  
4422:37   B ShortSENMPlymstockRR-Never Too Old  
4522:38   M ShaddickSENMPair of Odd Couples  
4623:34   S BaysSENMPlymouth Coasters 'B'  
4725:48   Lorna Bays V50WPlymouth Coasters31.8 
4826:12   H FrenchSENMPlymouth Musketeers  
2.5ML L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:08   Michael Robinson SENMTamar/Exeter Uni1.8 
213:17   Lee Turner V35MTorbay2.5 
313:50   Chris Sabine V40MTamar8.8 
414:16   Tom Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada3.8 
514:24   W MasseySENMUPAC  
614:30   Marc Cox SENMExmouth8.2 
714:37   Neil Holmes V45MErme Valley3.9 
815:00   Graham Bale V45MPlymstock RR0.6 
915:08   A Peyton JonesSENMPlymouth Harriers  
1015:09   S ChildsV40MOAP's  
1115:10   Andrew Trigg V50MErme Valley4.7 
1215:13   Nathan Brown U15MErme Valley-2.7 
1315:25   Alan Hoskin V35MErme Valley24.6 
1415:48   Jason Hingley V35MTamar21.3 
1516:00   A ThorneSENWEVH  
1616:04   John Childs V35MTorbay32.5 
1716:10   R Platten-HigginsSENMThe Two Musketeers  
1816:13   Jamie Barnett U17MTeignbridge-1.4 
1916:21   M PotterSENMRidgeway Tyres  
2016:43   L GengeSENMGelder  
2116:50   Anthony Christian Raine V40MTorbay/Newton Abbot5.8 
2217:16   David Appleton V40MInstinctive Sports36.0 
2317:49   Dave Eveleigh V60MExmouth18.8 
2417:50   J BellamySENMCaradon Non Running Club  
2517:54   K PillageSENWCOPAC Ladies  
2618:04   Ben Nicholson SENMTamar31.1 
2718:05   Louise Gregg V40WTamar12.6 
2818:39   Peter Bazley V55MTavistock11.0 
2918:47   Fred Jenkins V50MInstinctive Sports16.7 
3019:04   Lisa Hatchard V40WExmouth12.7 
3119:27   Emma Gilboy V35WTorbay19.6 
3219:30   Tim Saunders U13MErme Valley36.0 
3319:32   A BurgoyneSENMLR2  
3419:38   H PaulSENMUPAC  
3519:40   Duncan Ross V35MPlymouth Coasters14.4 
3619:53   R TarrentSENMPlymouth Musketeers  
3720:18   B TurnerSENMLR1  
3820:32   L TremainSENM3 Wrens & a Civvie  
3920:48   Samantha Perry V45WErme Valley21.1 
4020:51   E ForsterV35WMuskie Madams  
4121:10   J WilliamsSENWPlymouth Harriers  
4221:10   N HayesV40MTorbay AC  
4321:36   M OstleV35WPlymouth Harriers  
4421:41   Jasmine Sweatman U13WTorbay35.8 
4522:10   J TaylorSENMRoman Gladiators  
4623:11   J JeffordSENMPair of Odd Couples  
4723:19   K MoodySENMPlymouth Coasters 'B'  
4823:55   Joanne Bridge V40WPlymouth Coasters26.0 
2.5ML L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:39   Berihu Tesfay U23MExmouth/Ethiopia-1.0 
213:07   Gwylym Gibson SENMExeter0.2 
313:27   Allister Bristow V40MErme Valley6.4 
413:30   Arran Tocknell SENMTorbay7.6 
513:33   Neal Russell U23MTamar7.5 
613:34   Jack Bourne U23MSouth London/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth12.9 
713:38   William Battershill U17MErme Valley-1.1 
814:06   Matthew Bradley SENMCity of Plymouth-1.2 
914:44   A RyderSENMPair of Odd Couples  
1014:51   Kieran Crewes U17MTeignbridge28.2 
1115:05   A LandricombeSENMRidgeway Tyres  
1215:20   Victoria Weir U17WCity of Plymouth2.6 
1315:21   J GillSENMUPAC  
1415:34   A BaileySENMCaradon Non Running Club  
1515:39   Graham Bale V45MPlymstock RR0.6 
1615:55   Owen Parkin U17MErme Valley3.3 
1716:02   James Spencer SENMRoman Gladiators15.0 
1816:07   Thomas Pitcher SENMTamar5.3 
1916:14   M BirdV40MOAP's  
2016:24   Joseph Perry U13MErme Valley6.8 
2116:31   Fergus Walker SENMInstinctive Sports31.3 
2216:33   Jane Allison V40WPlymouth H/Mud Crew9.5 
2316:34   R NelderSENMGelder  
2416:39   Jaine Swift V45WErme Valley15.9 
2517:00   Matt Day V40MTorbay18.1 
2617:03   Mike Saunders SENMPlymouth Musketeers9.6 
2717:17   Rebecca Ezra U23WTamar4.4 
2817:21   Malcolm Moody V55MPlymouth Coasters36.0 
2917:26   Colin Bunting V45MTamar16.1 
3017:41   Ken Summers V60MErme Valley11.8 
3117:43   Andrew Place SENMInstinctive Sports34.4 
3217:44   Lynsey Williams V45WPlymouth H21.7 
3317:52   Tim Peters V40MTorbay19.3 
3417:57   Steven Laity SENMPlymouth H10.3 
3518:14   M WebberU15MTorbay AC Juniors  
3618:19   Paul Waldron V45MTavistock36.0 
3718:22   Carly Miller SENWExmouth23.9 
3819:14   Jonathan Cowling SENMTorbay35.6 
3919:16   H SchmittSENMPlymouth Musketeers  
4019:29   N StanburySENWTorbay AC  
4119:33   Nigel Dupain V60MExmouth22.1 
4219:57   J ShackelSENMLR1  
4320:14   Linda Bracher V45WErme Valley22.3 
4420:24   S AdamsV35WMuskie Madams  
4520:53   J BrodieSENM3 Wrens & a Civvie  
4621:53   Andrew Proudfoot V50MPlymouth Coasters20.4 
4723:16   J EllisSENMLR2  
4824:22   Julia Proudfoot V50WPlymouth Coasters22.4