Edinburgh parkrun # 223 External Results
Edinburgh
8 Feb 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:57   Borja Martinezcoto  SENMUnattached16:3916:1711.2 
217:06   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC16:5616:470.5 
317:14   Alastair Brockie SBS30MCorstorphine16:5516:34-0.5 
417:18   Chris Poxton  S30MEdinburgh AC16:5516:27-1.1 
517:21   Paddy Jumelle  V35MCorstorphine16:4216:4219.9 
617:32   Matthew Rallison  S20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:1916:231.2 
717:39   Stuart Meiklejohn PBS30MLondon Heathside17:3917:393.3 
817:46   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:1917:192.5 
917:48   Stuart Gilliland S25MUnattached    
1017:58   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:1817:182.1 
1118:00   Alex Oliver PBV40MMusselburgh18:0018:0019.8 
1218:02   Joe Smithyman  SENMBarrow & Furness17:5317:227.5 
1318:05   Frank Boyne SBV45MAberdeen17:3316:1018.9 
1418:06   Mark Purkis PBS20MGateshead/Edinburgh Uni17:2016:373.8 
1518:06   Huw Vaughan-Jackson S20MEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
1618:17   Alex Luetchford PBU20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:0517:201.7 
1718:30   Wayne Hamilton PBV40MUnattached18:3018:3018.0 
1818:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1918:32   David Williams S20MUnattached    
2018:35   Roy Buchanan SBV40MPortobello17:2517:254.8 
2118:38   James Adam SBU15MPitreavie18:3817:13-0.7 
2218:41   Derek Newport  V45MPenicuik18:1117:492.8 
2318:47   Graeme Ackland  V50MLothian18:4518:0112.3 
2418:50   Jim Heron PBV45MMacclesfield18:5018:5027.2 
2518:51   Ian Duff  V45MEdinburgh AC18:3918:165.2 
2618:54   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:3817:506.4 
2718:54   Andrew Johnston PBV35MUnattached18:5418:517.6 
2818:59   Iain B Shaw  V45MFerranti18:4118:387.9 
2919:00   Alan Cameron SBV40MCorstorphine18:5518:425.3 
3019:04   Scott Cockburn  S25MLinlithgow18:2218:1313.0 
3119:05   David Tweedie S30MUnattached    
3219:07   Hugh Simpson SBV35MUnattached18:4118:354.0 
3319:09   Daniel Doherty S25MUnattached    
3419:11   James Bryson PBU20MBaildon/Edinburgh Uni19:1119:117.7 
3519:15   Jasper Darrington PBU20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds19:1519:1522.7 
3619:17   David Worrall SBV35MUnattached18:4517:593.9 
3719:19   Alan Torgersen SBSENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds18:1118:0314.0 
3819:21   Andy White SBV50MChester TC19:2119:146.5 
3919:23   Steven McGuckin V35MUnattached    
4019:24   Jim Buick SBV45MEdinburgh AC/Unattached19:2418:096.5 
4119:26   Angus Kay SBV45MHarmeny18:5618:525.7 
4219:27   Paul Bellamy SBV35MLasswade19:0518:375.9 
4319:28   Scott Hyslop PBV45MLinlithgow19:1219:129.3 
4419:30   Alan Swanson PBV35MCarnethy18:5617:5412.2 
4519:32   Jonathan Dale SBV45MDumfries RC19:3218:163.0 
4619:33   Richard Laucht PBSENMUnattached19:3317:432.9 
4719:36   Joshua Alcock S25MUnattached    
4819:38   Chris Sinclair S30MUnattached    
4919:41   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
5019:43   Ann Hood SBS30WUknetrunner/Portobello19:4318:2931.1 
5119:45   Megan Smith SBS20WCorstorphine19:4519:328.7 
5219:45   Gavin Smart Brown PBV40MPortobello18:5518:559.0 
5319:46   Stephanie McDowall PBS25WPortobello19:0219:0214.5 
5419:49   Evan Ross SBU18MPitreavie19:4617:381.2 
5519:50   David Hulse SBS20MUnattached18:2617:372.0 
5620:01   Jack McVey U20MUnattached    
5720:02   Stuart Logan SBV55MPortobello19:5018:5910.6 
5820:02   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:3818:175.2 
5920:04   Euan Headrick SBS20MUnattached19:2718:1912.0 
6020:04   Richard Fairley V35MSweatshop Running Community    
6120:06   Scott Balfour SBV65MLothian20:0618:4114.7 
6220:07   Martin Smith S25MUnattached    
6320:09   Peter Edgerton SBV60MKinross19:4518:4612.9 
6420:14   Anna Holzberger PBSENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds20:1420:1434.5 
6520:14   Victor Jack  V40MCorstorphine19:2918:375.6 
6620:21   Edward Roy S30MUnattached    
6720:30   Richard J Dennis SBV45MPortobello18:4818:2419.7 
6820:31   Phil Young  V45MCarnethy19:5418:5922.4 
6920:32   Paddy Watson S25MUnattached    
7020:36   David Poyner SBV50MUnattached20:1919:2410.0 
7120:37   John Jamieson SBV40MUnattached20:1419:347.3 
7220:40   Matt Fuller SBV35MUnattached19:2019:2018.2 
7320:42   Craig Docherty U20MUnattached    
7420:47   Colin Barber SBV35MHarmeny20:3719:3211.3 
7520:49   Stuart Fletcher V35MUnattached    
7620:50   Gregory McGovern S25MUnattached    
7720:52   Jamie MacNamara V35MUnattached    
7820:54   Tim Blackwell SBV35MChorlton20:3020:2510.1 
7920:56   Michael Watts S25MUnattached    
8020:58   Andy Archer  V50MUnattached20:5320:3111.0 
8120:59   John McGaff PBV45MUnattached20:2820:178.3 
8221:04   Stewart Luke V40MUnattached    
8321:04   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:2320:238.2 
8421:05   Greig Bingham SBS25MUnattached20:0319:087.4 
8521:06   Marcus Yang V35MUnattached    
8621:07   Alison Jane Mcintosh SBSENWUnattached21:0720:1335.4 
8721:11   David Lauder SBV35MUnattached21:1120:3028.3 
8821:13   Emma Laverie  V35WEdinburgh AC19:4519:4511.1 
8921:15   Nick Ruane  V35Mjogscotland20:0818:555.4 
9021:17   Rik Smithson SBV35MEdinburgh AC20:1819:1510.7 
9121:18   Scott Love SBS30MUnattached19:2918:203.2 
9221:19   Craig Cameron Mackay  V35MUnattached19:0619:0615.0 
9321:19   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:2219:498.3 
9421:21   Alan Aitchison PBV40MPortobello20:5320:5318.5 
9521:24   Emma Fordyce  V35WUnattached20:1920:1912.0 
9621:25   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
9721:26   Orry Nowosad V50MUnattached    
9821:27   Julia Cunningham SBV35WEdinburgh TC21:2720:5916.0 
9921:29   Sarah King U20WEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
10021:31   Mark Forrester  S25MUnattached19:1918:263.7 
10121:32   David Henderson  V50MCorstorphine21:2519:5911.0 
10221:32   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:0120:3512.5 
10321:33   Fraser Laird V50MUnattached    
10421:34   Stephen Bibby V35MUnattached    
10521:35   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello21:0820:5313.6 
10621:35   John Mulhern Armstrong  S30MUnattached21:1921:0415.0 
10721:36   Andrew Kirkhope SBV50MShettleston21:1920:5314.0 
10821:36   Ryan Mack SBS30MUnattached20:2620:2613.1 
10921:37   Judith Dobson PBV55WKinross20:5520:559.8 
11021:38   Iain Mcmillan SBSENMUnattached21:2319:5016.2 
11121:39   Graeme John Armstrong SBV50MUnattached21:3921:0428.4 
11221:41   Gregory Mihill U20MUnattached    
11321:42   Allan Gall  V55MCentral21:0620:5612.9 
11421:43   M. Paul Smith SBV40MEdinburgh AC21:4321:0923.0 
11521:43   Andrew Stavert SBV50MPortobello21:3020:4211.0 
11621:45   Ross Murdoch S30MUnattached    
11721:47   Jenni Owens SBV35WPortobello20:5820:0010.8 
11821:47   Peter Williams V50MUnattached    
11921:51   Bruce Munro SBV45MUnattached21:5120:3417.6 
12021:53   Frances Wood SBV55WLinlithgow21:4721:2113.6 
12121:54   David Allison SBV50MNorth York Moors21:5420:479.3 
12221:56   Darren Campbell V35MUnattached    
12321:57   David Steele SBV50MEdinburgh AC20:5918:4910.1 
12421:58   Derek Walker SBV35MUnattached20:2420:2419.5 
12522:00   Michelle Scobie S30WPortobello RC    
12622:00   Andy O'Neill  V50MEdinburgh AC21:2421:0212.7 
12722:04   James Levesconte SBSENMUnattached21:1719:4525.1 
12822:07   Mahlen Fox SBV40MUnattached20:4620:4616.2 
12922:08   Doig Veitch SBV45MUnattached22:0121:5227.1 
13022:09   Paul Ross S20MUnattached    
13122:12   Ritchie Diaper SBV45MUnattached21:2320:3811.5 
13222:15   Darren Tulloch S20MUnattached    
13322:19   Dave Legge V35MUnattached    
13422:19   James Beedell S30MUnattached    
13522:20   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie21:0620:358.1 
13622:23   Amy Jennings SBSENWHunters Bog Trotters22:2321:4713.0 
13722:26   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0020:047.9 
13822:28   Andrew Johnston V45MUnattached    
13922:29   Martin Farrell  V35MUnattached20:1319:5125.1 
14022:29   Keith Black PBS30MUnattached22:2921:059.7 
14122:30   Dave Kingston V50MPortobello RC    
14222:31   Fraser Wilson S25MUnattached    
14322:32   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:5620:4814.3 
14422:34   Callam Fletcher S25MUnattached    
14522:36   Adrian Thomas SBV45MStockport21:4921:3512.3 
14622:36   Bill Duff SBV60MCarnegie22:2120:5415.6 
14722:39   Graham Fisher SBV35MUnattached22:3721:5035.1 
14822:42   Ed Kenny SBSENMUnattached22:4219:3213.5 
14922:44   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached22:1722:1714.8 
15022:44   Lee Ansett  SENMUnattached21:0020:4611.7 
15122:45   Jonathan Barclay  V55MUnattached22:2622:2619.4 
15222:46   Richard Dougal  S25MUnattached21:1920:175.8 
15322:47   Struan Ross  U15MPitreavie20:5218:004.3 
15422:48   Andrew George Simpson SBV35MPortobello22:4820:269.4 
15522:49   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:1222:0915.0 
15622:50   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:2221:179.7 
15722:50   Habeeb Atanda  V35MUnattached21:4221:3011.8 
15822:52   Ben Struthers  U11MCorstorphine21:5119:015.5 
15922:52   David Saunders SBV45MCarnegie22:3922:2230.1 
16022:54   Fiach O'mahony SBSENMUnattached20:3020:2619.9 
16122:55   Brian Samwell V60MUnattached    
16222:56   Jess Husbands PBU20WHunters Bog Trotters22:5620:198.2 
16322:57   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V55MHarmeny22:4222:2216.6 
16423:01   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti20:3720:1310.9 
16523:04   Graham McLaughlin V45MUnattached    
16623:05   Antony Bishop V35MUnattached    
16723:07   Sebastian Meller  V40MUnattached21:0120:2228.9 
16823:09   Robin Miller  V55MUnattached22:0021:4412.6 
16923:11   Jarlath Keane V50MUnattached    
17023:11   George Lanigan V50MUnattached    
17123:14   Richard John Bowes SBS30MUnattached21:2820:199.9 
17223:16   Rod Strachan SBV45MUnattached21:4320:5522.8 
17323:17   Brian Howie  V60MEdinburgh AC22:0519:1415.1 
17423:17   Malcolm Lang S30MUnattached    
17523:18   Zak Tuck V35MUnattached    
17623:19   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:2222:2216.1 
17723:19   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
17823:22   Andy Smith PBSENMUnattached22:4222:4234.1 
17923:22   Alastair Lessells V65MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
18023:24   Christopher Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
18123:25   Scott Arthur V40MUnattached    
18223:27   Mark Napier U20MUnattached    
18323:27   Suzanne McKendry S30WUnattached    
18423:28   Robin Strain V60MEast Lothian Orienteers    
18523:28   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
18623:29   Leigh Lawson U20MUnattached    
18723:30   Alex Crawford V55MUnattached    
18823:33   Julie Khan SBV50WLondon Heathside23:1422:1815.8 
18923:33   Sue Kingston SBV55WPortobello23:1422:3518.6 
19023:36   Keith Copland V45MCorstorphine AAC    
19123:39   Michael Bruce SBS30MUnattached22:2022:0414.0 
19223:44   Jemma Brown S25WUnattached    
19323:45   John Anthony Downes V40MUnattached    
19423:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19523:48   Damian Wheeler PBS30MStratford-upon-Avon22:5920:3510.0 
19623:51   Josie Heron U15WUnattached    
19723:54   Alan Weir  V40Mjogscotland21:3721:3115.2 
19823:56   Ai Keow Jumelle V35WUnattached    
19923:57   Christopher Marsden S20MUnattached    
20023:58   Douglas W Young  V60MPortobello22:2822:2816.1 
20123:59   Adam Gordon S20MUnattached    
20224:05   Daniel Perris V40MUnattached    
20324:05   Keith Stewart S25MPentland Triathletes.    
20424:10   John Mcglynn SBV55MUnattached23:2321:3315.5 
20524:13   Benjamin Dobson S25MUnattached    
20624:14   Grace Gorton U15WUnattached    
20724:15   Graham Smart V50MUnattached    
20824:21   Rory Henderson PBU18MCorstorphine24:2124:2136.0 
20924:21   June Jobson V50WUnattached    
21024:24   Rod Smith V45MUnattached    
21124:26   Carrie Oliver  V50WWinchester23:5523:2817.0 
21224:27   Steve Oliver  V50MWinchester20:0419:055.7 
21324:28   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
21424:29   Michael Watt U20MUnattached    
21524:32   David William Wood V45MUnattached    
21624:33   Ray Allan V45MUnattached    
21724:35   Harriet Byatt V50Wjogscotland    
21824:39   Ally Cameron S25MUnattached    
21924:39   Fiona Heron V45WUnattached    
22024:40   William Fisher  V50MUnattached23:4823:2024.5 
22124:40   Heather Gorton V45WUnattached    
22224:41   Sara Wood V40WUnattached    
22324:43   Gordon Blair  SENMUnattached21:4620:0315.8 
22424:45   Valerie Snell V50WUnattached    
22524:45   Chris Oliver  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:5622:2713.1 
22624:47   Peter Glasgow  V40MUnattached24:4622:0527.8 
22724:49   Jennifer Bell SBV35WUnattached24:4923:5336.0 
22824:51   Norman Dixon V50MPentland Triathletes.    
22924:52   Jane Macleod  V60WPitreavie23:5823:4419.5 
23024:53   Lucy Martin S20WUnattached    
23124:57   Theodoros Kapourniotis S30MUnattached    
23224:57   Patricia Laing V45WUnattached    
23325:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23425:05   William David Smith U20MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
23525:05   Ruth Elizabeth Bowes V35WUnattached    
23625:08   Mike Tait  V50MUnattached22:5322:5015.8 
23725:10   Euan Wilson U20MUnattached    
23825:10   Melissa Hoban S20WNike Run Club Edinburgh    
23925:11   Chris Murray V40MUnattached    
24025:14   Betty Gilchrist  V65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H24:5522:2320.6 
24125:17   Peter McKillop S30MUnattached    
24225:18   Hannah Hilton S25WUnattached    
24325:19   William Wait  V50MUnattached23:2723:2733.1 
24425:23   Jamie Cherrie  V50MMusselburgh24:4823:1429.3 
24525:25   Alan Murray V35MUnattached    
24625:26   Brough Nicholas V40MUnattached    
24725:27   Alison Marwick SBV35WUnattached25:2724:5832.3 
24825:29   Conor Oneill V40MUnattached    
24925:37   Pamela Newport  V50WUnattached23:0821:5212.6 
25025:44   Vicky West V40WUnattached    
Page: 1 2